Philippines Tenders - 21 August 2024 (Page 4 of 4)

743 tenders published in Philippines on 21 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 21 August 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Meters, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, GIS/GPS, IT-Access Control, Energy.

This is page 4 of 4 for tenders published in Philippines on 21 August 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Meters, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, GIS/GPS, IT-Access Control, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

5695377 Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Municipal Plaza, Poblacion, PSC - MO(1639)x Deadline16 Sep 2024 5695378 Conc. of Bote - Carorian PR Deadline09 Sep 2024 5695379 PNPA SUPPLIES 2024-22-6-045 Other Supplies & Materials Expenses (July) Deadline10 Sep 2024 5695381 Supply and Delivery of IT Equipment and Peripherals Deadline09 Sep 2024 5695382 Supply and Delivery of Medical Supplies Deadline09 Sep 2024 5695383 Construction/ Rehabilitation/ Improvement of Portion of Drainage Canal @ Progreso Street Deadline28 Aug 2024 5695384 PROCUREMENT of various intravenous fluids for six provincial hospital Deadline12 Sep 2024 5695386 Supply of Furniture Deadline28 Aug 2024 5695387 Supply and Delivery of One Hundred (100) Units of Two way Radio with Based COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT for the City Traffic and Parking Management Department (CTPMD), City of Mandaluyo Deadline03 Sep 2024 5695388 Negotiated Procurement- Two Failed Biddings - Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Fire Testing Equipment with Accessories Deadline12 Sep 2024 5695389 Purchase of Vehicle (Dump Truck) Deadline28 Aug 2024 5695391 PROCUREMENT of various vehicle for PGO use and assistance to PNP, Philippine Army and bomb squad team. Deadline12 Sep 2024 5695392 PNPA SUPPLIES 2024-28 Procurement of Castaneda Executive Suite Furniture & Fixtures Deadline10 Sep 2024 5695393 PNPA SUPPLIES 2024-27-6-053 Training Expenses (Sept) Deadline10 Sep 2024 5695394 PNPA SUPPLIES 2024-26-6-051 Training Expenses (Aug) Deadline10 Sep 2024 5695397 Supply, Delivery, Dismantling of Modular Workstation and Installation of Open Workstations for the Insurance Commission Deadline27 Aug 2024 5695398 PNPA SUPPLIES 2024-25-6-049 Training Expenses (July) Deadline10 Sep 2024 5695457 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WEIGHING SCALE, DIGITAL 300KG CAPACITY WIRELESS ELECTRONIC SCALE COMMERCIAL PLATFORM SCALE Deadline22 Aug 2024 5695458 Supply and Delivery of Post Harvest Equipment and Materials (Weighing Scale, Tent, Solar Light, and Wood Pallete) at NIA RO 5, Panganiban Drive, Naga City Deadline22 Aug 2024 5695459 Purchase of 10 Pieces Tent Retractable, 3Mx6M with 3 Sides Shades with Role Rope Deadline22 Aug 2024 5695643 Request of Quotation (Student Identification Card) Deadline26 Aug 2024 5695644 PURCHASE OF PATROL VEHICLE Deadline10 Sep 2024 5695645 PURCHASE OF Spares and Services for the Conduct of Annual Inspection of H800XP Aircraft Deadline10 Sep 2024 5695646 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BAGONG PILIPINAS STICKERS TO PCG VESSELS, AIRCRAFTS AND MOBILITY ASSETS OF OCG-4 Deadline26 Aug 2024 5695647 Supply and Delivery of Safety Helmet and Vest for the use of Public Safety Division as Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) in Four Quadrants Re: Metro Manila Shakedrill Deadline27 Aug 2024 5695648 Acquisition of Supplies in Printing PVC Permit to Possess and Carry Firearm Card Deadline28 Aug 2024 5695649 Package 1 of 7: Supply and Delivery of 341 pcs. Water Meter, 20mm Deadline16 Sep 2024 5695650 Purchase and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) for use at DPWH Regional Office I, City of San Fernando, La Union Deadline10 Sep 2024 5695652 Procurement of printing services for the report