Taiwan Tenders - 27 November 2023 (Page 3 of 12)

2,359 tenders published in Taiwan on 27 November 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 27 November 2023, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Energy, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, GIS/GPS, Food & Beverages, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Park Management, Research & Development, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Telecom, Transportation-Railways, Oil and Gas.

This is page 3 of 12 for tenders published in Taiwan on 27 November 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Energy, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, GIS/GPS, Food & Beverages, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Park Management, Research & Development, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Telecom, Transportation-Railways, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

4071865 Qihe Branch 113 years of mobile pump maintenance and transportation operation rescue (open contract) Deadline12 Dec 2023 4071866 The 2013 Kaohsiung District Supervision Office’s outsourcing case of automobile fuel usage fee collection, collection and transfer for forced enforcement operations Deadline07 Dec 2023 4071867 2023 Kaohsiung International Musical Instrument Exchange Conference Online Live Broadcast Labor Procurement Case Deadline01 Dec 2023 4071868 113-year cleaning and kitchen labor contract procurement case Deadline04 Dec 2023 4071869 113 Annual Mechanical and Electrical Training Materials Deadline11 Dec 2023 4071870 112 Chiayi County Rural Community Living and Production Facilities Improvement Project - Lucao Township Road Improvement Project Deadline08 Dec 2023 4071871 113 Annual Safety Facilities Central Computer Control System Maintenance Case Deadline11 Dec 2023 4071872 113 Annual Keelung Port Area AC, RC paving and other renovation projects Deadline11 Dec 2023 4071873 113 years of civil rights building garrison and system security services Deadline08 Dec 2023 4071874 113 Tainan City Government 1999 Call Center Labor Service Outsourcing Case Deadline14 Dec 2023 4071876 112th Annual Art Classroom Equipment Improvement Plan Deadline04 Dec 2023 4071877 The 112th annual improvement project of roads and ancillary facilities within the jurisdiction of Yutong Township Deadline04 Dec 2023 4071878 113 Yangming Academy Environmental Cleaning and Maintenance Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline05 Dec 2023 4071879 Procurement case for replacing the uninterruptible power supply system equipment for the Eluanbi radar room of the Hengchun Aircraft Aid Station Deadline11 Dec 2023 4071880 Hualien County Fugitive Pollution Source Audit and Control Plan for 2013 Deadline07 Dec 2023 4071881 Procurement of 6.5-ton frame-type large trucks in 2012 Deadline07 Dec 2023 4071882 Photocopy paper, etc., 4 items in total (open contract) Deadline14 Dec 2023 4071883 ASCE online civil and engineering electronic journal Deadline05 Dec 2023 4071884 Textbook procurement case for the second semester of the 112th academic year Deadline07 Dec 2023 4071885 Off-campus teaching visits for grades 1 to 5 in the 112th academic year Deadline01 Dec 2023 4071886 113-114 Medical News-Xinqingbao Printing Deadline01 Dec 2023 4071887 113th Annual Diversified Employment Development Program Service Plan Deadline14 Dec 2023 4071888 Maintenance and opening contract for Zhen Road and water inlet facilities within the jurisdiction of Hunei Station from 112 to 113 Deadline07 Dec 2023 4071889 Taipei Beer Factory’s 113th annual “site general waste (including garbage) removal work” labor procurement case Deadline04 Dec 2023 4071890 Fixed tactical navigator item B Deadline05 Dec 2023 4071891 Changhua County Tianwei Elementary School Fengyu Stadium Improvement Project