Taiwan Tenders - 8 May 2026 (Page 4 of 5)

889 tenders published in Taiwan on 8 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 8 May 2026, across industries like Energy, Logistics, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Meters, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Adhesive & Labels, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

This is page 4 of 5 for tenders published in Taiwan on 8 May 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Logistics, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Meters, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Adhesive & Labels, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

12781507 Addition of monitors in Zhongchu M library and optimization of cable trough paths Deadline21 May 2026 12781508 Hsinchu City Beimen Elementary School 115th Grade Sixth Grade Graduation Trip Deadline15 May 2026 12781509 115th Annual Miaoli County Outstanding Sports Team Corporate Adoption Plan Property Procurement Case Deadline12 May 2026 12781510 Bridge supply 115-year storage tank metering equipment maintenance work (brand Honeywell Enraf) Deadline21 May 2026 12781511 115 years of information-related equipment maintenance cases Deadline26 May 2026 12781512 115th Kaohsiung Gas Supply Center Cathodic Anti-corrosion Test Point Hole Cover Replacement, Improvement and Flatness Operation Deadline18 May 2026 12781513 Danas-H-06-02-5 Yijianshan Kengxi Main Line and Branch Line Intersection and Two Farm Road Disaster Recovery Projects Deadline22 May 2026 12781514 Kaohsiung Post Office 115-year-old dialing machine paper roll Deadline20 May 2026 12781515 4-inch refueling hose item B Deadline13 May 2026 12781516 Changhua County Hemei Roller Skating Rink Construction Project Deadline14 May 2026 12781517 Single-room duty dormitory (two units) interior renovation project Deadline14 May 2026 12781518 115 years of environmental sanitation and disinfection work in Baisha Township, Penghu County Deadline13 May 2026 12781519 Vaccine antigen content determination analyzer Deadline13 May 2026 12781520 Purchase of air respirators for Mingtan Power Plant in 2015 Deadline18 May 2026 12781521 Hexagon head bolts and other 15 purchases Deadline22 May 2026 12781522 115 annual work shoe purchase case Deadline18 May 2026 12781523 Pinion shaft and other 4 items Deadline13 May 2026 12781524 115 Annual Outsourcing Labor Contract Procurement Case for Official Vehicle Drivers Deadline13 May 2026 12781525 115 Annual Grease Purchasing (Open Contract) Deadline14 May 2026 12781526 Miaoli County Dahu Township Crossing the Pass Ancient Road (Guansheng Section) and Surrounding Environment Construction Project Deadline18 May 2026 12781527 Maintenance work of cooling water pump of reactor of No. 3 Nuclear Plant Deadline13 May 2026 12781528 ROBOPAC genesis HS 50 bottles per pallet coating and cutting unit parts batch Deadline14 May 2026 12781529 OMC control valve spare parts batch Deadline26 May 2026 12781530 Computer Center Purchases Projection Equipment Set Deadline14 May 2026 12781531 Taipei North District Sales Office 115 Yigong District Power Distribution Pipeline and Sporadic External Line Comprehensive Project Deadline22 Jun 2026 12781532 Protective warm gloves and other 2 items Deadline14 May 2026 12781533 New Taipei City Public Market Equipment Entrustment Cleaning Case in 2015 (Open Contract) Deadline14 May 2026 12781534 4M3/h Natural Gas Microcomputer Diaphragm Gas Meter Procurement (Including Installation) Deadline18 May 2026 12781535 2015 Fixed Gas Cylinder Filling Unit Procurement Case Deadline26 May 2026 12781536 Miaoli County Cape of Good Hope Scenic Area Tourism Addition Operation Transfer (ROT) Case Phase 2 Advance Planning and Investment Promotion Entrusted Professional Services Case Deadline18 May 2026 12781537 ATP Receiver Board Purchasing Deadline21 May 2026 12781538 Beitou Post Office Mail Shipping Deadline20 May 2026 12781539 Three items of aggregate Deadline19 May 2026 12781540 114-year-old Heping Building old toilet renovation project Deadline19 May 2026 12781541 Annual maintenance work of diesel generator and diesel engine fire pump of steam power unit in 115 years Deadline14 May 2026 12781542 115-FR-14-3-024-Huzhucun Road Haguonong Road Improvement Project Deadline18 May 2026 12781543 Q24, Q25 warehouse and steel shed renovation project Deadline19 May 2026 12781544 Project planning, design and supervision technical services for the new game area behind the bilingual department tutoring building Deadline18 May 2026 12781545 Chiayi City