cards for kindergarten and grade 1 to 6 learners. Deadline26 Aug 2024 5695663 Procurement of MILITARY, POLICE and SECURITY EQUIPMENT Deadline28 Aug 2024 5695685 Supply and Delivery of Various Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) for Toxicology Center - Rebid Deadline11 Sep 2024 5695687 Supply OF Military, Police & Traffic Supplies Expenses (Aug) Deadline27 Aug 2024 5695689 Supply & Delivery of 2,500 pcs 5.56x45mm Ammunition M193 use for Personnel of Himamaylan Component City Police Station, Himamaylan City Deadline26 Aug 2024 5695690 Repair & Maint- Military & Police Equipment (Aug) Deadline27 Aug 2024 5695691 Military, Police, and Traffic Supplies Expenses (July) Deadline27 Aug 2024 5695692 RFQ Cal 5.56mm SS109 Ammunition Deadline27 Aug 2024 5695707 Purchase of One (1) Lot Marine Fender & Mooring Rope Deadline28 Aug 2024 5695709 Purchase of Livestock Weighing Scale Deadline02 Sep 2024 5695711 Repair and Calibration Services of Load Cell Weighing Kit Deadline29 Aug 2024 5695713 Announced: purchase of multi-rotor unmanned aerial vehicle (uav) systems Deadline28 Aug 2024 5695714 Purchase of Weighing Scale _ Brgy. Cambaloctot Deadline28 Aug 2024 5695715 PROCUREMENT OF EQUIPMENT (WEIGHING SCALE) FOR THE CONDUCT OF CORN PRODUCTION ENHANCEMENT PROJECT Deadline28 Aug 2024 5695716 PROCUREMENT OF DESKTOP COMPUTERS, EXTERNAL HARDRIVE, MINI ELECTRONIC DIGITAL WEIGHING SCALES AND CALCULATOR Deadline27 Aug 2024 5695717 Procurement of 1 unit Digital Weighing Scale Deadline27 Aug 2024 5695718 Procurement of ICU BED WEIGHING SCALE Deadline27 Aug 2024 5695720 PURCHASE OF WEIGHING SCALE Deadline27 Aug 2024 5695816 PNPA SUPPLIES 2024-24-6-047 Other Supplies and Materials Expenses (Sept) Deadline10 Sep 2024 5695836 PNPA SUPPLIES 2024-23-6-046 Other Supplies and Materials Expenses (Aug) Deadline10 Sep 2024 5695839 Extension of Apnit - Mabini River Control Deadline09 Sep 2024 5695841 Const. of Cabuyoan River Control Deadline09 Sep 2024 5695843 Provision and Upgrading of Customized Application Systems Deadline28 Aug 2024 5695846 IB NO. GOP/24-DSWD-084 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WHEELCHAIRS FOR CRISIS INTERVENTION DIVISION (CID) CLIENTS Deadline16 Sep 2024 5695849 REHABILITATION AND IMPROVEMENT OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING AT INABEL CENTER (TOURISM DESTINATION) Deadline06 Sep 2024 5695851 Construction of Perimeter Fence at 551st SS Disposal Area Deadline09 Sep 2024 5695854 Construction of Two (2) Storey Six (6) Classroom School Building at Don Carlos Polytechnic College, Don Carlos Norte, Don Carlos, Bukidnon (Straight Contract) Deadline10 Sep 2024 5695856 Construction of Two (2) Storey Multi-purpose Building at Don Carlos Polytechnic College, Don Carlos Norte, Don Carlos, Bukidnon (Straight Contract) Deadline10 Sep 2024 5695858 Completion of Drainage Canal at San Juan, Victoria, Oriental Mindoro Deadline11 Sep 2024 5695861 Construction of Evacuation Center at Sabang, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro Deadline11 Sep 2024 5695863 Construction of Water Supply System at Don Carlos Polytechnic College, Don Carlos Norte, Don Carlos, Bukidnon (Straight Contract) Deadline10 Sep 2024 5695866 Supply and Delivery of Drugs, Medicines and Medical Supplies for Serbisyo Caravan Medical Mission at Lianga, Surigao del Sur. Deadline10 Sep 2024 5695868 Installation of CCTV Camera in Barangay Sulucan, Bocaue, Bulacan Deadline04 Sep 2024 5695870 Improvement / Concreting of Streets at Sitio Talaga (Proper), Brgy. Maybancal, Morong Rizal Deadline13 Sep 2024 5695894 Procurement of Document Management Solution with Hardware Deadline10 Sep 2024 5695911 INVITATION TO BID FOR NO CATEGORY (SURVIVAL GO BAG) (BID NO. 240910-15) Deadline10 Sep 2024 5695912 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF ICT EQUIPMENT Deadline29 Aug 2024 5695913 Construction of