Deadline06 Dec 2023 4071892 Tugou small supply line 2/3 and other 5-line dispatching facility strengthening project Deadline06 Dec 2023 4071893 Public agency technical testing planning outsourcing service case Deadline08 Dec 2023 4071895 Chiayi City Shixian Elementary School’s 113th annual lunch dairy purchase case Deadline04 Dec 2023 4071896 Property, commercial fire insurance and public accident liability insurance cases Deadline19 Dec 2023 4071897 Regular inspection and maintenance work of lift-off and boom engineering vehicles in 113 Deadline06 Dec 2023 4071898 Zhonghe District 113th Watch and Help Team Group Accident Insurance (Open Contract) Deadline07 Dec 2023 4071899 Technical services entrusted by the Maritime Science and Technology Museum for its 113-year environmental impact assessment Deadline08 Dec 2023 4071900 New Taipei City Xinzhuang District 113-year Watch and Help Team social event (open contract), about 1,200 people Deadline11 Dec 2023 4071901 112 Auditorium Reinforcement Project of Heshun Elementary School, Annan District, Tainan City Deadline07 Dec 2023 4071902 Keelung City’s 113th Annual Traffic Signal Facilities Installation and Maintenance Project (Unit Price Bid) Deadline07 Dec 2023 4071903 Turnitin document comparison similarity electronic database Deadline05 Dec 2023 4071904 113th Annual Taoyuan City Circular Economy Management Platform Function Optimization and Maintenance Management Entrusted Professional Services Deadline08 Dec 2023 4071906 Baozhong Township Office outsources the operation and management of the central kitchen in 113 years Deadline01 Dec 2023 4071907 113 Annual Emergency Building and ICU Environmental Cleaning Outsourcing Service Procurement Case Deadline05 Dec 2023 4071908 113 annual accounting, administrative and information labor work Deadline07 Dec 2023 4071909 112-113 Jiaming Lake National Trail Promotion Responsible Mountaineering Education and Publicity Plan Deadline01 Dec 2023 4071910 Cleaning and maintenance service case in the first half of 2013 Deadline04 Dec 2023 4071912 Pingtung Veterans General Hospital 112-year capital door equipment and other 5 cases Deadline06 Dec 2023 4071914 113 annual alfalfa hay 100,000 kilograms Deadline11 Dec 2023 4071915 Monitoring in Dongao Ridge and other four areas Deadline04 Dec 2023 4071916 Kinmen County’s 2013 purchase case of consumable supplies such as diapers and nursing pads (open contract) Deadline07 Dec 2023 4071917 Resource Recycling Industry Competitiveness Enhancement Plan Deadline06 Dec 2023 4071918 113 Urine Testing Service Entrustment Case (District 5) Deadline07 Dec 2023 4071920 Restoration and reuse project of 2 projects including the dormitory complex of Huwei Sugar Factory, a designated historical site in Yunlin County Deadline11 Dec 2023 4071921 113-114 polyaluminum chloride coagulant PAC (food grade) two-year long-term contract waiting for a batch of 1 item Deadline11 Dec 2023 4071922 Tainan City New Urban Cadastral Map Retest Outsourcing Plan for 2013 Deadline11 Dec 2023 4071924 113 Annual Computer Controlled Automated Vehicle Inspection Equipment Maintenance Case Deadline08 Dec 2023 4071925 Drainage improvement project in Lane 9, Lane 635, Zhongzheng Road, Yongkang District Deadline05 Dec 2023 4071928 Generator replacement project in Yehliu temporary store area Deadline06 Dec 2023 4071929 automatic recording unit Deadline01 Dec 2023 4071930 113 Taipei City hillside residential old residential settlement survey and observation and water and soil conservation publicity commissioned professional service case Deadline26 Dec 2023 4071932 Procurement case of microguide coil embolization system for radiology department Deadline04 Dec 2023 4071935 113 Stream Ecosystem Assessment Case in Wuling Area Deadline12 Dec 2023 4071943 Project of adding stairs and overpass to the