Philippines Tenders - 10 October 2024 (Page 6 of 6)

1,114 tenders published in Philippines on 10 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 10 October 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Access Control, Adhesive & Labels, Meters, Defence, IT-Software, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, GIS/GPS, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Security Printing.

This is page 6 of 6 for tenders published in Philippines on 10 October 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Access Control, Adhesive & Labels, Meters, Defence, IT-Software, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, GIS/GPS, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

6072166 25ID0026 - Construction of Concrete Road, Barangay Capilla-Barangay Manaybanay,Pastrana,Leyte Deadline30 Oct 2024 6072167 IB_25E00126: Asset Preservation Program - Preventive Maintenance – Secondary Roads - Puerto Princesa South Road, K0097 + 000 - K0098 + 646, Narra, Palawan Deadline31 Oct 2024 6072168 IB_25E00125: Asset Preservation Program - Preventive Maintenance – Secondary Roads - Puerto Princesa South Road, K0094 + 000 - K0095 + 930, Narra, Palawan Deadline31 Oct 2024 6072169 IB_25E00127: Asset Preservation Program - Preventive Maintenance – Secondary Roads - Puerto Princesa South Road, K0105 + 832 - K0106 + 914, K0108 + 000 - K0108 + 594, Narra, Pala Deadline31 Oct 2024 6072170 IB_25E00079: Construction of Road Dike along Bucayao River, (Upstream), Barangay Mulawin, Naujan, Oriental Mindoro Deadline31 Oct 2024 6072171 IB_25E00117: Asset Preservation Program - Preventive Maintenance – Secondary Roads - Puerto Princesa South Road, K0140 + 245 - K0142 + 497, Sofronio, Española, Palawan Deadline31 Oct 2024 6072172 Supply and Delivery of Office and Janitorial Supplies for the use of Office of the Sangguniang Panlungsod and Office of the Secretary to the Sangguniang Panlungsod Deadline29 Oct 2024 6072173 IB_25E00070: Construction of Road Dike along Bucayao River (Upstream), Barangay Tigkan, Naujan, Oriental Mindoro Deadline31 Oct 2024 6072174 IB_25E00017: Construction of Flood Control Structure along Abra de Ilog River, Brgy. Poblacion-Brgy. Tibag, Abra de Ilog, Occidental Mindoro Deadline31 Oct 2024 6072175 IB_25E00066: Construction of Road Dike along Bucayao River, Barangay Tigkan, Naujan, Oriental Mindoro Deadline31 Oct 2024 6072176 IB_25E00016: Construction of Flood Control Structure along Abra de Ilog River, Brgy. Balao - Brgy. Poblacion, Abra de Ilog, Occidental Mindoro Deadline31 Oct 2024 6072177 REHABLITATION AND IMPROVEMENT OF INANG FILIPINA SHRINE Deadline30 Oct 2024 6072178 25ID0023 - Construction of Concrete Road,Barangay Tuyo, Mac Arthur,Leyte Deadline30 Oct 2024 6072179 HRM-24-1611-B WRISTWATCH Deadline29 Oct 2024 6072180 Procurement of Fertilizers to be used by the Office of the Provincial Agriculturist, with Php 5,640,000.00 as its ABC. Deadline05 Nov 2024 6072181 Procurement of 20 Units Rescue Motor Vehicles Deadline05 Nov 2024 6072182 Supply and Delivery of Medicine for the IDPs Mobile Health Care Project of MRP-PMO Deadline29 Oct 2024 6072183 INVITATION TO BID 2024-010-047 | SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HEMODIALYSIS SUPPLIES AND CONSUMABLES UNDER FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT – EARLY PROCUREMENT ACTIVITY (EPA) FOR FY 2025 Deadline05 Nov 2024 6072184 GIBAC-ITB-GS-20240619-01(2) - One (1) Year Preventive Maintenance of Thermal Management for PACU and Power Management for UPS at LANDBANK Office Buildings Deadline31 Oct 2024 6072185 Printing and Delivery of MATATAG Learnoing Exemplars and Worksheets for Kindergarten, Grades 1, 4 and 7 Deadline30 Oct 2024 6072187 Procurement and Installation of Wood Partition, Windows, and Grills for the Multi-Purpose Hall of Pampanga 3rd DEO Office. Bids received in excess of the ABC shall be automatically Deadline30 Oct 2024 6072190 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR PRINTING OF LEARNERS’ IDENTIFICATION CARD WITH HOLDER AND LANYARD Deadline18 Oct 2024 6072191 Concreting of Road Along Delta Bridge Deadline28 Oct 2024 6072196 Procurement of Data Card Deadline15 Oct 2024 6072198 PURCHASE OF BIOMETRIC FINGERPRINT SCANNER TO BE USED IN VARIOUS OFFICES Deadline14 Oct 2024 6072199 Procurement of Biometric Time Recorder Deadline15 Oct 2024 6072202 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY TO CARDONA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL OF MATERIALS FOR PRINTING OF CARDS AND SUPPLIES FOR TEACHING AND NON-TEACHING PERSONNEL Deadline14 Oct 2024 6072203 Labor and materials for the regravelling of Roads, Petron-Samberal, Barangay Delicioso, Ilog, Negros Occidental Deadline29 Oct 2024 6072204 Acquisition of Barangay Patrol Vehicle Deadline23 Oct 2024 6072208 Supply and delivery of Tricycle Stickers and Tricycle Permit Cards / Plastic Jackets for the use of Business Permit and Licensing Office, Kidapawan City Deadline15 Oct 2024 6072210 PURCHASE OF WATER METER Deadline14 Oct 2024 6072212 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DRONE Deadline16 Oct 2024 6072213 PURCHASE OF MATERIALS FOR INSTALLATION OF FIRE HYDRANT, WATER METER FITTINGS AND MAINTENANCE OF TRANSMISSION/DISTRIBUTION LINE Deadline30 Oct 2024 6072216 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION OF PRINTING OF PUPILS' SF 10, SF 9, ECCD CHECKLIST AND HEALTH CARD FROM KINDER TO GRADE 6 Deadline14 Oct 2024 6072218 Purchase of drone for Mayor's Office- Information section Deadline17 Oct 2024 6072219 Purchase of Equipment and Motor Parts for Police Patrol Car Deadline11 Oct 2024 6072220 PAYMENT OF LEARNERS IDENTIFICATION CARDS Deadline14 Oct 2024 6072222 Supply and Delivery of PVC Card/ID Printer (PR No. 24-07-238-G2) Deadline14 Oct 2024 6072223 PROCUREMENT OF IDENTIFICATION CARDS FOR THE STUDENTS OF MALANDAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Deadline14 Oct 2024 6072225 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION OF PRODUCTION OF PUPILS' IDENTIFICATION CARD INCLUDING PHOTOGRAPHY AND PRINTING Deadline14 Oct 2024 6072260 supply & delivery of Handheld Radio Deadline17 Oct 2024 6072277 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF PORTABLE 2WAY RADIO Deadline16 Oct 2024 6072280 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF HANDHELD RADIO WITH BASE FOR BPLS Deadline16 Oct 2024 6072284 Supply and Delivery of VHF Back-up Transceiver at Iloilo International Airport Deadline16 Oct 2024 6072338 PURCHASE OF EMERGENCY PAGING SYSTEM Deadline18 Oct 2024 6072376 Periodic Maintenance Inspection And