Bangladesh Tenders - 2 September 2026 (Page 6 of 11)

2,151 tenders published in Bangladesh on 2 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 2 September 2026, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Government & Community Services, Transportation-Railways.

This is page 6 of 11 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 2 September 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Government & Community Services, Transportation-Railways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

14641365 AC Machine and accessories for financial year 2026-27 Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641366 Procurement of Diet For F.Y 2026-27 at Shantiganj Upazila Health Complex, Sunamganj. Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641367 Procurement of Non EDCL Medicine for the Fiscal Year 2026-2027 at Nachol Upazila Health Complex, Chapainawabganj. Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641368 Procurement of Surgical Instrument for the Fiscal Year 2026-2027 at Nachol Upazila Health Complex, Chapainawabganj. Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641369 Internal & external repair & painting of Mosque at extension zone of Dhaka EPZ. Deadline14 Sep 2026 14641370 procurement of non EDCL medicine part 2 for FY 2026-27 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14641372 Procurement of Furniture for the FY 2026-27 at Upazila Health Complex, Shaghatta, Gaibandha Deadline14 Sep 2026 14641374 Repairing of 01 No 160 KVA Online UPS( Brand-Emerson; Model-Liebert HI PULSE; S/N-201411HX0587; Origin-India) by replacing 34 Nos. Battery(12VDC, 150AH) including 02 (Two) Years Deadline07 Sep 2026 14641375 DSNGSS/NEW/G-2: Manufacturing and Supply of Furniture at Dhurung Ideal High School, Kutubdia, Cox`s Bazar. Deadline17 Sep 2026 14641377 Supplying and Installation of Ancillary Goods Under the Project titled "Construction of Tourism Centre at adjacent area of 2nd Mohananda Bridge, Chapainawabganj (2nd Revised)'' (Su Deadline07 Sep 2026 14641378 Procurement of Gauze Bandage & Cotton for the Fiscal Year 2026-2027 at Nachol Upazila Health Complex, Chapainawabganj. Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641379 Re-construction of existing platform shed, size-(50'-0"x 26'- 0") and extension of platform shed size-(25'- 0"x26'-0" + 100'-0"x 18'- 0") at both end of Bamondanga station as per a Deadline16 Sep 2026 14641380 Procurement of airport signaling lamp with necessary work i/c becoan light spare at SMA, Rajshahi. Deadline09 Sep 2026 14641381 For Printing (With Paper) Binding and Supplying of Textbooks of Secondary (Bangla and English Version), Dakhil, SSC & Dakhil (Vocational) and Technical (Trade Books) Class-9 & 10, Deadline14 Sep 2026 14641382 Repair work of ground floor balcony tiles and special repair work from 1st to 4th floor of Barrack No. 4 of Police Lines, Rajarbag, DMP. Deadline15 Sep 2026 14641384 Supply of Bench top EDXRF Sulfur Analyzer with Installation, Commissioning & Training Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641387 Procurement of Furniture Items for the Fiscal Year 2026-2027 at Nachol Upazila Health Complex, Chapainawabganj. Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641388 Vertical Extension of Existing Single Storied Academic Building with 4-Storied foundation including Sanitary, Water Supply & Electrification works at Hazi Abdul Bari Ninmo Maddhomi Deadline17 Sep 2026 14641389 For Printing (With Paper) Binding and Supplying of Textbooks of Secondary (Bangla and English Version), Dakhil, SSC & Dakhil (Vocational) and Technical (Trade Books) Class-9 & 10, Deadline14 Sep 2026 14641390 Upgradation of Harmonic Scalpel Machine; Brand: Ethicon Endo-Surgery (Johnson & Johnson);Model: GEN11; S/N: 11112341064; with supply, Calibration & fitting of 95 Nos different type Deadline07 Sep 2026 14641391 Procurement of Anaesthesia Machine with Cardiac Monitor, Fiscal year 2026-2027 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14641393 Construction of Single Storied Academic Building with Four Storied Foundation Including Sanitary Water Supply & Electrification Works at Tarail Govt. Pilot High School, Tarail, Kis Deadline17 Sep 2026 14641394 For Printing (With Paper) Binding and Supplying of Textbooks of Secondary (Bangla and English Version), Dakhil, SSC & Dakhil (Vocational) and Technical (Trade Books) Class-9 & 10, Deadline14 Sep 2026 14641395 Purchase of SF6 gas with Cylinder for 132KV SF6 Breaker. Deadline07 Sep 2026 14641396 Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 01 NO. 6 STOPS 1000 KG Capacity Passenger Lift with Related Accessories at 6-Storied Academic Building of Kishoreganj Government Mo Deadline17 Sep 2026 14641398 Procurement of Anaesthesia Machine with Cardiac Monitor, Fiscal year 2026-2027 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14641399 Inatallation of Deep Tube Well at Rangpur Regional Office, Sadar, Rangpur. Deadline14 Sep 2026 14641400 Vertical Extension of Science Building With Construction works of Internal Drain and Road (RMS ID: 1051198) at Kuliarchar Govt. Pilot High School, Kuliarchar, Kishoreganj. (FY:2024 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14641401 Supply of FIlter Paper Sheet, Filter Paper Circle and Horne's Dry Lead at 9 Sugar Mills. Deadline08 Sep 2026 14641402 Procurement of Cardiac Monitor, Fiscal year 2026-2027 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14641404 For Printing (With Paper) Binding and Supplying of Textbooks of Secondary (Bangla and English Version), Dakhil, SSC & Dakhil (Vocational) and Technical (Trade Books) Class-9 & 10, Deadline14 Sep 2026 14641405 Procurement of RO membranes and candle filters of water treatment system Deadline22 Sep 2026 14641406 Procurement of 24 Hours Holter ECG Machine, Fiscal year 2026-2027 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14641407 Procurement of Security Envelope for Question paper. Deadline09 Sep 2026 14641408 Procurement of SLED (Sustained Low Efficacy Dialysis) Machine, Fiscal year 2026-2027 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14641411 The Procurement of Photocopier Machine. Deadline10 Sep 2026 14641413 Civil and Internal Painting Repair and Maintenance Works of Building No. 15, 16, 18 in Green City under the project of Construction Nuclear Power Plant, Rooppur, Ishwardy Pabna. Deadline03 Sep 2026 14641415 For Printing (With Paper) Binding and Supplying of Textbooks of Secondary (Bangla and English Version), Dakhil, SSC & Dakhil (Vocational) and Technical (Trade Books) Class-9 & 10, Deadline14 Sep 2026 14641416 Painting and related repairs and replacement of sanitary fittings inside Building No. 1 and 2 Flat No. 1/1, 1/19, 2/19 inside Government Residential Colony at Green Road, Dhaka and Deadline10 Sep 2026 14641418 Repairing of damaged/unserviceable Air-cooler machine by new spare parts for Building No. 5.1, 5.2, 5.3, 5.5, 5a.1, 5a.2, 5a.3, 5a.4,4.1,4.2 & PD Office cum dormitory at Rooppur Gr Deadline03 Sep 2026 14641419 For Printing (With Paper) Binding and Supplying of Textbooks of Secondary (Bangla and English Version), Dakhil, SSC & Dakhil (Vocational) and Technical (Trade Books) Class-9 & 10, Deadline14 Sep 2026 14641420 Repairing of damaged/unserviceable Air-cooler machine by new spare parts for Building No. 6.1, 6.2, 6.3, 5.5, 5.6, 5.7, 5.8, 5a.5, 5a.6, 5a.7, 5a.8 & Bar cum Restaurant at Rooppur Deadline03 Sep 2026 14641423 Procurement of Fetal Monitor (CTG Machine), Fiscal year 2026-2027 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14641424 Painting and related repair work inside the flats no-7/S, 11/M, 15/6, 21/9, 26/B of buildings no. 7, 11, 15, 21 and 26 inside the Government Residential Colony on Green Road, Dhaka Deadline10 Sep 2026 14641426 Supply of Diet at Rajshahi Chest Disease Hospital, Rajshahi Deadline07 Sep 2026 14641427 Procurement of Double Dome LED OT Light, Fiscal year 2026-2027 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14641430 Supply of Diet at Rajshahi Chest Disease Hospital, Rajshahi Deadline07 Sep 2026 14641431 Development of Pouro Fish Market, Golachipa, Patuakhali. Deadline16 Sep 2026 14641433 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 04 (Four) Nos Prefabricated Cold Room at Biman Cargo Import, HSIA, Kurmitola, Dhaka. Deadline14 Sep 2026 14641434 For Printing (With Paper) Binding and Supplying of Textbooks of Secondary (Bangla and English Version), Dakhil, SSC & Dakhil (Vocational) and