Sri Lanka Tenders - 21 April 2023

50 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 21 April 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 21 April 2023, across industries like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Armored Steel, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Energy, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Armored Steel, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Energy, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

3043195 RFQ/JURE/2304/20 - Supply and Delivery of ICT equipment to HRC Sri Lanka Deadline04 May 2023 3043773 RFQ/JURE/2304/20 - Supply and Delivery of ICT equipment to HRC Sri Lanka Deadline04 May 2023 3045387 Tolvaptan Tablets Deadline26 Apr 2023 3045388 Doxycycline Capsule Deadline27 Apr 2023 3045390 Gutta Percha Solvent Deadline28 Apr 2023 3045391 Ribbon Arch Pliers, Tweed Deadline28 Apr 2023 3045396 Osteotome Hoke Deadline28 Apr 2023 3045398 Sanitary Pads Deadline09 May 2023 3045585 Purchase of Spares for Repair / Overhaul / Periodic Servicing of Static Inverters of Bell Deadline03 May 2023 3045617 Repair of Cm Module in Sfi 782/ Sfi 781 F-7gs Aircraft Deadline10 May 2023 3045676 Supply of Scanner Deadline03 May 2023 3045736 Hiring of a Dual Purpose Van for the Usage of Chief Engineer (Hambantota) Unit of Dgm sp2 ,Tangalle Deadline03 May 2023 3045738 Hiring of a Dual Purpose Van for the Usage of Chief Engineer (Energy Managemant) Unit Dgm sp2 Office, Tangalle Deadline03 May 2023 3045740 Renovation and Improvement of Ward (Mental Health Ward) at Bh, Eravur Deadline09 May 2023 3045741 Construction of Vehicle Park and Improving of Customer Parking Facilities at Rdhs Office Deadline09 May 2023 3045742 Renovation and Refurbishment of Conference Hall and Chest Clinic Building Deadline09 May 2023 3045743 Supply of Hospital Equipment Deadline09 May 2023 3045744 Supply of Hospital Equipment Deadline09 May 2023 3045745 Washing of Soiled Linen in Bandaragama District Hospital Deadline10 May 2023 3045746 Washing of Soiled Linen in Pimbura Base Hospital Deadline10 May 2023 3045747 Washing of Soiled Linen in Matugama District Hospital Deadline10 May 2023 3045748 Washing of Soiled Linen in Kethumathie Womens Hospital Deadline10 May 2023 3045749 Washing of Soiled Linen in Horana Base Hospital Deadline10 May 2023 3045750 Preliminary and Profile Surveying of 33KV DC Lynx Tower Line from Padiyapelella New Location to Mahauva Gantry (10 Km) Deadline03 May 2023 3045751 Washing of Soiled Linen in Panadura Base Hospital Belonging to the Western Provincial Department of Health Services for the Year 2023/2024. Deadline10 May 2023 3045752 Procurement of Medical Equipment Deadline16 May 2023 3045753 Procurement of Computers, Laptops and Other IT Equipment Deadline16 May 2023 3045803 Renovation of Dental Unit and Completion of Opd Building at Dh, Mavadivembu Deadline09 May 2023 3045804 Renovation of PMCU with Construction of Public and Staff Toilets at Pmcu Mahilavedduvan Deadline09 May 2023 3045806 Construction of Security Hut at Dh, Mavadivembu & Mahilavedduvan Deadline09 May 2023 3045807 Renovation and Improvement of PMCU Rithithenna Deadline09 May 2023 3045809 Expansion and Renovation of OPD Building and Ward to Accommodate Patient Waiting Area, Dental Unit and Drug Stores with Administrative Section at Dh Palugamam Deadline09 May 2023 3045811 Expansion of Moh Office Room with Washroom and Renovation of Moh Building at Moh Oddamavady Deadline09 May 2023 3045814 Renovation and Refurbishment of Building to Accommodate Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation Unit at Bh, Kattankudy Deadline09 May 2023 3045815 Improvement and Renovation for Regional Rehabilitation Centre for Alcohol and Drug Addiction at Dh, Cheddipalayam Deadline09 May 2023 3045816 Renovation of Ward to Accommodate Rehabilitation Unit and Improvement of Nursing Officers' Quarters Room and Improvement of Hospital at Dh, Karadiyanaru Deadline09 May 2023 3045819 Renovation and Refurbishment of Conference Hall with Improvement and Renovation of Thiriposa Store at Moh Vavunathevu Deadline09 May 2023 3045821 Renovation and Improvement of MOH Office Paddipalai Deadline09 May 2023 3045870 Supply of Hospital Equipment Deadline09 May 2023 3045872 Machinery on Hire Basis for the Pinga Oya Sand Mining Project Deadline09 May 2023 3045882 Expansion of local area networking at Base. Hospital Pothuvul, Nintavur & Thirukkovil Deadline16 May 2023 3045947 Hiring of a Dual Purpose Van for the Usage of Electrical Superintendent (Hambantota) Chief Engineer (Hambantota) Unit of Dgm sp2, Tangalle Deadline03 May 2023 3045997 CCTV Requirement of 4D Yard for Colombo International Container Terminals Ltd Deadline08 May 2023 3045999 Renovation of Maternity Ward, Female Ward and Kitchen & OPD at DH, Mandur Deadline09 May 2023 3046223 Supply & Delivery of Laptop Computer Deadline25 Apr 2023 3046248 Wi -Fi Access Point & POE Injector Deadline03 May 2023 3046408 Hiring of One number of Dual- purpose VAN with Fuel and Driver for a period of one year for Protection Systems Unit- Colombo Office Deadline04 May 2023 3046409 Preliminary and profile surveying of 33kv dc lynx tower line from padiyapelella new location to mahauva gantry (10 Km) Deadline03 May 2023 3046410 Hiring of a Dual Purpose Van for the usege of Chief Engineer (Energy managemant) Unit DGM SP2 Office, Tangalle Deadline03 May 2023 3046411 Supply and Delivery of 60,000 Nos. of Volumetric Displacement type 15mm(1/2”) Domestic Water Meter Spare Parts Deadline10 May 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us