Taiwan Tenders - 19 February 2024 (Page 7 of 8)

1,403 tenders published in Taiwan on 19 February 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 19 February 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Renewable Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Food & Beverages, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Access Control, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery.

This is page 7 of 8 for tenders published in Taiwan on 19 February 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Renewable Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Food & Beverages, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Access Control, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

4567313 113 Annual Danan Station Water Inlet Facility Work Opening Contract Deadline01 Mar 2024 4567314 113 Gushan District Office’s open contract for the purchase of supplies required for dengue fever prevention and control work Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567315 113 Annual Contract for Work Opening of Zhuolan Town and Puwei Heng Town Water Inlet Facilities Deadline01 Mar 2024 4567316 A batch of 4 items of spare parts for the 9th and 10th machine soot blowing air compressor Deadline06 Mar 2024 4567317 8 purchases including programmable controller human-machine interface Deadline23 Feb 2024 4567318 White Terror Jingmei Memorial Park Monument Renovation Project Deadline04 Mar 2024 4567319 A batch of rehabilitation and assessment equipment Deadline06 Mar 2024 4567320 The 112th Deadline29 Feb 2024 4567321 113-114 Computer Network Cabling Opening Contract Deadline29 Feb 2024 4567322 Rent a long-term Toji car Deadline27 Feb 2024 4567323 Tri-service joint training base training ground environmental cleaning case Deadline27 Feb 2024 4567324 113th Annual Bethlehem Main Line Maintenance Work Opening Contract Deadline01 Mar 2024 4567325 Maintenance and maintenance of cooling system of air conditioning equipment and installation of circulating fans Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567326 113 annual uninterruptible power supply system (UPS) equipment maintenance work (two-year period) Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567327 113 Daya Station Irrigation and Drainage Road Maintenance Work Opening Contract Deadline01 Mar 2024 4567328 Tri-service joint training base training ground facility maintenance case Deadline27 Feb 2024 4567329 A total of 3 unit price contracts for cardiac catheterization laboratory medical materials Deadline04 Mar 2024 4567330 cardioplegia fluid heat exchanger Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567331 Taishan District 113th Annual Road Sign Marking and Alley Brand Maintenance Project Deadline27 Feb 2024 4567332 Taishan District 113th Annual Street Light Maintenance and New Installation Project Deadline27 Feb 2024 4567338 6 cardiac electric shock devices (including TCP function) Deadline27 Feb 2024 4567339 112 Farm Road Improvement Project No. 1-5, Wucuo Section, Renhe Village Deadline04 Mar 2024 4567341 Multifunctional suction device and other 3 items Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567343 Procurement case of target materials for the training ground of the tri-service joint training base Deadline27 Feb 2024 4567344 Automatic surface tension measuring instrument 1 set Deadline05 Mar 2024 4567345 Australia Brisbane Branch Regulatory Reporting System Deadline27 Feb 2024 4567346 113 Annual Concert Hall Air Conditioning Improvement Project Entrusted Design and Supervision Services Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567347 Purchase of large and small food waste recycling bins in 2013 Deadline18 Mar 2024 4567348 In 113-114, Kinmen County’s waste plastics were transported from the recycling site to Kaohsiung Port for entrusted transportation Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567349 113-year strategic planning for rural waste removal improvement and a commissioned project to improve the efficiency of environmental protection facilities Deadline29 Feb 2024 4567350 113 Annual Tuku Town Park Green Space Trees (including 7 air quality purification areas) pruning and maintenance (opening contract) Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567354 23 items including batteries Deadline04 Mar 2024 4567359 towel Deadline22 Mar 2024 4567363 Sports Biomechanics Laboratory-Triaxial Force Plate Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567368 Zhuangjing Elementary School Adjustable Student Desks and Chairs Procurement Case Deadline29 Feb 2024 4567373 High Speed ​​Analytical Flow Cytometry Sorter Sterile Kit Deadline07 Mar 2024 4567407 Installation of safety guardrails above toilets in Zhongdao District Deadline27 Feb 2024 4567408 Surface and external management project of the building on