Technical (Trade Books) Class-9 & 10, Deadline14 Sep 2026 14641435 Renovation of the interior of various rooms of flats no. 1/D, 1/G located in the government residential area on Dhanmondi Road No. 15, including renovation of frames and railings, Deadline10 Sep 2026 14641439 Procurement of Ultrasonogram Machine, Fiscal year 2026-2027 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14641440 Supply of Diet at Rajshahi Chest Disease Hospital, Rajshahi Deadline07 Sep 2026 14641441 Supplying of Sand, Stone Chips, Pea Gravels, 1st Class Brick, fire wood & Synthetic Bag at RHD Stackyard Lalmonirhat under Road Division, Lalmonirhat during the year 2026-2027. Deadline14 Sep 2026 14641442 For Printing (with paper), Binding and Supplying of Textbooks of Secondary (Bangla & English Version), Dakhil and Technical Class-8 to be distributed free of cost for the Acade Deadline14 Sep 2026 14641448 Painting, sanitary fittings, tin and wood replacement and ancillary repair work inside the semi-paka tin sheds Z-32, Z-49 of buildings 1/J, 1/E, 4/B2 of buildings no. 1 and 4 of th Deadline10 Sep 2026 14641450 Procurement of Items FY 2026-2027KGH/E TENDER/4112202/COMPUTERS ACCESSORIES/09 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14641451 For Printing (With Paper) Binding and Supplying of Textbooks of Secondary (Bangla and English Version), Dakhil, SSC & Dakhil (Vocational) and Technical (Trade Books) Class-9 & 10, Deadline14 Sep 2026 14641452 Lime Terracing, Steel Cabinet and other ancillary work of 06 (Six) storied Fari Building (Type-2) with 6(Six) Storied Foundation at Agrabad Police Fari, Chattogram. Deadline07 Sep 2026 14641455 Procurement of Items FY 2026-2027/KGH/E-TENDER/4112201/ICT equipments/21 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14641456 Repair & Maintenance of Angle/Tension tower at all 132kV, 230kV & 400kV transmission line under GMD, Rangamati, Power Grid. Deadline13 Sep 2026 14641459 For Printing (With Paper) Binding and Supplying of Textbooks of Secondary (Bangla and English Version), Dakhil, SSC & Dakhil (Vocational) and Technical (Trade Books) Class-9 & 10, Deadline14 Sep 2026 14641460 Procurement of Items FY 2026-2027GHK/4112315-MEDICAL MACHINERY/15 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14641461 For Printing (with paper), Binding and Supplying of Textbooks of Secondary (Bangla & English Version), Dakhil and Technical Class-8 to be distributed free of cost for the Acade Deadline14 Sep 2026 14641463 For Printing (With Paper) Binding and Supplying of Textbooks of Secondary (Bangla and English Version), Dakhil, SSC & Dakhil (Vocational) and Technical (Trade Books) Class-9 & 10, Deadline14 Sep 2026 14641464 Procurement of Medicine (Non EDCL) FY 2026-2027 for UHC, Kotalipara, Gopalganj. Deadline03 Sep 2026 14641467 For Printing (With Paper) Binding and Supplying of Textbooks of Secondary (Bangla and English Version), Dakhil, SSC & Dakhil (Vocational) and Technical (Trade Books) Class-9 & 10, Deadline14 Sep 2026 14641472 Procurement of Furniture Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641476 Procurement of Equipment Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641478 Procurement of Lilen Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641480 Procurement of Various Stationary Item 2026-27 Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641483 Various Lilen Washing Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641489 Procurement of CLEANING AND WASHING ITEMS FY 2026-2027 (category A) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14641494 Upgradalion of Earthing System for Sub-station, CCR equipments and different location of outdoor feeder panel to reduce Neutral to Ground Voltage at Shah Makhdum Airport, Rajshahi. Deadline09 Sep 2026 14641496 Supply of Printing accessories and consumables for NOCS Mogbazar Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641497 Procurement of Non EDCL Medicine Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641499 Procurement of Photocopier Machine Deadline22 Sep 2026 14641500 Supply of Air Conditioner for Superintending Engineer NOCS Circle, Demra, DPDC Deadline09 Sep 2026 14641502 Procurement of Chamical Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641505 