South Africa Tenders - 17 April 2023

150 tenders published in South Africa on 17 April 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 17 April 2023, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, Energy, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Logistics, GIS/GPS, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Meters, Security Printing, Adhesive & Labels, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, Energy, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Logistics, GIS/GPS, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Meters, Security Printing, Adhesive & Labels, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3023667 APPOINTMENT OF A TURNKEY CONTRACTOR FOR THE SCHOOLS MAINTENANCE PROJECTS AND DEMOLITION OF PIT TOILETS ON BEHALF OF THE MPUMALANGA DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION (MPUEDU), MPUMALANGA PROV Deadline05 May 2023 3023668 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTORS FOR REPAIRS & RENOVATIONS TO CLUSTER FOUR (LINGELETHU PS & LUSIBALUKHULU SS) UNDER HARRY GWALA DISTRICT IN KWAZULU NATAL DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION Deadline09 May 2023 3023669 APPOINTMENT OF A TURNKEY CONTRACTOR FOR THE SCHOOLS MAINTENANCE PROJECTS AND DEMOLITION OF PIT TOILETS ON BEHALF OF THE MPUMALANGA DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION (MPUEDU), MPUMALANGA PROV Deadline05 May 2023 3023670 Re-Advert: Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Servicing Of The West Rand District Municipality (WRDM) Server Room Environmental Control Equipment For A Period Of Three (3) Y Deadline08 May 2023 3023671 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTORS FOR REPAIRS & RENOVATIONS TO CLUSTER FIVE (UMZIMKHULU JPS & KHATHI HS) UNDER HARRY GWALA DISTRICT IN KWAZULU NATAL DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION Deadline09 May 2023 3023672 Conduct general medical surveillance, biological monitoring, & hepatitis A immunity test for Scientific Services employees. Deadline20 Apr 2023 3023673 Supply, delivery and provision of support services of rural roads asset management (RRAMS) systems data capture software for a period of three (3) years. Deadline08 May 2023 3023674 APPOINTMENT OF A TURNKEY CONTRACTOR FOR THE SCHOOLS MAINTENANCE PROJECTS AND DEMOLITION OF PIT TOILETS ON BEHALF OF THE MPUMALANGA DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION (MPUEDU), MPUMALANGA PROV Deadline05 May 2023 3023675 RFQ 9813 Tour Operator 4th quarter Marketing & TD Stakeholder engagement Deadline19 Apr 2023 3023676 Request Proposals for the provision of Office Accommodation for its Bloemfontein Office in Free State for period of five (5) years. Deadline16 May 2023 3023677 SCM010– 2022/2023: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR HYBRID INVERTER WITH LITHIUM-ION BATTERY AND SOLAR PANEL SYSTEM Deadline24 Apr 2023 3023678 Fungi Analysis Deadline20 Apr 2023 3023679 Placement / Outright Purchase of Automated Extraction Platform for Charlotte Maxeke including service and maintenance for a period of five (5) years Deadline08 May 2023 3023680 SCM011– 2022/2023: PERFORM REPAIRS, LOAD TESTING AND CERFICIATION ON LIFTING EQUIPMENT, AT THE BEAUFORT WEST DEPOT, INCLUDING THREE CRANE MOUNTED TRUCKS. Deadline24 Apr 2023 3023681 TURNKEY CONTRACTOR FOR CONSTRUCTION OF 176 LOW COST HOUSING UNITS IN KWAZULU NATAL AND 7 LOW COST UNIT INEASTERN CAPE Deadline12 May 2023 3023691 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF 3 AIR-CONDITIONNG UNITS Deadline28 Apr 2023 3023692 CONTRACT NO. C1214: THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF MR331 BETWEEN STILL BAY AND GROOT JONGENSFONTEIN Deadline16 May 2023 3023693 SUPPLY TWO 48000 BTU SPLIT UNIT AIR CONDITIONERS, REMOVE THE OLD AIR CONDITIONERS AND REPLACE AT TRANSNET PIPELINES. Deadline12 May 2023 3023694 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THE PRESCRIBED BOOK APPLIED LAW FOR POLICE OFFICIALS 5TH EDITION (C JOUBERT) PUBLISHED BY JUTA 2015 FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS: DIVISION: HUMAN RESOURCE D Deadline04 May 2023 3023695 ENGLISH, AFRIKAANS AND XHOSA INTERPRETING SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline17 May 2023 3023696 Procurement of Open Text Functional and Technical Support Deadline15 May 2023 3023697 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OFFICE FURNITURE FOR COMMITTEE