landscape of Cien Hall in Zhongpu Township Deadline05 Dec 2023 4071955 Procurement case of entrusted planning, design and supervision of technical services for the renovation project of the Third Disaster Relief and Rescue Brigade building Deadline04 Dec 2023 4071957 113 years property insurance Deadline04 Dec 2023 4071959 2013 Public Street Light Restoration Project in Lukang Town (Open Contract) Deadline07 Dec 2023 4071963 2024 New Taipei City Constructed Wetland Environmental Education Promotion Plan Deadline13 Dec 2023 4071967 The 113th annual outsourcing cleaning and maintenance case of the Shulin Police Station public environment area of ​​the New Taipei City Government Police Shulin Branch Deadline04 Dec 2023 4071977 113 New Taipei City Jinshan District Parks, Green Spaces, Squares and Road Greening and Beautification Project Deadline04 Dec 2023 4072007 Yilan County Government Health Bureau Deadline04 Dec 2023 4072019 The 113th annual Pengjiayu array shore-based wavemeter position oil supply and station facility maintenance case Deadline05 Dec 2023 4072022 113 Kaohsiung City Seawall Drift Debris (including Waste) Cleanup Plan (Open Contract) Deadline14 Dec 2023 4072025 Road pavement quality improvement project in Sanhe area, Zhongpu Township Deadline08 Dec 2023 4072032 Cleaning work within the jurisdiction of Dinghu Substation in 2013 Deadline05 Dec 2023 4072035 Energy efficiency improvement and net-zero demonstration of Tianwei Township Office administrative building and building public emergency refuge space improvement project design an Deadline07 Dec 2023 4072038 113th Annual Family Service Center Project of Hualien District Court in Taiwan Deadline11 Dec 2023 4072041 Draeger Respirator Maintenance Contract Deadline05 Dec 2023 4072042 Rainwater sewer box culvert repair project on Yuying Road, Gangshan District (Typhoon Dusuri in July 2012 and Typhoon Kanu in August) Deadline08 Dec 2023 4072047 Mycobacterium tuberculosis fluorescent staining test reagent Deadline04 Dec 2023 4072050 Qinglongshan Drainage Bank Reconstruction Project in Miduo District Deadline04 Dec 2023 4072051 Jinshan Community Resilience Analysis Research Project in Yanchao District, Kaohsiung City Deadline04 Dec 2023 4072053 Hsinchu City Xinfu Development Co., Ltd. 29 new installation projects Deadline07 Dec 2023 4072056 Friendly space renovation project of Yuemei Cultural and Health Station Deadline30 Nov 2023 4072060 113th Annual Deadline11 Dec 2023 4072062 Executive Yuan's Deadline01 Dec 2023 4072064 113 newspaper subscriptions Deadline01 Dec 2023 4072066 113-114 Special imaging examination commissioned transfer Deadline06 Dec 2023 4072068 113th Annual Environmental Cleaning Work of Nantou County Government Cultural Bureau and Cultural Park Deadline05 Dec 2023 4072070 Cleaning and maintenance work at the North District Business Office (including Beiqin Dormitory) Deadline05 Dec 2023 4072075 Vela respirator maintenance in 113-114 years Deadline04 Dec 2023 4072078 Shuangfeng Yexi Regulation Phase II Project Deadline11 Dec 2023 4072079 113th Annual Hushan Garden Farm Environmental Cleaning Work Deadline05 Dec 2023 4072081 113 Annual Office Cleaning and Maintenance Outsourcing Procurement Case Deadline08 Dec 2023 4072087 Liantan National Primary and Secondary School’s 112th Annual Orchestra Instrument Property Purchase Case Deadline01 Dec 2023 4072089 The 113th Program Library System Construction Project of the Ministry of Justice Deadline04 Dec 2023 4072091 "113th Artist Relay Exhibition Album Design and Printing Case" Deadline12 Dec 2023 4072095 112th Annual Art Talent Class Music Teaching Equipment Purchase Case Deadline01 Dec 2023 4072096 113 annual environmental maintenance contract Deadline15 Dec 2023 4072100 113th Annual Deadline20 Dec 2023 4072101 113th Annual Deadline04 Dec 2023 4072104 113-year