Mosur Dal Deadline09 Sep 2026 14641507 Procurement of Medical Instrument for FY 2026-2027 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14641508 Procurement of Non EDCL Medicine for FY 2026-2027 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14641512 Wheat Grinding Deadline09 Sep 2026 14641513 Tender for Procurement of 60 units Laptop for Janata bank PLC. Deadline09 Sep 2026 14641514 Electrical repair and maintenance works at the Assistant Judge Courts of Tarail and Karimganj, under the jurisdiction of the Kishoreganj District Judge Court. FY-2026-27 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14641515 Repair & maintenance of west side of 4 storied officers' mess at BCG Base Mongla Deadline08 Sep 2026 14641516 Soyabin Oil Deadline09 Sep 2026 14641517 Fuel Wood Deadline09 Sep 2026 14641519 Polao Rice Deadline09 Sep 2026 14641521 Procurement of non EDCL Medicine Lot-11 for the FY 26-27 at NICVD Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641523 Procurement of Cleaning and Washing for the F.Y 2026- 2027 at Narail District Hospital, Narail Deadline13 Sep 2026 14641524 Procurement of non EDCL Medicine Lot-10 for the FY 26-27 at NICVD Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641525 (a) Construction RCC Drain Starting from Nama Pouta Mosque to Khari ( khal ) at Ward No 02 (Ch.00 - 330m) UnderSantahar Pourashava. Dist: Bogura L=330m. (b) Construction RCC Drain Deadline22 Sep 2026 14641526 Procurement of non EDCL Medicine Lot-8 for the FY 26-27 at NICVD Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641529 Procurement of Legal Paper (Customized Computer paper; size- B4). Deadline16 Sep 2026 14641530 Procurement of non EDCL Medicine Lot-9 for the FY 26-27 at NICVD Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641532 Supply & fitting fixing necessary electrical goods for electrical re-wiring at Pathantuli Khan Saheb City Corporation Girls' High School. Deadline14 Sep 2026 14641533 Procurement of non EDCL Medicine Lot-13 for the FY 26-27 at NICVD Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641536 Necessary maintenance of the generator & associated works related to the main switch of Firingibazar Institute of Health Technology & Mats under Chattogram City Corporation. Deadline14 Sep 2026 14641537 Supply of Diet at Rajshahi Chest Disease Hospital, Rajshahi Deadline07 Sep 2026 14641542 Procurement of non EDCL Medicine Lot-5 for the FY 26-27 at NICVD Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641545 Re-wiring and interior renovation work at Tigerpass Chattogram City Corporation Head office room no. 215 (legal affairs room) under Zone-03. Deadline14 Sep 2026 14641546 Repair and maintenance work of defective Pickup of different model by installing spare parts under framework contract. Deadline16 Sep 2026 14641548 Supply & installation of different sizes digital sign board for Aparnacharan City Corporation Girls' High School & College and Bagmoniram Abdur Rashid City Corporation Boys' High S Deadline14 Sep 2026 14641550 Repair and maintenance work of defective microbus ambulances mortuary vans of different model by installing spare parts under framework contract. Deadline16 Sep 2026 14641553 Manufacturing & Supplying of Furniture for Academic Bldg. at Mulfatganj Azizia Jalalia Fazil Madrasa, Naria, Shariatpur.(RPMS-ID: 2015208) Deadline16 Sep 2026 14641554 Repair and maintenance work of defective Eicher Model Dump Truck by installing spare parts under framework contract. Deadline16 Sep 2026 14641556 Manufacturing & Supplying of Furniture for Academic Bldg. at Chitaliya Samityr Hat High School, Shariatpur Sadar, Shariatpur.(RPMS-ID: 1054368) Deadline16 Sep 2026 14641558 Repair and maintenance work of defective Jeep of different model by installing spare parts under framework contract. Deadline16 Sep 2026 14641560 Supply of Books for Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences (FASS) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14641561 Manufacturing & Supplying of Furniture for Academic Bldg. at Bara Kalinagar High School, Gosairhat, Shariatpur.