Taiwan Tenders - 8 May 2026 (Page 3 of 5)

889 tenders published in Taiwan on 8 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 8 May 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Park Management, Logistics, Management Consultancy, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Oil and Gas, Research & Development, Office Equipment & Stationery, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Medical Consumables, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation-Railways.

This is page 3 of 5 for tenders published in Taiwan on 8 May 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Park Management, Logistics, Management Consultancy, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Oil and Gas, Research & Development, Office Equipment & Stationery, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Medical Consumables, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation-Railways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

12781307 115th Annual Taichung Special Education Student Multifunctional Activity Center Sports Floor Renovation Project Deadline12 May 2026 12781308 One workstation drawing card Deadline14 May 2026 12781309 Consumables for regular experiments in 115 years Deadline12 May 2026 12781310 115-year kindergarten playground facilities and equipment improvement project Deadline12 May 2026 12781311 115 years of Taoyuan Young Lion Industrial Park digital surveillance system cloud storage rental service Deadline21 May 2026 12781312 Chiayi City Government’s 114th school year non-profit kindergarten financial accounting review and visa labor procurement case Deadline18 May 2026 12781313 Office facilities improvement project Deadline18 May 2026 12781314 "The 115th Hukou Camp Area Military Vehicle Steel Shed New Construction Project" commissioned planning, design and supervision technical services Deadline28 May 2026 12781315 Gaogang E/S 345kV Dapeng and Renwu four-circuit line reconnection, reactor power cable extension and 161kV power cable extraction and recycling project Deadline21 May 2026 12781316 115 years of water tank cleaning Deadline13 May 2026 12781317 "115th Taipei City Leisure Games for Disabled Citizens" Labor Procurement Case Deadline14 May 2026 12781318 115-year biomedical hospital fire equipment repair opening contract (1+1) year Deadline18 May 2026 12781319 Hsinchu County Guangming Elementary School’s 115th annual school entrance door renewal and security room improvement property purchase case Deadline18 May 2026 12781320 Renovation project of old toilets in the administrative building Deadline14 May 2026 12781321 2015 Taitung Management Office Renovation Project Entrusted Design and Supervision Technical Service Case Deadline19 May 2026 12781322 Simple lung function tester Deadline14 May 2026 12781323 115 annual renovation material procurement case Deadline13 May 2026 12781324 A batch of computer hosts, workstations and monitors Deadline14 May 2026 12781325 115 years of procurement of equipment and environment renewal for junior college classrooms Deadline21 May 2026 12781326 Improvement project of farm road from 8th to 9th neighborhood in Shuhu Village, Shoufeng Township Deadline19 May 2026 12781327 Breast Implants, Breast Implants-Poly Jelly, Yili Prosthetic Breast Auxiliary Delivery Bag (sterilized) Deadline21 May 2026 12781328 Road improvement project on Renai Road, Erlin Town Deadline20 May 2026 12781329 115-year water leakage repair opening contract in the second hospital area Deadline14 May 2026 12781330 Renovation project of old toilets on floors 1-3 on the south side of Building G Deadline12 May 2026 12781331 115-year general classroom and kindergarten star class improvement turnkey project Deadline18 May 2026 12781332 115 Annual Xiulin Township Cleaning Team Heavy Machinery Maintenance Procurement Opening Contract Deadline13 May 2026 12781333 Improvement project of agricultural road in Richuang section of Dianguangli, Guanshan Town Deadline19 May 2026 12781334 