Taiwan Tenders - 8 January 2026 (Page 5 of 5)

871 tenders published in Taiwan on 8 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 8 January 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

This is page 5 of 5 for tenders published in Taiwan on 8 January 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

10887028 115th Chiayi Area Service Facilities Repair and Opening Contract Project Deadline15 Jan 2026 10887029 High School Textbooks for the Second Semester of Academic Year 114 Deadline16 Jan 2026 10887030 Entrusted technical services for renovation project of Child Development and Rehabilitation Center Deadline26 Jan 2026 10887031 Beigang Sightseeing Bridge New Highlight Project Deadline22 Jan 2026 10887032 Optimal design and simulation analysis of power components and integrated software maintenance 1 method Deadline13 Jan 2026 10887033 345kV Zhonghuo~Zhongliao line Zhonghuo STR~#18 conductor and Zhonghuo STR~#20 ground wire replacement project Deadline13 Jan 2026 10887034 115th Annual Hualien Branch Conservation and Management Project Management Plan Deadline19 Jan 2026 10887035 158 kinds of Spanish electronic journals in 2026 Deadline14 Jan 2026 10887036 Opening Contract for the 115th Annual Traffic Sign Markings, Reflectors and Other Improvement Projects in Hemei Town, Changhua County Deadline23 Jan 2026 10887037 Road quality improvement plan at Lane 299, Qingshuiyan Road, Shetou Township Deadline13 Jan 2026 10887038 Type 256 connector ball bearing purchase Deadline14 Jan 2026 10887039 115-year construction and maintenance works (open contract) Deadline20 Jan 2026 10887040 3 items of purchase including 3-port 2-position valve Deadline13 Jan 2026 10887041 Textbook procurement for the second semester of the 114th academic year (all-China version) Deadline12 Jan 2026 10887042 Procurement case for fire separation improvement projects in various buildings in 2015 Deadline14 Jan 2026 10887043 114th grade eighth grade overnight camping Deadline19 Jan 2026 10887044 Dounan Public Works Section 115 scheduled regular asphalt pavement sporadic repair projects Deadline14 Jan 2026 10887045 Yilan area sewage and sewer user takeover (opening contract) No. 9 project Deadline12 Jan 2026 10887046 Teriparatidesol for inj 20mcg/80µl 2.4 ml unit price opening contract Deadline12 Jan 2026 10887047 115-year Changhua City Office Cleaning Team Surveillance Equipment Maintenance Service (including new additions) (open contract) Deadline15 Jan 2026 10887048 New Taipei City Erzhong Junior High School transportation service for students with disabilities from January to June 2015 Deadline13 Jan 2026 10887049 Offline bamboo pruning and other work by Yilan team in Keelung section in 115 Deadline15 Jan 2026 10887050 2026 Vietnam Market Tourism Promotion Conference Marketing Promotion Case Deadline12 Jan 2026 10887051 Rent materials department warehouse Deadline19 Jan 2026 10887052 Construction machinery service work of each engineering team Deadline20 Jan 2026 10887053 Tainan City Tucheng Elementary School 114-year-old toilet renovation project Deadline13 Jan 2026 10887054 The first phase of leasing machinery for dredging and dredging operations in Hualien Public Works Section in 2015 (open contract) Deadline15 Jan 2026 10887055 Boiler water treatment chemicals one batch Deadline19 Jan 2026 10887239 115 Tainan City Greenhouse Gas Reduction and Net-Zero Pollution Reduction Promotion Plan Deadline20 Jan 2026 10887675 In 115, the Shizi Township Office handled a public project entrustment design and construction supervision technical service case (open contract) Deadline19 Jan 2026 10887677 115th Volunteer Environmental Observation Activities Deadline15 Jan 2026 10887678 Cement pavement improvement project in the 5th neighborhood of Yonghe Village, Sanwan Township Deadline20 Jan 2026 10887679 Repair of 4 SIEMENS ultrasound scanners in the Imaging Diagnosis and Treatment Department Deadline14 Jan 2026 10887680 Danas-H-01-07-5-Post-disaster reconstruction project of No. 090 Farm Road, Nongyungu, Guilin Village, Gukeng Township (two more) Deadline20 Jan 2026 10887681 115th Annual Puli Town Ailan Bridge Flower Wall Flower Arrangement Project Deadline12 Jan 2026 10887682 The 115th annual community cadre visit and social activities in Tianwei Township, Changhua County Deadline15 Jan 