West District Chuiyang Elementary School handled the joint property purchase of computer classroom information equipment for Chiayi City Elementary and Secondary School Deadline18 May 2026 12781546 "115 Genetic Screening Performance Related Reagents and Consumables Batch Batch" Procurement Case Deadline14 May 2026 12781547 Semi-responsible two-year maintenance contract for digital multifunctional fluoroscopy camera and X-ray DR system workstation Deadline15 May 2026 12781548 115 Annual Information Communication Equipment Infrastructure Maintenance and Operation Service Case Deadline28 May 2026 12781549 115-116 Maple Gang Hall area housekeeping environment cleaning and management maintenance work Deadline19 May 2026 12781550 Student car rental for the 115th academic year Deadline18 May 2026 12781551 Chiayi County Government’s 115th annual information security audit outsourcing service case Deadline15 May 2026 12781552 Qiaotou Elementary School's 115th Annual Enlargement of Public Library Collections in Primary and Secondary Schools Deadline15 May 2026 12781553 Pingnan Science Popularization Base Space Renovation Turnkey Project Deadline20 May 2026 12781554 115-year Xinying Cultural Center B1 Collection Room and Collection Room Air Conditioning Equipment Replacement Property Procurement Case Deadline18 May 2026 12781555 Curtains in new teachers’ dormitory Deadline18 May 2026 12781556 115th Taipei City Children’s Accident Injury Prevention On-site Promotion Activities Deadline21 May 2026 12781557 115-year fund budget control system rental case Deadline15 May 2026 12781558 Banqiao Service Station's 115th annual pipeline equipment maintenance project (non-detection missed cases) Deadline25 May 2026 12781559 Miaoli County Nanzhuang Township Office 112th Annual Meeting of Taiwan Slow City Alliance Deadline19 May 2026 12781560 Japan International Educational Travel in 2026 Deadline21 May 2026 12781561 Proactively initiate device group procurement Deadline13 May 2026 12781562 Zhennan Village Daxitou ditch renovation project Deadline21 May 2026 12781563 Building public safety inspection visa and application entrustment services from 2015 to 2017 Deadline21 May 2026 12781564 115 Annual Hygiene Department Dental Treatment Unit Procurement Case Deadline13 May 2026 12781565 Suao Harbor north and south outer breakwater "Kang Rui" typhoon damage repair project Deadline26 May 2026 12781566 2 purchases including 20KW generator Deadline19 May 2026 12781567 Dihua Wastewater Treatment Plant Anaerobic Digestion Tank Improvement Turnkey Project Deadline18 May 2026 12781568 115-year Douliu Industrial Park road, sidewalk repair and bridge reinforcement project Deadline21 May 2026 12781569 Taitung County Fire Department--Design and supervision of environmental improvement project for rainwater and sewage discharge pipelines in 6 departments including the 115th Bureau Deadline18 May 2026 12781570 Taitung Old Station Special Zone Planting Maintenance Professional Service Case (Open Contract) Deadline18 May 2026 12781571 Furniture and equipment update project for the 13th Coast Guard’s ready room Deadline18 May 2026 12781572 De-metal agent for topping 10/11 unit Deadline08 Jun 2026 12781573 Entrusted professional services for off-campus teaching activities for grade 9 in the 15th academic year of Huagang Junior High School Deadline19 May 2026 12781574 115th annual frying machine purchase case Deadline19 May 2026 12781575 Attendance management system Deadline14 May 2026 12781576 Interior Space Design Department Internship Materials from the 2nd Semester of the 114th Academic Year to the 115th Academic Year (Opening Contract) Deadline19 May 2026 12781577 Procurement case for improving outdoor facilities of Guangfu Elementary School’s non-profit kindergarten in the 115th school year Deadline12 May 2026 12781578 National Yilan University’s 115th Annual Faculty and Staff Environmental Education Activities Deadline18 May 2026 12781579 Danas-H-01-07-4-Shenmu Village Oishiye to 12 Neighbor Industrial Road Collapse Disaster Recovery Project, etc. 10 items Deadline20 May 2026 12781580 High-pressure reactor spare parts-carbon dioxide flow controller batch Deadline13 May 2026 12781581 Ansys electromagnetic simulation analysis software Deadline14 May 2026 12781582 New Generation Technician Factory-Industry 4.0 Production Line Module Deadline18 May 2026 12781583 Ducai completed the post-disaster reconstruction project for the tribes Deadline13 May 2026 12781584 115 years of outsourcing inspection of feed raw materials Deadline14 May 2026 