USA Tenders - 3 September 2026 (Page 1 of 5)

923 tenders published in USA on 3 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in USA on 3 September 2026, across industries like Energy, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Logistics, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Real Estate, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

This is page 1 of 5 for tenders published in USA on 3 September 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for USA?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering USA and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Logistics, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Real Estate, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from USA.

14656269 Replace Air-Switch and Transformer for Unit Substation B1477 Deadline23 Sep 2026 14656273 USAF EOS Fieldcraft Training Support Services FY27-FY32 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14656284 20--ROD SECTION,VALVE Deadline14 Sep 2026 14656288 42--VALVE,ALARM,AUTOMATIC Deadline11 Sep 2026 14656289 Z--Bradbury Dam Outlet Valve Replacement Deadline18 Sep 2026 14656294 Virtual Marksmanship Trainer Deadline08 Sep 2026 14656298 Remanufacture of C-5/C-130 Linear Direct Valve Deadline09 Sep 2026 14656300 Repair Control, Radar Deadline22 Sep 2026 14656301 48--VALVE,REGULATING,FL Deadline14 Sep 2026 14656302 48--VALVE, PRESS RELIEF, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OF Deadline05 Oct 2026 14656305 48--DISK,VALVE Deadline14 Sep 2026 14656307 48--VALVE,REGULATING,FL Deadline14 Sep 2026 14656317 RFI for X-Band Phased Array Radar Deadline18 Sep 2026 14656324 AdvM Benchtop Fused Disposition Modeling (FDM) Printers Deadline10 Sep 2026 14656353 8415--VA Staff Uniform Clothing with Embroidered Logo Deadline09 Sep 2026 14656358 Evaluation, Repairs, Parts & Spares of Thermal Optics Deadline15 Sep 2026 14656359 Thermal Imaging Binoculars Deadline21 Sep 2026 14656368 RFQ 484-100226 CEI for Intelligent Transportation Systems (ITS) Deadline02 Oct 2026 14656369 MDC 3372 Key Woods Towboat Replacement Deadline14 Sep 2026 14656399 Intrusion Detection System Install - BLDG SB-B1500, FS- B220 Deadline05 Sep 2026 14656401 RADIO UNIT, XG-75M Deadline02 Oct 2026 14656408 B-1B Lancer Navigation Receiver Deadline02 Oct 2026 14656414 Radio and RoIP Package Deadline08 Sep 2026 14656429 DTRA / JSTO S&T CBRN-Capability Operational User Trial 2027 (SCOUT 27) Deadline09 Oct 2026 14656431 BKR5000 Radios Deadline08 Sep 2026 14656443 59--ANTENNA - AND OTHER REPLACEMENT PARTS, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OF Deadline02 Oct 2026 14656444 Clinical Division Genetic Testing and Next Generation Sequencing Services for Active Clinical Protocols- bone marrow failure syndromes, aplastic anemia, myeloid neoplasms, clonal h Deadline08 Sep 2026 14656647 Renewal of annual subscription of LinkedIn Recruiter Licenses Deadline10 Sep 2026 14656677 42--TANK UNIT,DECONTAMINAT Deadline14 Sep 2026 14656678 UT BOX WELD Deadline04 Sep 2026 14656679 14--SABOT,SUBASSEMBLY Deadline09 Sep 2026 14656680 60 FSS MWR Equipment Travis AFB, CA Deadline10 Sep 2026 14656681 DATA Deadline18 Sep 2026 14656683 R--CA-Storage Artifacts at Sam Noble Museum Deadline11 Sep 2026 14656685 FY26 Sprinkler Quarterly Service Deadline07 Sep 2026 14656687 Dough Sheeter Machine Deadline08 Sep 2026 14656688 OFFICE FURNITURE FOR US EMBASSY MADRID Deadline23 Sep 2026 14656690 TDA Auxiliary Water Supply (AWS) Backup Debris Management-Abstract Deadline16 Sep 2026 14656691 Teresa Thurston Replacement OSS Deadline17 Sep 2026 14656693 63--CONTROL UNIT,ALARM Deadline14 Sep 2026 14656694 SES and IG Suite Furniture Glass Tabletops Deadline10 Sep 2026 14656695 Renewable Energy Credits (221118) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14656696 CONTROL COLUMN,AIRC Deadline21 Sep 2026 14656751 HVAC - Water Treatment