Mingxin 6th Street (Mingxin Chief 2), Xinfeng Township Deadline01 Mar 2024 4567410 113 years of SARMAP and OILMAP environmental database services Deadline22 Feb 2024 4567415 National Greenhouse Gas Inventory Report Compilation, Research and Analysis Improvement and Application Project Plan Deadline08 Mar 2024 4567473 Procurement case of 11 items and 22 new products required for the landing gear maintenance of fixed-wing aircraft NA-301 Deadline21 Feb 2024 4567475 Oscilloscope purchase Deadline29 Feb 2024 4567476 200L bourbon oak barrel Deadline05 Mar 2024 4567479 Taichung International Softball Sports Park entrusted operation and management procurement case Deadline29 Feb 2024 4567481 Outdoor education activities for sixth graders in the 113th school year Deadline29 Feb 2024 4567482 113 Western Medicine Procurement Case (Open Contract) Deadline27 Feb 2024 4567484 113 Annual Biochemical Test Consumables Procurement Case (Open Contract) Deadline27 Feb 2024 4567485 Floor decoration project for the living room of the job dormitory Deadline23 Feb 2024 4567486 Penghu Longmen Jianshan bollard rust removal paint and nameplate installation project Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567487 Chiayi Railway Station Restoration and Reuse Plan and Reuse Plan Planning and Assessment Case, a designated historic site Deadline04 Mar 2024 4567488 113th Annual Nanshikeng River Water Environment Maintenance and Management Project Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567489 113-year waterproof and breathable raincoat purchase case Deadline07 Mar 2024 4567490 The New Taipei City Government Fire Department’s 113-year contract purchase contract for work clothing for firefighting and volunteer firefighting staff Deadline06 Mar 2024 4567491 113 Fumazhen water diversion road dam embankment maintenance work (open contract) Deadline21 Feb 2024 4567492 Purchasing of single cup and male cup sets Deadline04 Mar 2024 4567493 Engineering maintenance vehicle 106M-01, 03, 04 maintenance and repair work Deadline05 Mar 2024 4567494 Maintenance work of earthen embankment of water diversion road in Yuzaipizhen, Babaozhen in 2013 (open contract) Deadline21 Feb 2024 4567495 Maintenance work of water retaining embankment on Dongxinzhen water diversion road in 2013 (open contract) Deadline21 Feb 2024 4567496 113-year form book printing and opening contract procurement case Deadline20 Feb 2024 4567497 Xiakan branch line (0K+860) and other improvement projects Deadline04 Mar 2024 4567498 113 Annual Outsourcing Cleaning and Maintenance Case of the Public Environment Area of ​​the Bureau Headquarters Deadline23 Feb 2024 4567499 9mm pistol bullet Deadline21 Feb 2024 4567500 Air conditioning box replacement project on the north side of the back building of the Patriotic Building Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567501 113th Annual Guoxing Township Nutritional Catering Service Plan for the Elderly and People with Disabilities Deadline23 Feb 2024 4567502 1 handheld XRF component analyzer Deadline05 Mar 2024 4567503 Centrifugal cake washing equipment working tank maintenance type 1 Deadline05 Mar 2024 4567504 113th Library Foundation Renovation Commissioned Design and Supervision Technical Services Deadline29 Feb 2024 4567505 Entrusted project management and supervision technical services for newly built solar photovoltaic power generation equipment in the Xuefu East Road parking lot of Yunlin Campus Deadline29 Feb 2024 4567506 Taichung City Central Park underground parking lot restoration and reinforcement project commissioned planning, design and construction supervision technical services Deadline27 Feb 2024 4567507 Consultation and review, construction supervision technical services for Longtan E/S and Fenglin E/S 161kV static synchronous compensator (STATCOM) new project entrustment planning Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567508 MTU16V1163M84 host purchase and 21,000-hour maintenance case for the same host Deadline29 Feb 2024 4567509 Entrusted construction supervision technical services for the water supply improvement project (Phase 2) of Pinglin Dryland Expanded Irrigation Area Deadline05 Mar 2024 4567518 Urine testing work for MRT service staff Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567546 113 annual sample procurement case (open contract) Deadline29 Feb 2024 4567613 Dingxi Elementary School, Yonghe District, New Taipei City 113th Annual General Work Labor Commission Outsourced Procurement Case (1 person) Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567616 113th Annual Agricultural Redevelopment Planner Residency Program Deadline22 Feb 2024 4567617 Cleaning up of inspection roads and observation corridors in the jurisdiction of Mingtan Power Plant in 2013 Deadline23 Feb 2024 4567618 One GPU server Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567619 113 Annual Collection Cultural Relics Insurance Case Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567620 Maintenance work of instrument and control system equipment in Shenzhen Ao Center from 2013 to 2014 Deadline22 Feb 2024 4567623 Marine engine lubricant additives Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567631 Procurement case of Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567640 Bazhangxi section 62-65 dredging project combined with supply, purchase and sale separation-project standard Deadline05 Mar 2024 4567642 2024 Kaohsiung International Travel Fair-Taiwan Midsummer Festival in Summer Solstice 235 Curation and Event Marketing Planning Implementation Case Deadline01 Mar 2024 4567648 New construction project of teaching and research building on Fucheng campus Deadline06 Mar 2024 4567651 Wireless Network Cisco Meraki License Renewal Deadline22 Feb 2024 4567660 Post-disaster reconstruction project of the left bank (1K+270) of Wuguicuo River drainage bank in Xinhua District after Typhoon Haikui in September 2012 and heavy rain in September Deadline27 Feb 2024 4567661 Data API management platform entrusted information service case Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567675 Mud system tank Deadline05 Mar 2024 4567678 Hsinchu County Public Parking Lot Electric Vehicle Charging Equipment Leasing and Entrusted Collection Case Deadline11 Mar 2024 4567680 113th annual college and university affairs information disclosure and list construction case information equipment rental (including maintenance) batch Deadline27 Feb 2024 4567681 Comprehensive e-system for application and review of soil and water conservation plan documents in Tainan City from 2013 to 2016 Deadline27 Feb 2024 4567682 Xuejia District 113 Annual Stormwater Sewer Dredging Project (Opening Contract) Deadline27 Feb 2024 4567685 113 Daily Necessities Purchase Case Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567688 Commissioned to organize 113-year vocational training for the unemployed Deadline01 Mar 2024 4567750 Electronic soft intubation imaging system group Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567761 Development plan for tourism and leisure industries around Fulengxi Nongzhen, Guangfu Township, Hualien County Deadline22 Feb 2024 4567762 Xiaogang Factory Anhydrous Sodium Carbonate 20,000KG Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567764 Procurement case for 8-9-seater rehabilitation bus (including wheelchair lift) in 2013 Deadline29 Feb 2024 4567765 Disaster reconstruction project of agricultural road in 7 neighboring tribes in Kuifili Deadline27 Feb 2024 4567766 113 Taoyuan International Airport-related convenience service promotion and marketing case Deadline21 Mar 2024 4567767 Waste solar photovoltaic panel removal service plan Deadline29 Feb 2024 4567768 Implementation plan for the 113th Annual Migrant Worker Employers Law Promotion and Briefing Session Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567769 113th Annual ASEAN Good Voices Diversity Promotion Plan Deadline27 Feb 2024 4567770 Linkou National Sports Center electronic target machine equipment procurement case Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567772 113th Annual Deadline27 Feb 2024 4567773 113 years of brand marketing planning and execution Deadline04 Mar 2024 4567774 113 Changhua County Traffic Signal New Installation and Improvement Project Opening Contract Deadline29 Feb 2024 4567775 Chiayi City Phase 5 Cargo Transshipment Center Urban Land Rezoning Project-Retaining Wall Setup on the South Side Hill Block Deadline04 Mar 2024 4567776 The second phase of Baimili revetment wall beautification in Gangshan District and the wall beautification project for Suili community Deadline04 Mar 2024 4567777 Mie area bureau house cleaning Deadline29 Feb 2024 4567778 113th Annual Regular Maintenance and Instrument Calibration Work Deadline29 Feb 2024 4567779 Yingnan S/S feeder outlet pipeline layout path improvement work Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567780 Taixi Township Niucuo Village Lane Side Ditch Improvement Project Deadline04 Mar 2024 4567781 Yilan retail gas station civil engineering sporadic maintenance work Deadline27 Feb 2024 4567782 Hsinchu City’s 113th Children’s Day Gift Procurement Deadline23 Feb 2024 4567783 113th Annual Senior High School Aboriginal Student Youth Leader Training Camp Tutoring Training (Elementary) Labor Procurement Case Deadline23 Feb 2024 4567784 Adjusting gate assembly and other 4 items Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567785 A batch of Western-language journals in 2024 Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567786 Purchase a batch of burner spare parts for the first and second units Deadline11 Mar 2024 4567787 Chiayi