12781585 Procurement case for 1 4-ton diesel forklift Deadline21 May 2026 12781586 Procurement case for indoor ventilation equipment on the 6th floor of Jinan Road Office Deadline21 May 2026 12781587 Side-by-side experimental table type 1 Deadline20 May 2026 12781588 Chiayi County Minxiong Township Office’s 115th Double Ninth Festival commemorative wine porcelain bottle set purchase case Deadline14 May 2026 12781589 Pavilion and drainage improvement project for Fanshe Trail in Dapingli, Longqi District Deadline12 May 2026 12781590 3D stereoscopic video rental Deadline21 May 2026 12781591 Tunnel improvement project next to Qidong Lane in Daqi Village Deadline19 May 2026 12781592 Dingxi Elementary School in Yonghe District, New Taipei City outsourced after-school care for the 115th school year and commissioned professional services Deadline19 May 2026 12781593 Infrastructure Reconstruction Phase 1 Plan - Changhua Station Pedestrian Bridge Reconstruction Project (Main Project) Deadline20 May 2026 12781594 Cataract accessory kit Deadline19 May 2026 12781595 CNPC Green Energy R&D Building New Project Information Computer Room Construction Technical Service Work Deadline19 May 2026 12781596 Long-term contract work for cleaning up non-hazardous sludge at Peach Factory in 115-116 years Deadline13 May 2026 12781597 Computer room facilities and power improvement project Deadline13 May 2026 12781598 Reverse shoulder joint system set purchase case Deadline14 May 2026 12781599 A batch of procurement cases for teaching equipment of the Academic Affairs Office Deadline21 May 2026 12781600 High dose rate post-loading brachytherapy iridium-192 radioactive source (8 pieces) Deadline14 May 2026 12781601 Guishan Power Plant rough pit #48 preparation house and surrounding renovation work Deadline14 May 2026 12781602 0.6 liter long screw top square bottle 120,000 pieces Deadline15 May 2026 12781603 Monitoring and analysis of steel cables of Lize Jian Bridge and Liwu Bridge in 2015 Deadline18 May 2026 12781604 Support the impediment Deadline19 May 2026 12781605 Renovation project of the square and sidewalks of the Kunming Building of Linsen Traditional Chinese Medicine Kunming Campus from 2014 to 2015 Deadline22 May 2026 12781606 Procurement case for artificial hip joint system group Deadline14 May 2026 12781607 Outsourcing information security and personal data privacy protection verification in 2015 Deadline18 May 2026 12781608 Garbage and waste removal Deadline13 May 2026 12781609 New water intake pipeline project on Tseung Kwan O Island in Penghu Deadline15 May 2026 12781610 The 115th Jinshan District No. 1 Public Retail Market Demolition Operation and Construction Waste Removal Service Case Deadline18 May 2026 12781611 Color spindle observation module Deadline21 May 2026 12781612 Aspheric intraocular lens Deadline19 May 2026 12781613 Language learning machine reference model: SANAKO UAP036 or equivalent 63ST in total Deadline21 May 2026 12781614 A batch of 50 liter chemical reaction tanks and accessories Deadline13 May 2026 12781615 115 Annual Taoyuan Service Station User Water Equipment New (Renovation) Labor Service Procurement-District C Deadline26 May 2026 12781616 Danas-H-01-07-4-Frozen Railway Road Disaster Repair and Construction Project in Yongfu Village, Zhongliao Township Deadline13 May 2026 12781617 2 cases including the 533-45 bank protection improvement project in Shuangchunli Duzitou section of Beimen District and the 894 water gate improvement project in Xidiliao Sanliao B Deadline14 May 2026 12781618 115-116 school year-uniforms and sportswear purchase case Deadline19 May 2026 12781619 Comes with a 2-year unit price opening contract for the middle order with adhesive backing Deadline13 May 2026 12781620 Visited Taipower Power Plant and local cultural industry activities in Balianli, Xizhi District Deadline14 May 2026 12781621 The second batch of procurement for the door renewal of the diesel engine workshop and various equipment workshops (including installation) Deadline15 May 2026 12781622 115th Annual Mandarin Teaching Center Publishing Book Printing and Production Deadline14 May 2026 12781623 Focused microwave synthesizer Detailed specifications: UFB600LAECH Total 1ST Deadline14 May 2026 12781624 Gangshan Public Works Section Soundproof Wall Addition and Maintenance Project (115) Deadline18 May 2026 12781625 Entrusted professional services for after-school care and after-school club activities in the 115th academic year Deadline18 May 2026 12781626 After-school care outsourcing service labor