Philippines Tenders - 4 April 2024 (Page 5 of 5)

925 tenders published in Philippines on 4 April 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 4 April 2024, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Defence, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Security Printing, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

This is page 5 of 5 for tenders published in Philippines on 4 April 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Defence, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Security Printing, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

4847827 INVITATION TO BID FOR TIRE, BATTERIES, AND ACCESSORIES - 4 WHEELS (BID NO. 240423-07) Deadline23 Apr 2024 4847828 INVITATION TO BID FOR FABRICATION (BID NO. 240423-05) Deadline23 Apr 2024 4847829 IB NO. 2024-46 Procurement of Progestin Sub-Dermal Implant (PSI) Ancillary kit Deadline24 Apr 2024 4847830 INVITATION TO BID FOR THE RENTAL OF AUDIO SYSTEM, LIGHT SYSTEM, BAND SETUP, VISUALS, TRUSSWORKS & POWER RE'Qs TO BE USED FOR CALACATCHARA FESTIVAL 2024 AT CITY OF CALACA, Deadline23 Apr 2024 4847831 Procurement of Medical Supplies for the use D. Rafael S. Tumbokon Memorial Hospital, Province of Aklan (ITB No. 2024-254) Deadline24 Apr 2024 4847833 IB NO. 2024-44 Procurement of Albendazole 400mg Tablet Deadline24 Apr 2024 4847834 Installation of Solar Lamp Street Lights Deadline12 Apr 2024 4847835 INVITATION TO BID FOR GROCERIES (BID NO. 240423-03) Deadline23 Apr 2024 4847836 ITB Banaoang PIS (rehabilitation of soft starter) Deadline24 Apr 2024 4847837 (24BH0192) Sustainable Infrastructure Projects Alleviating Gaps (SIPAG) – Flood Mitigation Structures Protecting Major/Strategic Public Buildings/Facilities – Construction of P Deadline30 Apr 2024 4847838 Rehabilitation/Reconstruction of National Roads with Slips, Slope Collapse and Landslide along Davao-Bukidnon Rd- K1632+360-K1632+480, Marilog District, Davao City Deadline25 Apr 2024 4847839 Construction of Road, Barangay Lubogan, Toril District, Davao City, Davao del Sur Deadline25 Apr 2024 4847840 IB NO. 2024-40 Procurement of Vitamins and Minerals Deadline24 Apr 2024 4847841 IB NO. 2024-38 Procurement of Oral & Topical Antibacterial Deadline24 Apr 2024 4847842 IB NO. 2024-37 Procurement of Rapid Test Kits Deadline24 Apr 2024 4847843 Rehabilitation of Multi-Purpose Building at Brgy. Lambakin, Jaen, Nueva Ecija Deadline12 Apr 2024 4847844 SUPPLY/DELIVERY OF PALAY SEEDS AT NIA RO 5, NAGA CITY Deadline23 Apr 2024 4847845 PURCHASE OF CERTIFIED SEEDS FOR WET SEASON 2024 Deadline24 Apr 2024 4847846 Purchase of materials for use in the Concreting of Roads at Kapisan Village, Brgy. Vista Alegre Deadline25 Apr 2024 4847847 (24BH0188) Basic Infrastructure Program (BIP) -Multi-Purpose Buildings/Facilities to Support Social Services – Construction (Completion) of Brgy. Bannawag Norte Multi-Purpose Bui Deadline30 Apr 2024 4847848 BIDDING (Infra Project) Deadline23 Apr 2024 4847849 IMPLEMENTATION OF SCHOOL-BASED FEEDING PROGRAM – MILK COMPONENT Deadline11 Apr 2024 4847850 PROCUREMENT OF 1 UNIT OF FIRE TRUCK TO ENHANCE FIRE FIGHTING RESPONSE OF BFP MAUBAN STATION Deadline23 Apr 2024 4847851 Construction of Solar Pump Irrigation