Matuno River Control, San Leonardo Section 4, Bambang, Nueva Vizcaya Deadline30 Aug 2024 5695914 ONE LOT LABOR AND MATERIALS FOR THE REMAINING CONSTRUCTION WORKS OF COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH SCIENCES BUILDING PHASE-1, SAGAY CAMPUS- 2ND BIDDING Deadline10 Sep 2024 5695924 Remote Sensing Analyst Deadline27 Aug 2024 5695925 National Monitoring, Evaluation, Reporting and Financial Management (MERFM) Expert Deadline27 Aug 2024 5695926 Project management and implementation consultants (PMIC) Deadline19 Sep 2024 5695927 National Social Media Marketing Consultant (re-advert) Deadline03 Sep 2024 5695928 Hubei Yichang Rural Green Development Project Academy of Agricultural Sciences Sub-Project - Project Supervision Service Deadline05 Sep 2024 5695929 Gender & Social Safeguards Specialist Deadline03 Sep 2024 5695930 International Compliance Risk Management Expert (Tax) Deadline27 Aug 2024 5695931 Financial Expert/Accountant Deadline19 Sep 2024 5695932 Project Development Deadline29 Aug 2024 5695933 Implementation Partner Deadline10 Sep 2024 5695941 Supply and Delivery of Rescue Boat including Search and Rescue Equipment for the use of the LDRRMO for Emergency/Disaster Operation Deadline10 Sep 2024 5696124 Supply and Delivery of Various Vehicles for the use of Peace and Order Department Deadline28 Aug 2024 5696323 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1 UNIT FOUR-WHEEL TRACTOR FOR DISTRIBUTION TO OA STAKEHOLDERS IN SUPPORT TO ORGANIC AGRICULTURE PROGRAM FOR YEAR 2024 (REBID) Deadline16 Sep 2024 5696326 Reblocking of P. Teston - Putsan PR with RCPC and Slope Protection Deadline09 Sep 2024 5696327 Supply and Delivery of agricultural and marine supplies (feeds and animal vitamins) Deadline28 Aug 2024 5696329 PROCUREMENT AND DELIVERY OF SUPPLIES AND MATERIALS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF PERIMETER FENCE AT DIALYSIS CENTER (PUBLIC BIDDING) Deadline12 Sep 2024 5696330 Supply and Delivery of Office Supplies for the use of the Sangguniang Panlalawigan Office and Office of the Vice Governor for the 3rd Quarter 2024 Deadline10 Sep 2024 5696543 Conduct of Basic and Advanced Geographic Information System (GIS) Training on September 9-13, 2024 Deadline23 Aug 2024 5697483 Supply and Delivery of Twenty 20 Heavy Duty Sewing Machine Deadline04 Sep 2024 5698537 Procurement of printing services for the report cards for kindergarten and grade 1 to 6 learners. Deadline26 Aug 2024 5698538 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TACTICAL/COMBAT BOOTS WITH TACTICAL BELTS USE FOR FISHERY LAW ENFORCEMENT UNIFORM (SEABORNE/LANDBASED) Deadline28 Aug 2024 5698550 PURCHASE OF Spares for the Repair of Powerplant of Huey II Aircraft Deadline10 Sep 2024 5698577 PURCHASE OF Aircraft Machine Shop Equipment Deadline10 Sep 2024 5698589 PURCHASE OF PATROL VEHICLE Deadline10 Sep 2024 5698590 Purchase of Barangay Patrol Vehicle Deadline30 Aug 2024 5698592 Purchase of Barangay Patrol Vehicle Deadline30 Aug 2024 5698593 Repair and Maintenance of Bauan PNP's Patrol Vehicle at Bauan, Batangas (S1O082) Deadline28 Aug 2024 5698594 Procurement of Biometric Door Locks for use at the TCLASS Building / B-G-2024-384 Deadline12 Sep 2024 5698595 Supply and Delivery of Underwater Camera for use of PPDO in R2ACE Program Deadline28 Aug 2024 5698605 PURCHASE OF ONE (1) UNIT OF UNMANNED AERIAL VEHICLE Deadline28 Aug 2024 5698622 Purchase of Drone Deadline28 Aug 2024 5698623 Procurement of Brand New Drone and Camera for OWWA RWO XII. Deadline28 Aug 2024 5698624 Supply and Delivery of Camera Drone Deadline27 Aug 2024 5698625 PROCUREMENT OF CAMERA DRONE FOR DOCUMENTATION OF SITE PROJECTS, EVENTS AND PROGRAMS OF LGU NAGTIPUNAN Deadline27 Aug 2024 5698627 PROCUREMENT OF DRONE ACCESSORIES FOR CENRO-NASIPIT AGUSAN DEL NORTE Deadline26 Aug 2024 5698629 Package 3 of 7: Supply and Delivery of 10 pcs. Water