Taiwan Tenders - 8 May 2026 (Page 1 of 5)

889 tenders published in Taiwan on 8 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 8 May 2026, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Logistics, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Security Printing.

This is page 1 of 5 for tenders published in Taiwan on 8 May 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Logistics, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

12771197 MOORE fan special accessories Deadline13 May 2026 12771198 Cleaning and maintenance work outsourcing case Deadline11 May 2026 12771199 Opening contract for minor repair work of farmland water conservancy facilities in 2015-Lukang Work Station Deadline13 May 2026 12771200 2015 Internet Telephone System Software and Hardware Replacement and Upgrade Procurement Case Deadline22 May 2026 12771201 Water Reflects Nanying-Deyuanpi Dutch Landscape Construction Project (Second Bid) Deadline12 May 2026 12771202 Dabengkan Wild Creek Regulation Project in Baiqi Village Deadline21 May 2026 12771203 "115-Year-Old Community Building and Village Culture Support Center" Procurement Case Deadline13 May 2026 12771204 Oral scanner (including system) and other 7 items Deadline12 May 2026 12771205 Opening contract for minor repair work of farmland water conservancy facilities in 2015-Changhua Work Station Deadline13 May 2026 12771206 Front ditch improvement project at No. 176~230, Section 5, Anhe Road, Annan District Deadline19 May 2026 12771207 Changhua County Hequn National Middle School 114th Annual Public Primary and Secondary School Old Toilet Renovation Project Deadline25 May 2026 12771208 114-Road improvement project along Daguangli Fishing Port Street, Hengchun Town Deadline12 May 2026 12771209 "115th Annual Hsinchu City Image Museum Teaching Tool Box Design and Production" Commissioned Planning and Implementation Project Deadline18 May 2026 12771210 Opening contract for minor repair work of farmland water conservancy facilities in 2015-Hemei Workstation Deadline13 May 2026 12771211 2015 Library Equipment Repair-Property Procurement Case Deadline18 May 2026 12771212 Typhoon Huagasa Hongshi Tribe Industrial Road Disaster Reconstruction Project in September 2014 Deadline11 May 2026 12771213 115th Hualien County Community Rural Regeneration Counseling Project Commissioned Professional Service Case Deadline19 May 2026 12771214 Renovation project of the Student Activity Center of the School of Management Deadline28 May 2026 12771215 Joint soft tissue clamping forceps set and other 5 items Deadline12 May 2026 12771216 Improvement project of Donggou Main Supply 3rd Class at Land No. 642, Nanxi Section, Yongjing Rezoning Area Deadline12 May 2026 12771217 Entrusted planning, design and construction supervision technical service case for new construction project in Xinqiyan Social Housing District 2, Beitou District, Taipei City Deadline16 Jun 2026 12771218 115 Improvement of National High School General Building Plan-Activity Center Internal Renovation Project Entrusted Planning, Design and Supervision Technical Services Deadline12 May 2026 12771219 The 115th annual land boundary marking procurement of various local government offices under the Land Affairs Bureau of the Tainan City Government Deadline12 May 2026 12771220 1 set of gas chromatograph accessory equipment Deadline11 May 2026 12771221 Ditch improvement project in Lane 173, Da'an Street, Annan District in 2014 Deadline19 May 2026 12771222 Chiayi County Shuangshui, Zhuqi and Dalin Land Office Portal Improvement Project Deadline18 May 2026 12771223 Danas-H-01-07-9-Post-disaster reconstruction project of the drainage ditch beside Dingquan Road in Shuiquan Town, Hengchun Town Deadline12 May 2026 12771224 2026 OIDC Japan Osaka International Bell Competition Labor Procurement Case Deadline13 May 2026 12771225 Danas-H-06-02-6-Water disaster protection