System for Concepcion SPIP & Maligue SPIP (Cluster), Isabela City, Basilan Deadline23 Apr 2024 4847852 IMPROVEMENT/ REHABILITATION OF MUNICIPAL SPORTS COMPLEX, MUNICIPAL COMPOUND, BRGY. TAWOG Deadline25 Apr 2024 4847853 Purchase of 1 unit 2023 Model 4x4 Pick-up Manual Transmission for Rescue/Emergency Vehicle to be used in 24/7 Emergency Response Team Deadline25 Apr 2024 4847854 Purchase of materials for use in the Construction of Solar Tourism Lights along Lacson St. from Lizares St. to Magsaysay St. Deadline25 Apr 2024 4847855 Embankment of Canalization - Pipeline,Construction of Footing and Flume Seat and Construction of Service Roads for SVIS Package-2, Siay, Zamboanga Sibugay Deadline23 Apr 2024 4847856 BIDDING (Infra Project) Deadline23 Apr 2024 4847857 PEO-23-1534-B (RE-BID) Concreting of Farm to Market Road at Brgy. Buga, Leon, Iloilo Deadline25 Apr 2024 4848068 (24BH0190) Basic Infrastructure Program (BIP) -Multi-Purpose Buildings/Facilities to Support Social Services – Construction (Completion) of Multi-Purpose Building, Barangay Catal Deadline30 Apr 2024 4848070 (24BH0191) Basic Infrastructure Program (BIP) -Multi-Purpose Buildings/Facilities to Support Social Services – Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Barangay Nagcampengan, Caua Deadline30 Apr 2024 4848117 Construction of Barangay Health Station in Brgy. Ungale, Kawayan, Biliran Deadline24 Apr 2024 4848120 24HC0067- COMPLETION OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDINGS, SAGBAYAN, BOHOL Deadline22 Apr 2024 4848121 24IB0078 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building Barangay Malogo, Can-Avid, Eastern Samar Deadline23 Apr 2024 4848124 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FARM INPUTS AND FEEDS SUPPLIES Deadline24 Apr 2024 4848125 24IB0076 - Repair/Maintenance of Bugas River Revetment 1 Brgy. Bugas, Borongan City, Eastern Samar Deadline23 Apr 2024 4848131 IB No. 2024-04-24 Supply and Delivery of Liquid Nitrogen Tank Deadline24 Apr 2024 4848132 24GA0109 - Rehabilitation of Julio Refol Sr. Memorial Cultural Center, Barangay Poblacion, Altavas, Aklan Deadline24 Apr 2024 4848136 Labor and materials for the construction of Evacuation Center (Phase 2) Barangay Consuelo, Ilog, Negros Occidental Deadline25 Apr 2024 4848147 To hire contractor to provide materials, labor and equipment for the “Renovation of Governor’s Office, Provincial Capitol, Capitol Area, Dumaguete City Deadline24 Apr 2024 4848151 2024-100-04-0198 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMMON SUPPLIES AND ICT EQUIPMENT FOR ALL OFFICES/DEPARTMENTS IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF BANTAYAN FOR THE 2ND QUARTER OF CY 2024 Deadline23 Apr 2024 4848152 Purchase of Various Other Supplies and Materials and Food Supplies for 1st Quarter APP 1 2024 Deadline23 Apr 2024 4848153 24AH0030 (Republished) Improvement of Intersection - Dagupan-Bonuan-San Fabian Rd and Judge Jose De Venecia Boulevard Ext'n Rd, Dagupan City, Pangasinan Deadline24 Apr 2024 4848154 24FF0077 - Concreting of Brgy. Carolina FMR, Brgy. Carolina, Naga City, Camarines Sur Deadline23 Apr 2024 4848156 Procurement of Medical Supplies (Dialysis Treatment), BCMDDC, Baybay City, Leyte Deadline23 