Philippines Tenders - 16 August 2024 (Page 3 of 7)

1,259 tenders published in Philippines on 16 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 16 August 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Renewable Energy, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

This is page 3 of 7 for tenders published in Philippines on 16 August 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Renewable Energy, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

5668905 FURNISHING AND DELIVERING OF LABOR AND MATERIALS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF 30-SOW LEVEL SWINE MULTIPLIER AND TECHNODEMO FARM, CAMILING, TARLAC Deadline04 Sep 2024 5668906 PROCUREMENT OF ONE (1) UNIT SERVER FOR HOSPITAL USE Deadline04 Sep 2024 5668907 REHABILITATION OF MAIN BUILDING ROOFING (PORTION), Municipal Hall, Tiaong, Quezon Deadline03 Sep 2024 5668908 CY 2024 CONSTRUCTION OF ONE (1) STOREY TWO (2) CLASSROOM SCHOOL BUILDING IN CUARENTA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL WITH SCHOOL ID: 132515 Deadline22 Aug 2024 5668909 CY 2024 REPAIR AND REHABILITATION OF TWO (2) CLASSROOMS PPP BUILDING (7X9M) AND TWO (2) CLASSROOMS DEPED BUILDING (7X9M) IN PRIMITIVO J. EBOL MEMORIAL NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL WITH SCH Deadline22 Aug 2024 5668910 QCU-24-BMOP-0771 PROCUREMENT OF VARIOUS BOOKS Deadline05 Sep 2024 5668911 REPAIR OF PUBLIC TERMINAL BUILDING Deadline22 Aug 2024 5668912 JOSE PANGANIBAN WATER DISTRICT REHABILITATION AND EXPANSION OF TRANSMISSION LINE Deadline23 Aug 2024 5668913 CONSTRUCTION OF TOILET AT NEW PUBLIC MARKET, THIS CITY Deadline04 Sep 2024 5668914 One (1) Lot – Rehabilitation of Fire Detection and Alarm System (FDAS) of BSP Regional Offices and Branches, as per BSP Terms of Reference Deadline05 Sep 2024 5668915 24FH0083 - BASIC INFRASTRUCTURE PROGRAMS (BIP) - MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDINGS/ FACILITIES TO SUPPORT SOCIAL SERVICES - CONSTRUCTION (COMPLETION) OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING, BARANGAY BINA Deadline05 Sep 2024 5668916 24FH0085 - BASIC INFRASTRUCTURE PROGRAMS (BIP) - MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDINGS/ FACILITIES TO SUPPORT SOCIAL SERVICES - CONSTRUCTION (COMPLETION) OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING, BARANGAY STA. Deadline05 Sep 2024 5668917 24FH0080 - BASIC INFRASTRUCTURE PROGRAMS (BIP) - MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDINGS/ FACILITIES TO SUPPORT SOCIAL SERVICES - CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING, POBLACION, GIGMOTO, CATAND Deadline05 Sep 2024 5668918 24FH0078 - BASIC INFRASTRUCTURE PROGRAM (BIP) - ACCESS ROADS AND/OR BRIDGES FROM THE NATIONAL ROAD/S LEADING TO MAJOR/STRATEGIC PUBLIC BUILDINGS/FACILITIES, CONSTRUCTION OF BARANGA Deadline05 Sep 2024 5668919 OCM-24-EM-1136 - UNESCO CREATIVE CITY OF FILM Deadline05 Sep 2024 5668920 24FH0074 - BASIC INFRASTRUCTURE PROGRAM (BIP) - MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDINGS / FACILITIES TO SUPPORT SOCIAL SERVICES - CONSTRUCTION (COMPLETION) OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING, BARAS, CATAND Deadline05 Sep 2024 5668921 INVITATION TO BID FOR THE CONCRETING OF T. DULLIN ST. FROM DELOSO ST. TO VILLARIN ST. AT OROQUIETA CITY, MISAMIS OCCIDENTAL Deadline03 Sep 2024 5668922 24FH0076 - BASIC INFRASTRUCTURE PROGRAM (BIP), MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDINGS / FACILITIES TO SUPPORT SOCIAL SERVICES, CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING (HOME FOR THE ELDERLY), VIRAC Deadline05 Sep 2024 5668923 QCPL-24-EMS-1149 - TOY BOX WITH LEARNING TOOLS FOR CHILDREN Deadline05 Sep 2024 5668924 INVITATION TO BID FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS MATERIALS FOR USE IN THE STAGE RAMP AT B-FRONT ARENA AT BRGY. POBLACION I, OROQUIETA CITY Deadline03 Sep 2024 5668925 Purchase and Installation of CCTV Camera Deadline22 Aug 2024 5668926 INVITATION TO BID FOR THE CONCRETING OF R. MAGSAYSAY ST. AT LOWER LOBOC, OROQUIETA CITY Deadline03 Sep 2024 5668927 PROCUREMENT OF TECHNICAL-VOCATIONAL-LIVELIHOOD (TVL) LEARNING TOOLS & EQUIPMENT TO PUBLIC SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL – LOT 1 Deadline05 Sep 2024 5668928 Project 2024-19G Supply and Delivery of Reference Books for the University Library - Bayombong Campus Deadline04 Sep 2024 5668929 Project 2024-16G Provision of Semi-Expendable Sports Equipment Deadline04 Sep 2024 5668930 24ID0125 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building (Super RHU MacArthur Primary Care Facility),Mac Arthur,Leyte Deadline04 Sep 2024 5668931 PROCUREMENT OF PRINTING MATERIALS FOR THE PRODUCTION OF TRANSITION LEARNING RESOURCES OF GRADE 4 MUSIC AND ARTS LESSON EXEMPLARS (LES) AND WORKSHEETS (WSS) FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION O Deadline05 Sep 2024 5668932 PB-24-428, Supply of Petroleum Products to be used in the implementation and conduct of various programs/activities Deadline22 Aug 2024 5668933 PR# 24-3775 To supply Labor, Materials and Necessary Equipment for the Construction/Completion of Multi-Purpose Covered Area at Bancal Sinubli, Lubao, Pampanga Deadline04 Sep 2024 5668935 DA7-09-SAAD-24-2818: PROCUREMENT OF 32 heads of CARABAO HEIFER (Re-Bid) Deadline04 Sep 2024 5668936 PROCUREMENT OF MEDICAL, LABORATORY & DENTAL SUPPLIES FOR USE AT JUAN M DUYAN MEMORIAL DISTRICT HOSPITAL, 24-07-1949 Deadline05 Sep 2024 5668938 DA7-09-SAAD-24-3059: Procurement of Various Inorganic Fertilizer Deadline04 Sep 2024 5668939 Rehabilitation of Water System Brgy. Lapad, Laguindingan , Misamis Oriental Deadline05 Sep 2024 5668941 Supply, Delivery and Installation of One Look Furniture for Various Pag-IBIG Fund South Central and North Central and Eastern Visayas Branches and Offices Deadline04 Sep 2024 5668942 Establishment, Improvement, Construction, Concreting and Continuation of of Various Infrastructures and Structures at Brgy. 16 Salsalamagui, Brgy. 18 Abkir, Brgy. 19 Columbia, B Deadline05 Sep 2024 5668943 DA7-09-STO-R-24-2797: Provision of Food, Venue and Accommodation for Province LED Agriculture and Fisheries Extension System (PAFES) National Year-End Assessment and Planning Work Deadline04 Sep 2024 5668944 Continuation, Construction, Improvement and Establishment, of Various Infrastructures and Structures at Brgy. 11 Bulbulala, Brgy. 12 Namoroc, Brgy. 13 Mabanbanag and Brgy. 14 Es Deadline05 Sep 2024 5668946 DA7-09-FOD-R-24-3061: PROCUREMENT OF 1 UNIT LIFTING MACHINE (FORKLIFT) Deadline04 Sep 2024 5668947 Supply and Delivery of Hydraulic Props for Mine 3 Coal Project (“Project”) Deadline05 Sep 2024 5668948 PR No. 2024-07-0590-MAIN-Lease of Venue and Accommodation for the Various Activities of Different Offices Deadline05 Sep 2024 5668950 PROCUREMENT OF PRINTING MATERIALS FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF MATERIALS FOR THE PRODUCTION OF TRANSITION LEARNING RESOURCES OF GRADE 1 LESSON EXEMPLARS (LES) AND WORKSHEETS (WSS) FOR TH Deadline05 Sep 2024 5668951 Supply and Delivery