and restoration project of Yexi River from Houhangzai to Yinggeshan in the 3rd neighborhood of Wantan Village Deadline14 May 2026 12771226 115th Annual Tokyo Metropolitan Road Maintenance Management and Pedestrian Environment Improvement Investigation Plan Deadline19 May 2026 12771227 Zhubei City Cultural Center F and G sub-community pipeline replacement project Deadline19 May 2026 12771228 115 Taipei City Children’s Accident Injury Prevention Promotional Video Production Deadline13 May 2026 12771229 Balloon lithotomy catheter unit price opening contract Deadline15 May 2026 12771230 114th year old toilet renovation project Deadline18 May 2026 12771231 Dakan Elementary School, Bali District, New Taipei City, 115th Annual General Work Labor Commission Outsourcing Deadline13 May 2026 12771232 Renovation project for the generative AI application laboratory on the first floor of the Finance Building Deadline13 May 2026 12771233 Long Island Tribe 4th Neighborhood Trail and Drainage Improvement Project Deadline11 May 2026 12771234 114th Xinyi Township Disaster Recovery and Construction Project (Area C) Deadline11 May 2026 12771235 115th Annual Zhunan Landfill Seepage Water Treatment Plant Outsourcing Operation and Maintenance Management Plan Deadline19 May 2026 12771236 Cuiluan Tribal Farm Road Branch Improvement Project Deadline11 May 2026 12771237 Heren Tribe (Huaxian DF025) Wild Creek Dredging Project Deadline21 May 2026 12771238 DE NORA sodium hypochlorite generator batch B Deadline22 May 2026 12771239 Outsourced management services for Nantou Sanhe Post Office, Nantou Zhongxing Post Office and Caotun Post Office off-site ATMs (9 units in total) Deadline14 May 2026 12771240 115th year of Chengnan and other 12 miles of road improvement project Deadline18 May 2026 12771241 Supply room diesel steam boiler replacement case Deadline13 May 2026 12771242 Mailiao High School Teachers’ Dormitory Reinforcement Project Deadline19 May 2026 12771253 6 items including standing sanitary supplies (open contract) Deadline11 May 2026 12771650 Bone meal 3-item unit price opening contract Deadline19 May 2026 12771651 National Chung Cheng University 115th Summer Summer Education Camp Catering Procurement Case Deadline14 May 2026 12771652 115 Years of Recognition Dinner for Outstanding Volunteers and Volunteers in Huatan Township Deadline19 May 2026 12771653 In the 115th school year, the school ordered group lunches (lunch box meals) Deadline18 May 2026 12771654 In the 115th school year, Keelung City Zhonghe Elementary School’s lunch outsourcing and group catering labor procurement Deadline22 May 2026 12771655 2015 "Meal Service Outsourcing Procurement Case" Deadline16 Jun 2026 12771656 Changhua City Government’s 115th school year children’s meals and cooked lunches Deadline21 May 2026 12771657 115 school lunch outside ordering bucket meal procurement Deadline19 May 2026 12771658 Chiayi City’s joint bidding and procurement of digital lunch coupons for the 2015 summer vacation and 2016 winter vacation Deadline20 May 2026 12774984 13 items including valve seat (divided into two groups) Deadline19 May 2026 12778946 Pavement paving project at Lane 207 and Lane 89, Xinxi Street Deadline19 May 2026 12778947 115 Kaiyuan Elementary School Campus Passage Paving and Leveling Improvement Project Deadline13 May 2026 12778948 115th Miaoli County Houlong Town Township Road Pavement Maintenance and Environmental Maintenance Project (Open Contract) Deadline19 May 2026 12778949 115 Tainan City Rende District Pavement Maintenance and Improvement Project Opening Contract (materials provided by the city government) Deadline13 May 2026 12778950 Pavement improvement project around Daoxiang Elementary School in Ji'an Township, Hualien County Deadline20 May 2026 12778986 Animal protection control inspection vehicle Deadline15 May 2026 12778988 115 School Year Lunch Public and Private Procurement