Repair Of 2 Units Passenger Boarding Bridge Including Supply Of Consumables At Bicol International Airport Deadline15 Oct 2024 6072522 Supply & Installation of Modular Workstation (PBO) Deadline11 Oct 2024 6072562 PROCUREMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS DRUGS AND MEDICINES / SSGHPB-2024-07-011-DM Deadline30 Oct 2024 6072564 CID 24GIJ013: INVITATION TO BID FOR THE SUPPLY/DELIVERY OF VARIOUS LABORATORY EQUIPMENT/APPARATUS AS STATED IN P.R. NO. 24-09-083 FOR USE IN THE QUALITY ASSURANCE SECTION Deadline29 Oct 2024 6072565 R/M Building and Facilities and Other Structures of PGC, Sub Capitol Bangag, Lallo, Cagayan Deadline30 Oct 2024 6072567 Installation of Barangay Street Lights Deadline18 Oct 2024 6072569 Improvement of Cagayan Animal Breeding Station, Zitanga, Ballesteros – Construction of Diversion Canal for Dormitory and PVET, Zitanga, Ballesteros, Cagayan Deadline30 Oct 2024 6072570 Improvement of Provincial Jail, Tuguegarao City – Construction of New Water System (Provincial Warden’s Office), Tuguegarao City Deadline30 Oct 2024 6072572 BALLASTING MATERIALS FOR ROAD REPAIR JUNCTION PACOL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Deadline29 Oct 2024 6072573 Construction / Improvement / Repair / Rehabilitation of Public Buildings – Upgrading / Improvement of Provincial Health Office Deadline30 Oct 2024 6072575 Construction of Elevated Concrete Water Tank and Production Well, Matilde A. Olivas District Hospital, Camalaniugan Deadline30 Oct 2024 6072576 Improvement / Concreting of Roads – Concreting of Brgy. Road at Zone 7, Gammad, Iguig, Cagayan Deadline30 Oct 2024 6072577 Construction / Improvement / Repair/ Rehab of District Hospital and Facilities – Improvement of Matilde Olivas District Hospital , Camalaniugan. Cagayan Deadline30 Oct 2024 6072578 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) UNIT PASSENGER VAN Deadline30 Oct 2024 6072580 Construction of Chinese Commemoration Arch (Tuao) – Tuao, Cagayan Deadline30 Oct 2024 6072581 Construction of Chinese Commemoration Arch, Tuguegarao City, Cagayan Deadline30 Oct 2024 6072583 PROCUREMENT OF ONE (1) UNIT MOTOR VEHICLE FOR ADMINISTRATIVE & HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT DIVISION, BUREAU OF INTERNAL REVENUE, REVENUE REGION NO. 8A – MAKATI CITY (P.B. NO. RR8A- Deadline06 Nov 2024 6072596 Video Conferencing Software Subscription Plan Deadline11 Oct 2024 6072627 PROVISION OF LABOR AND MATERIALS FOR THE INSTALLATION OF 100KVA DRY TYPE TRANSFORMER AND FEEDER CONDUCTORS FOR THE ICE BLOCK MACHINE AND COLD STORAGE AT MAGALLANES CAMPUS Deadline11 Oct 2024 6072628 Supply and Delivery of Audio-Video Conferencing Equipment Deadline11 Oct 2024 6072637 Job Order: Repair & Calibration of various surveying instrument to be used during the conduct of topographic survey. Deadline15 Oct 2024 6072656 IB NO. GOP/24-DSWD-112 - SUBSCRIPTION OF A MAPPING PLATFORM AND GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEM (GIS) APPLICATION FOR DISASTER RESPONSE MONITORING FOR CENTRAL OFFICE AND FIELD OFFICE Deadline28 Oct 2024 6072661 IB NO. GOP/24-DSWD-114 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SATELLITE LOAD SUBSCRIPTION FOR MOBILE COMMAND CENTER (MCC) Deadline28 Oct 2024 6072671 Supply and Delivery of Three (3) units Satellite