Taiwan Tenders - 8 May 2026 (Page 2 of 5)

889 tenders published in Taiwan on 8 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 8 May 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Medical Consumables, Park Management, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Access Control, Logistics, Transportation-Railways, Research & Development.

This is page 2 of 5 for tenders published in Taiwan on 8 May 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Medical Consumables, Park Management, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Access Control, Logistics, Transportation-Railways, Research & Development, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

12781001 The Collaborative Research Project of Building and Urban-Rural Disaster Reduction Adaptation and Smart Resilience Technology Development Project "Disaster Resilience Strategies to Deadline14 May 2026 12781002 Autologous bone marrow mesenchymal stem cells BMSC outsourcing production unit price opening contract Deadline25 May 2026 12781003 Procurement of public accident liability insurance and specific event medical insurance for the 3rd National Taroko Games in Xiulin Township, Hualien County Deadline14 May 2026 12781004 No. 1 toilet renovation project on the west side of Chongde Building in 2015 Deadline18 May 2026 12781005 Nursing Department Tracheostomy Cannula and Health Materials Two Items Deadline12 May 2026 12781006 Maintenance parts contracts for endoscope imaging systems, detoxification flushing machines, and electric cautery equipment (OLYMPUS) in each hospital Deadline13 May 2026 12781007 Pharyngeal muscle strength assessment training and recording system 1 type Deadline13 May 2026 12781008 Group injury insurance for water conservancy team leaders, squad leaders and advisory committee members in 2015-116 Deadline14 May 2026 12781009 Kindergarten rain cover and floor drainage channel procurement case Deadline14 May 2026 12781010 Cleaning work in the pressure suppression tank of the No. 1 reactor Deadline13 May 2026 12781011 Gongcheng Elementary School’s 115-year book purchase Deadline15 May 2026 12781012 "Yilan County Nan'ao Township Health Center General Diagnostic X-ray Machine" Property Procurement Case Deadline21 May 2026 12781013 Flowers in full bloom—2026 Summer Love Carnival and Pacific Tourism Festival event planning and implementation plan Deadline15 May 2026 12781014 1 micropulse laser system Deadline18 May 2026 12781015 In 2014, the resource classroom added additional workspaces, facilities and equipment for tutoring students with disabilities. Deadline14 May 2026 12781016 A batch of ziplock bags and plastic bags, unit price contract. Deadline27 May 2026 12781017 115th grade ninth grade outdoor education (graduation trip) procurement case Deadline20 May 2026 12781018 "2027 Victory Star Village Spring Festival Light Environment and Floral Arrangement" commissioned design and installation case Deadline18 May 2026 12781019 Zhongzheng Elementary School indoor heated swimming pool facilities and equipment improvement project Deadline18 May 2026 12781020 The second phase of the bank protection improvement project at the upper reaches of Shuhu Creek No. 4 Bridge Deadline18 May 2026 12781021 Rear box panel latch and other 7 items Deadline13 May 2026 12781022 Cloud Computing and Internet of Things Classroom (03717) Update Deadline28 May 2026 12781023 Renovation project of old toilets on the 2nd to 5th floors on the east side of East Building 115 Deadline12 May 2026 12781024 115th MRT Wenxin Beitun Line Water Leakage Investigation and Pipeline Valve Bolt Investigation in the Jijie Common Pipeline Deadline19 May 2026 12781025 The 115th annual professional service procurement case for planting incentives and leisure agriculture guidance in Jinfeng Township, Taitung County Deadline15 May 2026 12781026 Taipei City Municipal Building Emergency Repair Labor Procurement Case in 2015 Deadline18 May 2026 12781027 Taipower Hsinchu District