Deadline11 Sep 2026 14656900 30--CONNECTING LINK,RIGID Deadline15 Sep 2026 14656901 Airport BAER Weed Treatment and Survey Deadline04 Sep 2026 14656902 Z2NZ--659-24-203: Extend Chilled Water to Hospice and Audiology Deadline08 Sep 2026 14656903 Request for Information - Health Advisory Committees Research and Support Deadline14 Sep 2026 14656904 USAC RFP: Artificial Intelligence (AI) Consulting and Support Services Deadline30 Sep 2026 14656912 42--RACK,FIRE HOSE Deadline14 Sep 2026 14656913 Purchase Design, Equipment and, Install of Outdoor Playground - Misawa Air Base, Japan Deadline22 Sep 2026 14656914 Philips Axon 4 Interface Units brand name or equal Deadline04 Sep 2026 14656915 60kW Stationary Standby Generator Set - Chatfield Dam, Colorado Deadline15 Sep 2026 14656916 Flanders HEPA Filter Deadline12 Sep 2026 14656917 INTENT TO SOLE SOURCE ABBOT MAINTENANCE BASE PLUS 2 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14656918 Rolling Tool Work Benches Deadline18 Sep 2026 14656919 IBISWorld Collection of US Industry Reports Deadline08 Sep 2026 14656920 M Hendrickx Connection to City of Spokane Water Deadline10 Sep 2026 14656921 $8B Unrestricted DB/DBB IDIQ MACC, Various Locations State of Hawaii Deadline10 Sep 2026 14656922 50 SFS Drop Arm Barrier System Deadline15 Sep 2026 14656923 High Security Shredder Deadline15 Sep 2026 14656924 54--IA-NEAL SMITH NWR-TEMP MODULAR OFFICE Deadline04 Sep 2026 14656925 Cable Assembly Deadline04 Sep 2026 14656926 Enterprise Messaging Modernization and Engineering Support Deadline02 Oct 2026 14656927 AFIT Gas Line Distribution and Exhaust Safety Upgrade Deadline11 Sep 2026 14656936 METEOR SYSTEM 120V Deadline04 Sep 2026 14656939 Concrete Crusher Attachment Deadline09 Sep 2026 14657095 Lenox Library Repair, Structural reinforcement and HVAC project Deadline07 Oct 2026 14657098 TOOL,CONT INSERT Deadline02 Oct 2026 14657099 16--RING Deadline10 Sep 2026 14657100 Revised Solicitation to: Yearly Preventive Maintenance and Repairs, as needed, for Four (4) Cat® C32 1000 kW (60 Hz) Diesel Generators, NOAA National Environmental Satellite, Data Deadline04 Sep 2026 14657101 Audio and Video Concealment Kits Deadline08 Sep 2026 14657102 Laptop Lockers Deadline07 Sep 2026 14657103 ACC APG INSTALLATION & TECHNOLOGY DIVISION FY26 COMPETITIVE/FAIR OPPORTUNITY UPDATES Deadline01 Oct 2026 14657104 House Dust Mite Antibody Sets to Standardize Allergen Extracts Deadline08 Sep 2026 14657105 Y1DA--Construction Industry Day - Construct New Radiation Oncology Building Minor Construction - Lexington Leestown 596-335 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14657106 48--ACTUATOR,HYDRAULIC- Deadline14 Sep 2026 14657107 66--TACHOMETER,ELECTRONIC Deadline08 Sep 2026 14657187 130th Maintenance Group Air Compressor Deadline03 Sep 2026 14657188 Franklin Regional Council Of Governments is seeking a qualified consultant to provide energy technical assistance for Franklin County Energy Management program Deadline23 Sep 2026 14657268 27-14 RFP Sale of Coffin School Deadline19 Oct 2026 14657269 Masonry Services Deadline17 Sep 2026 14657270 610-622 South First Street Roof Replacement Deadline17 Sep 2026 14657271 OPM Waterford Community Center Deadline18 Sep 2026 14657272 27-035 Public Works Design Services; Redevelopment of Nathan Bill Park Tennis & Pickleball Courts Deadline17 Sep 2026 14657273 FY27 Snow Removal & Ice Control Deadline23 Sep 2026 14657394 54--SHELTER,LIGHTWEIGHT MA Deadline14 Sep 2026 14657396 S119--UTILITY - SYRACUSE STEAM UTILITY (10 YEAR) Deadline04 Sep 2026 14657397 Controller 937B Needs Deadline09 Sep 2026 14657439 2027-05 Grapple Dump Trailer, RFQ Deadline16 Sep 2026 14657478 B26-10 Custodial Liquids Deadline18 Sep 2026 14657479 Old Leslie Road Paving Project Deadline01 Oct 2026 14657480 RFQP2027-03 Professional Operation and Maintenance Services for the Barber Creek and Tanners