County Zhuqi High School’s 113th Annual International Education Travel Procurement Case to Japan Deadline29 Feb 2024 4567788 "113 Nuclear Power Plant Decommissioning Exemption Control Waste Detection Operation Inspection Control and Technical Analysis" Professional Services Labor Procurement Case Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567789 Tainan City’s Southern District applied for a subsidy program for the effective management and efficiency improvement of environmental protection facilities to purchase special m Deadline05 Mar 2024 4567790 113th Annual Deadline27 Feb 2024 4567791 113th Annual Information Security Management System (ISMS) Transition and Maintenance Guidance Case Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567792 Tiansheng Elementary School 60th Anniversary Command Tower Beautification Project Plan Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567793 Manpower required for the opening of Keelung City Government-affiliated school campuses in 2013 Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567794 Taichung City’s 113th Annual Gender Equality Creative Promotion and Training Plan Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567795 The first purchase of environmental health drugs in 2013 Deadline04 Mar 2024 4567796 112 Academic Year Second Semester Luminous Angel Lighting Project Dinner Ordering Box Meals and Property Purchasing Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567797 113 Taitung City Road Drainage Improvement Project (Opening Contract) Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567798 Hualien County Government Deadline01 Mar 2024 4567799 "113-Year-Old Chihkan Tower Kuixingye Statue Cleaning and Repair Project" Labor Procurement Case Deadline04 Mar 2024 4567800 Yuanshan Weir Gate Control System Equipment Update Deadline01 Mar 2024 4567801 113th annual Wanrong Township dredging project Deadline04 Mar 2024 4567802 Outsourcing case of Taichung City Government's guidance plan to improve the quality of services to the people Deadline29 Feb 2024 4567803 Vehicle rental for specific days and part-time hours in 113-116 years Deadline27 Feb 2024 4567804 CNPC Electric Locomotive Battery Exchange Service Press Conference Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567805 113th Annual Deadline01 Mar 2024 4567806 112 Liuqiu Township Village Living Environment Improvement Project Deadline23 Feb 2024 4567807 113th Annual Group Waterway Maintenance (Chiayi Station) Work (Open Contract) Deadline05 Mar 2024 4567808 Desktop scanning electron microscope Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567809 113th annual Qishan and other 14 district drainage dredging and maintenance projects (first bid) Deadline01 Mar 2024 4567810 Gas Station Public Accident Liability Insurance Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567811 110-year public environment improvement plan to improve road quality-Pedestrian environment improvement (Phase 1) project around Nanrong Road Deadline27 Feb 2024 4567812 general anesthesia machine Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567813 (Typhoon Dusuri in July 2012) Post-disaster reconstruction project of earth retaining facilities in Benfuku Village, Ryukyu Township Deadline23 Feb 2024 4567814 In 112-113, Gongxie Elementary School set up a school community reading station project Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567815 Hardware water supply parts and others (unit price purchase) Deadline05 Mar 2024 4567816 Entrusted planning, design and construction supervision technical services for rainwater, sewage sewers and water conservancy facilities within the jurisdiction of Yunlin County in Deadline27 Feb 2024 4567817 Inflatable oil arresting rope Deadline27 Feb 2024 4567863 2013 Deadline23 Feb 2024 4567872 Babbitt Bearing Overhaul Deadline11 Mar 2024 4567873 113th Annual Planting and Greening Project in the Yuli Public Works Section Deadline04 Mar 2024 4567874 Yunlin County's 113th County River and Regional Drainage Maintenance, Management and Disaster Mitigation Project (Estimated) Deadline29 Feb 2024 4567875 Tongpan Waiting Room Improvement Project Deadline01 Mar 2024 4567876 113 Tainan City Beimen District Sign and Line Project (Opening Contract) Deadline27 Feb 2024 4567877 Replacement of ultrasonic flow meter for bamboo trading (including installation test) Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567878 113-year Pingtung County Aboriginal Area Simple Tap Water System Operation Plan Deadline04 Mar 2024 4567879 Exploration and Production Division 113 years of comprehensive insurance for oil and gas well drilling and production engineering control Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567880 Industrial water efficiency improvement plan Deadline29 Feb 2024 4567881 3 purchases including automatic