of Medicine and Biologics for CFIDP Project NDA RDFLC, Southern Mindanao Deadline03 Sep 2024 5668953 Supply and Delivery of Utility Vehicle; PR No. 24-2804 dated July 24, 2024; SN 260 - 2024 Deadline05 Sep 2024 5668954 Purchase of IT Equipment and Accessories Deadline04 Sep 2024 5668955 One (1) Lot - Supply, Delivery and Installation of Twenty-Five (25) sets ID Card Printer with Lamination Module, as per BSP Technical Specifications [BAC-HO GS No. 2024-0603] Deadline05 Sep 2024 5668956 Procurement of Cargo Van Deadline04 Sep 2024 5668957 PROCUREMENT OF BULLDOZER Deadline03 Sep 2024 5668958 PGBh-2024-000421 Construction of PGSO Warehouse Deadline04 Sep 2024 5668959 PURCHASE OF VEHICLE PARTS AND ACCESSORIES FOR REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF VARIOUS PROVINCIAL HEAVY EQUIPMENT Deadline03 Sep 2024 5668960 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 75 KVA GENERATOR SET AND MATERIALS FOR MUNICIPAL HEALTH CENTER BACK-UP POWER (DEVERA ST. BRGY. SADSARAN, MAUBAN QUEZON Deadline03 Sep 2024 5668961 PROCUREMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF CHILDREN'S PARK (PHASE 2) Deadline03 Sep 2024 5668962 Procurement of Drugs and Medicines Deadline04 Sep 2024 5668963 CONSTRUCTION OF FLOOD CONTROL/RETAINING WALL - Barangay Poblacion, Almeria, Biliran Deadline04 Sep 2024 5668964 Courier Services for Center for Human Genetics Services (CHGS), Institute of Human Genetics-National Institutes of Health University of the Philippines Manila Deadline10 Sep 2024 5668965 PROCUREMENT OF 109,550 LITERS DIESEL UNDER PURCHASE REQUEST NO. 1981-24 Deadline05 Sep 2024 5668966 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STAGE DECORATION AND OTHER SUPPLIES & MATERIALS Deadline04 Sep 2024 5668967 Supply and Delivery of Utility Vehicle; PR No. 23-5063 dated December 16, 2023; SN 261 - 2024 Deadline05 Sep 2024 5668968 IMPROVEMENT OF SCHOOL FACILITIES AT BELEN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL ( COMPLETION OF FENCE AT NORTH SIDE AND REPAIR OF CLASSROOMS) SAN ILDEFONSO, ILOCOS SUR Deadline04 Sep 2024 5668969 Supply & Delivery of Relief Goods Stockpile for MDRRMO Deadline04 Sep 2024 5668970 Procurement of Medical Supplies and Laboratory Instrument Deadline04 Sep 2024 5668971 ROAD REHAB/GRAVELLING, BUNAWAN, GODOD, ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE Deadline03 Sep 2024 5668972 Construction of outpost on the monitoring of Taskforce Quarry w/in Misamis Oriental, Various Location Deadline22 Aug 2024 5668973 REHABILITATION AND CONCRETING OF AWAG ROAD IN PUROK CALOOCAN Deadline23 Aug 2024 5668974 CONSTRUCTION OF BARANGAY HALL AT BARANGAY DIKI, ISABELA CITY, BASILAN Deadline05 Sep 2024 5668975 ITB No.072.24- 1 unit Training Mannequin Deadline04 Sep 2024 5668976 ITB No.071.24- 1 Lot Linen Beddings Deadline04 Sep 2024 5668977 CONSTRUCTION OF DAY CARE CENTER AT SITIO LOMIBAO, BRGY. BUHAWEN Deadline22 Aug 2024 5668978 To hire contractor to provide materials, labor and equipment for the “Installation of Filtration Facility for the Municipality of Amlan Waterworks, Amlan, Negros Oriental Deadline04 Sep 2024 5668979 CONSTRUCTION OF BARANGAY HALL AT BARANGAY MAKIRI, ISABELA CITY, BASILAN Deadline05 Sep 2024 5668980 ITB No. 070.24- Cardiovascular Information System (CVIS) with Picture Archiving Communication System (PACS) and Radiology Information System (RIS) Deadline04 Sep 2024 5668981 Supply and Delivery of Utility Vehicle; PR No. 24-2167 dated June 13, 2024; SN 258 - 2024 Deadline05 Sep 2024 5668982 24GED0172 - Furnishing, delivery and installation of various airconditioning unit for use in Planning and Design Section, DPWH – Mindoro Oriental District Engineering Office, Mas Deadline04 Sep 2024 5668983 Upgrading of Road Deadline23 Aug 2024 5668984 Rehabilitation of Barangay Covered Court at Barangay New Nongnongan, Don Carlos Deadline03 Sep 2024 5668985 CONSTRUCTION OF SEPTIC TANKS AND INSTALLATION OF NEW PLUMBING SYSTEM AT IP HOUSING BARANGAY DIKI, ISABELA CITY, BASILAN Deadline05 Sep 2024 5668986 24HN0205 - CSSP: Construction/Rehabilitation of Water Supply/Septage and Sewerage/Rain Water Collectors - Water System - Construction of Solar Powered Water Pumping Station at Esta Deadline05 Sep 2024 5668987 Purchase of Thirty (30) units DRRM-CCA Multihazard Response Vehicle to be used for Emergency Response, Capability Enhance as well as other DRRM related activities, PDRRMC, PGO, Pro Deadline04 Sep 2024 5668988 24L00298 : Construction of white copra (RBDO DE HUSKED NUT BUILDING), Panabo City, Davao del Norte Deadline04 Sep 2024 5668989 RE-BID OF CONSTRUCTION OF ESTABLISHMENT OF SANITARY LANDFILL CELL #1 AT SITIO LANTUNG BARANGAY BALUNO, ISABELA CITY, BASILAN Deadline05 Sep 2024 5668990 LABOGON DRRM COMMAND CENTER Deadline29 Aug 2024 5668991 ITB No. (GDS) 2024-08-065 PROCUREMENT OF MEDICINES, Province of Eastern Samar Deadline06 Sep 2024 5668992 STREET LIGHTING PHASE I, SAN JUAN - IRAYANG SOLONG Deadline10 Sep 2024 5668993 CONSTRUCTION OF FIT-OUT WORKS, DFA CONSULAR OFFICE, 3RD FLOOR THE BUNKER BUILDING BALANGA CITY, BATAAN Deadline03 Sep 2024 5668994 ITB-Rehabilitation of Road located at Bagaygay Street, Poblacion Ilawod, Sara, Iloilo Deadline05 Sep 2024 5668995 COMPLETION OF PARKS AT NEW MUNICIPAL HALL (COVERED WALKWAY) Deadline02 Sep 2024 5668996 Installation of Solar LED Street Lights along Brgy. Dao-an Highway Deadline09 Sep 2024 5668997 24-154RB CONCRETING/IMPROVEMENT OF BRGY. UBOGON- TAG-AMAKAN BRGY. ROAD SECTION, ASTURIAS, CEB Deadline03 Sep 2024 5668998 Rehabilitation of Fence and Landscaping of Ilocos Sur Provincial Hospital-Gabriela Silang, Brgy. Tamag, Vigan City, Ilocos Sur Deadline03 Sep 2024 5668999 24-152BCC CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI-PURPOSE COVERED COURT IN BRGY. ESPERANZA, SITIO IBABAO, PUROK TULANG DAKU, SAN FRANCISCO, CEBU Deadline03 Sep 2024 5669000 24-150RB CONCRETING/IMPROVEMENT OF NUEVA CACERES ROAD SECTION PHASE II, BRGY. NUEVA CACERES, OSLOB, CEBU Deadline03 Sep 2024 5669001 DISASTER MGT. PROGRAM (SB) - DISASTER RESPONSE & RESCUE EQUIPMENT Deadline27 Aug 2024 5669002 QCGH-24-HCS-1162 -VARIOUS HARDWARE SUPPLIES (PLYBOARD AND OTHERS) Deadline05 Sep 2024 5669003 24-145BCC CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI-PURPOSE COVERED COURT IN BRGY. COGON, DUMANJUG, CEBU Deadline03 Sep 2024 5669004 IMPROVEMENT OF MULTIPURPOSE BUILDING (RHU) AT BARANGAY CENTRO 1, SANCHEZ MIRA, CAGAYAN Deadline10 Sep 2024 5669005 24ID0127 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Facility (Two Boundary Entrance Arch), Carigara, LEyte Deadline04 Sep 2024 5669007 PROCUREMENT OF IN-HOUSE TRAINING, OUTDOOR VENUE AND HOTEL ACCOMODATION (IB NO. 2024-09-03(50) Deadline03 Sep 2024 5669008 Supply and Delivery of Student’s Tablet; PR No. 24-2285 dated June 26, 2024; SN 248 - 2024 Deadline05 Sep 2024 5669009 Lot Purchase of Goods for Procurement of Construction Materials For Repair/Improvement of Various School Facilities Deadline03 Sep 2024 5669011 Supply and Delivery of Utility Vehicle; PR No. 24-1489 dated April 29, 2024; SN 