Restoration of stairs, hiking trails and ramps worth 500,000 GEL on the territory of Tbilisi municipality in Vake district Services for drawing and restoration of 200,000 GEL water supply and drainage networks-design-estimate documentation and sketch drawings for reconstruction work.

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Vake district board in Georgia from Europe region had released this tender for Restoration of stairs, hiking trails and ramps worth 500,000 GEL on the territory of Tbilisi municipality in Vake district Services for drawing and restoration of 200,000 GEL water supply and drainage networks-design-estimate documentation and sketch drawings for reconstruction work. with tender notice no. NAT250016492 published on 10 Sep 2025. The tender expired on 19 Sep 2025. This tender is sourced from Georgia Tenders and is eligible for suppliers interested in Landscaping work for riding areas, Repair work on recreational areas, Embankment works. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 9335219.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 9335219
Tender Notice No
NAT250016492
Tender Organisation
Vake district board
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45112722 : Landscaping work for riding areas45236290 : Repair work on recreational areas45243510 : Embankment works
Tender Source
Georgia Tenders
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
19 Sep 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Restoration of stairs, hiking trails and ramps worth 500,000 GEL on the territory of Tbilisi municipality in Vake district Services for drawing and restoration of 200,000 GEL water supply and drainage networks-design-estimate documentation and sketch drawings for reconstruction work.
Tender Bidding Type