USA Tenders - 3 September 2026 (Page 3 of 5)

923 tenders published in USA on 3 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in USA on 3 September 2026, across industries like Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Research & Development, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Real Estate, Defence, Logistics, IT-Software, Education & Training, Energy, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Transportation-Railways, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

This is page 3 of 5 for tenders published in USA on 3 September 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for USA?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering USA and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Research & Development, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Real Estate, Defence, Logistics, IT-Software, Education & Training, Energy, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Transportation-Railways, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from USA.

14659482 46--DISTILLATION UNIT,DESA Deadline14 Sep 2026 14659483 USS SHOUP (DDG 86) SRA 7C1, Bundle 1 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14659484 15--PLATE,STRUCTURAL,AIRCR Deadline09 Sep 2026 14659485 6640--650-26-3-871-0394: IonOptix Vibrating Microtome - HCR (VA-26-00070200) Deadline04 Sep 2026 14659486 Advanced Research Projects Agency for Health (ARPA-H) Small Business Innovation Research (SBIR)/Small Business Technology Transfer (STTR) Program Deadline01 Oct 2026 14659487 41--LA-CAMERON PRAIRIE NWR-REPLACE AC UNITS Deadline09 Sep 2026 14659488 PHAST - Process Hazard Analysis Software Tool—a specialized software solution used for consequence analysis and risk assessment. Deadline11 Sep 2026 14659489 Justification for Other than Full and Open Competition (JOFOC) for the U.S. Booth Hire at the Bengaluru Space Expo-BSX Deadline21 Sep 2026 14659493 Advanced Metering Infrastructure (AMI) Construction Deadline24 Sep 2026 14659495 Short Term Office Rental in Provo (Utah/Wasatch County), UT Deadline15 Sep 2026 14659496 Solicitation RQ FA487726QA198 943MXS CCTV/Security Camera Installation Deadline09 Sep 2026 14659497 R499--Armored Car Service Deadline08 Sep 2026 14659498 56--Charles Russell NWR Montana Roof Replacement Deadline07 Sep 2026 14659499 12102QR260000538-USCGC DILIGENCE TUG SERVICES Deadline04 Sep 2026 14659500 TRANSMITTER,LIQUID Deadline11 Sep 2026 14659501 ELBOWS Deadline14 Sep 2026 14659514 79C3 PCI Multifunction I/O Board Deadline11 Sep 2026 14659515 53--SCREW,MACHINE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14659516 53--RING,RETAINING Deadline17 Sep 2026 14659517 53--RIVET,BLIND Deadline17 Sep 2026 14659518 53--RIVET,BLIND Deadline17 Sep 2026 14659519 53--BOLT,MACHINE Deadline17 Sep 2026 14659520 31--BUSHING,SLEEVE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14659521 CSS - Large-scale Blood Protein Testing and Data A Deadline14 Sep 2026 14659522 53--PIN-RIVET Deadline17 Sep 2026 14659523 Honolulu MEPS Noon Meals Deadline04 Sep 2026 14659524 59--INSULATION SLEEVING Deadline05 Oct 2026 14659525 41--COOLING COIL,AIR,DUCT Deadline14 Sep 2026 14659526 6515--Refrigerated Lab Centrifuge Deadline08 Sep 2026 14659527 Call for Solutions - Information and Communications Technology (ICT) Supply Chain Risk Management (SCRM) Monitoring Tool Deadline09 Sep 2026 14659528 POWER SUPPLY Deadline09 Sep 2026 14659529 MDA Advisory & Professional Support Services (MAPSS) Deadline31 Dec 2027 14659530 RFI AmeriCorps VISTA Training Support Services Deadline04 Sep 2026 14659531 66--BINOCULAR Deadline14 Sep 2026 14659532 Oerlikon Services Deadline15 Sep 2026 14659533 25--PLATE,MOUNTING Deadline14 Sep 2026 14659534 Power Quality and EMI Testing USA 50 centrifugal purifier Deadline16 Sep 2026 14659544 Circuit Breaker Rebuild/Repair for NOAAS Shimada Deadline09 Sep 2026 14659642 Redacted J&A_SOLE SOURCE – Supplies and Services for AN/ALQ-249 Next Generation