procurement for the 115th school year of Side Elementary School in Wufeng District, Taichung City Deadline18 May 2026 12781628 The 115th Taichung City Daan District Farmers Association (Taichung City Daan District Meat Market) Cold Chain Facilities and Electric Slaughter Equipment Upgrade Plan - Adding a R Deadline15 May 2026 12781630 A batch of explosion-proof inspection smartphones (with thermal imaging function) Deadline19 May 2026 12781631 New Taipei City Citizens' Service Identification Hats and Work Vests Deadline21 May 2026 12781632 115 annual core system equipment and remote backup maintenance case Deadline14 May 2026 12781633 Replacement of high and low voltage switchboard appliances and transformers Deadline18 May 2026 12781635 "115 Annual Internship Materials Electronic Open Contract" Property Procurement Case Deadline25 May 2026 12781636 115 annual mechanical cleaning and maintenance labor work in waterway jurisdictions Deadline13 May 2026 12781637 In 2015, No. 2 companies such as No. 115-1 and 115-3 of the 7th and 10th forestry classes in Qingshuigou Forestry District adopted afforestation land for three years and continued Deadline14 May 2026 12781638 No. 713 shore protection project in Jiaokeng subsection, Jiaokengli, Xinhua District (Phase 2) Deadline18 May 2026 12781639 Danas-H-01-07-11-Zhuoxi Mountain Tribal Slope Reconstruction Project Deadline19 May 2026 12781640 Medical cleaning and disinfection machines and other 4 items Deadline20 May 2026 12781641 Danas-H-01-07-11-Reconstruction project of farm road behind Zhuoxi Zhongping Tribe Deadline19 May 2026 12781642 Drainage improvement project for 6 neighbors in Huguang Village, Emei Township Deadline15 May 2026 12781643 Zhongguan No. 1 115th annual repair Deadline12 May 2026 12781644 2015 Entrusted design and supervision technical service case for the land repair and road opening project of land numbers 279-2 and 369-4 in the Shunfan section of the Xichunquan a Deadline18 May 2026 12781645 Danas-H-01-07-4-Zhongliao Township Qingshui Village Investment No. 22 Farm Road Hollow Disaster Repair Construction Project Deadline13 May 2026 12781646 "Batch Batch of reagents and consumables such as culture media and antiserum for 2015" purchase case Deadline20 May 2026 12781647 115-year shingles vaccine asset procurement case Deadline14 May 2026 12781648 Yuanyuan Volunteer Group’s 115th year of volunteer self-improvement activities Deadline21 May 2026 12781649 Sight assembly and other 2 items Deadline12 May 2026 12781650 Construction of gender-friendly toilets at Magang Citizen Activity Center in Gongliao District Deadline13 May 2026 12781651 182 employee health examinations in 115 years Deadline21 May 2026 12781652 Switchboard and ancillary equipment Deadline18 May 2026 12781653 Renovation works for playground track and central court Deadline20 May 2026 12781654 Microcomputer multifunctional anesthesia system and other 4 items Deadline20 May 2026 12781655 Road improvement project within the jurisdiction of Shanjiaoli, Xinhua District Deadline18 May 2026 12781656 Chaoliao Elementary School’s 115th Annual Kindergarten Facilities and Equipment Procurement Case Deadline14 May 2026 12781657 Qingzhi Building’s additional automatic fire sprinkler project was entrusted with planning, design and construction supervision technical services Deadline19 May 2026 12781658 Eco-friendly black toner cartridge 1 item in total (open contract) Deadline14 May 2026 12781659 Internship materials for the second semester of the 114th academic year of the Department of Electrical Engineering Deadline19 May 2026 12781660 Liwu #1 generator stator coil bare flat copper wire production batch Deadline20 May 2026 12781661 1 set of VASP computing productivity host Deadline14 May 2026 12781662 "High-end mass spectrometer for microbial identification" purchase case Deadline08 Jun 2026 12781663 Taichung Special Education 115th school year student transportation car rental Deadline28 May 2026 12781664 14 items including environmentally friendly toner cartridges (open contract) Deadline15 May 2026 12781665 Labor procurement for swimming teaching activities for fourth graders in the 115th school year of Yongan Elementary School in Xitun District, Taichung City Deadline18 May 2026 12781666 Procurement of outdoor education and graduation trip activities for sixth grade students in the 115th academic year Deadline19 May 2026 12781667 IoT sensing system 1 set Deadline13 May 2026 12781668 115th Annual Minsheng Campus Street Light Improvement Engineering Technical Service Deadline14 