Philippines Tenders - 20 August 2024 (Page 4 of 4)

685 tenders published in Philippines on 20 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 20 August 2024, across industries like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Food & Beverages, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Meters, Energy, Defence, Oil and Gas.

This is page 4 of 4 for tenders published in Philippines on 20 August 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Food & Beverages, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Meters, Energy, Defence, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

5687763 Purchase and Delivery of Farm Machinery Deadline09 Sep 2024 5687764 Supply of Newborn Screening Blood Collection Card with Customized Printed Form (Rebid) Deadline09 Sep 2024 5687765 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing, Configuration, and Commissioning of Precision Air Conditioning Unit (PACU) for the Office of the President - Presidential Management Staff Deadline10 Sep 2024 5687766 Construction of DRRM Building Phase 2 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5687767 Supply and Delivery of One (1) Unit of Scissor Lift to be used for the Upgrading/Provision of Tools and Equipment for the CEO maintenance unit (waterways clean-up and other buildin Deadline10 Sep 2024 5687893 Re-bidding of the Procurement of Lot 1 - Library Periodicals for BulSU Library –Main and External Campuses (G-2024-42) (Framework Agreement) Deadline09 Sep 2024 5687901 MHSD-INFRA-TDIF2024-06, Construction of One (1) Storey Learning Center in Brgy. Capangan Piso, Banaybanay, Davao Oriental Deadline13 Sep 2024 5687934 Stipend Program Specialist Deadline01 Sep 2024 5687935 Paris Agreement Alignment Analyst and Coordination Specialist Deadline26 Aug 2024 5687936 Paris Agreement Alignment Analyst and Coordination Specialist Deadline26 Aug 2024 5687937 Women IT Leadership Program Specialist Deadline01 Sep 2024 5687938 External Monitoring- External environment monitoring firm Deadline04 Sep 2024 5687939 ITCP - International Tax Transparency and Automatic Exchange of Information Deadline26 Aug 2024 5687940 Higher Education Specialist Deadline01 Sep 2024 5687941 External Monitoring- Resettlement monitoring agent Deadline03 Sep 2024 5687942 Digitalization Specialist (National Consultant to Support the Tajikistan Digital Transformation Strategy and Action Plan Development)) Deadline26 Aug 2024 5687980 Procurement Specialist Deadline01 Sep 2024 5687981 Consulting Service to Department of Economic Affairs (DEA) for Infrastructure Finance and Public Private Partnerships (PPPs) Deadline27 Aug 2024 5687982 Detail Design Consultancy for the Sanitation Protection Zone Deadline18 Sep 2024 5687984 Project Construction Supervision Consultants Deadline18 Sep 2024 5687985 Trade and Supply Chain Finance Senior Back Office Assistant Deadline26 Aug 2024 5687988 Supply and Delivery of Rice (Well Milled) 50kg/sack B-24-0240 Deadline10 Sep 2024 5687989 PB No. 2024-58 (GOODS) Re-bidding– Enterprise Wireless Access Solution for BIR (Phase 2) Deadline10 Sep 2024 5687990 Contract Package for the Completion of Post Harvest Facility, Barangay Jardin, Tagudin, Ilocos Sur Deadline09 Sep 2024 5687991 Procurement of CCTV System with 6 Public Address Deadline11 Sep 2024 5687992 RETROFITTING OF SEWERAGE TREATMENT FACILITY AT PUERTO PRINCESA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT 24-07-07 (Identification Number) Deadline09 Sep 2024 5687993 Development of Renewable Energy