115-year Dry Irrigation Public Water Supply Facilities Emergency Repair Opening Contract Deadline15 May 2026 12781335 Disaster reconstruction project of Zhen Road in Luye Station area-Typhoon Huagasa Deadline19 May 2026 12781336 "Domestic bill centralized operation related data registration labor contract" procurement case Deadline13 May 2026 12781337 115-year-old insulated operating rod batch B Deadline20 May 2026 12781338 Phosphoric acid (food grade) 15,300KG (including shipping) Deadline13 May 2026 12781339 Scaffolding project for the outdoor market of the historic building "Hua Lung Village Houses" Deadline18 May 2026 12781340 Kindergarten sensory integration classroom renovation plan for the 115th school year Deadline18 May 2026 12781341 115th Tainan Religious Art Guide Network Optimization, Maintenance and Promotion Project Deadline19 May 2026 12781342 Campus building fire safety improvement project Deadline18 May 2026 12781343 Procurement case of 11 new product items for UH-60M aircraft, scheduled replacement parts and maintenance required materials in the second quarter of 2015 Deadline08 Jun 2026 12781344 Two-year unit price opening contract for medical record release special paper Deadline20 May 2026 12781345 Minqiu College AI Machine Information Computer Room Air Conditioning Expansion Case Deadline13 May 2026 12781346 Nantou County village chief purchases safety helmets (including headlamps) and rain boots for disaster investigation Deadline13 May 2026 12781347 Tenders for 2 medicines to prevent hepatitis B infection Deadline21 May 2026 12781348 Weather-resistant nylon cable ties and other 2 purchases Deadline13 May 2026 12781349 115-year male and female dormitory reservation maintenance opening contract (air conditioning) Deadline19 May 2026 12781350 Taipei City roadside parking fees entrusted financial institutions and telecommunications operators withholding and payment cases in 2015 Deadline09 Jun 2026 12781351 A batch of materials and spare parts for electric valve maintenance (including installation) Deadline19 May 2026 12781352 Purchase case of 2 agricultural vehicles Deadline11 May 2026 12781353 Renovation work of MSIV, FWIV and safety valve related hydraulic components and grinding tools of Unit 2 of Nuclear Power Plant No.3 Deadline13 May 2026 12781354 Hukou Township 2015 Procurement Case of Garbage Transfer Trucks Over 26 tons (Updated) Deadline27 May 2026 12781355 Lightweight high-definition camera Deadline14 May 2026 12781356 115th Hsinchu Fishing Port Street Light Repair and Surveillance System Installation Project Entrusted Supervision Service Deadline18 May 2026 12781357 Annual maintenance work of new compound circulating gas and electric valves of Xingda Power Plant in 2015 Deadline18 May 2026 12781358 115th Annual Nantou County Air Quality Management Plan Deadline21 May 2026 12781359 In 2015, a professional manufacturer was entrusted to handle the building public safety review case Deadline18 May 2026 12781360 Group injury insurance for off-campus internship students in colleges and universities Deadline22 May 2026 12781361 Danas-J-05-01-2-Changhua County County-designated historic site Yongjing Zhongzhongdi Zuohulong roof and wall restoration project Deadline14 May 2026 12781362 "Zumei Expressway Daye Road Setup Entrance Ramp" commissioned planning and design technical services Deadline05 Jun 2026 12781363 115 Changhua County Breeding Area Public Facilities Maintenance and Management Project (Open Contract) Commissioned Design and Supervision Case Deadline19 May 2026 12781364 Danas-H-01-07-10-H3 category Nongdongjin 214 agricultural road disaster reconstruction project in Jialan Village, Jinfeng Township Deadline18 May 2026 12781365 2026 Magong Summer Children’s Fun Party Procurement Case Deadline15 May 2026 12781366 UH-60M main rotor blade maintenance labor procurement case for 4 items Deadline18 May 2026 12781367 Inspection and maintenance work of the injection and storage office in 2015-2016 Deadline20 May 2026 12781368 