India Tenders - 27 August 2026 (Page 8 of 8)

1,472 tenders published in India on 27 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in India on 27 August 2026, across industries like Energy, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, GIS/GPS, Logistics, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

This is page 8 of 8 for tenders published in India on 27 August 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for India?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering India and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, GIS/GPS, Logistics, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from India.

14576194 Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial Supply of Old 60 HP 1440 RPM Kirloskar M Deadline04 Sep 2026 14576195 Custom Bid for Services - Selection of Housekeeping Maintenance Agency for Sports Complexes of Sp Deadline16 Sep 2026 14576196 Server or Network Rack V2 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14576197 Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of services for maintenance of ABWA communication system at field Deadline15 Sep 2026 14576198 Custom Bid for Services - Selection of Housekeeping Maintenance Agency for Sports Complexes of Sp Deadline16 Sep 2026 14576199 Title 1 Title 2 Title 3 Title 4 Title 5 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14576200 Safes V3 ISI Marked to IS 550 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14576201 Goods Transport Service Per Trip based Service - Machinery Equipment Open Body LCV Truck 1 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14576202 High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for Small area with LED Flood Lighting System V2 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14576203 MODULARFURNITURE LINEAR MODULAR FURNITURE L SHAPED CHAIR REVOLVING METAL CPU TROLLEY CUBICLE WORKST Deadline16 Sep 2026 14576204 LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 Part 5 Section 3 V3 Under BIS Deadline09 Sep 2026 14576205 Seal card Deadline04 Sep 2026 14576206 Security Manpower Service Version 2 0 - Hotel Banks Armed Security Guard Deadline15 Sep 2026 14576207 Steel Tubes Tubulars ISI marked to IS 1239 part-1 V2 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14576208 Repair and Overhauling Service - Chain saw 373465670 STIHL Yes Service Provider Premises Repair Deadline08 Sep 2026 14576209 Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - MUV 2500 KM x 720 Hours Outstation 24 7 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14576210 A3 Size Multifunction Printer MFP A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer MFP Deadline15 Sep 2026 14576211 GLASS BOARDS RADIUM SIGN BOARD VINYL PASTING LED STEEL LETTERS LED BOARD GOLDEN LETTER Deadline05 Sep 2026 14576212 Receiver for Global Navigation Satellite System GNSS V1 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14576213 Goods Transport Service Per Trip based Service - Postal Bags Closed Body LCV Truck 14 FT LCV Deadline15 Sep 2026 14576214 Tier platform Stage platform Passage carpet finishing VIP Sofa Bench seating with Cushion FRLS wiri Deadline09 Sep 2026 14576215 boiler fabrication work 1 boiler fabrication work 2 boiler fabrication work 3 boiler fabrication wo Deadline04 Sep 2026 14576216 Handling Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Handling Service Deadline04 Sep 2026 14576217 Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Unskilled Not Required Others Deadline11 Sep 2026 14576218 Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material Register Digital Deadline04 Sep 2026 14576219 Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook Deadline05 Sep 2026 14576220 M2052575901 COMPLETE ASSY GB PTPL B3-315 SPL M2052575701 COMP ASSY-GEARBOX PTPL B3SF-355 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14576221 Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial Internet and AMC Consumables to be prov Deadline04 Sep 2026 14576222 clarification fabrication work 1 clarification fabrication work 2 clarification fabrication work 3 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14576223 Buses V2 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14576224 1 Supply and operational demonstration of Heat Treatment equipment used for stress relieving of we Deadline16 Sep 2026 14576225 Needle and syringe destroyer - Electric Deadline04 Sep 2026 