Establishment of Solar Lights Along Basdaku Beach Deadline10 Sep 2024 5687994 Renewal of Adobe Cloud-Based Multimedia Editing Tool Subscription Deadline10 Sep 2024 5687995 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WHEELCHAIRS AND OTHER ASSISTIVE DEVICES Deadline10 Sep 2024 5687996 INSTALLATION OF STREETLIGHTS, STREETLIGHTING SYSTEM @ ANTIPOLO, SAN PASCUAL, BATANGAS Deadline09 Sep 2024 5687997 Supply and Delivery of Drugs and Medicines for the Constituents of Pilar Bataan Deadline09 Sep 2024 5687998 Digitization and Document Management System (DMS) Project Deadline10 Sep 2024 5687999 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF VENTILATION SYSTEM TO VARIOUS FACILITIES OF THE HOSPITAL-REBID, DR. JOSE RIZAL MEMORIAL HOSPITAL Deadline09 Sep 2024 5688000 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) UNIT BRAND NEW AT RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR TROPICAL MEDICINE - EXPERIMENTAL ANIMAL FACILITY ANNEX, LOS BAÑOS, LAGUNA - BAC-IB No.: 2024-94 Deadline10 Sep 2024 5688001 CONSTRUCTION OF BARANGAY HEALTH STATION AT BRGY. MANLACBO, VALDERRAMA, ANTIQUE. Deadline09 Sep 2024 5688002 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CARTRIDGE-BASED NUCLEIC-ACID AMPLIFICATION TEST USING REAL-TIME PCR TECHNOLOGY Deadline10 Sep 2024 5688003 Purchase of Rescue Boat Deadline09 Sep 2024 5688004 24B00106: OO1: Ensure Safe & Reliable National Road System: Network Development - Construction of By-Pass and Diversion Roads - Ramon-Cordon-Diadi Bypass Road, Diadi, Nueva Vizcaya Deadline09 Sep 2024 5688005 IMPROVEMENT/REHABILITATION OF MPB TO BE CONVERTED AS MDRRM OPERATION CENTER Deadline10 Sep 2024 5688006 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS HOUSEKEEPING SUPPLIES FOR CY 2024 - BAC-IB No.: 2024-93 Deadline10 Sep 2024 5688007 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION - OP1-RFQ-03 - LGRP ROAD VEHICLES Deadline27 Aug 2024 5688008 CONST. OF SEPTIC VAULT FOR SANITARY DIAPERS Deadline10 Sep 2024 5688009 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PICK-UP TRUCK OF MSWDO TO ASSIST CHILDREN IN NEED OF SPECIAL PROTECTION (CNSP) DURING RESCUE OPERATION Deadline17 Sep 2024 5688010 ID NO. INF-09-24-044 - REHABILITATION OF BARANGAY PLAZA LOCATED AT DUGUI SAN ISIDRO, VIRAC, CATANDUANES Deadline09 Sep 2024 5688011 PROCUREMENT OF 1,000 LITER FIRE TRUCK FOR BUREAU OF FIRE PROTECTION Deadline17 Sep 2024 5688012 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS BRAND-NEW LABORATORY EQUIPMENT FOR CY 2024 (BATCH 2) BAC-IB No.: 2024-92 Deadline10 Sep 2024 5688013 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF REAGENTS FOR CLINICAL CHEMISTRY Deadline23 Aug 2024 5688014 REHAB. OF HEALTH CENTER (Manlacbo, Valderrama, Antique)/IB NO. SC-2024-136 (Rb) Deadline27 Aug 2024 5688015 ID NO. INF-09-24-041 - CONCRETING, DAKULANG SAPA SCHOOL SITE LOCATED AT DUGUI SAN VICENTE, VIRAC, CATANDUANES Deadline09 Sep 2024 5688033 Commercial Specialist Deadline26 Aug 2024 5688034 IT Specialist Deadline26 Aug 2024 5688035 Project Management Unit Advisor Deadline26 Aug 2024 5688040 International Tourism Consultant Deadline26 Aug 2024 5688045 Climate-Responsive Public Financial Management Assessment Deadline26 Aug 2024 5688148 REPUBLISHED Long Term Arrangement for Financial Service Provider for Cash Programming in the Philippines Open to Philippine-Based Companies Only Deadline03 Sep 2024 5688149 Tender No 2024 FAPHI FAPHI 128614- Procurement of IT Equipment Deadline28 Aug 2024 5688462 Delivery of Radio Communication Equipment for Various