184a - 2024 Deadline05 Sep 2024 5669012 Development, Printing, and Delivery of Textbooks (Filipino/Tagalog) and Teacher’s Manuals (Filipino/Tagalog), and Provision of Electronic Textbooks (Filipino/Tagalog) and Teach Deadline03 Sep 2024 5669013 Repair of Drainage System on Burgos-Chavez St., Barangay 6; SN 257 - 2024 Deadline05 Sep 2024 5669014 Purchase of Service Vehicle for Engineering Office Deadline03 Sep 2024 5669017 PBD 24-225 Renewal of ten (10) license AutoCAD of the Office of the Campus Architect Deadline05 Sep 2024 5669019 CSWD Office Renovation, City Hall Compound; SN 250 - 2024 Deadline05 Sep 2024 5669020 PROCUREMENT OF LAUNDRY SERVICES FOR CADETS UNIFORM (OCTOBER 1, 2024 TO JANUARY 31, 2025) - LOT B - COLORED UNIFORM Deadline04 Sep 2024 5669021 Construction of Day Care Center, Brgy. Tumpagon; SN 251 - 2024 Deadline05 Sep 2024 5669023 Construction of 6 Child Development Center (CDCs), Sunrise Mambuaya; SN 252 - 2024 Deadline05 Sep 2024 5669024 Construction of 6 Child Development Center (CDCs), CWD Center, Iponan; SN 254 - 2024 Deadline05 Sep 2024 5669025 Construction of 6 Child Development Center (CDCs), Centro, Pagalungan; SN 253 - 2024 Deadline05 Sep 2024 5669027 Purchase of Shoes and School Supplies Deadline22 Aug 2024 5669028 CONSTRUCTION OF MATERIAL RECOVERY FACILITY (MRF) Deadline09 Sep 2024 5669029 MPW-GS-05-2024 Rental of Construction Equipment for FY 2023 Infrastructure Projects Deadline04 Sep 2024 5669030 PURCHASE OF GROCERY ITEMS FOR DISTRIBUTION TO THE AFFECTED FAMILIES OF ENHANCED SOUTHWEST MONSOON Deadline03 Sep 2024 5669031 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) LOT POWER SUPPLY FOR PFDA CENTRAL OFFICE AND REGIONAL FISH PORT Deadline02 Sep 2024 5669032 Supply, Delivery and Installation of CCTV Deadline23 Aug 2024 5669033 Procurement of Supplies, Materials, Disaster Response and Rescue Equipment Deadline22 Aug 2024 5669034 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF READING KITS UNDER PURCHASE REQUEST NO. 1952-24 Deadline05 Sep 2024 5669035 PROCUREMENT OF TECHNICAL-VOCATIONAL-LIVELIHOOD (TVL) LEARNING TOOLS & EQUIPMENT TO PUBLIC SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL – LOT 3 Deadline05 Sep 2024 5669036 PROCUREMENT OF TECHNICAL-VOCATIONAL-LIVELIHOOD (TVL) LEARNING TOOLS & EQUIPMENT TO PUBLIC SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL – LOT 5 Deadline05 Sep 2024 5669037 24GED0173 - Furnishing, delivery and installation of LED wall (3m x 4m) (Landscape) (Moveable/Collapsible) for use in DPWH-Gym, DPWH – Mindoro Oriental District Engineering Offic Deadline04 Sep 2024 5669038 INVITATION TO BID 2024-08-036 | PROCUREMENT OF BRAND-NEW MOTOR VEHICLE PASSENGER VAN Deadline11 Sep 2024 5669039 3 (PB-05-0101-2024-05-0242-0815-0119) 17TH PB CY2024 (RE-BIDDING) SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CWPOS ICT EQUIPMENT UNDER ISSP FOR CY2024 Deadline19 Sep 2024 5669040 1 (PB-05-0101-2024-05-0264-0815-0117) 17th PB CY2024 (RE-BIDDING) SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FS ICT EQUIPMENT UNDER ISSP FOR CY2024 Deadline19 Sep 2024 5669041 PROJECT NO.5: ROAD CONCRETING WITH DRAINAGE SYSTEM AT SITIO MAHARLIKA, BRGY. SAMBAG II CEBU CITY Deadline04 Sep 2024 5669042 PAISD-24-PBAA-0290D - ADVERTISING FOR Q.C. EVENTS AND AD PLACEMENT FOR MEDIA MILEAGE Deadline05 Sep 2024 5669043 PROJECT NO.3: REHABILITATION OF EVACUATION CENTER AT BRGY. SAWANG CALERO, CEBU CITY Deadline04 Sep 2024 5669044 CONSTRUCTION OF TWO (2) STOREY TWELVE (12) CLASSROOM SCHOOL BUILDING, EC BERNABE NHS