14576226 BRK LINING SET 7 RR-STD CONSISTING OF FAN BELT SCREW DRIVER 8 RING SPANNER 16X17 MM DE Spanner 19x2 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14576227 All in One PC V2 Deadline05 Sep 2026 14576228 FACTORY ACCEPTANCE TRIAL FATS FOR KAVACH SETTING TO WORK STW FOR KAVACH Deadline04 Sep 2026 14576229 RP-HDPE Injection Grade Plastic Raw Material Deadline15 Sep 2026 14576230 TANGED WIRE MESH GRAPHITE GASKET OF DIA 452 MM AS PER DRG NO 31750541035 NOTES THERE ON Deadline04 Sep 2026 14576231 Malathion Technical Conforming to IS 1832 V2 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14576232 Custom Bid for Services - Vegetation clearance in North Zone of NTS during 2026 2027 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14576233 Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit Deadline04 Sep 2026 14576234 oil and grease Deadline15 Sep 2026 14576235 Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Mechanical Maintenance Manpower Semi-skilled Mec Deadline04 Sep 2026 14576236 TRACK SUP WHEEL 403666DAJ911 SH-4 TENOVA MAIN WHEEL ASSY 4036 66 DAJ 910 TENOVA TRACK GUIDE W Deadline04 Sep 2026 14576237 Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Premium Sedan 1500 km x 260 hours Local Deadline09 Sep 2026 14576238 Note Sorting Machines V2 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14576239 L SHAPE CUP BOARD Deadline04 Sep 2026 14576240 Handling Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Handling Transport Servi Deadline15 Sep 2026 14576241 Handling Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Handling Service Deadline04 Sep 2026 14576242 Security Flood Light LED Light Pole Installation Electric Work civil work Deadline04 Sep 2026 14576243 Human Skeleton Disarticulated - Real Bones V2 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14576244 Bathing Soap Bar V3 Conforming to IS 13498 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14576245 Supply Installation of IP-PBX with server gateway architecture as per scope of job Deadline15 Sep 2026 14576246 Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Unskilled Matriculation or ITI Others Manpower Out Deadline28 Aug 2026 14576247 Security Manpower Service Version 2 0 - Office Commercial Institutions Residential Unarmed Secu Deadline04 Sep 2026 14576248 Repair and Overhauling Service - Diesel Generators- Dg Sets DFM greaves cotton limited Yes Buy Deadline04 Sep 2026 14576249 EL3020B-3PH380VACOS50A EL3020B-3PH380VACOS300A EL3020B-3PH380VACOS20A EL3020B-3PH415VACOS50A EL3020 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14576250 Tricycle or Rickshaw for Carrying Goods V2 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14576251 Column Nut Column Nut Liner single taper Liner Straight Ferrule Graph Detector Graphite Ferrule Deadline15 Sep 2026 14576252 CENTRIFUGE FIXED HEAD TABLE TOP 16T 6000 RPM CENTRIFUGE TABLETOP SWING OUT 8T 6000 RPM VDRL ROTATOR Deadline08 Sep 2026 14576253 Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - SUV 2000 km x 320 hours Outstation Deadline04 Sep 2026 14576254 Operation And Maintenance Of Lifts Elevators - Comprehensive maintenance and repairs incl attendi Deadline04 Sep 2026 14576255 Custom Bid for Services - Arrangement and transportation of old transportation of old insulators fr Deadline09 Sep 2026 14576256 Steel Tubes Tubulars ISI marked to IS 1239 part-1 V2 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14576257 LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 Part 5 Section 3 V3 Under BIS Deadline04 Sep 2026 14576258 FILING DRAWING CABINET DRG HE-5834 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14576259 Switch Plate Lubricant Toolbox Sand paper Orbital cordless battery-operated Random Sander Handheld Deadline05 Sep 2026 14576260 Bamboo Lucky Bamboo Live Plants V2 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14576261 Operation OT Table Deadline15 Sep 2026 14576262 EL3020B-IPMS1108OSB01 EL3020B-IPMS1102EUG01 EL3020B-IPMS1103EPB01 EL3020B-IPMS1103EOW01 EL3020B-IPM Deadline15 Sep 2026 14576263 Miniature Circuit Breakers MCB for AC Operation Marked To IS IEC 60898 Part 1 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14576264 Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transport Service Deadline15 Sep 2026 14576265 Air Circulator Type Electric Fan and Regulator V2 Conforming To IS 2997 Deadline08 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us