115-year Meat Market Cold Chain and Slaughter Facilities Integration and Upgrade Plan-Taichung City Daan District Meat Market-Purchase an additional stunner gun Deadline15 May 2026 12781369 Cable fixing tape batch B Deadline28 May 2026 12781370 The sixth periodic safety assessment of Shigang Dam Deadline09 Jun 2026 12781371 Tainan Municipal Tennis Court Restroom Renovation Project Deadline18 May 2026 12781372 No. 3 Cooling Water Tower Radiator Replacement Procurement Case Deadline13 May 2026 12781373 Historical museum venue renewal outsourcing service case Deadline19 May 2026 12781374 Procurement of building materials for renovation, renovation and renovation of public areas at Taoyuan International Airport (open contract) Deadline09 Jun 2026 12781375 Keelung Tower charging and overall investment feasibility assessment entrusted professional service case Deadline27 May 2026 12781376 Kaohsiung Port Pier 117 and 121 new lighting project Deadline19 May 2026 12781377 "Hsinchu City Government Century Xincheng Office Building Interior Decoration Turnkey Project" entrusted project management (excluding supervision) technical services Deadline18 May 2026 12781378 "2026 Visit to Avignon Arts Festival and Arts and Cultural Exhibition Hall" Itinerary Planning and Implementation Project Deadline12 May 2026 12781379 Waste Management Climate Resilient Transition Management Plan Deadline08 Jun 2026 12781380 115-year Aboriginal Law and Multicultural Legal Construction Project Labor Procurement Case Deadline13 May 2026 12781381 115th Annual Activity Center Swimming Pool Ceiling and Shore Floor Tile Renovation Project Deadline13 May 2026 12781382 "114-Year-Old Public Primary and Secondary School Old Toilet Renovation Project"-Renovation Project of the East Side Toilet of the Second Building Deadline19 May 2026 12781383 Chishang Station has jurisdiction over various disaster recovery projects - Typhoon Yangliu Deadline19 May 2026 12781384 115th annual Mingtan Reservoir drift cleaning labor work Deadline15 May 2026 12781385 2015 Community Promotion Plan for Independent Disaster Prevention of Landslides and Large-Scale Collapse Disasters Deadline18 May 2026 12781386 Nangan Township infrastructure and other public facilities new maintenance projects in 2015 Deadline19 May 2026 12781387 Unit price contracting of pipeline equipment in the jurisdiction of Miaoli Gas Supply Center in 2015 Deadline21 May 2026 12781388 0.5L French Jade Mountain Whiskey Bottle (Fine White) Deadline22 May 2026 12781389 Nangan Township Siwei and Mazu Village Public Facilities New Construction and Environmental Improvement Project Deadline19 May 2026 12781390 Shed factory disaster repair Deadline13 May 2026 12781391 115th Annual Changhua County Cable TV Rating Satisfaction Survey Deadline19 May 2026 12781392 114 Nantou City Volkswagen Driving Training Class Pumping Room Settings and Upstream Diversion Improvement Project Deadline18 May 2026 12781393 "Purchase a mobile public toilet truck" in 2014 Deadline14 May 2026 12781394 Guofeng Building Campus Classroom Corridor Stairs and other Painting Projects Deadline21 May 2026 12781395 The Ministry of Health and Welfare entrusted the agency with the joint bidding for the procurement of clinically necessary medical equipment that is difficult to obtain for childre Deadline12 May 2026 12781396 Diesel unit preventive maintenance work case B in 2015 and 2016 Deadline15 May 2026 12781397 "Tainan City Residential Planning and Financial Planning (116 to 119 years)" commissioned professional service case Deadline18 May 2026 12781398 Donggang Town Life Park External Road (Gongway 3) New Construction Project Deadline19 May 2026 12781399 Entrusted design and supervision case for the hospital air-conditioning box renewal project Deadline12 May 2026 12781400 115 Annual Woodworking Cutting and Forming Equipment Purchase Case Deadline18 May 2026 12781401 Labor procurement case for the main activities of the grading and evaluation of high mountain small-leaf black