Cases Deadline19 May 2026 12778996 115th Annual Teacher Office and Teacher-Student Meeting Discussion on Space Infrastructure Project Procurement Case Deadline18 May 2026 12779061 Gadopiclenol inj 485.1 mg/ml 10 ml unit price opening contract Deadline18 May 2026 12779062 Oseltamivir cap 75 mg unit price opening contract Deadline18 May 2026 12779063 "Edoxaban OD tab 30mg drug purchase case" Deadline20 May 2026 12779064 115-year purchase case of traditional Chinese medicine trace vibrating feeder and desktop ultrafine powder machine Deadline18 May 2026 12779065 1 batch of medicines for temporary purchase-Mounjaro KwikPen Deadline18 May 2026 12779222 From July to December 2015, Taoyuan International Airport Terminal 2 exit and control post security inspection work assistance and security manpower service labor procurement case Deadline01 Jun 2026 12779261 115th Annual Road Side Ditch and Small and Medium-sized Drainage Maintenance and Management Project (Opening Contract) Deadline14 May 2026 12779262 Virtual ward platform and digital twin health management smart care integration solution Deadline13 May 2026 12779263 Hydraulic Actuator, etc. 1 batch, 1 item in total Deadline18 May 2026 12779264 Nanzi campus student activity center and library, information and audio-visual library barrier-free improvement project entrusted planning, design and supervision technical service Deadline21 May 2026 12779265 "Yttrium-90 Microparticle Selective Internal Radiation Therapy Platform" Deadline13 May 2026 12779266 Psychiatric ICU ward renovation project Deadline18 May 2026 12779267 Light-emitting diode multi-stage magnification slit lamp including 1 set of imaging system Deadline26 May 2026 12779268 115-year renovation project of Fude Temple Square in Qelao Community, Fenyuan Township Deadline19 May 2026 12779269 114th academic year backbone network core switch Deadline14 May 2026 12779270 Taoyuan Museum of Art’s new collection warehouse space planning, design and construction supervision entrusted technical service case Deadline21 May 2026 12779271 Sporadic online maintenance of equipment components at Dalin Plant Deadline08 Jun 2026 12779272 Batch B of Replacing and Improving Water Meters in Nine Districts in 2015 Deadline20 May 2026 12779273 Ruichangli’s 115th Annual Neighborly Good Natural Ecology Visit and Energy Saving and Carbon Reduction Promotion Activities Deadline15 May 2026 12779274 Hospital plant pruning and emergency rescue labor cases Deadline13 May 2026 12779275 Medical Institution Comprehensive Liability Insurance Deadline18 May 2026 12779276 Pingshan Branch Exposed Storage Yard Land Preparation and Shed Warehouse Renovation Project to Meet Materials and Parts Storage Needs for War Readiness Missions Deadline25 May 2026 12779277 Our hospital’s special medical materials (surgical sutures, nylon threads, 2-0. horizontal stripe needles) count for 1 item (open contract) Deadline18 May 2026 12779278 Kindergarten exterior wall and floor improvement project Deadline18 May 2026 12779279 115 years 5AE (Zone C) distribution line equipment maintenance work Deadline20 May 2026 12779280 Leasing case of in-home medical information platform and remote diagnosis and treatment platform Deadline13 May 2026 12779281 Zuoying Finance Group’s 115-year power improvement project Deadline19 May 2026 12779282 Our hospital’s medical specialty (high-speed coronary dilation catheter) is included in 1 item (open contract) Deadline18 May 2026 12779283 115-year community theater development project entrusted professional services case Deadline14 May 2026 12779284 Shang Yong 2026 Central District 45⁺ (middle-aged and elderly) Employment Expo Deadline18 May 2026 12779285 115th Teacher Training Smart Classroom Equipment "Interactive Display" Deadline13 May 2026 12779286 Two-dimensional wireless barcode scanner and two other two-year unit price opening contracts Deadline18 