Office Building 7th Floor Office Renovation Work Deadline20 May 2026 12781028 Danas-F-02-04-08 Small disaster prevention microgrid construction project for Guogou Elementary School, Yizhu Elementary School, Dongshi Elementary School, and Suantou Elementary S Deadline26 May 2026 12781029 Construction of information equipment, tables and chairs for a bilingual living campus Deadline18 May 2026 12781031 Comprehensive credit card insurance for international credit cards and debit debit cards Deadline20 May 2026 12781032 Qinxue Building toilet renovation project Deadline18 May 2026 12781033 Danas-H-06-02-5-Hushanli Maple Tree Hunanxi Neihu Bridge Upstream Left Bank Slope Reconstruction Project Deadline22 May 2026 12781045 Small arms fire control system Deadline12 May 2026 12781048 Supervision and work report on the restoration project of the laboratory of the historical building, the former Miyoshi Port Sugar Co., Ltd., Kanuchi Sugar Refinery Deadline18 May 2026 12781050 Renovation project of Emperor’s Hall Trail, Crocodile Island Outlook Trail and Tamlan Ancient Trail Outer Section Trail Deadline20 May 2026 12781051 115-year attached kindergarten space improvement project Deadline19 May 2026 12781052 Taichung City Government Labor Bureau’s 115th Annual Counseling Trade Union Financial Management Plan Deadline18 May 2026 12781053 Animal Home Wanli Station Adoption Area Trail Renovation Project Deadline15 May 2026 12781054 embolization device Deadline19 May 2026 12781055 2015 Landslide Disaster Prevention Heavy Machinery Standby and Emergency Repair Labor Procurement Contract Deadline13 May 2026 12781056 Huwei Raw Materials Section 115-116 Ma Guang and Longyan Farm Field Labor Operations (Group B) Deadline19 May 2026 12781057 County Road 160 (Fengqili, Tuku Town ~ Zimao Village, Yuanchang Township) road surface improvement project Deadline20 May 2026 12781058 Medium carbon steel skin and other 4 items Deadline12 May 2026 12781059 "Activity Center Roof Waterproofing Project" and "Activity Center Colored Steel Plate Renovation Project" Deadline18 May 2026 12781060 Rifle grenade bag body-6 pieces (digital camouflage) (115-117 years) Deadline18 May 2026 12781061 Zhuxili 115th Annual Natural Ecological Visit and Energy Saving and Carbon Reduction Promotion Activities Deadline15 May 2026 12781062 24-hour electrocardiogram analysis system and recorder purchase case Deadline19 May 2026 12781063 Establishing a breast cancer precision medicine plan using the aiDAPTIV platform technology architecture Deadline14 May 2026 12781064 "115-116 Antiquities Inspection and Monitoring System Function Optimization and Management and Maintenance Plan" Labor Procurement Case Deadline25 May 2026 12781065 Huwei Raw Materials Section 115-116 Field Labor Operations at Huwei and Dayou Farms (Group A) Deadline19 May 2026 12781066 Thoracic Hospital Floor Hollowing and Improvement Project Deadline14 May 2026 12781067 115 annual fire protection and emergency power generation system improvement project procurement case Deadline12 May 2026 12781068 Hsinchu County Beipu Township Local Memory Space Public Project Deadline21 May 2026 12781069 Collagen wound dressing 2-item unit price opening contract Deadline19 May 2026 12781070 Roadside ditch improvement project at Lane 165, Yongan Road, Yongkang District Deadline14 May 2026 12781071 3 sets of accident waveform output devices Deadline19 May 2026 12781072 Neurosurgery Health Materials 2-item Unit Price Opening Contract Deadline02 Jun 2026 12781073 Entrusted planning, design and supervision (including work records) technical services for the third and fourth phases of the Presidential Palace exterior facade door and window re Deadline20 May 2026 12781074 2015 general industrial waste entrustment procurement case Deadline14 May 2026 12781075 Dual "medical" AI intelligent community health management platform system construction plan Deadline13 May 2026 12781076 114th Kaohsiung City Weiwuying Green Sports Garden Construction