(RPMS-ID: 1054367) Deadline16 Sep 2026 14641563 Repair and maintenance work of defective different model Of Car by installing spare parts under framework contract. Deadline16 Sep 2026 14641564 Procurement of Cleaning and Washing for FY 2026-2027 Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641565 GR IT Com -9 Repair and Maintenance of Communication Equipment Deadline14 Sep 2026 14641566 Supply of Books for Faculty of Security & Strategic Studies (FSSS) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14641567 Procurement of non EDCL Medicine Lot-7 for the FY 26-27 at NICVD Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641568 Procurement of Furniture for the F.Y 2026-2027 Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641569 Works procurement for sweeping and dustbin cleaning in residential area,BOP area, 3rd angle administration building, dormitory, road etc. on annual basis(for FY-2026-2027) of Sh Deadline14 Sep 2026 14641570 Procurement of non EDCL Medicine Lot-6 for the FY 26-27 at NICVD Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641571 Supply of Books for Faculty of Business Studies (FBS) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14641574 Prcuremnt of Dietary Supplements for FY 2026-2027 Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641575 In the Year of 2026-2027 the Supply & repair work of Mitsubishi Pajero jeep (Model-V-73) Dhaka Metro-Gha-11-8217, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep (Model-V-73) Dhaka Metro-Gha-13-7963, Mitsu Deadline08 Sep 2026 14641576 Supply of Books for Faculty of Medical Studies (FMS) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14641578 In the Year of 2026-2027 the Supply & repair work of Nissan Pickup (Model-KA-24) Dhaka Metro-Tha-11-6428, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep (Model-V-93) Dhaka Metro-Gha-13-0682, Toyota Hilux Deadline09 Sep 2026 14641579 Procurement of Freight and Transport for FY 2026-2027 Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641580 Supply of Lab Chemical for Pharmacy Laboratory Deadline10 Sep 2026 14641581 Procurement of Urine Analyzer, Fiscal year 2026-2027 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14641582 In SSAE/BW/SDP section: Sinking of Deep Tube well with water supply pipe line including construction of pump house with other ancillary works at Diploma Prokousoli Samity Office, K Deadline16 Sep 2026 14641583 Supply of Books for Faculty of Science and Technology (FST) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14641584 Procurement of Automated ESR Analyzer (ALS-20 Plus), Fiscal year 2026-2027 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14641585 Procurement of Stationery for the FY 2026-27 at Upazila Health Complex, Shaghatta, Gaibandha Deadline14 Sep 2026 14641586 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Lithium-ion Battery for core site and Lithium-ion Battery and Rectifier for different site under Chittagong Zone (SO, CTG) Deadline15 Sep 2026 14641587 Supply of Stationary at Rajshahi Chest Disease Hospital, Rajshahi. Deadline07 Sep 2026 14641588 Procurement of Desktop with UPS,printer Deadline22 Sep 2026 14641589 Non EDCL medicine Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641590 DSNGSS/NEW/G-03: Manufacturing and Supply of Furniture at Ezahar Girls High School, Teknaf, Cox`s Bazar. Deadline16 Sep 2026 14641591 Installation of 272 Nos Deep Tube well (100*38) with Submersible Pump in Upazilla(Satkania-136 nos,Chandanish-64 nos,Lohagara-72 nos) of Chattogram by DPHE, Chattogram Division un Deadline14 Sep 2026 14641595 Construction of Residential Building Deadline22 Sep 2026 14641596 Installation of 176 Nos Deep Tube well (100*38) with Submersible Pump in Upazilla(Patiya-136 nos,Karnafuli-40 nos) of Chattogram by DPHE, Chattogram Division under PSWSC project Deadline14 Sep 2026 14641598 Construction of railing on Maheshkhal guide wall at 36 No Gosaildanga Ward Deadline10 Sep 2026 14641599 Instruments Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641601 Procurement of Diet for the FY 2026-27 at Upazila Health Complex, Shaghatta, Gaibandha Deadline14 Sep 2026 14641602 Construction of Boundary Wall Including Repair & Renovation Works (FY:2024-25) At Doshdhar Misbahul Ulum Dhakil Madrasha Under Barhatta Upazila Netrokona District.