Taiwan Tenders - 23 November 2023 (Page 6 of 9)

1,663 tenders published in Taiwan on 23 November 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 23 November 2023, across industries like Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Real Estate, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Food & Beverages, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Logistics, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation-Railways, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Security Printing.

This is page 6 of 9 for tenders published in Taiwan on 23 November 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Real Estate, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Food & Beverages, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Logistics, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation-Railways, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

4043385 North side landscape renovation project Deadline05 Dec 2023 4043386 Secondary substation maintenance work in 113 years Deadline06 Dec 2023 4043387 Zhongzhengtang seismic reinforcement project entrusted design and manufacturing supervision technical services Deadline28 Nov 2023 4043388 Breeding area cleaning and maintenance Deadline27 Nov 2023 4043389 113 Annual Cleaning and Maintenance Management Case of Zhongli District Maternal and Child Center and Surrounding Environment Deadline06 Dec 2023 4043390 Desktop Raman Microscope Analyzer Deadline04 Dec 2023 4043391 General labor operations of the Central Branch from February 113 to January 114 - Nantou Public Works Section Deadline25 Dec 2023 4043392 Hsinchu P/S, Nanhu P/S gravel flooring and inspection road projects Deadline04 Dec 2023 4043393 112th Annual Third River Bureau Watergate Structure Maintenance and Improvement Plan Deadline28 Nov 2023 4043394 Maintenance project of underground tunnels and other mechanical and electrical facilities in Zhongli District in 2013 (district-wide, open contract) Deadline06 Dec 2023 4043395 Maintenance and maintenance of the mechanical, electrical and air-conditioning system ancillary equipment of the Kangcheng Welfare Plaza Building in 2013 Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043396 112 Annual Baseball Club Equipment and Property Procurement Case Deadline27 Nov 2023 4043397 Waste oil mixture removal Deadline27 Nov 2023 4043398 Procurement case of Deadline06 Dec 2023 4043399 Improvement projects such as Lane 64, Section 2, Shanjiao Road, Ershui Township Deadline30 Nov 2023 4043400 The Tainan City Government’s Social Affairs Bureau entrusted the “Elderly Persons’ Physical, Mental and Spiritual Development and Strengthening Project” Deadline07 Dec 2023 4043401 113th Annual Dual-Track Training Flagship Plan and Subsidy to Colleges and Universities for Employment Programs - Convergence Operations Services Deadline11 Dec 2023 4043402 113-114 Automatic drip welding equipment maintenance case Deadline27 Nov 2023 4043403 113-year tap water park and related field facility maintenance case Deadline05 Dec 2023 4043404 Tainan District Office’s 113th Annual Organic Fertilizer and Materials Transportation Work Deadline05 Dec 2023 4043405 In 2013, the labor procurement case for leasing customs inspection vehicles to pick up and drop off colleagues for transportation services Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043406 113th Annual Changbin Industrial Park Street Light and Signal Sign Maintenance Work Deadline18 Dec 2023 4043407 113 Yuanfu Guojun Middle School rents student transportation vehicle Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043408 A batch of firewall and network switch modules Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043409 Changhua City Heping Road and Lane 2 of Jieshou North Road and other road surface improvement projects Deadline30 Nov 2023 4043410 Chengda Nangong Lifting Equipment Maintenance Deadline30 Nov 2023 4043411 Nanbao Resin #105 13,944kg (113-114 years) Deadline06 Dec 2023 4043412 English situation classroom setting improvement project Deadline28 Nov 2023 4043413 Post-disaster reconstruction projects of 3 rural roads including 9 in Qudong Village, Touwu Township, due to heavy rain in May 2012 Deadline27 Nov 2023 4043414 Special accessories for HISAKA control valve (including installation, testing, etc.) Deadline05 Dec 2023 4043415 113. Processing, printing, packaging and delivery of gas bill payment notices, payment reminder notices and receipts Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043416 The Social Affairs Bureau of the Kaohsiung City Government commissioned the Deadline11 Dec 2023 4043417 Switchboard project of Tung Po Activity Center in Tung Po Village Deadline27 Nov 2023 4043418 Bipod assembly and other 2 items Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043419 Special materials cardiovascular procurement Deadline01 Dec 2023 4043420 Taichung City Wenshan Resource Recovery (Incineration) Plant Entrusted Operation Management Plan Deadline25 Dec 2023 4043421 Improvement project of community farm roads next to Lane 26 of Tong'an and Jiahao Road and Lane 15 of Dianchang Road Deadline06 Dec 2023 4043422 The third follow-up bid invitation for regular printed matter procurement cases from 2012 to 2014 (general printing) Deadline27 Nov 2023 4043423 Gable wall repair project of Warehouse No. 3 in Hualien Factory, Huadong District Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043424 113 Annual Operation Section