BARANGAY A. RICARDO, BAGAC, BATAAN Deadline03 Sep 2024 5669045 Improvement of Barangay Road (Portion) Deadline04 Sep 2024 5669046 CONSTRUCTION OF STORAGE BUILDING AND POWERHOUSE WITH GENSET AND PERIMETER FENCE AT BARANGAY TABUK, ISABELA CITY, BASILAN Deadline05 Sep 2024 5669047 Procurement of Market Transport Vehicle for AMAD under GAAB 2023 (2nd Posting) Deadline04 Sep 2024 5669048 Medicine Deadline22 Aug 2024 5669049 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Configuration, Implementation, Commissioning, and Support Services for the Establishment of Network Infrastructure for GCG Disaster Recovery Site an Deadline19 Sep 2024 5669050 Procurement of Consulting Services for the Data Analytics for Job Matching in the Philippines Deadline25 Sep 2024 5669051 CSWDO/CDRRMO-PURCHASE OF RELIEF GOODS FOR RELIEF ASSISTANCE FOR FLASH FLOOD VICTIMS AT BARANGAY BAGONTAAS, CATUMBALON,COLONIA, CONCEPCION, MAAPAG,PINATILAN,SINAYAWAN AND SUGOD-LAST Deadline20 Aug 2024 5669052 Technical Assistance for the Preparation of Climate Disaster Risk Assessment (CDRA) of the Municipality of Abucay, Bataan Deadline04 Sep 2024 5669053 LABOR AND MATERIALS FOR THE PROPOSED CHB OPEN CANAL AND CONCRETING OF CHB CANAL COVER Deadline04 Sep 2024 5669054 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CCTV ACTIVE COMPONENTS UNDER PURCHASE REQUEST NO. 2918-23 Deadline05 Sep 2024 5669055 Invitation to Bid for the Procurement of Other Machineries and Equipment for URS (2nd Bidding) Deadline04 Sep 2024 5669056 24CB-GSC-490 UPGRADING OF DJPRH MAIN POWER AND ELECTRICAL SYSTEM Deadline03 Sep 2024 5669057 Invitation to Bid for the Improvement of Farm to Market Road at Justice Diaz St., San Benito Sur, Aringay, La Union. Deadline05 Sep 2024 5669058 DSWD-PAMANA-2024-002 CONSTRUCTION OF HEALTH STATION IN PUROK 4, BAGUIOWONG,MAGNAO Deadline04 Sep 2024 5669059 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) UNIT BAMBOO TEXTILE FIBER EXTRACTION MACHINE AT BARANGAY SIMBALAN, BUENAVISTA, AGUSAN DEL NORTE Deadline03 Sep 2024 5669060 Supply and Delivery of Medical and Laboratory Supplies for Candelaria District Hospital (CDH) Deadline23 Aug 2024 5669061 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION WITH TESTING & COMMISSIONING OF BRAND-NEW AIR-CONDITIONING UNITS Deadline09 Sep 2024 5669062 Invitation to Bid for the Procurement of Hydraulic Extrication Tool for Emergency Response used, this municipality Deadline05 Sep 2024 5669063 UPGRADING OF PCC PAVEMENT AND DRAINAGE SYSTEM AT DIOR VILLAGE, BARANGAY PANTAL, DAGUPAN CITY Deadline05 Sep 2024 5669064 24CB-GSC-488 FABRICATION AND INSTALLATION OF FURNITURE AND FIXTURES FOR BFP Deadline03 Sep 2024 5669065 Purchase of One (1) unit Brand-New Pick-Up Truck for the use of City Mayor’s Office, City of Talisay Deadline02 Sep 2024 5669066 Procurement of Labor and Materials- Construction of Drainage Canal at Mun. Compound, Poblacion Proper Deadline02 Sep 2024 5669067 Invitation to Bid - Supply and Delivery of Chlorine and Aluminum Sulfate for General Stocking Deadline03 Sep 2024 5669068 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HARDWARE SUPPLIES AND MATERIALS FOR THIRD & FOURTH QUARTER 2024 Deadline04 Sep 2024 5669069 24HN0201 - CSSP: Construction/Rehabilitation of Water Supply/Septage and Sewerage/Rain Water Collectors - Water System - Construction of Water Pumping Station at Babag 2, Lapu-Lapu Deadline05 Sep 2024 5669070 PROVISION OF RENEWABLE ENERGY-BASED ELECTRIFICATION: (a) PROVISION OF RENEWABLE ENERGY-BASED ELECTRIFICATION