May 2026 12779287 Multifunctional five-wheel hydraulic push bed (with drip stand and oxygen cylinder holder) (stainless steel) Deadline18 May 2026 12779288 4 rural road improvement projects including No. 804, Section 1, Xinxing Road, Lane 399, Section 1, Biyuan Road, Lane 143, Section 2, Zhangnan Road, and No. 297, Zhongxing Road Deadline19 May 2026 12779289 Permanently licensed version of PDF editing software for the whole school Deadline21 May 2026 12779290 Our hospital's medical special materials (surgical microscope protective cover - sterilization) count as 1 item (open contract) Deadline13 May 2026 12779291 115th Changbin Township Farm Road and Road Facilities Improvement Project Deadline19 May 2026 12779292 Zhuke 46th Anniversary Garden Celebration Activities Planning and Implementation Case Deadline18 May 2026 12779293 115th Miaoli section area slope maintenance project Deadline13 May 2026 12779294 Weeding and other labor maintenance on both sides of rural roads in Miaoli City in 2015 (open contract) Deadline21 May 2026 12779295 Large academic lecture hall ventilation and lighting equipment and drainage system update project Deadline12 May 2026 12779296 Ultrasonic scanner 1 set Deadline13 May 2026 12779297 115th Annual Animal Protection Information Network Maintenance Plan Deadline20 May 2026 12779298 Teaching environment civil network system purchase case Deadline14 May 2026 12779299 Farm Road Improvement Project, Lane 792, Section 4, Zhangnan Road, Dabu Village Deadline19 May 2026 12779300 "Campus Fire Safety Protection Repair Project" Project Procurement Case Deadline22 May 2026 12779301 Procurement of renovation project for the playground track, long jump field and surrounding facilities of Xinhu Elementary School in Hukou Township, Hsinchu County Deadline20 May 2026 12779302 Zhidetang Lighting Digital System Deadline20 May 2026 12779304 transcranial magnetic stimulation system Deadline19 May 2026 12779306 115th academic year graduation album purchase case Deadline12 May 2026 12779308 Design and supervision technical services commissioned for the barrier-free environment improvement project of the Elderly Cultural and Recreational Activity Center in Huatan Towns Deadline20 May 2026 12779310 Zuoying branch warehouse renovation project to meet the subsequent combat readiness needs of new warships Deadline25 May 2026 12779312 115 annual project estimation and valuation auxiliary system construction plan Deadline18 May 2026 12779314 Gas distribution pipe improvement project around Daohua Street and Shangren Street in Xinfeng Township Deadline13 May 2026 12779317 Roof leakage repair project of Neipu Elementary School Gymnasium in Pingtung County Deadline20 May 2026 12779318 Danas-A-06-01-07-Revitalizing tribal post-disaster reconstruction project Deadline12 May 2026 12779320 115th grade ninth-grade off-campus teaching activities Deadline12 May 2026 12779323 Batch B of anion and cation exchange resin (DuPont AmberLite) Deadline21 May 2026 12779325 Great Village - Community Integrated Marketing Campaign Deadline22 May 2026 12779327 115th Announcement of Type B Recycling Enterprise Waste Removal Commission Deadline14 May 2026 12779328 Five items of emergency medical supplies Deadline12 May 2026 12779330 115 Annual Large Fire Vehicle Maintenance Type 1 Deadline18 May 2026 12779333 Interior decoration project of teaching space on the 12th floor of Tuzi Building on Pingshang Campus Deadline18 May 2026 12779335 Labor procurement for ninth-grade off-campus teaching activities in the 115th academic year Deadline18 May 2026 12779337 Tainan Honorary National Home 115-116 Guard Personnel Labor Contract Outsourced Procurement Case Deadline19 May 2026 12779338 115th Annual Procurement Case of Barrier-free Elevator Substrate and Cable Line Replacement in Ethics Building Deadline12 May 2026 12779340 "Reconstructing Taiwan Art History 2.0: Kobayashi