tea "Hehuan Mountain High Cold Tea" in Renai Township in 2015 Deadline18 May 2026 12781402 2026 IOP Electronic Journal (TA Program) Deadline12 May 2026 12781403 115 years of shared equipment water system pipeline renewal and equipment maintenance Deadline26 May 2026 12781404 Unit price procurement of new modification work for users of Qingshui Operation Station in 2015 Deadline26 May 2026 12781405 115 annual sniper rifle, scope set and 7.62mm precision sniper ammunition Deadline14 May 2026 12781406 1 core network switch Deadline14 May 2026 12781407 EndNote bibliographic management software Deadline14 May 2026 12781408 Explosion-proof door renovation project in Hualien area Deadline13 May 2026 12781409 Computers (including monitors) 10 sets Deadline14 May 2026 12781410 Uniform production for 115th year freshmen of Yunlin County Private Yuanming National Middle School Deadline15 May 2026 12781411 Landscape trail greening and beautification project in Shuhu Community, Shoufeng Township, Hualien County Deadline19 May 2026 12781412 One white light cell counter and one carbon dioxide incubator each Deadline15 May 2026 12781413 2026 New Taipei City Tourism Brochure Editing, Printing and Delivery Procurement Case Deadline20 May 2026 12781414 115th Yilan County Dongshan Township Dragon Boat Championship Series Events - Labor Procurement Case for Contestant Night Banquet Deadline14 May 2026 12781415 Surface improvement project of Tannong Road branch line in Zhuangli Triangle, Zuozhen District Deadline19 May 2026 12781416 Zhushan Branch Pistol Range Related Facilities Entrusted Manufacturing Supervision Service Case Deadline14 May 2026 12781417 Penghu County's 115th annual general waste (including seaborne debris and dirty spots) emergency response work opening contract for cleanup and transportation Deadline13 May 2026 12781418 Beinan Elementary School--115 years of procurement to enrich the library collection Deadline13 May 2026 12781419 600V PVC covered PEX power cable Deadline08 Jun 2026 12781420 Scientific research imaging system group 1 Deadline14 May 2026 12781421 2015 Tablet PC Procurement Case Deadline12 May 2026 12781422 Replacement of sanitary appliances Deadline18 May 2026 12781423 Case No. 1 of Minor Projects in Villages of Beipu Township in 2015 (Open Contract) Deadline19 May 2026 12781424 115 local sporadic projects (1) Deadline13 May 2026 12781425 Information system and virtual server platform equipment maintenance for one year Deadline13 May 2026 12781426 Small bone drill and bone saw set Deadline18 May 2026 12781427 GPU computing resource platform construction and 2 years of maintenance Deadline14 May 2026 12781428 Automatic dispensing medicine cabinet expansion drawer (including replacement parts) Deadline19 May 2026 12781429 Differential interference contrast (DIC) photographic microscope and imaging system Deadline13 May 2026 12781430 Hemodialysis machine and other 2 items Deadline19 May 2026 12781431 2026 French Vanilla Industry Innovation and Business Opportunity Expansion Investigation Plan Deadline21 May 2026 12781432 Maintenance work of electromechanical equipment at Beitou Machinery Factory Deadline04 Jun 2026 12781433 Xingang Junior High School--Procurement of communication equipment for the new building Deadline13 May 2026 12781434 Application for energy efficiency labeling of existing buildings in the Science and Technology Museum Deadline14 May 2026 12781435 "Danas-F-02-04-08 Chiayi County Guogou Elementary School, Yizhu Elementary School, Dongshi Elementary School, Suantou Elementary School Small Disaster Prevention Microgrid Construc Deadline19 May 2026 12781436 115th annual swimming pool disinfectant Deadline15 May 2026 12781437 Beinan Junior High School--Commissioned planning, design and supervision service case for power system improvement project of junior college building and computer classroom Deadline13 May 2026 12781438 Pingtung District telephone exchange switchboard update Deadline14 May 2026 12781439 Linnei Township 