Jammer – Mid Band (NGJ-MB) Deadline01 Oct 2026 14659743 Feeder 7 Repair Deadline08 Sep 2026 14659745 Hexagon Metrology Intelligence PC-DMIS & QDAS software Deadline15 Sep 2026 14659746 F--Woods Hole (MA) Campus Asbestos Survey Deadline09 Sep 2026 14659760 Water Works Materials Deadline22 Sep 2026 14659773 Enhanced Armor Inspection System (EAIS) Deadline02 Oct 2026 14659774 Fuel, Oil for the Watervliet Arsenal Deadline09 Sep 2026 14659775 53--STUD,TURNLOCK FASTENER Deadline17 Sep 2026 14659776 M--EDIS CONSERVE THE EDISON DESKS Deadline14 Sep 2026 14659777 53--RIVET,BLIND Deadline17 Sep 2026 14659778 53--PIN,SPRING Deadline17 Sep 2026 14659779 53--RIVET,BLIND Deadline17 Sep 2026 14659780 Compressors for Fort Bragg Deadline08 Sep 2026 14659781 53--PIN,SPRING Deadline17 Sep 2026 14659782 Audiometers and Sound Level Meters Deadline08 Sep 2026 14659783 FY27 Treatment Services: Eastern District of Texas Deadline02 Oct 2026 14659784 DRUM, FABRIC, COLLAPSIBLE Deadline02 Oct 2026 14659785 36--GUIDE ASSEMBLY Deadline05 Oct 2026 14659786 17--PUMP ASSEMBLY,TRAILER Deadline14 Sep 2026 14659787 FLUKE Analyzer Test Equipment Calibration Deadline08 Sep 2026 14659788 Intent to Sole Source Service Maintenance for Elekta Versa Deadline04 Sep 2026 14659789 Janitorial Services, Ozark Powerhouse Russellville Site Office Deadline11 Sep 2026 14659799 IWQ 137909 Purchase and Installation of Kitchen Equipment Deadline09 Sep 2026 14659800 BL123-26 Purchase of Shelf Stable Meals on an Annual Contract Deadline21 Sep 2026 14659801 School Facilities Efficiency Study Deadline30 Sep 2026 14659802 Morgan County 2026 LMIG/TSPLOST Patching and Repair Deadline02 Oct 2026 14659803 400-27, Wilson Creek Elementary School Critical Systems Deadline06 Oct 2026 14659867 POWER PACKS Deadline04 Sep 2026 14659868 Y--YELL 326141 YELLOWSTONE MODULAR HOUSING Deadline17 Sep 2026 14659869 53--RIVET,BLIND Deadline17 Sep 2026 14659870 53--RIVET,SOLID Deadline17 Sep 2026 14659871 Bldg 1 Mechanical Room Door Upgrade Deadline08 Sep 2026 14659872 DT 2730 Digitizer Deadline09 Sep 2026 14659873 53--PIN,SHOULDER,HEADLESS Deadline17 Sep 2026 14659874 Solicitation - Brand Name or Equal - Stanley Lista Vidmar Workbenches Deadline14 Sep 2026 14659875 Building 93 Renovation Deadline17 Sep 2026 14659876 53--PIN,STRAIGHT,HEADED Deadline17 Sep 2026 14659877 53--RIVET,BLIND Deadline17 Sep 2026 14659878 W912DY26RA030 OFFICIAL SOLICITATION_ AMENDMENT 1 FOR UTILITY MONITORING AND CONTROL SYSTEMS VI Deadline17 Sep 2026 14659879 53--RIVET,SOLID Deadline17 Sep 2026 14659880 Purchase of 4 Minus K vibration isolation platforms Deadline09 Sep 2026 14659881 TRUCK,HAND Deadline28 Sep 2026 14659882 Solicitation for Fresh Bread & Bakery Products support for DoW Troop Customers in El Paso, TX Zone Deadline09 Sep 2026 14659883 Shake Creek Guard Station & Big Smoky Guard Station Hybrid Electrical Improvements Deadline11 Sep 2026 14659884 WHC Marshall Hall Cubicle (Brand Name Steelcase Montage) Deadline15 Sep 2026 14659885 S205--General Waste & Recycling Removal - IC Deadline10 Sep 2026 14659886 STX BAS System Master Controller Deadline08 Sep 2026 14659887 FY26 National Defense University (NDU) BLDG 61 and 62 Classroom Renovation, Fort McNair, Washington, DC Deadline04 Sep 2026 14659888 53--ANODE,CORROSION PREVEN Deadline14 Sep 2026 14659889 FCC HAZELTON FY27 Q1 KOSHER AND HALAL MEALS Deadline04 Sep 2026 14659890 Medikors (Brand Name or Equal) InAlyzer2 Type M DEXA Deadline09 Sep 2026 14659891 Purchase of a Handheld Raman - Narcotics Identification Analyzer Deadline16 Sep 2026 14659892 Mobile (MRI) Trailer Lease Deadline16 Sep 2026 14659893 45--JACKET ASSY,H20 HEA Deadline14 Sep 2026 14659894 53--PIN,STRAIGHT,HEADLESS Deadline17 Sep 2026 14659896 1232SA26Q1380 - Combination Synopsis/Solicitation 8 Channel Spectrophotometer USDA-ARS Athens GA Deadline16 Sep 2026 14659897 53--STUD,TURNLOCK FASTENER Deadline17 Sep 2026 14659898 Renewal of Maintenance on KioWare Deadline04 Sep 2026 14659899 HVAC