commissioned professional service case for Deadline21 Dec 2023 4072106 2023 Nantou Flower Carnival Deadline06 Dec 2023 4072109 Labor contracting cases of this branch and various workstations in 2013 Deadline12 Dec 2023 4072110 Hsinchu County Wenshan Elementary School Scout Camp Rainy Day Campground Repair Project Deadline07 Dec 2023 4072112 113 annual mobile remote monitoring system maintenance Deadline29 Nov 2023 4072115 Rainwater sewer reconstruction project in Section 2 of Qiefen Road, Qiefen District (Typhoon Dusuri in July 2012 and Typhoon Kanu in August) Deadline08 Dec 2023 4072116 113-year Water Resources Department official cloud maintenance and expansion plan Deadline07 Dec 2023 4072120 113th Kaohsiung City Seawall Maintenance and Management Work (Open Contract) Deadline14 Dec 2023 4072123 Demolition of the water tower behind the house at No. 7 Changchun Road, Niaosong District Deadline08 Dec 2023 4072137 International (regional) parcel five-part order Deadline04 Dec 2023 4072138 Large-scale event traffic maintenance facility management service case from 112 to 114 years Deadline04 Dec 2023 4072140 120VAC Fire and Smoke Damper Actuator Deadline04 Dec 2023 4072149 Purchasing cleaning agent for bogies of high-volume EMUs Deadline29 Nov 2023 4072151 113 Taichung City Government Project and Plan Management and Examination Platform Maintenance and Functional Addition Proposal Deadline01 Dec 2023 4072153 113-year internal medicine physician manpower support cooperation project Deadline07 Dec 2023 4072154 Hualien County Health Bureau HIV test reagent procurement in 2013 Deadline06 Dec 2023 4072155 Noise detection case in Shizi Township in 2013-114 Deadline04 Dec 2023 4072160 Dual-action anatomical/modular hip reconstruction component: metal inner pad Deadline07 Dec 2023 4072162 Nanma Gongcuo Xiaopai 1 Zhen Road Strengthening Project Deadline04 Dec 2023 4072165 Facilities improvement project around Hong Kong roads, bridges and drainage ditches Deadline05 Dec 2023 4072167 Campus environment renovation project Deadline01 Dec 2023 4072169 113 Annual Environmental Cleaning and Maintenance Work Case of the Foundation for the Restoration of the Rights of Victims of State Wrongful Acts during the Authoritarian Rule of t Deadline01 Dec 2023 4072171 National Chiayi University 113-year fire safety equipment maintenance and overhaul declaration Deadline04 Dec 2023 4072175 Long-term monitoring of forest dynamics and plant phenology survey in Xuejian area Deadline12 Dec 2023 4072176 113 Lugang Town Road Excavation and Pavement Repair and Improvement Project Opening Contract Deadline07 Dec 2023 4072179 Hsinchu area public user installation branch manages sporadic outsourcing work Deadline07 Dec 2023 4072183 Maintenance case of the 113th Deadline05 Dec 2023 4072185 113th annual mapping inspection of roads and bridges in Shenkeng District, street lamps and related lighting equipment maintenance projects (opening contract) Deadline05 Dec 2023 4072186 Miscellaneous mechanical equipment maintenance work in the nuclear engineering class of the mechanical group Deadline11 Dec 2023 4072193 Cleaning up hazardous industrial waste at Dalin Plant Deadline01 Dec 2023 4072194 Regular maintenance case of central air-conditioning and special box air-conditioning equipment for computer rooms in Zhongqin Building in 2013 Deadline05 Dec 2023 4072196 113 Linyuan Petrochemical Plant Pipeline Guide Wave Inspection Work Deadline19 Dec 2023 4072198 Outpatient support physician medical cooperation Deadline06 Dec 2023 4072200 113 years of central air conditioning system and mechanical and electrical repair and maintenance Deadline05 Dec 2023 4072203 Extracorporeal shock wave lithotripsy leasing case (open contract) from 112 to 117 Deadline04 Dec 2023 4072206 Batch B materials such as 16mm~100mm expansion joints