Ho-hsiang's Comic Publishing Project" Art and Literature Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline21 May 2026 12779342 Bank of Taiwan Co., Ltd. Guangzhou Branch official car rental and purchase case Deadline14 May 2026 12779344 Entrusted planning, design and supervision services for the elevator renewal project in the north building of the new building Deadline13 May 2026 12779346 115th Annual Kindergarten Teaching Environmental Sanitation Improvement Project Deadline13 May 2026 12779348 "Project Funding for New Kindergarten Special Education Classes for People with Disabilities in the 115th School Year" Equipment Procurement Case Deadline20 May 2026 12779350 In 115 and 116, labor procurement for the new (renovation) decoration work of the flower bed institute Deadline26 May 2026 12779352 115-Year Employment Support Service Plan for Occupational Disaster Workers (Northern District) Deadline21 May 2026 12779354 Kaohsiung Municipal Houjin Junior High School "Haizhuan Road/Jia Chang Road Intersection" walkway improvement project Deadline25 May 2026 12779356 115th Annual Aboriginal Youth Cultural Action and South Island Vision Project Deadline13 May 2026 12779358 115 years of boat power system repair and replacement Deadline19 May 2026 12779360 115 annual fire protection and ancillary equipment maintenance and update Deadline15 May 2026 12779362 115 Annual Archives Management General Services Contracting Deadline19 May 2026 12779364 Overall renovation project of Caotun Town Office and Representative Assembly in Nantou County Deadline18 May 2026 12779365 Research on the standardization and application of computed tomography imaging data of endangered endangered species in Taiwan in 2015 Deadline22 May 2026 12779366 Industrial zone early warning management and improvement promotion plan Deadline08 Jun 2026 12779367 4 purchases including chain oil Deadline18 May 2026 12779368 115th Hsinchu County Art Museum Art Citizen Training Project Commissioned Professional Service Case Deadline14 May 2026 12779369 Powered air blower and shelling machine of technical group stationed in Somaliland Deadline13 May 2026 12779370 Matsu District Sales Office fire equipment procurement including installation Deadline13 May 2026 12779371 Vector pest and rodent pest control operations Deadline19 May 2026 12779372 Information equipment maintenance services for the off-site backup center of Brisbane Branch in 2015 Deadline14 May 2026 12779373 2015 Hospital-wide common software Deadline13 May 2026 12779374 Danas-D-05-01-20-Collapse disaster recovery and construction project of the water crossing road in front of No. 9-6 Taomi Road, Taomili, Puli Town Deadline20 May 2026 12779375 115 Annual Water Conservancy and Disaster Prevention Environmental Education Promotion Entrusted Professional Service Case Deadline14 May 2026 12779376 Maintenance and maintenance of monitoring equipment at circular line stations and locomotive depots Deadline18 May 2026 12779377 Urology Health Materials 2-item open contract Deadline14 May 2026 12779378 115th Annual Operation and Maintenance Technical Services for the Sewage Treatment Plant at Middle Road of Mudan Township and the Old Coats Permanent House Base Deadline14 May 2026 12779379 Inspection, maintenance and subsequent expansion of the dense fog detection system on the elevated section of National Highway 1 in 2015-116 Deadline14 May 2026 12779380 Construction project of puppet theater training center (subsequent project) Deadline02 Jun 2026 12779381 Maintenance case of kidney dialysis machine in National Military Hospital (B.BRAUN brand) Deadline27 May 2026 12779383 Medical research inverted fluorescence microscopy system Deadline20 May 2026 12779385 Classroom Wireless Amplification Unit Update Property Purchase Deadline12 May 2026 12779387 InnoVEX physical exhibition venue layout Deadline13 May 2026 12779389 Procurement case