ROOM, FINANCIAL SERVICES, GEORGE MUNICIPALITY Deadline25 Apr 2023 3023698 MATATIELE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY: TRAINING FOR MUNICIPAL OFFICIALS ON MUNICIPAL FINANCE MANAGEMENT PROGRAMME Deadline15 May 2023 3023699 MUNICIPAL VALUERS Deadline17 May 2023 3023700 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF DISASTER RISK ASSESSMENT REPORTS FACILITATED THROUGH COMMUNITY WARD-BASED RISK ASSESSMENT MEETINGS AND WORKSHOPS FOR THE PERI Deadline17 May 2023 3023701 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRUSH CUTTERS, FULL PPE AND A TRACTOR FOR CUTTING THE GRASS Deadline28 Apr 2023 3023702 RENTING OF OFF-SITE STORAGE FOR GEORGE MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT Deadline25 Apr 2023 3023703 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF TEN (10) HIGH MAST LIGHTS IN MATATIELE Deadline05 May 2023 3023704 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PHYSICAL SECURITY GUARDING AND ARMED RESPONSE SERVICES FOR THE FOUR OFFICES OF THE CORPORATION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS AND THRE Deadline08 May 2023 3023705 HEALTH AND HYGIENE EDUCATIONAL SESSIONS ON FARMS AND AT RURAL SCHOOLS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline17 May 2023 3023706 Compilation of GRAP compliant AFS for period of 3 years Deadline15 May 2023 3023707 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE WITH AN EXHIBITION STAND FOR THE AFRICA TRAVEL INDABA Deadline20 Apr 2023 3023708 CONTROL OF VEGETATION ON AND OFF TRACK AND SPRAYING WITH CHEMICAL HERBICIDES FOR KZN REGION FOR 12 MONTHS Deadline26 Apr 2023 3023709 SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALLATION AND COMMISIONING OF 250 STREETLIGHTS IN MATATIELE TOWN Deadline05 May 2023 3023710 CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW MALUTI CIVIC CENTER BOREHOLE Deadline05 May 2023 3023711 SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF AUTOMATIC FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM Deadline15 May 2023 3023712 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF :1. 1 X 200 KVA (11000/420 VOLT ) POLE MOUNTED TRANSFOMER2. 1 X 100 KVA (11000/420 VOLT) POLE MOUNTED TRANSSFOMERS K Deadline05 May 2023 3023713 THE PROVISION OF LIGHTING UPGRADE PROJECT INLAND AND COASTAL REGIONS FOR FOLLOWING SITES (HILLCREST AND PS3 HILLTOP PUMP STATION) GROUP 5. Deadline12 May 2023 3023714 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE UPGRADING OF THE ICT NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline04 May 2023 3023715 INDIGENT MANAGEMENT AND VERIFICATION SYSTEM Deadline15 May 2023 3023716 THE PROVISION OF LIGHTING UPGRADE PROJECT INLAND AND COASTAL REGIONS FOR FOLLOWING SITES (COALBROOK, TARLTON AND SASOLBURG) GROUP 4. Deadline12 May 2023 3023717 Disposal of 2.5 Transformer Raleigh Middleburg Deadline21 Apr 2023 3023718 Request For Quotation (RFQ) - SEDA RESOURCE CENTRE ONLINE NEWSPAPERS SUBSCRIPTION, A DATABASE SOLUTION THAT GIVES END USERS ACCESS TO EXACT DIGITAL REPLICA’S OF ALL NEWSPAPERS, O Deadline20 Apr 2023 3023719 APPOINTMENT OF A TURNKEY CONTRACTOR FOR THE SCHOOLS MAINTENANCE PROJECTS AND DEMOLITION OF PIT TOILETS ON BEHALF OF THE MPUMALANGA DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION (MPUEDU), MPUMALANGA PROV Deadline05 May 2023 3023720 REFURBISHMENT OF TRANSNET PIPELINE FLAME PROOF MEDIUM VOLTAGE MAINLINE MOTORS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline09 May 2023 3023721 INVITATION TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRINTING SERVICES FOR RID KZN. Deadline20 Apr 2023 3023722 Supply and delivery of Fluke 289 IMSK multimeter kit (or equivalent) to iThemba LABS, Faure, Western Cape Deadline28 Apr 2023 3023723 ASSET MANAGEMENT SUPPORT (12 MONTHS CONTRACT) Deadline12 May 2023 3023724 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF FIRST AID KITS FOR HEAD OFFICE AND DISTRICT OFFICES. Deadline20 Apr 2023 3023725 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTORS FOR REPAIRS & RENOVATIONS TO CLUSTER ONE (FUNDOKUHLE SS & MADLANYOKA HS) UNDER UMGUNGUNDLOVU DISTRICT IN KWAZULU NATAL DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION Deadline09 May 2023 3023726 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTORS FOR REPAIRS & RENOVATIONS TO CLUSTER THREE (BHENSELA PS & CEKAZI PS) UNDER HARRY GWALA DISTRICT IN KWAZULU NATAL DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION Deadline09 May 2023 3023727 The Supply and Delivery of Two Laptops and three laptop bags Deadline24 Apr 2023 3023728 Request for Proposal for the Provision of Internal Audit Services for the period of three (3) years with an option to extend for twelve (12) months. Deadline12 May 2023 3023729 APPOINTMENT OF A TURNKEY CONTRACTOR FOR THE SCHOOLS MAINTENANCE PROJECTS AND DEMOLITION OF PIT TOILETS ON BEHALF OF THE MPUMALANGA DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION (MPUEDU), MPUMALANGA PROV Deadline05 May 2023 3023730 APPOINTMENT OF A TURNKEY CONTRACTOR FOR THE SCHOOLS MAINTENANCE PROJECTS AND DEMOLITION OF PIT TOILETS ON BEHALF OF THE MPUMALANGA DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION (MPUEDU), MPUMALANGA PROV Deadline05 May 2023 3023731 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL TEAM TO MANAGE THE TURNKEY DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION OF TOURISM PRODUCT FACILITIES AT KWAXOLO CAVES Deadline08 May 2023 3023732 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTORS FOR REPAIRS & RENOVATIONS TO CLUSTER TWO (RICHMOND PRIMARY SCHOOL) UNDER ILEMBE DISTRICT IN KWAZULU NATAL DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION Deadline09 May 2023 3023733 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION/ MANAGEMENT OF JOB EVALUATION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline25 Apr 2023 3023734 Request for quotation for assistance with Recruitment Vetting System Deadline03 May 2023 3023735 Request for Proposals (RFP) The Provision or supply of moving of office furniture services to the CSIR for a period of 3 years Deadline04 May 2023 3023736 Supply & Delivery of TGS Consumables with ERI over a period of 5 years Deadline16 May 2023 3023737 Supply and Delivery of Communication and Public Participation Gadgets Deadline16 May 2023 3023738 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY,DELIVERY AND MAINTANANCE OF HOSTED VOIP (TELEPHONY) AND CONTACT CENTRE MANAGEMENT SOLUTION FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline04 May 2023 3023739 Outright Purchase of two Cassette Printers and Six Slide Printers Including Service & Maintenance for a period of five (5) years Deadline08 May 2023 3023740 Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture Deadline05 May 2023 3023741 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL BUILDING CONTRACTOR FOR THE MAINTANANCE OF THE TOWNHALL ROOF Deadline04 May 2023 3023742 Pest Control Services Deadline02 May 2023 3023743 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PRINTING SOLUTION EQUIPMENT, MULTIFUCTION COPIER RENTAL, MAINTANANCE AND CONSUMABLES FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline04 May 2023 3023744 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DEBT COLLECTION FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline16 May 2023 3023745 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REPAIRS AND REWINDS OF ELECTRICAL MOTORS AND PUMPS FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MOTHS Deadline16 May 2023 3023746 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF SHORT-TERM INSURANCE AND RISK MANAGEMENT FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MOTHS Deadline16 May 2023 3024223 OFFICE SPACE ACCOMMODATION IN MOKOPANE Deadline02 Jun 2023 3024224 OFFICE SPACE ACCOMMODATION IN THABAZIMBI Deadline02 Jun 2023 3024286 Appointment of service provider to lease X-ray security inspection machines & walk-through metal detectors at head office Matimba house & Trevenna campus for 2 years Deadline19 Apr 2023 3024287 Supply of SAFETY BOOTS Deadline24 Apr 2023 3024288 Supply of Clothing - ppe & accessories Deadline21 Apr 2023 3024289 SUPPLIES: CLOTHING/TEXTILES/FOOTWEAR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR PUBLIC EMPLOYMENT PROGRAMME 13/04/2023 IN 8 DAYS Deadline20 Apr 2023 3024291 Supply & delivery of real time PCR instruments with Taqman array cards block capability, including consumables & service for 5 years Deadline28 Apr 2023 3024635 Services: General Term Tender for the Provision of Professional Services for Planning, Engineering, Design and Project Management for the Establishment of Telecommunications Infras Deadline18 May 2023 3024666 Tenders are invited for Appointment of a suitable service provider to Provide Instructional Design Tools E-learning Training for two aviation training academy graduates