Deadline05 Dec 2023 4072207 Gangyan Road side ditch reconstruction project in Gangshan District (Typhoon Dusuri in July 2012 and Typhoon Kanu in August) Deadline04 Dec 2023 4072208 2013 Okayama Honshu Industrial Park sewer ditch clearing (open contract) Deadline01 Dec 2023 4072214 113-119 Expansion of Fire Prevention Promotion and Outstanding Personnel Recognition Conference Dinner Procurement Case Deadline04 Dec 2023 4072215 Reconstruction project of Tujianchuo Pavilion in Beigang Town Deadline06 Dec 2023 4072216 113 Disaster Response Center Hardware Firewall and Information Equipment Outsourced Maintenance Case Deadline05 Dec 2023 4072221 Cardiopulmonary exercise function testing system Deadline11 Dec 2023 4072225 113 annual incinerator equipment maintenance work Deadline07 Dec 2023 4072228 2024 Spanish Journal Deadline07 Dec 2023 4072229 Electronic flexible intubation scope and laryngoscope imaging system set 1 set Deadline11 Dec 2023 4072231 Batch of water quality monitoring instruments replaced Deadline14 Dec 2023 4072232 Road side ditch reconstruction project from Section 1 to Section 3 of Binhai Road in Qiefen District (Typhoon Dusuri in July 2012 and Typhoon Kanu in August) Deadline08 Dec 2023 4072233 2024 Nanzhuang Flower Festival Deadline07 Dec 2023 4072235 112-113 Telecommunications signaling data integration outsourcing service case Deadline08 Dec 2023 4072236 Silicon Guide R&D Center 1A2 Business Center Open Area Partition Project Deadline11 Dec 2023 4072239 113th Annual Deadline05 Dec 2023 4072242 The Ministry of Education entrusted the 113-year subsidy to technical colleges and universities to handle on-site visits to off-campus internship courses for the new Southbound ind Deadline25 Dec 2023 4072244 Procurement of remote control drones in 2013-114 Deadline04 Dec 2023 4072246 112 Chiayi County Rural Community Living and Production Facilities Improvement Project-Yizhu Township and Dongshi Township Road Improvement Project Deadline08 Dec 2023 4072247 113 Taichung City MRT Wenxin Beitun Line Airport and Station Section Collection Area Road and Ancillary Facilities Improvement Project Deadline07 Dec 2023 4072248 113 Annual Corporate Science and Technology Project Management Examination Promotion and Results Management Plan Deadline21 Dec 2023 4072249 113th Deadline11 Dec 2023 4072250 Liuhe Branch 113 years of mobile water pump maintenance and transportation operation rescue Deadline08 Dec 2023 4072252 Update of the northeast and southeast iron rolling doors of the wind tunnel laboratory Deadline05 Dec 2023 4072253 Outsourcing work on expressway traffic control equipment maintenance, official vehicle driving manpower and labor services in the Southern District Branch (113) Deadline04 Dec 2023 4072256 Addition of auxiliary facilities in the memorial tablet area of ​​the 112th Anniversary of Shulin Life Memorial Hall Deadline04 Dec 2023 4072272 Procurement of mobile wearable multi-electrode electromyography monitoring and recording system group Deadline01 Dec 2023 4072280 112 annual power plant overhaul electric stacker rental Deadline05 Dec 2023 4072282 113 annual high-speed rail Taichung station area and Zhonghe Textile City rezoning area joint pipeline management and maintenance Deadline04 Dec 2023 4072283 112-year Resource Recovery Storage Site Well-Drilling Project Construction Deadline29 Nov 2023 4072284 Sporadic maintenance of electric water pumps at Daliao Water Source Station in Gaochang Deadline06 Dec 2023 4072286 113 years of on-site training practice observation tour bus rental Deadline04 Dec 2023 4072288 113-114 Long-term contract work for changing bags and barrels of peach factory waste Deadline07 Dec 2023 4072290 "Miaoli County Talented and Excellent Student Identification Application System" construction labor procurement Deadline04 Dec 2023 4072292 Huwei