for renovation project of old toilets in public primary and secondary schools from 114 to 116 years Deadline25 May 2026 12779391 Overall environmental construction project in Meishan area, Taoyuan District Deadline14 May 2026 12779393 115 years of house repair and maintenance work [jurisdictions of Yunlin County, Chiayi County, and Xinying District of Tainan City] Deadline15 May 2026 12780884 Hsinchu Branch Cleaning and Maintenance Procurement Case Deadline15 May 2026 12780892 "Real-time quantitative PCR detection system" purchase case Deadline20 May 2026 12780895 115th Annual Deadline02 Jun 2026 12780896 "Yilan to Luodong Railway Elevated Project" entrusted project management technical services Deadline11 Jun 2026 12780940 Commissioned to design and produce Taipei 2026 World Exhibition stamp collection Deadline27 May 2026 12780941 Restoration planning and design of Yilan Brick Kiln, a designated historic site in Yilan County Deadline21 May 2026 12780942 Air conditioning unit and other 8 items Deadline20 May 2026 12780943 Digital shortwave transceiver and other 2 items Deadline19 May 2026 12780976 Absorbable anti-stick gel Deadline13 May 2026 12780977 "Special Immunoassay Test Reagents" Procurement Case Deadline13 May 2026 12780978 Hemorrhoids Wound Protection Gel Deadline13 May 2026 12780979 Huwei Raw Materials Section 115-116 Field Labor Operations at Mayuan and Gouzijong Farms (Group C) Deadline19 May 2026 12780980 The Ministry of Health and Welfare entrusted the agency to purchase joint bidding for clinically necessary drugs that are difficult to obtain for children in 2015. Deadline19 May 2026 12780981 Environmental cleaning and maintenance, etc. 2 items (divided into 2 groups) Deadline18 May 2026 12780982 4M3/h Natural Gas Microcomputer Diaphragm Gas Meter Purchase Deadline18 May 2026 12780983 Danas-H-06-02-6-Post-disaster reconstruction project of Yexi bank protection at No. 5, Songshan Village, Minxiong Township Deadline15 May 2026 12780984 Fifth Computer Classroom (03415) Update Case Deadline28 May 2026 12780985 115 years of procurement, design, and manufacturing supervision technical services for replacing old air-conditioning equipment and air-conditioning pipelines with new ones Deadline19 May 2026 12780986 115th Tainan City Zhongzhou Elementary School campus dangerous tree removal and tree pruning labor procurement Deadline13 May 2026 12780987 Three emergency medical supplies Deadline12 May 2026 12780988 Campus network and virtualization system firewall Deadline14 May 2026 12780989 "Pingtung County Liuqiu Township Outlying Islands Resource Recycling Removal Work Plan for 2015" (Open Contract) Deadline12 May 2026 12780990 115-year Pingtung County Aquaculture and Fishery Production Area Public Construction Maintenance and Management Project (Open Contract) Deadline18 May 2026 12780991 114th Annual Luzhu Kindergarten Classroom and Toilet Renovation Project Deadline14 May 2026 12780992 "New Dragon Boat Pier Project at Qinghe Bridge on the Yilan River" Ecological Inspection Operations from Ximen Bridge to Qinghe Bridge Deadline18 May 2026 12780993 Anyi Park Aboriginal People’s Characteristic Tour Equipment Planning, Design and Supervision Technical Service Case Deadline14 May 2026 12780994 A total of 9 items of electronic imaging endoscopy Deadline18 May 2026 12780995 Flow direction modulation device Deadline19 May 2026 12780996 Provincial Line 64 26.6K-28.4K steel bridge paint coating improvement project Deadline13 May 2026 12780997 Ground rod and other 3 items Deadline18 May 2026 12780998 115 years of rehabilitation/health promotion professional service business contracting Deadline19 May 2026 12780999 "International Masterpiece Exhibition" Graphic Visual Design and Printing Case Deadline21 May 2026 12781000 Ring line backbone communication network switch procurement Deadline14 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us