IN BARANGAY BUHAWEN (b) PROVISION OF RENEWABLE ENERGY-BASED ELECTRIFICA Deadline22 Aug 2024 5669071 RE-BID OF CONSTRUCTION OF RETAINING WALL AT CITY GYMNASIUM, BARANGAY BINUANGAN, ISABELA CITY, BASILAN Deadline05 Sep 2024 5669072 PROCUREMENT OF LABORATORY SUPPLIES AND EQUIPMENT FOR THE COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AT OMSC MAIN Deadline04 Sep 2024 5669073 24BD0226 – Basic Infrastructure Program (BIP) - Multi-Purpose Building/ Facilities to Support Social Services - Construction of Multi-Purpose Facility, Amulung Municipal Sports C Deadline04 Sep 2024 5669074 24BD0225 – Basic Infrastructure Program (BIP) - Multi-Purpose Building/ Facilities to Support Social Services - Completion of Multi-Purpose Building, CSU Carig Campus, Tuguegarao Deadline04 Sep 2024 5669075 PROCUREMENT OF CATERING SERVICES FOR VARIOUS EVENTS OF CF-GRAND REGAL under ITB No. CB24-08-040COR (Lot 1 - Catering Services for Various Marketing Events in CF-Grand Regal ) Deadline03 Sep 2024 5669076 24CB-GSC-486 PROCUREMENT OF IT EQUIPMENT Deadline03 Sep 2024 5669077 Procurement of Consulting Services for the Ex-Post Evaluation on Land Administration and Management Project (LAMP) Phase I and II Deadline22 Aug 2024 5669078 ITB and Bid Docs for Contract ID No. 24GC022 - Contract ID No. 24GC022 – Procurement of Occupational Safety and Health Items and Support Equipment, Dredge Accessories and Tools t Deadline04 Sep 2024 5669080 ITB and Bid Docs for Contract ID No. 24GC020 – Procurement of Corrective Maintenance Parts and Supplies of Amphibious Excavator with DPWH No. K4-35 presently located at Brgy. Car Deadline04 Sep 2024 5669081 24BD0218 – Re-ad – Organizational Outcome 1: Ensure Safe and Reliable National Road System - Network Development Program -Off-Carriageway Improvement - Tertiary Roads - CVR Reg Deadline04 Sep 2024 5669082 24BD0186 – Re-ad – Rehabilitation of Flood Mitigation Facilities within Major River Basins and Principal Rivers - Cagayan River Flood Management Projects, Brgy. Anquiray, Amulu Deadline04 Sep 2024 5669083 Procurement of Journal Subscription for School of Medicine of USeP Tagum-Mabini Campus, Tagum Unit Deadline04 Sep 2024 5669084 24BD0175 – Re-ad – Organizational Outcome 2: Protect Lives and Properties Against Major Floods - Flood Management Program - Construction/ Rehabilitation of Flood Mitigation Fac Deadline04 Sep 2024 5669085 Procurement of Medical, Dental and Laboratory Supplies Deadline04 Sep 2024 5669086 ITB and Bid Docs for Contract ID No. 24GC017 – Procurement of Fuel, Lubricants and Batteries for use of Dredge Watermaster 10 (K3-11) assigned in Bataan, Province of Bataan Deadline04 Sep 2024 5669087 PGBh-2024-000439 Procurement of Agricultural Equipment and Machinery Deadline04 Sep 2024 5669088 24CB-GSC-484 PROCUREMENT OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES FOR CDRRM Deadline03 Sep 2024 5669090 24BD0203 – Re-ad – Basic Infrastructure Program (BIP) - Flood Mitigation Structures Protecting Major/ Strategic Public Buildings/ Facilities - Construction of Drainage, Solana, Deadline04 Sep 2024 5669091 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SIGNAGES, MARKERS & OTHERS Deadline04 Sep 2024 5669092 24BD0168 – Re-ad – Rehabilitation of Flood Control Mitigation Facilities within Major River Basins and Principal Rivers - Cagayan River Flood Management Projects, Brgy. Pata, E Deadline04 Sep 2024 5669093 PROCUREMENT OF LABORATORY SUPPLIES AND REAGENTS Deadline20 Aug 2024 5669094 PGBh-2024-000429 Procurement of HDPE Fish Cages