Sugar Factory’s 112-113-year railway stock starts repair work Deadline04 Dec 2023 4072294 113 years of computer data processing and other work in power distribution engineering Deadline07 Dec 2023 4072296 Ceramic Total Artificial Hip Group (Ceramic HEAD) Deadline07 Dec 2023 4072297 113-year Maolin National Scenic Area Tree Pruning and Planting Opening Contract Deadline08 Dec 2023 4072298 2 disaster reconstruction projects including the Liulin Hang ditch in Dabang Village and the wild stream tributary of Shuoxi River Deadline12 Dec 2023 4072300 113 Annual Taichung City Government Call Center Environmental Cleaning and Maintenance Case Deadline01 Dec 2023 4072303 Renovation and replacement of peripheral substations Deadline05 Dec 2023 4072309 The entrusted removal and disposal of waste pre-strengthened poles and waste cement piles with no residual value in 2012 Deadline06 Dec 2023 4072311 Water and electricity opening maintenance contract Deadline12 Dec 2023 4072312 Wild stream regulation project downstream of Shasha Tianzhong Pit Bridge Deadline11 Dec 2023 4072313 Sporadic contracting work for off-balance sheet management of public user installations in Hsinchu area Deadline07 Dec 2023 4072314 Hukeng Xiaojie 13 and other strengthening projects Deadline06 Dec 2023 4072315 Button battery assembly and disassembly glove box system Please refer to Brand: MBRAUN Model: UNILAB MAX or equivalent Detailed specifications Total 1ST Deadline11 Dec 2023 4072316 113 Tainan City Government Bureau of Education Email System Maintenance Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline04 Dec 2023 4072318 National Taiwan Library fourth floor ceiling pallet, fire protection and lighting improvement project (second tender) Deadline01 Dec 2023 4072320 113-year Cleaning and Maintenance Management Case of Zhongli Social Welfare Hall and Songhe Hall and surrounding environment Deadline06 Dec 2023 4072321 Railway driving safety improvement project (Tainan Station construction frame reinforcement and facade beautification project) Deadline08 Dec 2023 4072322 113 Annual Fire Safety Equipment Inspection Declaration and Maintenance (Open Contract) Deadline05 Dec 2023 4072327 Lixing Building Structural Reinforcement Project Design and Supervision Deadline07 Dec 2023 4072330 112 Year-end Party Dinner Procurement Case Deadline01 Dec 2023 4072333 From 2012 to 113, the North District Sales Office's steel pipe PE coating unit price contracting work Deadline04 Dec 2023 4072336 Titanium alloy femoral fixation system Deadline07 Dec 2023 4072337 2013 Jiawei H1 power distribution map maintenance update and Jiawei J2 power outage operation map data maintenance labor service Deadline07 Dec 2023 4072340 The bureau’s 113th annual maintenance procurement case for personal computers, printers and other peripheral equipment Deadline04 Dec 2023 4072341 113-115 Deadline27 Dec 2023 4072342 The Hsinchu City Government has entrusted the operation and management of the Hsinchu City Child Development and Early Childhood Treatment Center for 113 years. Deadline06 Dec 2023 4072343 Laisheng Park and other trail improvement projects Deadline11 Dec 2023 4072344 Xiaowei Community Activity Center Roof Leakproof Renovation Project Deadline07 Dec 2023 4072345 Renovation project of Dhakanuwari office in Namasya District Deadline04 Dec 2023 4072346 Cleaning and maintenance of air outlets and return air nets of air conditioning systems Deadline29 Nov 2023 4072348 113th Hualien County Construction Project and Noise Audit Control Plan Deadline15 Dec 2023 4072349 A batch of bleach Deadline04 Dec 2023 4072351 Commissioned design and supervision of road side ditches and landscape projects in Jiangjun District in 2013 (opening contract) Deadline12 Dec 2023 4072354 The 113th Deadline05 Dec 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us