REPLACEMENT FOR COLORADO RIVER AGENCY DETENTI Deadline19 Sep 2026 14659900 53--RIVET,SOLID Deadline17 Sep 2026 14659901 53--BOLT,MACHINE Deadline17 Sep 2026 14659902 53--RIVET,BLIND Deadline17 Sep 2026 14659903 J012--Fire Alarm-Fire Suppression Services for the VA Salt Lake City, Utah Medical Center Deadline18 Sep 2026 14659904 D--Network Connectivity Fiber Network Backbone Deadline09 Sep 2026 14659905 JA-26-0191 Advanced Target Development Deadline02 Oct 2026 14659906 Pre-Solicitation Notice-Horizontal Facility Construction Road Maintenance Deadline14 Sep 2026 14659907 TX FW LGA 10(5) Steve Thompson Wildlife Drive Deadline17 Sep 2026 14659908 36C25526Q0638 BIO-RAD qPCR MACHINE Deadline14 Sep 2026 14659909 SCAFFOLD AND CONTAINMENT Deadline16 Sep 2026 14659910 PUMP,ROTARY_End_Item_F110_NSN_4320013783398PR _PN_1156M46P16 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14659911 INDICATOR, CYLINDER Deadline16 Sep 2026 14659912 Fulcrum Bench Press Machine Deadline11 Sep 2026 14659913 53--GASKET,SCREEN Deadline16 Sep 2026 14659914 NFSR 24 Stabilization and Preservation Deadline14 Sep 2026 14659915 Mermentau River Bar Channel Dredging, Mermentau River – Gulf of America, Maintenance Dredging, #26-1 Deadline01 Oct 2028 14659916 DDYJ Toner Deadline04 Sep 2026 14659930 59--CONNECTOR,PLUG,ELEC Deadline17 Sep 2026 14659932 PUMP,COOLING SYSTEM Deadline08 Sep 2026 14659934 Laser hair removal device Deadline17 Sep 2026 14659936 HEAT INTERCHANGER,R Deadline16 Sep 2026 14659938 Multiple Trail Bridges Replacement Project Phase 2 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14659940 48--VALVE,BUTTERFLY Deadline14 Sep 2026 14659943 61--POWER SUPPLY ASSEMBLY Deadline14 Sep 2026 14659946 W912BV26QA091 ROOF SARDIS LAKE PROJECT OFFICE Deadline11 Sep 2026 14659948 ELECTRIC COMMERICAL DRYER Deadline07 Sep 2026 14659952 Procurement request for Landing Craft Air Cushion (LCAC) 100 Class Composite Propeller Blade Analysis Deadline16 Sep 2026 14659992 CCTA Solicitation Number IFB26-C4 CCTA Contract Number 774 CCTA Project Number 31004 Federal Project Number SS4AL-6072 047 Engineer s Estimate Base Bid 9 042 083 Alternate Deadline24 Sep 2026 14660004 53--RIVET,BLIND Deadline10 Sep 2026 14660005 53--SETSCREW Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660006 Fuel Transfer Hoses Deadline09 Sep 2026 14660007 Z--*AMD 1* Roof repairs at NGS JBGO Deadline08 Sep 2026 14660008 53--GROMMET,NONMETALLIC Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660009 53--WASHER,LOCK Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660010 53--RIVET,BLIND Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660011 53--RIVET,BLIND Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660012 DISPLAY UNIT Deadline05 Sep 2026 14660013 53--BOLT,MACHINE Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660014 Brand Name OR EQUAL - Data Processing Server Deadline04 Sep 2026 14660015 53--RIVET,SOLID Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660016 53--RIVET,BLIND Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660017 53--PIN-RIVET Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660018 FILTER Deadline07 Sep 2026 14660019 53--RIVET,SOLID Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660020 Medi-Span Electronic Drug File (MED-File) ™ Deadline14 Sep 2026 14660021 1232SA26Q1062-Combination Synopsis/Solicitation for a Cryostat Microtome USDA-ARS-MWA Ames IA Deadline18 Sep 2026 14660022 Solicitation for Fresh Fruit & Vegetable support for DLA Troop Support's DoW and Non-DoW customers located in Alabama and Florida Panhandle Zone. Deadline10 Sep 2026 14660023 41--CONTROLLER,PNEUMATIC Deadline14 Sep 2026 14660024 Purchase of Electro-Magnetic Gradiometer Sensing System Deadline11 Sep 2026 14660025 62--LAMP,INCANDESCENT Deadline14 Sep 2026 14660026 TAFO RAPTOR NESTING AND POPULATION PRODU Deadline10 Sep 2026 14660027 Z1DA--Project 626A4-22-104_Video Surveillance Security TVHS VAMC - Alvin C. York Campus Deadline01 Oct 2026 14660028 29--HOUSING