2026 10887683 The renovation project of the old toilet on the south side of Duosheng Building, No. 1 Junior High School in 114th Deadline14 Jan 2026 10887684 Renovation project of the old toilet on the west side of Beilin Building in 2014 Deadline19 Jan 2026 10887685 52 kinds of comprehensive electronic journals in 2026 Deadline21 Jan 2026 10887686 Campus environment improvement project of Liugou Elementary School and Diexi Branch in Chiayi County Deadline19 Jan 2026 10887687 2026 Korean Sister School International Education Visit and Exchange Activities Deadline14 Jan 2026 10887990 Danas-G-07-02-7-114 Post-disaster reconstruction project of Typhoon Danas and heavy rain in July 114 on the old Taiwan 20B 3.4K road in Xipuli, Nanhua District Deadline19 Jan 2026 10887994 Toufen City’s 115th Annual Non-Urban Planning Area Natural Disaster Rescue and Repair Project (Open Contract) Deadline14 Jan 2026 10888075 Post-disaster reconstruction project of Shenshan Jiamu Liaison Road in Wutai Township Deadline19 Jan 2026 10888199 Keelung City’s 115-year plan to select guardians for patients with serious mental illness Deadline13 Jan 2026 10888200 The Chiayi County Police Department requested the procurement of rapid drug substance testing for custody cases, expanded urine testing for emerging drugs, and rapid drug urine tes Deadline21 Jan 2026 10888201 Danas-H-01-07-8-Deng Nong Road Retaining Wall Reconstruction Project at Land No. 1924, a small section of Jiuluan District, Alian District Deadline13 Jan 2026 10888202 114-115 Mingde Reservoir Haitang Island inner pool bank protection improvement project Deadline13 Jan 2026 10888203 Waterproofing project for the exterior wall at the back of the Xinwei Branch Administration Building Deadline13 Jan 2026 10888204 Limit switch procurement Deadline13 Jan 2026 10888205 Guanzitu film-coated tablets 10 male silk and other 6 items Deadline13 Jan 2026 10888206 Improvement projects in Qizhangzhen and other areas in the Erhu redistricting area in 115 Deadline13 Jan 2026 10888207 114th grade sixth grade graduation trip Deadline13 Jan 2026 10888208 Taichung City Government’s 115th Annual Micro Entrepreneurship Charging Station Implementation Plan Deadline20 Jan 2026 10888209 Toufen City Monitor Retirement and Maintenance Project in 2015 (Open Contract) Deadline19 Jan 2026 10888210 115 Annual Liujia District Disaster Emergency Repair and Reconstruction Project Entrusted Design and Supervision Opening Contract Deadline15 Jan 2026 10888211 Procurement of school self-edited textbooks and books for the second semester of the 114th academic year Deadline14 Jan 2026 10888212 115-116 Manpower Station and Servo Storage Equipment Maintenance Case Deadline13 Jan 2026 10888213 Green garden road project next to Tongxue Trail of Wanluan Junior High School Deadline12 Jan 2026 10888214 114-Front drainage ditch installation project at No. 56-1, Minsheng Road, Wanluan Township Deadline12 Jan 2026 10888215 2015 State-owned Forest Afforestation Plan No. 6 Afforestation and New Planting Work Deadline19 Jan 2026 10888216 Zhongqing Branch Poison Disaster and Decontamination Area Renovation Project Deadline13 Jan 2026 10888217 Kaohsiung City National Middle School Natural Subject Competition Venue Layout Plan for the 114th Academic Year Deadline13 Jan 2026 10888218 Taichung City Wufeng District 115th Annual Energization Education Training and Business Liaison Report for Environmental Volunteers Deadline12 Jan 2026 10888219 Computer tomography scanner regular maintenance plan Deadline14 Jan 2026 10888220 Small sporadic projects in Dongshan Township in 2015 (open contract) Deadline14 Jan 2026 10888221 Purchase of student uniforms and sportswear for the 115th academic year Deadline15 Jan 2026 10888222 115th Xizhou Township Reflector, Sign, Marking and Signage Improvement Property Purchase (Open Contract) Deadline20 Jan 2026 10890550 Service team roof waterproofing repair project Deadline13 Jan 2026 10890556 115th Annual Jurisdiction River Seawall Area and Drainage Environment Maintenance Plan (Open Contract) (Seawall and Ershui Railway Bridge Downstream) Deadline20 Jan 2026 10895323 115th National Chung Hsing University campus tree, road, green space and other disaster emergency repair case (open contract) Deadline15 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us