Bridge Deadline01 Oct 2026 14657481 FY 2026 LMIG & FY 2026 LRA Teakwood Road Widening, Deep Patching, and Temporary Stripping Deadline06 Oct 2026 14657482 BL130-26, Construction of Gwinnett County Fire Station #2 Deadline06 Oct 2026 14657483 2026-IFB-327 Annual Water and Sewer Pipe Fittings and Related Inventory Materials Deadline07 Oct 2026 14657484 Tennis Court Rehabilitation and Reconstruction Project Deadline09 Oct 2026 14657493 59--SWITCH,ROTARY Deadline17 Sep 2026 14657494 GLComm T1 Monitoring System Deadline08 Sep 2026 14657495 31--CUP,TAPERED ROLLER BEA Deadline09 Sep 2026 14657496 FLOOR COATING APPLICATION Deadline04 Sep 2026 14657497 DOT HQ Replacement Moveable Bollards Deadline09 Sep 2026 14657498 REPAIR SOUTH POST RESERVOIRS Deadline17 Sep 2026 14657499 Z--NE-RAINWATER BSN WMD HQ GEOTHERMAL HVAC Deadline08 Sep 2026 14657500 Parking spaces Deadline08 Sep 2026 14657501 59--ELECTRON TUBE Deadline17 Sep 2026 14657502 SLD 30/SE, B7015, Carpet Removal/Installation Deadline04 Sep 2026 14657503 DLA Disposition Services Ft. Bragg Lawn Maintenance Services Deadline11 Sep 2026 14657504 Renewable Energy Credits (221115) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14657505 61--ADAPTER,POWER SUPPL Deadline14 Sep 2026 14657506 53--BOLT BLANK Deadline15 Sep 2026 14657507 Arlington National Cemetery Boundary Wall Repairs Phase 6 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14657508 66--IRA Funds Brand-Name or Equal Request for Quote Deadline10 Sep 2026 14657509 Wolf Creek Dam Liquid Oxygen Supply Deadline09 Sep 2026 14657510 Custodial Services for TSA Leased Space at Ted Stevens International Airport Deadline11 Sep 2026 14657511 Engines with Core Exchange Deadline08 Sep 2026 14657512 Capstan Repair Part Sources Sought Deadline07 Sep 2026 14657520 Plumbing Maintenance and Repairs Service Contract Deadline18 Sep 2026 14657521 Restoration of approximately 675 linear feet of historic fence line at Central Cemetery in Beverly, Deadline17 Sep 2026 14657542 KC-135 Center Console Refresh (CCR) Revision 2 Deadline02 Nov 2026 14657796 Z--Rosebud Agency HVAC Upgrade Deadline15 Sep 2026 14657797 Dive Suits IDIQ Deadline04 Sep 2026 14657798 61--CABLE,RADIO FREQUEN Deadline19 Oct 2026 14657799 44--HEATER,FLUID,INDUSTRIA Deadline14 Sep 2026 14657800 Balser DECS-250 Voltage Regulators (Brand Name) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14657801 Intent to Sole Source - Atrium Reupholstery Deadline15 Sep 2026 14657802 48--VALVE ASSEMBLY Deadline14 Sep 2026 14657803 6640--Optogenetic Fiber Photometry System Deadline08 Sep 2026 14657804 CBA-2025-629 Deadline06 Oct 2026 14657805 FCI Danbury Kosher Qtr 1 FY27 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14657806 Z--NM BITTER LAKE NWR ELECTRIC & ROOF Deadline04 Sep 2026 14657807 Barricade Rental Deadline04 Sep 2026 14657808 UTV Deadline08 Sep 2026 14657809 47--TUBE ASSEMBLY,METAL Deadline14 Sep 2026 14657810 44--BUNDLE ASSY Deadline24 Sep 2026 14657811 17--TOWBAR,AIRCRAFT Deadline11 Sep 2026 14657812 47--ELBOW,PIPE TO HOSE Deadline15 Sep 2026 14657813 30--COUPLING,SHAFT,FLEX Deadline11 Sep 2026 14657814 Hill Air Force Base Simplified Acquisition of Base Engineering Requirements V Deadline14 Oct 2026 14657815 Multiple-award Blanket Purchase Agreements (BPAs) for Area-wide Information Health Management (IHS) Medical Coding Services Deadline15 Sep 2026 14657842 FPSU Linen services 5 year Deadline08 Sep 2026 14657856 53--RIVET,BLIND Deadline17 Sep 2026 14657857 Video Security Camera Repairs and Maintenance Deadline04 Sep 2026 14657858 59--CABLE ASSY Deadline19 Oct 2026 14657859 39--HOIST,HOOK Deadline14 Sep 2026 14657860 PC-12 Hangar Support Deadline15 Sep 2026 14657861 High Voltage Power Supplies (HVPS) for the Chicago Sanitary and Ship Canal (CSSC) Electric Dispersal Barrier Deadline21 Sep 2026 14657862 59--CONNECTOR,PLUG,ELECTRI Deadline15 Sep 2026 14657863 Real Estate