Project Deadline21 May 2026 12781077 115 Huatan Township Internal Drainage Facilities and Public Works (Opening Contract) Deadline22 May 2026 12781078 Alloy steel full thread bolts with caps Deadline13 May 2026 12781079 Dacun Township 115-year rural construction consulting and project management plan Deadline15 May 2026 12781080 115th multi-functional senior classroom renovation project Deadline18 May 2026 12781081 115 years of inspection and maintenance of manholes and power distribution sites Deadline12 May 2026 12781082 Miaoli County Police Department's 115th Annual Tongxiao and Dahu Branch Evidence Processing Room Equipment Construction Case Deadline19 May 2026 12781083 Zhonglun Yishuixi Station Service Facilities Improvement Project Deadline20 May 2026 12781084 Seismic reinforcement of the Changhua City Government Office and Citizen Representative Office building and basement archives construction project Deadline21 May 2026 12781085 Replacement and 2-year maintenance of ticketing workstation and printing machine Deadline09 Jun 2026 12781086 115 Nantou County "Nantou Youth Farmers. Endless Hope" commissioned professional service labor procurement case Deadline20 May 2026 12781087 114th Annual Teaching Building Old Toilet Renovation Project Deadline18 May 2026 12781088 115th Fangliao Township Street Light Scattered Installation and Repair Project (Open Contract) Deadline13 May 2026 12781089 Infield and surrounding ground renovation works Deadline18 May 2026 12781090 Database maintenance service case Deadline12 May 2026 12781091 115th Annual Mobile Phone Forensic Software Procurement Case Deadline14 May 2026 12781092 New Taipei City search and rescue dog IRO rubble pile search international verification (RH-TB scale) training ground construction project Deadline14 May 2026 12781093 Book Procurement of Xinglong Elementary School in Zhubei City, Hsinchu County for 115 years Deadline12 May 2026 12781095 Maopu Main Line Tunnel Disaster Reconstruction Project Deadline20 May 2026 12781097 115th Annual Nanwan and Kenting Sewage Treatment Plant System Facilities Improvement Project Deadline12 May 2026 12781098 Multicolor fluorescent nucleic acid quantifier Deadline20 May 2026 12781100 Environmental floor renovation project for officers and soldiers’ living facilities Deadline19 May 2026 12781102 Dual-channel spinal endoscopic surgical instrument set Deadline18 May 2026 12781104 Artificial intelligence radiation therapy planning software RT Cranial SRS&Spine SRS module 1 set Deadline27 May 2026 12781105 Autoclave sterilizer and other 3 items Deadline12 May 2026 12781107 Ready-mixed concrete, etc. 1 item in total Deadline14 May 2026 12781109 Centralized purchase of one batch of hydrochloric acid across units (Southern District) Deadline19 May 2026 12781111 115 years of manual hole inspection and waterproofing maintenance of introduction pipes in distribution rooms Deadline12 May 2026 12781113 1200 large waste transport boxes Deadline20 May 2026 12781115 A batch of nuclear grade seamless stainless steel TUBE pipes Deadline26 May 2026 12781117 Diesel generator maintenance and ancillary equipment improvement work Deadline12 May 2026 12781118 Chiayi County Government 2026 Urban Resilience (National Defense Mobilization) Exercise Commissioned Professional Service Case Deadline15 May 2026 12781120 Differential nose shaft bearing procurement Deadline14 May 2026 12781122 Xiushan detachment construction project Deadline27 May 2026 12781124 Hot melt adhesive (melting temperature 185℃) (for sealing) 7,500 kg Deadline19 May 2026 12781125 1 set of 300mm electromagnetic water meter (including installation and test run) Deadline25 May 2026 12781127 Danas-H-06-02-11-Wangrong Mataian Tribe Drainage Facility Reconstruction Project after Typhoon Phoenix Deadline19 May 2026 12781129 Performance hall stage, lighting, sound and air-conditioning improvement project Deadline18 May 2026 12781131 115th Annual Junior College Classroom Space Environment, Facilities and Equipment Optimization Plan Deadline12 May 2026 12781133 The afforestation and tending work of the 32nd, 33rd, 34th, and 35th forest classes of the Chaozhou Business Area of ​​the 115th State No. 