USA Tenders - 3 September 2026 (Page 5 of 5)

923 tenders published in USA on 3 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in USA on 3 September 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Oil and Gas, Logistics, Government & Community Services, Food & Beverages, Defence, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Research & Development, Meters, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

This is page 5 of 5 for tenders published in USA on 3 September 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for USA?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering USA and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Oil and Gas, Logistics, Government & Community Services, Food & Beverages, Defence, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Research & Development, Meters, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from USA.

14664314 GAOA Barracks Renovation Phase 2 Tahoe NF Deadline10 Sep 2026 14664315 Globus High Assurance Subscription Deadline09 Sep 2026 14664316 49--REEL ASSEMBLY,STATIC D Deadline14 Sep 2026 14664317 Active Vehicle Barrier Maintenance & Repairs Deadline14 Sep 2026 14664318 53--SEAL,PLAIN Deadline14 Sep 2026 14664319 Serial Subscription Services Deadline17 Sep 2026 14664320 RAYMARINE OVERHAUL SERVICES Deadline14 Sep 2026 14664321 C--USFWS_KS_Great Plains NC_TITLE III ServicesI Deadline10 Sep 2026 14664322 HPCMP Innovative Technology Insertion of Advanced HPC Systems Commercial Solutions Openings (CSO) Deadline23 Oct 2026 14665533 1 - NBIS NSTM Bridge Inspection Projects - Structural Evaluation I-5 Level A Deadline24 Sep 2026 14665534 Purchase and Delivery Light Duty Parts and Accessories 14 999 GVWR or Less and Heavy Duty Parts and Accessories 15 000 GVWR or More for Vehicles and Equipment Deadline24 Sep 2026 14665535 20 - NBIS Bridge Inspection Projects Structural Evaluation I-1 Level A Deadline24 Sep 2026 14665536 2 - NBIS Movable Bridge Inspection Projects - Structural Evaluation I-3 Level A Deadline24 Sep 2026 14665537 1 - NBIS Complex Bridge Inspection Projects - Structural Evaluation I-5 Level A Deadline24 Sep 2026 14665538 HMA resurfacing with Reinforcing Aramid Fibers shoulder gravel pavement markings and maintenance of traffic on Salt River Road Greendale Township Midland County Michigan Deadline23 Sep 2026 14665539 The Kenai Peninsula Borough KPB is soliciting proposals from qualified firms to provide professional design and surveying services for Bruno Road revetment and drainage Improveme Deadline22 Sep 2026 14665540 OSU Lima Campus The project will include an interior alteration renovate approximately 190 SF at the basement level to replace the fire pump 845 SF of the first floor southeast Deadline22 Sep 2026 14665542 Quad 12 x 8 Precast Box Culvert Units FOB City of Waldron Scott County Job No A40057 Bridge Number 02652 Lat 34 8047 Long -93 98932 Deadline22 Sep 2026 14665543 Polymer Resin for Polymer Overlay FOB Statewide Deadline22 Sep 2026 14665544 E Brewster Rd Pipe Repairs------------------------------The Parish requests a contractor to improve drainage as specified along E Brewster Rd R01L003 Covington Louisiana by Deadline17 Sep 2026 14665545 The City of Perrysburg hereinafter referred to as CITY is seeking Requests for Qualifications RFQs from qualified firms to provide professional services for the developme Deadline17 Sep 2026 14665546 Bob Wren Stadium Fence Replacement Deadline17 Sep 2026 14665554 IFB 27-11 Inspection and Repair of Sewer Pump Station For any bid related questions submission instructions etc please contact Lcarroll somervillema gov For any technical issu Deadline16 Sep 2026 14665564 IFB 27-10 On-Call Plumbing Services For any bid related questions submission instructions etc please contact Lcarroll somervillema gov For any technical