(RMS ID-2012640) Deadline17 Sep 2026 14641603 Procurement of non EDCL Medicine Lot-12 for the FY 26-27 at NICVD Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641605 At SSAE/Works/RUH Section: Existing Platform (870'-0") to be extended to (215'-0"+215'-0" = 430'-0") Total = 1300'-0" with Fencing at Pirganj (PIX) Station as per approved plan no. Deadline16 Sep 2026 14641606 Procurement of Annanno monihari-lot-02 for the FY 26-27 at NICVD Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641608 In SSAE/Bridge/LMH Section: Construction of platform shed size- (100'-0"x36'-0") and size- (50'-0"x21'-0") at both end Total 200 ft on 1 no. Passenger platform at Ruhi (RUH) statio Deadline16 Sep 2026 14641609 Procurement of non EDCL Medicine (Code-3252109 ) Lot-14 for the FY 26-27 at NICVD Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641611 Procurement of Stationary items Deadline22 Sep 2026 14641612 Installation of 320 Nos Deep Tube well (100*38) with Submersible Pump in Upazilla(Mirsarai-128 nos,Sitakunda-72 nos & Sandwip-120 nos) of Chattogram by DPHE, Chattogram Division u Deadline14 Sep 2026 14641615 At SSAE/Works/RUH Section: Existing Platform (770'-0") to be extended to (265'-0"+265'-0"=530'-0") Total = 1300'- 0" with Fencing at Ruhia (RUH) Station as per approved plan no. CE Deadline16 Sep 2026 14641616 Procurement of Annanno monihari-lot-01 for the FY 26-27 at NICVD Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641617 Procurement of Washing Lilen for the FY 2026-27 at Upazila Health Complex, Shaghatta, Gaibandha Deadline14 Sep 2026 14641618 Procurement of Examination Answer Scripts (Section A & B), Envelopes, and Printing Papers for DUET, Gazipur. Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641619 The Procurement of Desktop Computer. Deadline07 Sep 2026 14641621 Procurement of Gauge, Bandage & Cotton F.Y 2026-27 at Chunarughat UHC Deadline08 Sep 2026 14641622 Supply of Lab Equipment for Biomedical Engineering Department. Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641624 Procurement of Chemical, Re agent F.Y 2026-27 at Chunarughat UHC Deadline08 Sep 2026 14641625 In the Year of 2026-2027 the Supply & repair work of Toyota Prado Jeep (Model-3RZ) Dhaka Metro-Gha-11-2292, Toyota Prado Jeep (Model-3RZ) Dhaka Metro-Gha-11-3684, Mitsubishi Pajero Deadline07 Sep 2026 14641627 Procurement of Medical Equipment F.Y 2026-27 at Chunarughat UHC Deadline08 Sep 2026 14641628 Supply of Lab Equipment for BECM Department Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641629 Wheat Grinding Work. Deadline16 Sep 2026 14641631 River Bank Protective work along Right Bank of Dudhkumar River from Km 9.070 to km 9.750 = 680.00 m with D/S End Termination at Dhawriarkuti, UZ:Bhurungamari, Dist: Kurigram under Deadline15 Sep 2026 14641633 Transportation Costs Deadline16 Sep 2026 14641634 Supplay of Other Machineries Equipment Deadline07 Sep 2026 14641636 Labour Costs (Load-unload) Deadline16 Sep 2026 14641638 Supply of Goods/Equipment for setting up common facilities in Choumuhani Madan Mohan High School, Noakhali-Lab-5 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14641639 Procurement of Thermal Printer for Bangladesh Postoffice Deadline15 Sep 2026 14641641 Procurement of high quality polao rice (Chashi or Chinigura or Akiz or Equivalent) for the 2nd quarter 2026-27 of Satkhira District Police. Deadline08 Sep 2026 14641642 Washing Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641644 Riverbank protective work at Betagi Pouroshova under Polder 41/7A from km 9.880 to km 10.100 = 0.220 km in connection with "Rehabilitation of Polder 41/6A, 41/6B & 41/7A and protec Deadline08 Sep 2026 14641646 Vertical extension(1st floor to roof, structure & all brick works) of two basement with 10 storied hawkers market at Shahid Abrar Fahad Avenue, DSCC Dhaka Deadline07 Sep 2026 14641647 Supply and Installation of Conference System with ancillary work in Cabinet Hall of Bangladesh National Parliament,Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka. Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641648 Regarding new construction of ladder trolley for use in electricity works. Deadline16 Sep 2026 14641649 Supply & Installation of Load Balancer for NDC. Deadline07 Sep 2026 14641650 Repair and maintenance work of defective different model dump truck (Hino, Man, Sino and Ashok etc.) for road repairing and maintenance work, Crush Program, Pothole repair and evic Deadline16 Sep 2026 14641651 Repair and maintenance work of defective Staff Bus by installing spare parts under framework contract. Deadline23 Sep 2026 14641652 Yearly basis cleaning of Office building, Roads, Parking area, Drain and cutting and clearing jungle and undergrowth around various portions at GMD office under GMD, Rangamati, Pow Deadline10 Sep 2026 14641653 Supplying Installation of Spare Parts and Local Repairing of Close Top 5 Ton Tripping Truck Under the Framework Contract. Deadline16 Sep 2026 14641654 Repair and maintenance work of defective different model different model Road Roller and Tyre Roller for road repairing and maintenance work potholes repair and Crush Program work Deadline16 Sep 2026 14641655 Repair and maintenance work of defective Close Top 3Ton Tripping Truck by installing spare parts under framework contract. Deadline16 Sep 2026 14641656 Repair and maintenance work of Asphalt Mixing Plant Ready Mix Concrete Plant Weight bridge and Ground water pumps and Motor for road repair and maintenance potholes repair and crus Deadline16 Sep 2026 14641657 Supply of Stationary Deadline07 Sep 2026 14641659 Repair and maintenance work of defective different model Chain Mounted Mechanical Division Heavy Equipment by installing spare parts under framework contract. Deadline16 Sep 2026 14641660 Supply of Lab Equipment for Physics Department Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641662 Procurement of Items 3252109-/MEDICINES FY 2026-2027 (Category A) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14641663 Necessary work including painting of the exterior part from the ground floor to the 5th floor of the 5-storey building No. 1 of the Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education, D Deadline07 Sep 2026 14641665 Civil and sanitary repair works of the interior and exterior of the 5-storey building-2 of the Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education, Dhaka located in Bakshi Bazar, Dhaka. Deadline07 Sep 2026 14641666 The Procurement of Stationary Item 05 kinds. Deadline03 Sep 2026 14641668 Sanitary works along with painting of the exterior of the 8-storied building-3 of the Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education, Dhaka located in BakshiBazar, Dhaka. Deadline07 Sep 2026 14641670 Procurement of MSR medicine(non-EDCL) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14641671 Repair and maintenance work of defective Road Sweeping truck and Wrecker under framework contract. Deadline21 Sep 2026 14641672 Invitation for Tender for the Procurement and Supply of High quality local small grain lentils, 600 pieces in 10 grams for Fiscal Year 2026-2027 (2nd Quater) at Highway Police Mada Deadline07 Sep 2026 14641673 Procurement of Surgical Instruments for the FY 2026-27 at Madan Upazila Health Complex, Netrokona. Deadline06 Sep 2026 14641674 Invitation for Tender for the Procurement and Supply of Vitamin A-rich soybean oil for Fiscal Year 2026-2027 (2nd Quater) at Highway Police Madaripur Region, Faridpur Ration Store. Deadline07 Sep 2026 14641675 Installation of Shallow Tube well (100mm) with Submersible Pump at Sadar upazila (40), Birol upazila (48), Bochaganj upazila (24), Kaharole upazila (24), Birganj upazila (44) and Deadline09 Sep 2026 14641676 Supply of Necessary Fire Extinguisher Refilling Materials for the Security Division of APSCL. Deadline10 Sep 2026 14641677 Installation of Shallow Tube well (100mm) with Submersible Pump at Chirirbandar upazila (48), Parbatipur upazila (40), Fulbari upazila (28), Birampur upazila (28), Hakimpur upazil Deadline09 Sep 2026 14641682 Replacement and Renovation Works of the Roofing Sheets of the Safe Drinking Water Supply Shed Between Wards No. 1 and 4 and the Labour Ward Shed at Mymensingh Medical College Hospi Deadline03 Sep 2026 14641684 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 01 NO. 6 STOPS 1000 KG CAPACITY PASSENGER LIFT WITH RELATED ACCESSORIES AT TONGI GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, SADAR, GAZIPUR. Deadline16 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us