Deadline20 Apr 2023 3024692 Repairs and Maintenance of Handrail Speakers at the Ushaka Marine World Dolphinarium. (Re-advert) Deadline20 Apr 2023 3026375 Provision of Engineering, Construction, Installation, And Commissioning of the Csir Future Pharma Facility, Situated at Csir Scientia Campus Deadline02 Jun 2023 3026377 Evaluation of Employees Wellness Programme (Ewp) for a Period of 3 Years Deadline05 May 2023 3026378 Procurement of Consultancy Services for the Provision of Customised Travel Services Support for African Peer Review Mechanism Deadline02 May 2023 3026382 Re-Advert Land Survey Services Deadline24 Apr 2023 3026387 Network Access Control Deadline20 Apr 2023 3026389 Upington: 17 Weidenman Street: Appointment of Professional Town Planner: Rezoning. Deadline20 Apr 2023 3027621 Provision of Cold calling services Deadline21 Apr 2023 3027845 Supply and Delivery of Custom-Made Trophies Deadline17 Apr 2023 3028549 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALL AND MAINTENANCE OF CCTV CAMERAS AND BIOMETRIC AT MUNICIPAL BUILDINGS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS 13/04/2023 IN 43 DAYS Deadline26 May 2023 3028610 Supply & delivery of heavy duty mobile 4x4 firefighting rescue vehicle Deadline28 Apr 2023 3028627 ICT Infrastructure Upgrade Deadline19 Apr 2023 3028746 Compliant Professionals to Render Investigative Services to Actionaid International Deadline15 May 2023 3028832 Supply & installation of fleet tracking & monitoring system for 3 years Deadline03 May 2023 3028833 Procurement Plans: the Appointment of Multiple Suppliers to Supply Frequently Used Tooling to Eri Tgs Deadline15 Jul 2023 3028852 Appointment of professional service provider with electrical engineering capabilities to provide project management services Deadline08 May 2023 3028856 Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct Competency Assessment Deadline22 May 2023 3028863 Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct Organisational Culture, Climate Assessment, Development of Related Strategies and Tools Deadline22 May 2023 3028868 Tenders are invited for Supply, delivery, and installation of radio communication system for Frances Baard District Municipality Deadline21 Apr 2023 3028869 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the Supply of MARKI MICROWAVE BROADBAND BALUNS to the CSIR Deadline28 Apr 2023 3028876 Tenders are invited for Supply and delivery of remotely piloted thermal camera(s) for midvaal local municipality Deadline21 Apr 2023 3028900 Request for Quotation for Supply, delivery and training of high stability triple Camera/Video Quadcopter Drone and Accessories Deadline21 Apr 2023 3028924 Request for Quotation for Supply, Install, Configure and Comission of Network Radio Between Mdantsane Nu6 Mall and Cecilia Makhiwane Hospital Deadline21 Apr 2023 3028925 Provisioning of Home-Based Carers, Cook Assistants Deadline12 May 2023 3028927 Provision of Colocation Data Centre Facility in Gauteng With Internet Exchange Points & Cross-connect/interconnect to Telco's, Local & International Internet Providers, Mobile Serv Deadline02 May 2023 3028928 Request for Quotation for Supply and delivery of gps units Deadline21 Apr 2023 3028949 Tenders are invited for Supply and delivery of domestic water meters within the boundaries of newcastle municipality Deadline21 Apr 2023 3028950 Tenders are invited for Supply & delivery of protective clothing Deadline20 Apr 2023 3028951 Supply & delivery of EPWP branded personal protective clothing Deadline21 Apr 2023 3028952 Supply of 1 Each X Altair 5x B/w Lel O2 Co H2s 1 Each X Sampling Probe Flexible 30cm With White 1 Each X Sampling Line Flexible Pu 3 M/7,6 Ft 1 Each X Altair 4xr,configured Lel/o2/ Deadline24 Apr 2023 3028953 Request for Quotation for Supply and Delivery of Books for East London Public Library Deadline21 Apr 2023 3028954 RFQ for provision of payslips for employees at Umjantshi House, NGR and SGR once off delivery re-advert. Deadline19 Apr 2023 3028955 Printing and Reproduction of Recorded Media Invitation to Submit a Quotation for the Supply and Delivery of Printing Services for Rid Kzn. 14/04/2023 in 6 Days Deadline20 Apr 2023 3028956 Supply of C19 stickers various colours Deadline25 Apr 2023 3028957 Tenders are invited for Printing of 5000 Tourism Visitors Guide Deadline25 Apr 2023 3028960 Request for Quotation for Appointment of a suitable and