ASSY,PILOT Deadline08 Sep 2026 14660029 STACKABLE WASHER AND DRYER Deadline07 Sep 2026 14660030 Intent to Sole Source - Quantifying Prediction Error in Two-time Scale Competing Risks Models Deadline09 Sep 2026 14660063 Mobile Home Demolition Deadline11 Sep 2026 14660064 Kansas FY27 Mass Solicitation - Custodial Services Deadline02 Oct 2026 14660164 2026 Service contract for Tescan MAIA3 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14660165 17--TIE DOWN,AIRCRAFT MOOR Deadline14 Sep 2026 14660166 62--SPOTLIGHT Deadline09 Sep 2026 14660167 C-17 Seat Cushion sets with covers and embroidery. Deadline11 Sep 2026 14660168 Operation & Maintenance (O&M) of T-ATS Vessels Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660169 NSN: 1660013310068 HEAT EXCHANGER,AIR Deadline01 Oct 2026 14660170 NPTU Ship Store Conversion B2711 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14660171 6515--691-CUSTOM PACKS Deadline11 Sep 2026 14660172 COMMS BAR BASE ASSY Deadline16 Oct 2026 14660204 59--CLIP,ELECTRICAL Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660205 53--SCREW,MACHINE Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660206 CGC ASPEN WEIGHT TEST BAGS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14660207 53--RING,RETAINING Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660208 OR Tables w/ integrated patient warmer Deadline16 Sep 2026 14660209 PMX-281 FOR PROGRAM/PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES Deadline10 Sep 2026 14660210 USCG Approved Dura Rib Collar for Zodiac H638 SOLAS Deadline10 Sep 2026 14660211 Z--INDE - Exterior Painting and Restoration - Merchan Deadline04 Sep 2026 14660212 53--BOLT,TOGGLE Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660213 Toshiba UPS Units Deadline09 Sep 2026 14660297 53--STUD ASSEMBLY,TURNLOCK Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660299 Antennas Installed BLDG 1300 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14660302 B618 Geotechnical Survey Deadline11 Sep 2026 14660304 53--SCREW,CAP,SOCKET HEAD Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660306 53--STUD ASSEMBLY,TURNLOCK Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660307 PURCHASE KIT DRIVE CAPS Deadline09 Sep 2026 14660309 53--RIVET,BLIND Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660311 Design-Build (DB) and Design-Bid-Build (DBB) Firm Fixed Price (FFP), Indefinite Delivery /Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ), Multiple Award Construction Contract (MACC) for new constructi Deadline02 Oct 2026 14660313 53--INSERT,SCREW THREAD Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660315 Demo w/ Abatement B5907 Camp Bullis Deadline04 Sep 2026 14660317 COAST GUARD BASE CAPE COD GUN RANGE CLEANING/MAINTENANCE Deadline16 Sep 2026 14660319 Justification - Obsidian Camera Deadline15 Sep 2026 14660320 POWER SUPPLY AC-DC Deadline22 Sep 2026 14660321 53--PIN-RIVET Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660322 Supply of Professional, Heavy-Duty Kitchen Appliances Deadline11 Sep 2026 14660323 PUMP,FUEL,METERING Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660324 ASL Interpreter Support Deadline15 Sep 2026 14660325 53--BOLT,MACHINE Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660326 FCI Danbury Eggs Qtr1 FY27 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14660327 66--INDICATOR, TEMPERAT Deadline01 Oct 2026 14660328 Mission control consoles to be delivered and installed at the NASA ARC Deadline07 Sep 2026 14660329 Outplacement Services Deadline15 Sep 2026 14660330 Full and Open Competition: Quantity of Two (2) Vector Signal Generators with Additional Specifications Deadline04 Sep 2026 14660331 Deployable Range Package (DRP) Technical inspection, training, and sustainment planning Deadline08 Sep 2026 14660332 53--HINGE,BUTT Deadline14 Sep 2026 14660362 Medical Screening Deadline08 Sep 2026 14660392 REPLACE EXTERIOR DOORS Deadline10 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us