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, and 22nd year (fo Deadline19 May 2026 12781135 "Fluorescent Nucleic Acid Quantifier" Purchase Case Deadline14 May 2026 12781136 5 VIP second generation physiological signal gateways Deadline18 May 2026 12781138 Equipment maintenance of the National Army’s Advanced Surgical Team from 115 to 117 Deadline19 May 2026 12781140 115 Baixi et al. 8-mile drainage ditch and other facility improvement project Deadline18 May 2026 12781142 Crystal one and a half year unit price open contract Deadline19 May 2026 12781144 Kaohsiung City's "Sanmin Green Cross Ecological Hub Construction Plan"-Sanmin Park (Phase 2) Renovation Project Deadline21 May 2026 12781145 "2027 Taiwan Lantern Festival in Miaoli" Urban Marketing Program Production and Broadcasting Entrusted Professional Service Case Deadline15 May 2026 12781147 Nangan Township Fuxing and Fuwo Village Public Facilities New Construction and Environmental Improvement Project Deadline20 May 2026 12781149 115th school year outdoor education activities Deadline18 May 2026 12781150 SUNDYNE PUMP SPARE PARTS batch Deadline14 May 2026 12781153 The afforestation and tending work of the 33rd and 34th forest classes in the Chaozhou Business Zone of the 115th National No. 16 (formerly the 112th National No. 34) Deadline19 May 2026 12781155 115th Annual Southern District New Generation Anti-Fraud Strategy Action 2.0 Seminar Procurement Case Deadline13 May 2026 12781157 115 Annual Strengthening Structure Monitoring and Analysis and Infiltration Adjustment Facilities Guidelines Plan Deadline18 May 2026 12781159 Three items of radiation medicine Deadline19 May 2026 12781161 115th Taitung County Line Marking Improvement Opening Contract Deadline18 May 2026 12781162 115 Commissioned supervision case for the improvement project of Chenggong 2nd Road inlet and drainage road in Hanbao Breeding Area Deadline14 May 2026 12781164 Replacement of automatic monitoring equipment for stratified water quality upstream of Feicui Reservoir Deadline14 May 2026 12781166 The 115th Annual International Education Exchange Alliance and the Singapore Institute of Management jointly organized the Asia-Pacific International Education Forum Deadline12 May 2026 12781168 Dalin Power Plant gas unit renewal and reconstruction project 345kV 100MVAR parallel reactor and ancillary equipment procurement and installation case Deadline18 May 2026 12781170 Collaborative research project on construction engineering technology advancement, innovation and application efficiency improvement project. Research on neutralization speed coeff Deadline14 May 2026 12781172 Taoyuan City Fuxing District Office Cleaning Team Procurement Case for the 115th Annual Environmental Education Observation Activities Deadline11 May 2026 12781184 Roof waterproofing and toilet renovation project of the health security building Deadline12 May 2026 12781229 Purchase of equipment for increasing the parapet height of the school building of Guangrong Elementary School in Sanchong District, New Taipei City Deadline18 May 2026 12781230 Entrusted service case for investment promotion operations at land number 276-1, Wudong Section, Quy Nhon District Deadline14 May 2026 12781231 AI computing server system Deadline19 May 2026 12781232 115 traffic signal maintenance and new installation project (open contract) Deadline13 May 2026 12781233 Draft beer refrigeration transportation operation (chain channel) in 115 and 2016 Deadline13 May 2026 12781234 Green Energy Institute-Element valence state and Raman imaging analysis and detection work of energy storage materials Deadline14 May 2026 12781235 Amino acid drug unit price opening contract Deadline18 May 2026 12781236 The Eastern Region Mobile Coast Guard successfully completed the 