115th Annual Disaster Repair Project (Open Contract) Deadline19 May 2026 12781440 115-year "Building and Promoting Smart Medical Care-related Infection Automation Monitoring Mechanism" Procurement Case Deadline28 May 2026 12781441 115-year educational real-world puzzle (ARG) teaching application platform optimization and maintenance case Deadline13 May 2026 12781442 Overhaul of cooling water circulation equipment of complex circulation 90 system Deadline01 Jun 2026 12781443 Production of sportswear for 115-year-old freshmen of Yunlin County Private Yuanming National Middle School Deadline15 May 2026 12781444 Nanzhou Township Office Roof Waterproofing Improvement Project Deadline19 May 2026 12781445 Post-disaster reconstruction project of No. 2 embankment on the right bank of Taimali River after Typhoon Huagasa in September 2014 Deadline12 May 2026 12781446 A batch of rotary dirt rack filters and chain links Deadline09 Jun 2026 12781447 Construction case of smart containment behavior image analysis platform Deadline02 Jun 2026 12781448 The 115th Jia Mi Library Space Improvement Commission Planning, Design and Supervision Technical Services Labor Procurement Case Deadline12 May 2026 12781449 3 road drainage improvement projects from Ziqiang Road to Zhongshan Road in Yongkang District Deadline19 May 2026 12781450 NVIDIA DGX Spark (4TB SSD) desktop AI server Deadline19 May 2026 12781451 Procurement case for handheld satellite locator Deadline21 May 2026 12781452 Procurement and installation of charging units and battery packs at the coal yard of Xingda Power Plant in 2015 Deadline18 May 2026 12781453 Pipeline replacement projects such as Zhengyi Road, Minxiong Township, Jiaxian County Deadline19 May 2026 12781454 Outdoor education visits for third graders in the 115th school year Deadline25 May 2026 12781455 115-year slope maintenance project in Dajia section area Deadline19 May 2026 12781456 Nighttime light environment construction project around Xinghua Lane, Luguicheng and Guangdong Hall in Lukang Town Deadline14 May 2026 12781457 Seismic reinforcement project for the middle and right buildings of the L-shaped classroom in Xinfeng Campus Deadline18 May 2026 12781458 In 2015, a batch of air conditioners were replaced in Girls’ Dormitory 4 and Girls’ Dormitory 14 Deadline20 May 2026 12781459 Xingang Junior High School--Procurement of Natural Science Laboratory Equipment Deadline13 May 2026 12781460 Post-disaster reconstruction project from Route 185 in Qingye to Tribal Liaison Road Deadline20 May 2026 12781461 Zhudong service center turbine meter purchase (including installation test) Deadline13 May 2026 12781462 Opening contract for the sporadic repair and maintenance project of farm roads in Liugui District, Kaohsiung City in 2015 Deadline19 May 2026 12781463 115 Annual Otolaryngology Medical Support (3) Procurement Case Deadline28 May 2026 12781464 115th Annual Kindergarten Improvement Teaching Equipment Aluminum Door Purchase Deadline12 May 2026 12781465 Electromyograph 1 set Deadline13 May 2026 12781466 Nongdong Extension 208 Farm Road Branch Line to Wuling Tribe Back Mountain Farm Road Improvement Project Deadline19 May 2026 12781467 Procurement case of snacks, ingredients and property for the attached kindergarten in Caohu Elementary School, Dali District, Taichung City in the 115th school year Deadline12 May 2026 12781468 115-year cultural relics warehouse (A109-1) partition wall demolition project Deadline13 May 2026 12781469 Powder coating renovation work for the outer cover of the air duct of the 321/341 EMU Deadline18 May 2026 12781470 Kaohsiung City Niaosong District 115th Annual Grassroots Construction Road Improvement Project Deadline14 May 2026 12781471 high fructose syrup Deadline15 May 2026 12781472 115-year information security management system (ISMS) introduction and maintenance consulting service case Deadline14 May 2026 12781473 Entrusted operation and management of the Three Gorges Landfill seepage water treatment plant (from 2015 to 2017) Deadline03 Jun 2026 12781474 "The 3rd Elderly Health Industry Expo" Ministry of Education Theme Pavilion Planning, Design and Layout Entrusted Professional Service Procurement Case Deadline22 May 2026 12781475 Road improvement project in Baolaili, Linongli and other four districts in Liugui District Deadline19 May 2026 12781476 Keelung City’s 114th school year flying children self-exploration and growth activities entrusted professional services labor procurement (unit price bid) Deadline19 May 2026 12781477 Maintenance work of the cathodic anti-corrosion protection system of the harbor tunnel in 2015-116 Deadline14 May 2026 12781478 Changhua County Life Park (Crematorium) Construction Project Deadline14 May 2026 12781479 Liantan Junior High School’s 114th school year campus tree pruning and disease prevention labor procurement case Deadline13 May 2026 12781480 2 variable frequency enterable plant growth boxes Deadline13 May 2026 12781481 Tainan City Quienen Household Registration Office Quien Office Seismic Reinforcement Project Deadline18 May 2026 12781482 115-year Meat Market Cold Chain and Slaughter Facilities Integration and Upgrading Plan-Taichung City Daan District Meat Market-Electric Slaughterhouse Hair Removal Machine Body an Deadline15 May 2026 12781483 Outdoor education activities for sixth grade students in the 115th school year Deadline12 May 2026 12781484 Chiayi County Meishan Cable Car Development Promotion Preliminary Planning Case Deadline21 May 2026 12781485 Women's work clothes and other two items Group B two-year unit price open contract Deadline08 Jun 2026 12781486 High-end electric burning energy platform Deadline20 May 2026 12781487 115th Bilingual Department Music Classroom Interior Renovation Project Deadline14 May 2026 12781488 Breast tissue rotational cutting probe 4-item unit price opening contract Deadline13 May 2026 12781489 115-116 Forestry Conservation Department Nantou Branch Management and Forest Road Project Entrusted Planning, Design and Supervision Technical Services B Standard Deadline18 May 2026 12781490 115-year-old Xingnan Building raised floor replacement Deadline18 May 2026 12781491 Huadong area railway double-track electrification plan CB01A standard Gancheng to Shoufeng civil engineering and track engineering Deadline11 Jun 2026 12781492 115 years of New Taipei MRT fire extinguisher maintenance and sign painting work Deadline12 May 2026 12781493 Two-year unit price open contract for artificial nose Deadline19 May 2026 12781494 Explosion-proof iron door item B Deadline13 May 2026 12781495 115th Annual Taoyuan City Sustainable Development Policy Information Integration and Promotion Plan Deadline13 May 2026 12781496 Demolition project of police dependents’ dormitory of Dazhu Police Station, Luzhu Branch Deadline13 May 2026 12781497 Loading, unloading, handling and equipment cleaning of failed catalysts in the third gasoline hydrodesulfurization plant of Dalin Plant Deadline13 May 2026 12781498 Linux Smart Manufacturing Software and Hardware Experimental Kit Deadline14 May 2026 12781499 Xizhou Limin Activity Center and Office Building Project (Phase 1) Deadline19 May 2026 12781500 Network analyzer and other 2 items Deadline18 May 2026 12781501 115th Annual Drug Testing of Driving Personnel in the Hualien Transportation Section (Yilan Region) of the Eastern District Operations Office Deadline15 May 2026 12781502 115 years of Taochang conversion treatment and gasoline hydrodesulfurization plant overhaul heat exchanger and air cooler cleaning, pressure testing and other work Deadline19 May 2026 12781503 115th Annual Disaster Emergency Repair Project (Open Contract) Deadline12 May 2026 12781504 115 Annual Lunch Kitchen Electrical Improvement Project Deadline12 May 2026 12781505 115th Annual Pingtung County Youth Leaders Summit Labor Commission Case Deadline13 May 2026 12781506 Sacrificial anode (copper, iron) and other 3 items Deadline13 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us