Apr 2024 4848182 Procurement of Milk Products for SBFP Deadline09 Apr 2024 4848183 Labor and Materials for the Improvement/Construction of Road at San Jose, City of San Fernando, Pampanga Deadline30 Apr 2024 4848184 24CE0313: Completion of 2STY4CL, Aliaga National High School, Aliaga, Nueva Ecija Deadline23 Apr 2024 4848187 Purchase of Goods and Services for Deadline08 Apr 2024 4848188 Supply and Delivery of 2,000 Pieces Foldable High Grade Chair with Arm desk Deadline23 Apr 2024 4848189 Rehabilitation/Improvement of Duguen Road (FMR) Bonuang West, Barangay Uguis Deadline26 Apr 2024 4848190 5020399000-46-2024 Deadline23 Apr 2024 4848209 Rehabilitation of Annam Evacuation Center Deadline12 Apr 2024 4848233 CID NO. 24IF0070 - Repair/Maintenance of Drainage Structure along Palo-Carigara-Ormoc Road, K1011+615 – K1011+710 (L/S), Brgy. District 6, Ormoc City, Leyte Deadline23 Apr 2024 4848235 24CSNA01 CONDUCT OF GEOTECHNICAL INVESTIGATION/ SOIL EXPLORATION FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF VARIOUS INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS OF DPWH-AGUSAN DEL NORTE DEO UNDER FY 2025 RBP Deadline11 Apr 2024 4848236 Construction of Multi-Purpose Structure at Phase V Barangay Dangcol, City of Balanga, Bataan Deadline23 Apr 2024 4848237 Supply of Labor, Materials and Equipment for the Road Construction at Brgy. Salaban, San Jose, Batangas Deadline26 Apr 2024 4848239 INFRA - CLUSTER XIX – BUILDINGS Deadline26 Apr 2024 4848240 24KD0066 – Installation of Street Lights along Barangay Puntod, Cagayan de Oro City, Misamis Oriental Deadline24 Apr 2024 4848241 24EE0130 (R-1)-Package V-Construction (Completion) of Water Supply System Projects: 1. Construction of Water Supply System Project (Level II), Phase II, Casian, Taytay 2. Const Deadline23 Apr 2024 4848242 IMPROVEMENT OF FMR-BT-25 PROPER BUTAC-CHOGHONG-HAMAID FMR AT ENTRANCE AND STATION KM 0+.121 TO KM 0+206 (BUTAC) Deadline30 Apr 2024 4848245 Improvement of Canal System of Magsaysay CIS (Tabon Ng Bayan) Deadline12 Apr 2024 4848246 Procurement of Memorabilia for PRAISE Awards for CY 2024 Deadline24 Apr 2024 4848248 24KD0019 – Rehabilitation of Multi-Purpose Building in Barangay 27, Cagayan de Oro, Misamis Oriental Deadline24 Apr 2024 4848249 Construction and installation of municipal streetlights Deadline24 Apr 2024 4848251 Supply and Delivery of Heifer Cow and Bull Deadline26 Apr 2024 4848252 Procurement of Furniture Deadline24 Apr 2024 4848253 Consstruction of Box Culvert, Nalugon Area, Prk. 4 @ Brgy. Palkan 2024- MO(1083) Deadline29 Apr 2024 4848254 CONCRETING OF FARM TO MARKET ROAD WITH DRAINAGE CANAL AND STONE MASONRY (PHASE II) AT DUNGALO SAN ILDEFONSO, ILOCOS SUR Deadline24 Apr 2024 4848256 Procurement of Medical Supplies (Fast Moving for Pharmacy 2nd Quarter), BCICH, Brgy. Cogon, Baybay City, Leyte Deadline23 Apr 2024 4848257 Supply and Delivery of Household Supplies, Materials and Equipment (DILP Livelihood Project) Deadline15 Apr 2024 4848260 24MF0051 – Construction of 1-Storey 2-Classroom School Building, Lagandang Elementary School, Brgy. Lagandang, Isulan, Sultan Kudarat Deadline23 Apr 2024 4848262 24HI0107 - Construction of 1-Storey 3-Classroom School Building in Dapdap