issues please contact Deadline16 Sep 2026 14665566 Snow Plowing and Ice Control State Route 32 State Route 126 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14665567 Snow Plowing and Ice Control State Route 32 State Route 126 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14665568 Snow Plowing and Ice Control State Route 32 State Route 126 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14665570 Snow Plowing and Ice Control State Route 32 State Route 126 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14665571 Snow Plowing and Ice Control State Route 32 State Route 126 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14665628 Contract C40001, Westchester Train Facility Integrated Drainage and Flood Resilience Project in the Borough of The Bronx Deadline08 Oct 2026 14665666 Snow Removal at the Joseph L Bruno Rail Station Deadline13 Oct 2026 14665667 Load Forecasting Project Support Deadline24 Sep 2026 14665668 Switchgear Cleaning/Testing and Partial Discharge Testing Deadline04 Nov 2026 14665669 APPLICABILITY REVIEW AND GREENHOUSE GAS REPORTING SERVICES FOR THE CITY OF CORTLAND WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT Deadline23 Sep 2026 14665670 DBE/MBE/WBE/SDVOB subcontractors and/or suppliers for the following bid: NYSDOT D265829 – Bridge Rehab, NY Rt 51 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14665671 MWBE SDVOB Proposals-New T-Hangar Plattsburgh Int Airport Deadline08 Sep 2026 14665672 Well Drilling Services Deadline16 Sep 2026 14665673 ALCOHOL PRICE POSTING AND DELINQUENCY MANAGEMENT Deadline07 Oct 2026 14665674 Massena Schine Theater Alterations and Additions Deadline16 Sep 2026 14665675 CUNY Hunter College - Escalator Replacement Deadline11 Sep 2026 14665676 SUNY Brockport Applicant Tracking Software Deadline24 Sep 2026 14665827 Z--Hungry Horse Chip Seal Deadline08 Sep 2026 14665957 FCI Danbury Bread Qtr 1 FY 27 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14666323 10--MOUNT,MACHINE GUN Deadline14 Sep 2026 14666341 Burundi Skills for Jobs Women and Youth Project - P164416 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14666349 Caribbean Resilient Renewable Energy Infrastructure Investment Facility - P180831 Deadline24 Sep 2026 14666600 USS NEW ORLEANS (LPD-18), Provide Temporary Head Deadline15 Sep 2026 14666601 59--CIRCUIT BREAKER Deadline17 Sep 2026 14666602 Intent to Sole Source - Uterine Positioning System Deadline09 Sep 2026 14666603 Generative Artificial Intelligence (GenAI) Electronic Performance Support System (EPSS) under CSO N0003925S001. Deadline17 Sep 2026 14666604 On-site SCBA Annual Flow Testing Deadline08 Sep 2026 14666605 Replacement of Hanging Cage Systems with Freestanding Animal Housing Racks Deadline12 Sep 2026 14666606 PERISCOPE,TUBE,OUT Deadline02 Oct 2026 14666607 Building 177 Access Control System Replacement Deadline07 Sep 2026 14666608 53--BOLT,SHEAR Deadline17 Sep 2026 14666609 53--RIVET,BLIND Deadline17 Sep 2026 14666610 1232SA26Q1378 Combination Synopsis/Solicitation Irriland NS/Irriland Reel USDA-ARS Corvallis OR Deadline16 Sep 2026 14666611 53--PIN-RIVET Deadline17 Sep 2026 14666612 53--INSERT,SCREW THREAD Deadline17 Sep 2026 14666613 53--RIVET,BLIND Deadline17 Sep 2026 14666614 Electronic Locks Installation Deadline11 Sep 2026 14666615 53--RING,RETAINING Deadline17 Sep 2026 14666616 FY27 Treatment Services: Eastern District of Texas Deadline02 Oct 2026 14666617 Beale AFB - Vindicator Upgrade Deadline19 Sep 2026 14666618 Getinge Full Maintenance Service Deadline18 Sep 2026 14666619 25--BRACE,FENDER Deadline16 Sep 2026 14666620 CGC CLARENCE SUTPHIN Uw Body Inspection & Zinc Renew Deadline07 Sep 2026 14666621 Vacuum Furnace Cell Deadline16 Sep 2026 14666622 41--COOLER,AIR,EVAPORATIVE Deadline08 Sep 2026 14666804 Bid - salt stockpile coverings - dsny Deadline06 