Internet Kit for PADMO-ITU Internet Connection. Deadline14 Oct 2024 6072734 RFQ No. 24-10-254 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Modular Workstation Cubicles and Office Furniture and Fixtures for Laboratory, PEMU, and Legal office Deadline11 Oct 2024 6072747 Video Conferencing Software Subscription Plan Deadline11 Oct 2024 6072750 Supply and Delivery of 1 Unit Vehicle Mobile Response for Clearing Operations and 1 Unit Rapid Emergency Telecommunications Vehicle (ITB 24-270) Deadline31 Oct 2024 6072819 Procurement Project on the Provision of Supplies, Materials and Labor for Temporary Learning Spaces (TLS) affected by Disasters FY 2021-2022 Batch 1 Deadline14 Oct 2024 6072825 Supply & Delivery Various Audio Visual Equipment for PPDO-2024-1062 Deadline11 Oct 2024 6072832 Supply and Delivery of 2024-Q1-Q3 Audio-Visual Equipment (AVE) for various Divisions Deadline29 Oct 2024 6072847 [SBMA-BAC-GOODS-IB-67-24] SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS AUDIO-VISUAL EQUIPMENT AND APPLIANCES Deadline29 Oct 2024 6073107 Rental of Audio-Visual Equipment for the National Arts and Crafts Fair Deadline11 Oct 2024 6073111 RENTAL OF AUDIO-VISUAL EQUIPMENT AND STAGE SET-UP FOR INTER-SCHOOL STREETDANCE COMPETITION (LOT 2) - CITY MAYOR’S OFFICE Deadline14 Oct 2024 6073164 Preventive Maintenance for the for the Various Audio-Visual (AV) System Facilities of the Bureau of the Treasury / ITB-5-2025-G-EPA Deadline29 Oct 2024 6073166 “IDEA GENERATION HUB (IGH) PHASE 3: ONE (1) LOT SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF INTEGRATED AUDIO VISUAL EQUIPMENT AND INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS I Deadline12 Nov 2024 6073186 Concreting of Road with Line Drainage Canal at Barangay Centro 1, 2 and Alabug, Tuao West, Tuao, Cagayan Deadline30 Oct 2024 6073187 Construction / Installation of Power System for SP / VGO , Capitol Compound. Tuguegarao City, Cagayan Deadline30 Oct 2024 6073189 Concreting of Road PNREO Office, Gattaran, Cagayan Deadline30 Oct 2024 6073190 Improvement / Concreting of Roads – Concreting of Maddalero – San Lorenzo – Villa Ciello Road, Buguey Phase 2 Deadline30 Oct 2024 6073191 PROVISION OF JANITORIAL SERVICES FOR FY 2025 Deadline30 Oct 2024 6073195 Hygiene Kit and Roll A Matt for Distribution to Different Municipalities in the Province of Laguna under the Provincial Disaster Risk Reduction and Management Office (PDRRMO) Progr Deadline25 Oct 2024 6073200 IMPROVEMENT OF COVERED GYM AT BOLILAO, DUMANGAS, ILOILO Deadline30 Oct 2024 6073202 NEG. No. 24-007 (ADV. NO. 24-0043) CONCRETING OF 400 METERS FMR @ PUROK 2, BARANGAY MADAGUING Deadline04 Nov 2024 6073205 25GN0008 - Construction of Danao - Alacapa Road, Barangay Haguimit and Barangay Burgos, La Carlota City and Pontevedra, Negros Occidental Deadline29 Oct 2024 6073206 RE-ADV. NO. G24-0072 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Fabricated Corn Mill Machine at Minalwang, Claveria, Misamis Oriental Deadline04 Nov 2024 6073207 25GN0007 - Network Development - Off-carriageway Improvement - Tertiary Roads - Jct. San Enrique - Pontevedra By-Pass Road - K0040+(-664) - K0040+575, K0040+585 - K0041+230, K0041+ Deadline29 Oct 2024 6073208 25GN0009 - Rehabilitation / Reconstruction / Upgrading of Damaged Paved Roads - Secondary Roads Don Jorge Araneta - Ayungon - Yungue - Gurrea - La Carlota City Road - K0037+074 - K Deadline29 Oct 2024 6073210 ADV. NO. 24-0087 CONSTRUCTION OF ROOFING AT MUNICIPAL PLAYGROUND AT POBLACION, CLAVERIA, MISAMIS ORIENTAL Deadline04 Nov 2024 6073214 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMPLETE FERTILIZER FOR SUPPORT TO FARMERS (FERTILIZER SUBSIDY PROGRAM) Deadline04 Nov 2024 6073215 CONSTRUCTION OF GATE AND GUARD HOUSE WITH SIGNAGES AND MARKER (SLSU-JGE TAGKAWAYAN) Deadline21 Oct 2024 6073216 INSTALLATION AND UPGRADING OF WATERLINE SYSTEM AT NEW SLSU CATANAUAN CAMPUS Deadline21 Oct 2024 6073217 INVITATION TO BID FOR THE SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF SCHOOL FURNITURE CY2024 _ 15% ALLOCATION FOR REGULAR COOPERATIVES (SF2024_15%REGCOOP_22M) Deadline31 Oct 2024 6073219 INVITATION TO BID FOR THE SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF SCHOOL FURNITURE CY2024 _ 75% ALLOCATION FOR REGULAR SUPPLIERS (SF2024_75%REGSUPP_102M) Deadline31 Oct 2024 6073221 PR# 24-5015- To supply labor, materials and necessary equipment for the Construction of Three (3) Storey Building at DHVSU Floridablanca at Barangay Sta. Monica, Floridablanca, Pam Deadline30 Oct 2024 6073222 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FARM INPUTS (ACQUISITION OF FARM INPUTS FOR TOBACCO GROWERS) SAN ILDEFONSO, ILOCOS SUR Deadline30 Oct 2024 6073225 PSB-24-1335-B ELECTRICAL MATERIALS Deadline31 Oct 2024 6073226 25DG0041: Basic Infrastructure Program (BIP) – Multi-Purpose Buildings/Facilities to Support Social Services – Construction of Multi-Purpose Building (Covered Court), Asis I El Deadline06 Nov 2024 6073227 25DG0035: Special Road Fund – Motor Vehicle User’s Charge (MVUC) as per R.A. 11239 – Installation/Application of Road Safety Facilities (Roadway Lighting) along Tagaytay-Bata Deadline06 Nov 2024 6073228 25DG0013: Bridge Program – Retrofitting / Strengthening of Permanent Bridges – Kinaanuran Br. (B03148LZ) along Maragondon-Magallanes-Amuyong Rd Deadline06 Nov 2024 6073231 3ACGM2024A-022 Other Supplies and Materials Expenses Deadline29 Oct 2024 6073287 EARLY PROCUREMENT ACTIVITIES OF VARIOUS DRUGS AND MEDICINES FOR OPHTHALMOLOGY AND ONCOLOGY PHARMACY CY 2025 Deadline28 Oct 0024 6074326 Supply and Delivery of Portable Handheld Marine VHF Radio Deadline14 Oct 2024 6074331 One (1) Lot – Hardware and Software Maintenance Subscription and Technical Support Services for the BSP’s Security Information and Events Management (SIEM) System, as per BSP T Deadline29 Oct 2024 6074337 One (1) Lot – Multi-Year Subscription of Secure Socket Layer (SSL) Certificate for Various Web Application of the BSP, as per BSP Terms of Reference Deadline29 Oct 2024 6074399 Barcode Label with Wax Ribbon 2" x 1" Deadline11 Oct 2024 6074406 Supply and Delivery of LOSARTAN (as potassium salt), 100 mg (ORAL) Deadline14 Oct 2024 6074412 QCYDO-24-PS2-1551 - PRINTING OF TARPAULIN, CERTIFICATE AND OTHERS Deadline29 Oct 2024 6074425 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HEAVY DUTY 15 DIGITS NUMBER STAMP FOR THE USE OF BUDGET UNIT Deadline11 Oct 2024 6074451 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS WOODEN STAMP FOR THE USE OF ACCOUNTING STAFF Deadline11 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us