May 2026 12781669 Kanding Village Shishekeng branch industrial road project and other 2 projects Deadline13 May 2026 12781670 Miaoli County Government Fire Department's 2027 firefighting image promotion calendar shooting, art design, firefighting image calendar notebook, disaster prevention promotion anim Deadline18 May 2026 12781671 Ironworks Engineering Inspection and Replacement Committee Deadline18 May 2026 12781672 Department of Surgery Color Ultrasound Half-Liability Two-Year Maintenance Contract Deadline12 May 2026 12781673 Erection work of combustion tower in the north area of ​​Linyuan Petrochemical Plant Deadline27 May 2026 12781674 480KW rectifier item B Deadline18 May 2026 12781675 Dental X-ray machine tomography upgrade 1 unit Deadline12 May 2026 12781676 Outpatient treatment room equipment replacement and system optimization Deadline14 May 2026 12781677 115th Annual Sea Driftwood (including Sea Drift) Cleanup Work Deadline19 May 2026 12781678 115-year explosion-proof gas detector (acetylene) and alarm interruption system settings Deadline21 May 2026 12781679 Divided into 2 items including compass Deadline14 May 2026 12781680 115 Kirin supercharger R3-1000 rotor assembly Deadline15 May 2026 12781681 Procurement case of hardware broadcasting system for computer classroom of the Library and Resources Department Deadline21 May 2026 12781746 Industrial road improvement projects in Zhangya Village, Lugu Township, Shang'an Village, Shuili Township, and Pingdingli, Zhushan Town Deadline18 May 2026 12781893 115-year Strengthening Social Safety Network Management Examination and Subsidy Operation System Maintenance and Functional Modification Plan Deadline18 May 2026 12781895 Amniotic membrane matrix 40MG Deadline19 May 2026 12781896 Generator unit replacement and smart energy management system construction in Dajia Hospital Deadline21 May 2026 12781897 Digitization of case files Deadline19 May 2026 12781898 Digitization of case files Deadline19 May 2026 12781899 114-year-old Shuren Building old toilet renovation project Deadline18 May 2026 12781902 ntsh1150112 Deadline12 May 2026 12781903 Renovation project of old toilets in the front building (west side) of Xinyi Building in 2015 Deadline18 May 2026 12781905 Yuan Chang Junior High School 114-116 year old toilet renovation project Deadline22 May 2026 12781906 Danas-E-05-01-10-Post-disaster reconstruction project of Yuanchang National Middle School, Yuanchang Township, Yunlin County-Drainage system improvement project Deadline22 May 2026 12781907 69kV angle steel rod foundation batch B Deadline20 May 2026 12781908 Replacement work of low-voltage main branch pipes and off-balance sheet pipes on Sanmin Road (including Lane 73 and Lane 80) of Dongfu Da Silicon Valley Community Deadline13 May 2026 12781909 Chung Ching Hall toilet and shower room renovation project Deadline19 May 2026 12781910 Qingshan Shaft Seal Electric Valve and Guguan Jet Pump Driver Procurement Deadline25 May 2026 12781911 Eye clinic and examination business medical support case Deadline25 May 2026 12781912 Zhushan Operations Office Lugu Water Purification Plant Labor Service Outsourcing Contract Deadline14 May 2026 12781913 114th Annual Activity Center Comprehensive Stadium Ceiling and Surrounding Projects Deadline18 May 2026 12781914 115-year uniform procurement case for clinical nursing-related personnel Deadline18 May 2026 12781915 Improvement project of No. 1 farm road in Hongxiang, Faxiang Village, etc. 10 projects Deadline18 May 2026 12781916 In 2015, Miaoli County promoted solid renewable fuel (SRF) and agricultural film and other material resource recycling plans Deadline22 May 2026 12781917 115 Annual Land Resources Field Rebate Fund - Small Projects in Xinzhuangli, Zhenduli and Zhenqianli Deadline14 May 2026 12781918 115-116 Gaomei Important Wetland (National Level) Alien Species Removal and Land Crab Conservation Plan Deadline22 May 2026 12781919 Eddy current testing equipment Deadline18 May 2026 12781920 Bolt replacement project of the pedestrian bridge (harp bridge) across Xibin Highway in Yanyanli, Hsinchu City Deadline13 May 2026 12781921 Lunbei public private nursery center interior decoration project Deadline22 May 2026 12781922 Procurement of toilet renovation project on the east side of the administrative building in 2015 Deadline18 May 2026 12781923 Procurement (including installation) of earthquake-resistant crossbars for the ashes (remains) counter of Taitung County Beinan Township Office Deadline18 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us