charging system application server Deadline29 Feb 2024 4567882 Special accessories for Bently Nevada compressor vibration control system (including installation, testing and education training) Deadline05 Mar 2024 4567883 Hualien Public Works Section 113th Annual Office Building Renovation Project Deadline04 Mar 2024 4567884 113 Taichung City Soil and Water Conservation Facilities Disaster Reconstruction Project Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567885 113-FR-06-3-026 Farm Road Improvement Project at No. 2, Tannan Village, Xinyi Township Deadline04 Mar 2024 4567886 113 Annual Gaopingyan Drought-resistant Well Backup Water Supply Labor Service Procurement (Open Contract) Deadline04 Mar 2024 4567887 Technical service case entrusted for road excavation completion inspection (sampling) inspection in Dajia District, Taichung City in 2013 Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567888 Restoration project of Dalin Wanguo Theater, a historical building in Chiayi County Deadline06 Mar 2024 4567889 113 Taichung City Mountain Line Disaster Emergency Repair Project (Open Contract) Deadline04 Mar 2024 4567890 113th Annual Disaster Emergency Rescue and Repair Project in Beitun District, Taichung City and adjacent areas (east of Beitun Road) Deadline29 Feb 2024 4567891 112th Farm Road Improvement Project in Xiqi Agricultural Land Rezoning Area, Dajia District, Taichung City Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567892 Yilan County Lishan Lihai Rural Case Counseling Project Commissioned Professional Service Case Deadline29 Feb 2024 4567893 Fighting gear Deadline27 Feb 2024 4567894 113 Yigong District hinders the bamboo pruning work of distribution lines Deadline29 Feb 2024 4567895 Aortic stent graft system (D12: 16MM; delivery system 75: 120CM) (or equivalent) and other 5 items Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567896 Nutanix hyper-converged server host system maintenance Deadline23 Feb 2024 4567898 Three-dimensional reinforced repair woven mesh (or equivalent) and other 5 items Deadline29 Feb 2024 4567899 In 113, the villages in Xinyi Township urgently need to improve sporadic projects (Rhehe Village, Tannan Village, Dili Village, Shuanglong Village) Deadline04 Mar 2024 4567900 Pot washing machine Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567901 113-year packaged software procurement case Deadline27 Feb 2024 4567902 113th Construction Hall Automotive Spray Painting Training Position Preparation Kit Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567903 Niimimura Nobiakabe farm road improvement project Deadline27 Feb 2024 4567904 Purchase of solar photovoltaic equipment for Zhumiaochuang Guangming Gas Station in 2013 Deadline29 Feb 2024 4567905 113-year school building geological slide monitoring system and safety assessment plan Deadline23 Feb 2024 4567906 Typhoon Dusuri in July 2012-Jialun Industrial Road Disaster Reconstruction and Merger Project Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567907 Tainan City Sancun Elementary School 113th Annual Telephone System Property Purchase Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567908 Network switch purchase case Deadline29 Feb 2024 4567909 Reset procurement of digital relay boards for Neihu section of Wenhu Line Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567910 113th annual driving comfort (flatness) testing service in the jurisdiction of the North District Maintenance Engineering Branch Deadline26 Feb 2024 4567911 25,000 Jiali (Jia La) fry over 5 cm released for purchase (Hsinchu City) Deadline23 Feb 2024 4567912 Yonggang Elementary School 112th school year old toilet renovation project Deadline29 Feb 2024 4567913 113th annual activity center roof waterproofing repair turnkey project Deadline29 Feb 2024 4567914 Inspection of high and low voltage electrical equipment at Tongxiao Relay Station of Taichung Fuel Supply Center from 113 to 115 Deadline04 Mar 2024 4567915 Renovation and non-destructive inspection of Maokong cable car tower and cable pulley assembly Deadline23 Feb 2024 4567916 113th annual electromagnetic wave safety and telecommunications control radio frequency equipment law compliance publicity plan entrusted professional service procurement case Deadline19 Mar 2024 4567917 2024-2025 Japanese market international publicity and marketing plan Deadline08 Apr 2024 4567918 113th Ji'an Township Urban Plan Rainwater Sewer Dredging Project Deadline01 Mar 2024 4567919 Newspaper procurement case for neighbors in Tianwei Township, Changhua County from March to December 2013 Deadline27 Feb 2024 4567921 Planting and beautification and environmental maintenance and emergency repairs within the jurisdiction of Bitou Township in 113 years (open contract) Deadline26 Feb 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us