Title Services for WIARNG MILCON Projects (W9128F26QA093) Deadline21 Sep 2026 14657864 Request for Information PN 99015 Aberdeen Training Facility (ATF) Water Infrastructure Fort Bragg, North Carolina Deadline15 Sep 2026 14657865 Luke AFB Medical Group(MDG) and Human Performance Team(HPT) Linen Deadline08 Sep 2026 14657866 47--TUBE ASSEMBLY,METAL Deadline14 Sep 2026 14657867 TEST Deadline08 Sep 2026 14657889 PKB Online Congressional Policy and Legislative Intelligence Service - CENTCOM Deadline04 Sep 2026 14657890 Delivery and Installations of Water Heaters-Houston, TX Deadline11 Sep 2026 14657891 Z--BLM-CO TRFO BASIN WELL AND WATER SYSTEM Deadline17 Sep 2026 14657892 54--HVASC,SUPPLY,TAN Deadline14 Sep 2026 14657910 Vacant Unit Painting Services Deadline17 Sep 2026 14657911 RC-27-01 Commissioning Provider (CxP) Services for the Reading Center for Living Deadline23 Sep 2026 14658072 Enterprise Office, Classroom, and Lounge Furniture Deadline26 Sep 2026 14658313 MARINE COMPOSITE FUEL TRANSFER HOSES FOR NAVSTA ROTA, SPAIN Deadline04 Sep 2026 14658314 17--PROTECTIVE COVER,AI Deadline14 Sep 2026 14658315 17--LOAD BINDER ASSY Deadline14 Sep 2026 14658316 Z1DA--542-21-113 | Correct FCA Deficiencies – Repair Water Penetration | NCO 4 Construction East (VA-26-00020634) (VA-26-00020634) Deadline01 Oct 2026 14658317 Nurse Sensitive Indicators, Patient/Nurse Satisfaction Surveys and Data, ANCC Approved NDNQI Provider Deadline08 Sep 2026 14658318 Okta Identity Cloud Software & Maintenance Deadline08 Sep 2026 14658319 Redacted Justification & Approval (J&A) Deadline04 Sep 2026 14658320 Market Survey Sea Bright to Manasquan, Deal, New Jersey Outfall #36 Extension Deadline16 Sep 2026 14658321 53--GASKET Deadline16 Sep 2026 14658322 USDA ARS REE Planer Controlled Rate Freezer Deadline08 Sep 2026 14658323 HP Spectroscopy Custom Spectrograph or Equivalent Deadline08 Sep 2026 14658324 29--ENGINE START CARTRI Deadline11 Sep 2026 14658325 Sand Trail Phase II Deadline10 Sep 2026 14658326 Z1DA--Modernize Damen (Bldg. 1) Elevators Construction 537-24-101 Deadline21 Sep 2026 14658327 FCI LA TUNE - 1st Qtr FY2027 - MILK Deadline10 Sep 2026 14658328 Chicken Ranch siding replacement Deadline30 Sep 2026 14658329 The Power Operated Drum Winch Repair Effort Deadline14 Sep 2026 14658330 53--BUMPER Deadline11 Sep 2026 14658334 Erosion Control for building 2276 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14658336 FY27-28 Pediatric Flu Vaccines Deadline16 Sep 2026 14658493 53--INSERT,SCREW THREAD Deadline17 Sep 2026 14658494 53--SCREW ASSEMBLY,PANEL Deadline17 Sep 2026 14658495 53--WASHER,KEY Deadline17 Sep 2026 14658496 Aircraft Parts Audit Deadline16 Sep 2026 14658498 53--RING,RETAINING Deadline17 Sep 2026 14658499 KB Dock Piers Ladder Replacement Deadline19 Sep 2026 14658500 IADS Annual Maintenance and Support Renewal Deadline07 Sep 2026 14658501 16--APS PALLET, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OF Deadline02 Oct 2026 14658502 31 FSS Scoreboard Replacement Deadline10 Sep 2026 14658504 53--COVER,ACCESS Deadline14 Sep 2026 14658505 DISTRICT 18 ENVIRONMENTAL ASSESSMENT Deadline10 Sep 2026 14658506 Acetal Copolymer Plastic Deadline10 Sep 2026 14658507 Account Management, Planning, and Maintenance for Online Crowd-Sourced Surveys and Cognitive Tasks for Individuals Deadline16 Sep 2026 14658508 Lifeguard Services Indoor Pool Deadline19 Sep 2026 14658510 Repairs to Base Roads and Parkings, 156th WG Muñiz ANGB Deadline08 Sep 2026 14658511 QHAV and Dehumidification Equipment for Mexican Fruit Fly Eclosion Center in Reynosa, Tamaulipas, Mexico Deadline11 Sep 2026 14658512 3389 Large Class Hopper Dredge (LCHD-ESS) Deadline15 Mar 2027 14658513 FCI Danbury 1st Quarter Dairy Deadline28 Aug 2027 14658514 PANEL BOARD ASSEMBL Deadline16 Oct 2026 14658517 25--CAP,FILLER OPENING Deadline11 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us