Integrated School, Barangay Dapdap, Municipality of Compostela, Cebu Province Deadline23 Apr 2024 4848264 CONSTRUCTION OF FARM TO MARKET ROAD AT SITIO TABAY, BRGY. PATRIA Deadline23 Apr 2024 4848265 24CB-GSC-235 PURCHASE OF AUTOMATED EARTHQUAKE SENSOR Deadline23 Apr 2024 4848266 Concreting of Farm to Market Road at Barangay Tanato, City of Balanga, Bataan Deadline23 Apr 2024 4848267 24CE0315: Completion of 2STY6CL, Nampicuan Central School, Nampicuan, Nueva Ecija Deadline23 Apr 2024 4848269 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of ICT Equipment for Phase 1 Command Center Project Deadline23 Apr 2024 4848270 IB NO. 2024-04-30 (08)GOODS-Cat II Drugs & Medicines Deadline30 Apr 2024 4848306 24AA0350: SIPAG- ACCESS ROADS AND/OR BRIDGES FROM THE NATIONAL ROAD/S LEADING TO MAJOR/STRATEGIC PUBLIC BUILDINGS/FACILITIES-IMPROVEMENT OF ROAD, BARANGAY 8 SAN VICENTE, LAOAG CITY Deadline23 Apr 2024 4848307 CONCRETING OF ROAD AT BRGY. MAG-ABA Deadline23 Apr 2024 4848309 PROCUREMENT OF CATERING SERVICES FOR THE CREATIVE MANAGEMENT TRAININGS OF THE PRESIDENTIAL COMMUNICATIONS OFFICE [PROCUREMENT/CONTRACT NO. 2024-PCO-026] Deadline23 Apr 2024 4848310 24AA0466: CONSTRUCTION OF 3-STOREY 12-CLASSROOM SCHOOL BUILDING IN ILOCOS NORTE NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, BARANGAY 4, LAOAG CITY, ILOCOS NORTE Deadline23 Apr 2024 4848311 Const'n. of Activity Center, Prk. Malabarbas @ Brgy. Poblacion 2024- MO(1096) Deadline15 Apr 2024 4848313 PROCUREMENT FOR THE COMPLETION OF THE THREE (3) STOREY DIVISION OFFICE BUILDING OF AGUSAN DEL NORTE Deadline25 Apr 2024 4848314 ADDITIONAL ROAD CONCRETING, PUROK 1 AT BARANGAY SAN MIGUEL, GINGOOG CITY, MISAMIS ORIENTAL UNDER CONTRACT REF. NO. 2024-INFRA-034 Deadline25 Apr 2024 4848317 24GA0093 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Madalag, Aklan Deadline24 Apr 2024 4848402 24CH0113: Concreting of Brgy. Calantas FMR, Brgy. Calantas, Floridablanca, Pampanga Deadline24 Apr 2024 4848408 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY FOR SCHOOL-BASED FEEDING PROGRAM – MILK COMPONENT (RE-BID) Deadline08 Apr 2024 4848412 FORMULATION OF COMPREHENSIVE LAND USE PLAN Deadline23 Apr 2024 4848415 24CH0112: Improvement/Upgrading of Purok 2, Brgy. San Agustin Betis FMR, Brgy. San Agustin Betis, Guagua, Pampanga Deadline24 Apr 2024 4848425 LEASE OF ONE (1) BRAND NEW AND BRANDED PRODUCTION DOCUMENT SCANNER WITH HUMAN RESOURCE SERVICES FOR THE DOCUMENT PROCESSING DIVISION BIR REVENUE REGION NO. 10, LEGAZPI CITY PUBLI Deadline23 Apr 2024 4848427 Supply and Delivery of Diesel Fuel of various service vehicle use of Sipalay City, Negros Occidental Deadline12 Apr 2024 4848951 Printing of Blank Certificates and Diploma for the Elementary and Non-IUs Schools Deadline08 Apr 2024 4848959 Certificates for SY: 2023-2024 Recognition Rites and Junior High School Completers Deadline05 Apr 2024 4848971 Procurement of 20 Reams A4 Special Paper for Certificates and Other Items. Deadline23 Apr 2024 4848995 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RECOGNITION AND AWARDS PLAQUES, CERTIFICATES WITH HOLDER and MEDALS Deadline08 Apr 2024 4849102 Supply and Delivery of Printed Certificates and Personalized Ribbons for the Commencement