for Tilapya Sexual Reverse Deadline04 Sep 2024 5669095 23IM0105;Rehabilitation of Supply Building, DBM RO VIII, Tacloban City Deadline04 Sep 2024 5669096 PBD 24-224 Improvement of Library Security Through RFID Technology Deadline05 Sep 2024 5669097 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSTRUCTION OF STAGE AND OTHER FACILITIES MATERIALS Deadline04 Sep 2024 5669098 24BD0144 – Re-ad – Sustainable Infrastructure Projects Alleviating Gaps (SIPAG) - Access Roads and/or Bridges from the National Road/s leading to Major/ Strategic Public Buildi Deadline04 Sep 2024 5669099 Supply and Delivery of Medical Supplies, Drugs and Medicine / ESP-GOODS-37-2024 Deadline10 Sep 2024 5669100 Supply and Delivery of: Lot 1 – Drugs and Medicines for San Marcelino District Hospital (SMDH) Lot 2 – Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for San Marcelino District Hospital (S Deadline23 Aug 2024 5669101 REPAIR/REHABILITATION OF 6 CLASSROOM SCHOOL BUILDING LOCATED @ FRANCISCO P. CONSOLACION NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL Deadline04 Sep 2024 5669102 Procurement of Semi-Expendable Office Equipment Deadline06 Sep 2024 5669103 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMMON OFFICE SUPPLIES AND PAPER MATERIALS AND PRODUCT UNDER GENERAL FUND CONSOLIDATED (SECOND HALF) Deadline05 Sep 2024 5669104 Contract for the Repair Works at the Poro Point Baywalk to Replace 22 Sets Dilapidated Gazebos Deadline03 Sep 2024 5669105 Procurement of Seeds for Calamity Assistance to Farmer Beneficiaries affected by El Niño of Office of the Provincial Agriculturist, Province of Aklan (ITB No. 2024-628) Deadline04 Sep 2024 5669106 PROCUREMENT OF MEALS UNDER PURCHASE REQUEST NO. 1986-24 Deadline05 Sep 2024 5669107 Construction of Perimeter Fence (NBI Office) Poblacion, El Salvador City Deadline05 Sep 2024 5669108 RENTAL OF MECHANICAL VENTILATOR 2025 (EPA) Deadline04 Sep 2024 5669109 Procurement of Certification Services for PFDA Regional Fish Ports (Lucena, Iloilo, Davao, and General Santos Fish Port Complexes) Quality Management System (QMS) under ISO 9001:20 Deadline02 Sep 2024 5669110 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 20 PCS TIRES UNDER PURCHASE REQUEST NO. 2051-24 Deadline05 Sep 2024 5669111 PROCUREMENT OF PRIVATE MILLING SERVICES OF NFA REGION IX FOR THE YEAR 2024 Deadline04 Sep 2024 5669112 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 5 AMPS AMIODARONE AND (27) OTHER ITEMS UNDER PURCHASE REQUEST NO. 1956-24 Deadline05 Sep 2024 5669113 Improvement of Flood Control-Brgy. Eleazar Deadline09 Sep 2024 5669114 REPAIR/REHABILITATION OF BARANGAY HEALTH STATION / LYING-IN CLINIC Deadline12 Sep 2024 5669115 Improvement of Covered Court Deadline23 Aug 2024 5669116 24GH00017; P.R. # 2024-07-0299 dtd. 07-17-2024 – Supply and Delivery of two (2) units Heavy Duty Multifunction Laser Printer (Color, A3) for use in encoding projects documents an Deadline03 Sep 2024 5669117 Procurement of Medical Supplies for the disaster preparedness and mitigation of Provincial Disaster Risk Reduction and Management Office, Province of Aklan (ITB No. 2024-626) Deadline04 Sep 2024 5669118 ROAD REHAB/GRAVELLING, GUISAPONG, GODOD, ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE Deadline03 Sep 2024 5669119 24GED0174 - Furnishing and delivery of various desktop computer (Specialized Software Application Use) for use in preliminary detailed engineering of all projects in the Planning a Deadline04 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us