Meter, 200mm Deadline16 Sep 2024 5698632 Package 1 of 7: Supply and Delivery of 341 pcs. Water Meter, 20mm Deadline16 Sep 2024 5698634 Supply and Delivery of 175 pcs. Water Meter, 25mm Deadline16 Sep 2024 5698635 Procurement of 75 Pcs. Water Meter Deadline26 Aug 2024 5698637 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIVE HUNDRED (500) PCS WATER METERS #1/2 IRREVERSIBLE for GINGOOG CITY WATER DISTRICT Deadline26 Aug 2024 5698639 PROCUREMENT OF CARD JACKET AND SCHOOL REPORT CARD Deadline30 Aug 2024 5698641 PURCHASE OF STUDENT INDENTIFICATION CARD (SY 2024-2025) Deadline29 Aug 2024 5698666 PRINTING OF PROMOTIONAL MATERIALS AND IDENTIFICATION CARD Deadline28 Aug 2024 5698668 Procurement of PVC ID Card Printer Deadline28 Aug 2024 5698672 Acquisition of Supplies in Printing PVC Permit to Possess and Carry Firearm Card Deadline28 Aug 2024 5698675 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSUMABLE ITEMS FOR BLS IDENTIFICATION CARD Deadline27 Aug 2024 5698676 Laminated Identification Cards with Lace Deadline27 Aug 2024 5698677 Supply and Delivery of Supplies for the ID Card Printer of NEMSU Lianga Campus Deadline26 Aug 2024 5698678 Purchase of School Identification Card with Lace SY. 2024-2025 Deadline26 Aug 2024 5698679 Procurement of Business Cards for the DOST Executive Officials Deadline26 Aug 2024 5698681 Purchase of School Form 9 Learners Progress Report Card for the School Year 2024-2025 Deadline26 Aug 2024 5698683 Procurement of printing services for the report cards for kindergarten and grade 1 to 6 learners. Deadline26 Aug 2024 5698684 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FM ANTENNA MAST / TOWER FOR EL ORO RADIO STATION Deadline03 Sep 2024 5698686 Procurement and Installation of Radio based Antenna Deadline27 Aug 2024 5698688 Purchase of handheld radio for TMO Enforcers Deadline22 Aug 2024 5698690 Procurement of Instructional Materials (wooden rifle) for ROTC Activation Deadline28 Aug 2024 5698692 Repair & Maint-Military & Police Equipment (July) Deadline27 Aug 2024 5698697 Request for Quotation (Glock 19 Gen 5) Deadline26 Aug 2024 5698770 Repiair & Maint-Military & Police Equipment (Sept) Deadline27 Aug 2024 5698797 PURCHASE OF TWENTY FIVE (25) PCS. SMG MAGAZINE CLIPS Deadline29 Aug 2024 5698801 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SEMI AUTO RIFLE CALIBER 5.56 NATO (BID NO. 0419) Deadline04 Sep 2024 5698802 Supply and Delivery of Ammunitions Deadline28 Aug 2024 5698803 Supply and Delivery of Ammunitions FOR USE OF PNP SAN CARLOS. Deadline10 Sep 2024 5698804 Supply and Delivery of Military, Police & Traffic Supplies Expenses (Sept) Deadline27 Aug 2024 5699307 One (1) Lot Marine Fender & Mooring Rope Deadline28 Aug 2024 5699312 2024-08-0182-supply And Delivery Of Educational Materials And Supplies For The Conduct Of Enhancement Training On Ict Tools And Application For Workplace Productivity And Efficienc Deadline22 Aug 2024 5699315 AUDIO VISUAL EQUIPMENT Deadline22 Aug 2024 5699730 L4326-UZB: Digitize to Decarbonize - Power Transmission Grid Enhancement Project Deadline21 Oct 2024 5699871 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AGRICULTURAL AND POULTRY SUPPLIES Deadline10 Sep 2024 5700014 PR 1-24-08-1367, FOR USE OF PNP SAN CARLOS. Deadline10 Sep 2024 5700020 Procurement of PRA Web Hosting Services Deadline09 Sep 2024 5700025 SUPPLY OF PRE-FABRICATED GLASS AND ALUMINUM WALL, DOORS AND WINDOWS Deadline26 Aug 2024 5700425 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF PRE ENGINEERED WAREHOUSE AT BRGY. IV, VIGAN CITY Deadline04 Sep 2024 5700558 Purchase of Protective Gears for Menro Personnel Deadline27 Aug 2024 5700745 Supply and Delivery of Fuel for various office vehicle & heavy equipment's projects Deadline09 Sep 2024 5701242 COMPLETE SET OF ID CARDS FOR S.Y. 2024-2025 Deadline23 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us