Exercise and Moving Up Ceremony Deadline08 Apr 2024 4849249 Purchase of Certificates to be used at different schools provincewide for SY:2023-2024 Deadline08 Apr 2024 4849608 Construction of Efficient and Sustainable Warehouse Facility Phase I Deadline29 Apr 2024 4850227 24MC-INFRA-031 Construction of Police Community Assistance Center @ Brgy. Ibingay, Masbate City Deadline25 Apr 2024 4850229 PROVISION OF FOOD, VENUE AND ACCOMMODATION Deadline24 Apr 2024 4850230 NPTI ICT CAPABILITY ENHANCEMENT PROJECT (ICT EQUIPMENT) Deadline22 Apr 2024 4850231 Procurement of Security Services for Agus 6&7 Hydroelectric Power Plants for CY 2024 Deadline23 Apr 2024 4850232 24MC-GOODS-032 Procurement of Service Vehicle for City PNP of LGU - Masbate City Deadline25 Apr 2024 4850233 CONSTRUCTION OF COVERED COURT AT SAN NARCISO CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Phase II) Deadline23 Apr 2024 4850234 24MC-INFRA-030 Cluster #07 Concreting of Roads, Pathways & Alleys @ Brgys. Espinosa & Pating, Masbate City Deadline25 Apr 2024 4850235 Installation of Solar Panel (RTC 4B) Deadline22 Apr 2024 4850236 24MC-INFRA-029 Additional Construction of River Flood Control Dike @ Brgy. Usab, Masbate City Deadline25 Apr 2024 4850237 24FI0058 - Construction of 1-Unit 2-Storey 4-Classroom (9.50mm x 23.0m) School Building at Cabitan Central School, Using Exposure D (Wind V = 340 KPH) Deadline24 Apr 2024 4850238 Rehabilitation of Two-Storey Four Classroom School Building at NPTI Compound (Phase 1) Deadline22 Apr 2024 4850239 24MC-INFRA-028 Additional Improvement of Pawa Mangrove Park @ Brgy. Pawa, Masbate City Deadline25 Apr 2024 4850240 PROCUREMENT OF VEHICLES Deadline23 Apr 2024 4850241 CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF A COMMUNICATION AND BRAND PROMOTIONS PLAN FOR THE TOURISM INFRASTRUCTURE AND ENTERPRISE ZONE AUTHORITY Deadline15 Apr 2024 4850242 CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF A COMMUNICATION AND BRAND PROMOTIONS PLAN FOR THE TOURISM INFRASTRUCTURE AND ENTERPRISE ZONE AUTHORITY Deadline15 Apr 2024 4850247 Local Security Assistant Roster Individual Consultants Deadline17 Apr 2024 4850256 1 kit Acid Solution (Clinical System), 1 liter. etc. Deadline11 Apr 2024 4850258 50 boxes Absorbable Suture, curved cutting, size 0-0, Deadline11 Apr 2024 4850259 Construction of Barangay Health Center, Brgy. San Antonio, Kalayaan, Laguna Deadline23 Apr 2024 4850260 Construction of 4-Storey 12 Classroom School Building (Phase 1) in Santo Angel Sur Elementary School, Barangay Santo Angel Sur, Santa Cruz, Laguna Deadline23 Apr 2024 4850261 Construction of 1 Unit 1 Classroom Building at Kitaotao NHS-Digongan Annex, Kitaotao Deadline23 Apr 2024 4850262 23DD0358 Convergence and Special Support Program, Sustainable Infrastructure Projects Alleviating Gaps (SIPAG), Access Roads and/or Bridges from the National Road/s leading to Majo Deadline23 Apr 2024 4850263 24DD0192 Convergence and Special Support Program, Basic Infrastructure Program (BIP), Multi-Purpose Buildings/ Facilities to support Social Services, Construction of Multi-Purpose Deadline23 Apr 2024 4850264 TRANSPORT SERVICE RENTAL Deadline24 Apr 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us