qualified service provider to Develop and Deliver a 10-page A4 E-book (Newsletter) Deadline21 Apr 2023 3028993 Tenders are invited for Supply and delivery of remotely piloted thermal camera(s) for midvaal local municipality Deadline21 Apr 2023 3029023 Supply and Delivery of Miscellaneous Surgical Requirements Deadline12 May 2023 3029026 Service Providers to Become Part of a Pool of Compliant Professionals to Render Investigative Services to Actionaid International on an Ad-Hoc Basis Globally Deadline15 May 2023 3029028 Maintenance Of Airfield Ground Lighting, Isolation Transformer And Airfield Guidance Signages For A Three (03) Year Contract At O R Tambo International Airport And Bram Fischer Int Deadline17 May 2023 3029034 Sound Proofing and Office Interior Alterations Deadline28 Apr 2023 3029036 Contact Centre Services Deadline05 May 2023 3029039 Appointment of Service Providers to Provide Comprehensive Long Term Mental Health Care Facilities and Services Deadline05 May 2023 3029076 8 Panel Urine Drug Testing Kit Deadline18 Apr 2023 3029330 Supply & delivery of server & workstation management toolset solution with maintenance & support for 3 years Deadline25 Apr 2023 3029563 Advertising & translation services for 3 years Deadline19 May 2023 3029634 Job evaluation, grading & salary benchmark Deadline25 Apr 2023 3029667 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION/ MANAGEMENT OF JOB EVALUATION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline25 Apr 2023 3030519 Architect To Design The Proposed Floor Plan Re- Layout Upgrades Of The Finance Department Offices Deadline20 Apr 2023 3030541 UPGRADE AND EXTENSION OF THE WOLSELEY WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS: PHASE 2A Deadline19 May 2023 3030548 RE-AD: RFQ/HPS/2022-23/52 SERVICE AND REPAIR OF THERMO SCIENTIFIC AIR QUALITY ANALYSERS (SO2, NOx & CO) Deadline21 Apr 2023 3030588 For the provision of engineering, construction, installation, and commissioning of the CSIR Future PHARMA Facility, situated at CSIR Scientia Campus Deadline02 Jun 2023 3030592 Upgrading of Tyoksville Internal Street: Noupoort Deadline05 May 2023 3030593 Supply and Deliver 200 x Galanised Unistrust 700 Green Chromadek Pllate Deadline20 Apr 2023 3030597 Consultant for the control and supervision of the new construction works of two primary storage warehouses in ambahikily and tanandava station, and rehabilitation of two warehouses Deadline29 Apr 2023 3030598 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GAS CANISTER AND FACE MASK AT RYNFIELD WCW Deadline20 Apr 2023 3030609 CONSULTING ENGINEERING FIRMS FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF WATER AND SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline15 May 2023 3030610 8 panel urine drug testing kit Deadline18 Apr 2023 3030617 CONSULTING ENGINEERING FIRMS FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF WATER AND SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline15 May 2023 3030646 Monitoring, Quality Control and Process Advisory Services at Wastewater Treatment Plants and Water Distribution Network in the Saldanha Bay Region for a Period Ending 30 June 2026 Deadline12 May 2023 3030659 Supply & delivery off hydrochloric acid Deadline28 Apr 2023 3030667 Occupational Medical Doctor to Provide Specialized Full Medical Examination and Vaccines for Employees Deadline16 May 2023 3030675 Consulting Engineering Services for the Upgrade of the Higginson Highway Interchange on National Route 2 Section 25, Km 6.3 (Phase 1) CONTRACT SANRAL N.002-250-2019/1F Deadline11 May 2023 3030688 Consulting Engineering Services for the Resurfacing of National Route 1 Section 16 from Winburg South (Km 77.50) To Winburg Station (Km 89.80) Deadline11 May 2023 3030708 Supply and Delivery of Desktops and Laptops Deadline21 Apr 2023 3030763 supply and delivery of bespoke filter service kits on an as and when required basis for a period of three (3) years Deadline17 Jun 2023 3030768 Appointment of a Service to Facilitate the Board Strategic Breakaway Session Deadline20 Apr 2023 3030773 supply and delivery of Skips for Waste Management. Deadline24 Apr 2023 3030869 Provision of Lender Technical Advisory Services Deadline17 May 2023 3030890 Appointment of a Professional Service Providers to Undertake the Execution of the Facility Wide Fire Compliance Deadline08 May 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us