115th annual special inspection and water push overhaul Deadline13 May 2026 12781237 REMOTE I/O communication module procurement Deadline13 May 2026 12781238 A set of multi-target X-ray scattering/diffractometer Deadline11 Jun 2026 12781239 115-year Land Information Internet Service System Addition and Maintenance Project Deadline22 May 2026 12781240 2.8 tons fixed crane 1PC Deadline13 May 2026 12781241 Teaching space facilities and equipment improvement plan Deadline15 May 2026 12781242 Procurement of security system for rented office space for the representative office in the Philippines Deadline21 May 2026 12781243 Pingtung County Government smart technology introduction home companion service plan Deadline18 May 2026 12781244 Road surface and drainage ditch improvement project in Lane 13, Lane 212, Nangong Street, Erwangli, Yongkang District Deadline14 May 2026 12781245 Firefighting clothing, hats and shoes replacement purchase case Deadline09 Jun 2026 12781246 115th Annual Hongye Village Small Sporadic Projects Deadline18 May 2026 12781247 115-year high-availability construction project of wireless network in the medical building of Zhengrong Campus Deadline12 May 2026 12781248 In 2015, the No. 34 Forest Class of the Chaozhou Business Zone No. 12 in the country spread seeding to create a multi-layered forest and afforestation and tending work. Deadline19 May 2026 12781249 Seamless steel pipe and polyethylene coated seamless steel pipe Deadline13 May 2026 12781250 Data line leasing, construction and procurement case Deadline14 May 2026 12781251 The general health examination for employees over 40 years old in 115th year of the General Management Office Deadline19 May 2026 12781252 Linyuan Petrochemical Plant New Third Light Group Cracking Plant Overhaul and Erection Work Deadline13 May 2026 12781253 Information security audit outsourcing Deadline22 May 2026 12781254 Sugar Refinery Final Honey Tank #1 Renovation Project (Entrusted Construction Supervision Service) Deadline15 May 2026 12781255 Server equipment purchase case Deadline14 May 2026 12781256 115th Annual Dajiaxi Power Plant Fire Equipment Inspection, Maintenance and Application Work Deadline25 May 2026 12781257 Renovation project of the North Management Camp of the Maquis Military Police in the 115th year Deadline13 May 2026 12781258 2026 The 20th Yunlin International Agricultural Machinery and Materials Exhibition Deadline29 May 2026 12781259 Xingang Junior High School--115 years of enriching library collection and purchasing Deadline13 May 2026 12781260 Two-year maintenance of three Fujifilm Sonosite ultrasound scanners in the anesthesia department Deadline19 May 2026 12781261 115 Annual Taipei Sports Park Track and Field Equipment and Sports Professional Equipment Procurement Case Deadline14 May 2026 12781262 115-year electrical design software procurement case Deadline12 May 2026 12781263 1 spectrophotometer Deadline14 May 2026 12781264 115th Annual Employee Domestic Travel Activities Deadline18 May 2026 12781265 7-ton diesel forklift and other 5 items Deadline20 May 2026 12781266 Guishan Power Plant battery pack and battery monitoring system replacement Deadline18 May 2026 12781267 PACS medical image storage and transmission system maintenance case Deadline14 May 2026 12781268 115th Annual Nantou County Soil and Water Conservation Management Plan Deadline19 May 2026 12781269 Kidney dialysis machine and other 4 items Deadline20 May 2026 12781270 Fengli Elementary School-overpass anti-rust treatment project Deadline19 May 2026 12781271 115th Annual Swimming Pool Heat Pump Update Deadline12 May 2026 12781272 114 Xinyi Township Investment Line Light Improvement Project along Route 91 Deadline18 May 2026 12781273 1 hot and cold constant temperature circulation tank Deadline20 May 2026 12781274 Selection of new contract employees for 2015 by the industrial park management agency affiliated to the Ministry of Economic Affairs Deadline25 May 2026 12781275 Dabeishi