Oct 2026 14666805 Smd_services_indefinite delivery indefinite quantity idiq contract for repair of gravity roof tanks office of water quality at various nycha buildings citywide Deadline08 Oct 2026 14666806 Smd_services idiq contract for annual cleaning and inspection of gravity roof tanks at various nycha buildings citywide Deadline08 Oct 2026 14666809 Cnyg-m citywide seawall reconstruction Deadline25 Sep 2026 14666810 Strategic planning for community safety in new york city rfp Deadline16 Sep 2026 14666811 Community violence intervention and prevention cvip strategy and procurement development rfp Deadline16 Sep 2026 14666869 25--TOWBAR,MOTOR VEHICL Deadline17 Sep 2026 14666870 Center Hill - Vacuum Circuit Breaker Deadline15 Sep 2026 14666871 53--STUD,TURNLOCK FASTENER Deadline17 Sep 2026 14666872 PURCHASE SHATTERBOXES AND MILLS Deadline16 Sep 2026 14666873 COOP House Furnace Replacement at West Fork Lake Deadline07 Sep 2026 14666874 53--BOLT,MACHINE Deadline17 Sep 2026 14666875 53--PIN-RIVET Deadline17 Sep 2026 14666876 53--BOLT,SHEAR Deadline17 Sep 2026 14666877 53--RIVET,SOLID Deadline17 Sep 2026 14666878 53--RIVET,BLIND Deadline17 Sep 2026 14666879 31--CB ROTATING ASSY Deadline19 Oct 2026 14666880 53--RIVET,BLIND Deadline17 Sep 2026 14666881 MOOG ENGINEERING MODEL UNIT CASCADE SDU WITH ENCLOSURE Deadline04 Sep 2026 14666883 44--DEHUMIDIFIER PACK Deadline14 Sep 2026 14666884 Whole Health Wellness Platform Deadline10 Sep 2026 14666885 AK AK PEN NWR REPAIR HEATING SYSTEM Deadline09 Sep 2026 14666886 59--CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBLY Deadline14 Sep 2026 14666887 Design-Build and Design-Bid-Build (DB/DBB) Indefinite Delivery, Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) Multiple Award Construction Contract (MACC), Rota, Spain Deadline11 Sep 2026 14666888 Bi- Yearly Roof Inspections Deadline09 Sep 2026 14666889 Training Analysis Evaluation Product Request for Proposal Deadline14 Sep 2026 14666890 48--VALVE,BUTTERFLY Deadline14 Sep 2026 14669232 ASSY, HOSE Deadline02 Oct 2026 14669246 PRARNG Medical Readiness Events (Periodic Health Assessment/Soldier Readiness Processing) Deadline11 Sep 2026 14669247 S--Janitorial Services for the Crow Agency Deadline10 Sep 2026 14669248 53--RIVET,BLIND Deadline17 Sep 2026 14669249 53--PIN-RIVET Deadline17 Sep 2026 14669250 Notice of Intent to Sole Source - Viewpoint Wireless Monitoring Deadline14 Sep 2026 14669251 66--METER,TIME TOTALIZI Deadline10 Sep 2026 14669252 WAFB/B-21 Project Update to Industry Deadline08 Sep 2026 14669253 Z--NPS-FRSP - RESTRIPE PARKING LOTS & CROSSWALKS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14669254 MINI-EXCAVATOR KOBELCO SK55SRX-7-CAB Deadline10 Sep 2026 14669255 53--RIVET,BLIND Deadline17 Sep 2026 14669256 F--Synopsis: Oil Well Plugging at BISO Deadline08 Sep 2026 14669257 53--BOLT,EXTERNALLY RELIEV Deadline17 Sep 2026 14669258 53--BOLT,CLOSE TOLERANCE Deadline17 Sep 2026 14669259 53--RIVET,BLIND Deadline17 Sep 2026 14669260 TrakkaBeam TL-360 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14669261 53--RIVET,SOLID Deadline17 Sep 2026 14669262 Travel Axle Trailer Deadline09 Sep 2026 14669263 Superconducting Nanowire Single-Photon Detection (SNSPD) System Deadline11 Sep 2026 14669264 Presolicitation for Sole Source in District Hts, MD Deadline17 Sep 2026 14669265 70--INTERFACE UNIT,DATA, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OF Deadline13 Oct 2026 14669266 54--LADDER,EXTENSION Deadline14 Sep 2026 14669267 S--Pest Control for Bighorn Canyon National Recreatio Deadline15 Sep 2026 14669268 Gas Leak Survey Deadline22 Sep 2026 14669269 U.S. Navy Fleet Band Deadline08 Sep 2026 14669270 PURCHASE FILTER CARTRIDGES Deadline04 Sep 2026 14669271 SFLC ALD SHREDDING SERVICES Deadline04 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us