Offices Deadline26 Aug 2024 5689898 Construction of Tupi Mallengke Phase 2 at Tupi Public Market, National Highway, Purok 8, Barangay Poblacion, Tupi, South Cotabato Deadline10 Sep 2024 5689899 INVITATION TO BID FOR Procurement of Medical Equipment charged to HFEP Deadline09 Sep 2024 5689911 Loan 4386-BAN: Smart Metering Energy Efficiency Improvement Project Deadline01 Oct 2024 5689918 Procurement of Supply and Delivery of Semi-Expendable Asset for Early Warning Stations (EWS) Deadline09 Sep 2024 5689935 1 Lot Excavation Works - Construction of Drainage System etc. (08-0467) CEO Deadline12 Sep 2024 5689964 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS LABORATORY SUPPLIES FOR CY 2024 (BATCH 20) RE-BID BAC-IB No.: 2024-91 Deadline10 Sep 2024 5689965 24GAG0018-Supply and Delivery of Road Safety Devices to be installed along Alaminos-Bolinao Road and Pangasinan-Zambales Road within the District Deadline09 Sep 2024 5689966 Procurement of Goods and Services for the Installation of Seawater Desalination Equipment for the Improvement of Multi-Species Marine Finfish and Invertebrate Broodstock Facility Deadline11 Sep 2024 5689990 CONSTRUCTION/IMPROVEMENT/REHABILITATION/WIDENING OF LOCAL ROAD @ BRGY. SAN MARIANO, SAN PASCUAL, BATANGAS Deadline09 Sep 2024 5689991 120 DAYS SUPPLEMENTARY FEEDING Deadline09 Sep 2024 5690004 Supply and Delivery of UN Peacekeeping Operations Peculiar Equipment: Military Police and Security Equipment Deadline10 Sep 2024 5690011 Construction of Perimeter Fence for Barangay Hall and School Site in Brgy. Kawayan, Kananga, Leyte Deadline09 Sep 2024 5690013 Re-bid: Rehabilitation of Public Toilet and Breastfeeding Facility- Public Market, Poblacion Deadline09 Sep 2024 5690037 24IM0108;CONSTRUCTION OF DILG REGIONAL OFFICE 8 COVERED WALK, BARANGAY 25, KANHURAW HILL, TACLOBAN CITY Deadline09 Sep 2024 5690038 Purchase and Delivery of Office Supplies for use of various LGU Janiuay Offices CY 2024 Deadline10 Sep 2024 5690039 24IM0109;CONSTRUCTION OF RAINWATER COLLECTOR SYSTEM LORENZO DAA MEMORIAL SCHOOL, BRGY. 77, FATIMA VILLAGE, STO. NIÑO PUBLIC MARKET, BRGY. STO.NIÑO, KAWAYAN VILLE, COMMUNAL GARDEN Deadline09 Sep 2024 5690040 CONCRETING OF SOMBILLA ROAD AT SITIO MAULAWIN, BARANGAY CASINSIN Deadline09 Sep 2024 5690041 REHABILITATION OF COJUANGCO ROAD (INCLUDING SLOPE PROTECTION & DRAINAGE SYSTEM), BRGY. POBLACION SUR, SISON, PANGASINAN Deadline10 Sep 2024 5690042 CONSTRUCTION OF SOLAR POWERED WATER SUPPLY FOR CIS PINUKPUK JUNCTION, PINUKPUK Deadline02 Sep 2024 5690043 Construction of Multi-Purpose Bldg. @ Prk. 7 & 8, Brgy. Glamang 2024 MO(1767) Deadline16 Sep 2024 5690047 Procurement of Indoor LEDwall for Guiguinto District Office Deadline09 Sep 2024 5690048 Multi Purpose Shredder Deadline27 Aug 2024 5691844 Supply of Tablet with Keyboard and Mouse (256 GB) (Wi-Fi + Cellular) Deadline09 Sep 2024 5691846 DRILLING OF FAIRLANE AND TARVET PRODUCTION WELLS Deadline05 Sep 2024 5691848 IB 2024-045 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DENTAL CHAIR WITH INTRUMENTS UNDER HFEP FOR CY 2024 REQUIREMENTS Deadline09 Sep 2024 5691850 INVITATION TO BID FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MATERIALS AND EQUIPMENT USE FOR INTEGRATED COCONUT PROCESSING AND PRODUCTION OF MABUHAY COCONUT FARMERS ASSOCIATION (MCFA) Deadline09 Sep 2024 5691860 Construction of Barangay Road Deadline10 Sep 2024 5691974 Metro Manila Bridges Project Bridge No.3: Kabayani St. Matandang Balara Bridge Deadline01 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us