simple baseball field equipment and equipment engineering project in Douliu City, Yunlin County Deadline15 May 2026 12781276 Three-year unit price opening contract for two items including reagents Deadline19 May 2026 12781277 One item of medicine for temporary purchase (medical gas SO2EY2) Deadline12 May 2026 12781278 Negative low-density lipoprotein outsourcing unit price opening contract Deadline19 May 2026 12781279 Digital ultrasound scanner Deadline12 May 2026 12781280 Ultra-high speed electric drill bits Deadline12 May 2026 12781281 Vehicle rental for the 115th year of the Industrial Development Center_Car dispatch by the hospital headquarters Deadline12 May 2026 12781282 Penghu County Hongluo Garbage Transfer Station Site Road and Emergency Fire Protection System Maintenance Case Deadline13 May 2026 12781283 Tianpi GCB #630 cable terminal connector replacement work Deadline22 May 2026 12781284 Representative office in the Philippines specializes in renting office space for network and telecommunications cabling projects Deadline14 May 2026 12781285 Yangliu Typhoon Disaster Renovation Project Deadline14 May 2026 12781286 Joint procurement case of school lunch ingredients for route A in Puli Town in the 115th school year Deadline19 May 2026 12781287 Three items of urological medical materials Deadline19 May 2026 12781288 2015 Township Street Light Maintenance Project (Opening Contract) Phase II Deadline21 May 2026 12781289 Facilities improvement project for 3 miles including Zhaolian, Shuijin and Zhongyong in Renai District, Keelung City Deadline19 May 2026 12781290 115 Annual general and special health examinations for employees over 40 years old Deadline15 May 2026 12781291 Binlang Elementary School--115 Annual Old Power System Improvement Project (Phase 1) Entrusted Design Supervision and Manufacturing Technical Service Procurement Deadline14 May 2026 12781292 115-year cleaning team occupational safety supervision and comprehensive management plan Deadline21 May 2026 12781293 69kV Banqiao~Tucheng Line Civil Engineering Turnkey Project Basic Planning and Design and other entrusted technical service cases Deadline21 May 2026 12781294 Export contract for TV purchase (including distribution and installation) for the Tai'an River barrier lake in Hualien County that was affected by the collapse of its embankment Deadline19 May 2026 12781295 Procurement case for network, video equipment and air-conditioning systems for the establishment of backup premises for service command centers at all levels in 2015 Deadline14 May 2026 12781296 Infrastructure Reconstruction Phase 1 Plan_Taipei Underground Tunnel Entrance and Exit Flood Control Facilities Reconstruction Project Deadline19 May 2026 12781297 Spinal Endoscopy Underwater Low Energy Radio Frequency - Short Deadline12 May 2026 12781298 Danas-G-07-02-7-114 Post-disaster reconstruction project of road slopes on South 94-1 Line 1K+550 and South 90 Line 10K+600 in Baihe District after Typhoon Danas and Heavy Rain in Deadline18 May 2026 12781299 Binlang Orchard Wild Creek and Ditch Treatment Project Deadline14 May 2026 12781300 In 115th year, Wuri District Resource Recycling Factory gave back to Jingeli activity and purchased 3-layer and 2-layer removable toilet paper. Deadline18 May 2026 12781301 Middle grade classroom window cabinet and curtain improvement project Deadline12 May 2026 12781302 Huajie main substation 161kV GIS circuit breaker reset procurement Deadline15 May 2026 12781303 115th Annual Campus Broadcasting System Update Project Deadline13 May 2026 12781304 115 years of accounting center cleaning and maintenance Deadline14 May 2026 12781305 "115-Year National Antibiotic Resistance Prevention and Control Policy and Talent Cultivation Blueprint Plan" Procurement Case Deadline21 May 2026 12781306 "115 Chiayi County Local Industrial Innovation R&D Promotion Plan (Local SBIR)" commissioned professional service case Deadline19 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us