Raw Materials Procurement Case - Flour and Sugar Deadline28 Nov 2023 4043425 113th Tun District Art and Culture Center library services, theater technology and management labor procurement case Deadline04 Dec 2023 4043426 In 113 years, Taiwan Tobacco and Liquor Co., Ltd. Puli Distillery Warehouse Service Personnel Contracted Labor Service Deadline30 Nov 2023 4043427 Diesel Lubricating Additives Deadline28 Nov 2023 4043428 113th Environmental Inspection and Cleaning Maintenance of Annan District of Taijiang National Park Deadline07 Dec 2023 4043430 Environmental maintenance of model cemeteries, cemeteries, ossuary towers and empty product areas within the jurisdiction of Xingang Township in 113 Deadline04 Dec 2023 4043431 113-year periodic inspection of low-voltage consumer electrical equipment Deadline28 Nov 2023 4043432 Procurement case of entrusted technical services (design and supervision) for the lighting cover repair project of the Changhua County Police Office Building Deadline04 Dec 2023 4043433 Campus disaster emergency repair and restoration project due to heavy rain in September 2012 Deadline30 Nov 2023 4043434 National Military Hospital 113-114 Drug Abuse Urine Control Solution Procurement Case Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043435 Communication monitoring system maintenance work Deadline01 Dec 2023 4043436 "113 Southern District Management Center Leasing Business Vehicles (Including Driving Services) Procurement Case" Deadline04 Dec 2023 4043437 113th Annual Hualien Farm Class Organic Rice Field Labor Procurement Deadline04 Dec 2023 4043438 2 road improvement projects including Nanwo Road in the 3rd neighborhood of Mingfeng Village, Touwu Township Deadline27 Nov 2023 4043439 113-115 Entrusted removal (transportation) and treatment of biomedical waste Deadline12 Dec 2023 4043440 Mobile toilet rental and cleaning service procurement case from 2013 to 2014 Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043441 112th Chishang Township Christmas tree installation Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043442 Gas generator casing item B purchase Deadline28 Nov 2023 4043443 Vibration Calibrator Purchase Deadline28 Nov 2023 4043444 Presidential Palace Central Air Conditioning System Replacement Project from 2012 to 2013 Deadline06 Dec 2023 4043445 113th Annual Overseas Chinese Affairs Council Facebook and Line community operation and promotion Deadline30 Nov 2023 4043446 113 annual administrative (clerical) business entrusted labor services Deadline04 Dec 2023 4043447 Biological protection detection, cleaning and disinfection equipment maintenance case Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043449 113 Annual Linkou Power Plant Equipment Foundation Floor and Office Space Cleaning Work Deadline19 Dec 2023 4043450 The labor contract procurement case for the dedicated managers of the restorative justice program in 2013 Deadline05 Dec 2023 4043451 Cable covering protection device for 161kV GIS bus connection Deadline28 Nov 2023 4043452 113 annual fly ash mixing and stabilization treatment outsourcing operation Deadline01 Dec 2023 4043453 New Taipei City Mayor's Care Service Award Ceremony Event Planning Professional Commission Deadline30 Nov 2023 4043454 Stadium and surrounding renovation works Deadline27 Nov 2023 4043455 Student activity center seismic reinforcement and license renewal project Deadline30 Nov 2023 4043456 113th annual “Special Labor Retirement Account Inspection”, “Supervision of Labor Conditions” and “Friendly Workplace” Project Computer Equipment Leasing and Purchase C Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043457 113th Annual Production and Sales History Expansion and Promotion of Project Management Plan Deadline20 Dec 2023 4043458 113 annual elevator maintenance and elevator equipment refurbishment Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043459 113 annual adaptive employment guidance and employment promotion plan business outsourcing case Deadline05 Dec 2023 4043461 In 2012-113, the unit price procurement of external line projects for user water equipment in Ruifang Operations area and the combined bidding for the 94K+950 to 95K+530 replacemen Deadline05 Dec 2023 4043462 Outsourcing of the Agri-Food and Food (General) Administrative and Labor Affairs Committee of the Southern District Branch of the Agri-Food and Food Department in 113 Deadline05 Dec 2023 4043463 113th annual Guanyin Industrial Park general industrial waste cleaning work commissioned by an agency Deadline27 Nov 2023 4043468 New Taipei City Banqiao District 113th annual land bridge and underground tunnel mechanical and electrical equipment inspection and maintenance Deadline28 Nov 2023 4043475 113 Annual Wugu District Office Administrative Building Environmental Cleaning and Maintenance Case Deadline01 Dec 2023 4043476 Special diode laser system for otolaryngology Deadline05 Dec 2023 4043489 113 Zhongli Yangmei and other district metering pipe network outsourced closed construction projects Deadline07 Dec 2023 4043495 113 annual environmental cleaning and landscape maintenance Deadline04 Dec 2023 4043496 113-year library information service system maintenance project Deadline04 Dec 2023 4043497 Pingtung Veterans General Hospital Longquan Branch Dialysis Machine Leasing Case Deadline27 Nov 2023 4043498 113-year Renyitan Reservoir dredging operation Deadline14 Dec 2023 4043499 Nakazono Kogyo 1-2 road reinforcement project Deadline04 Dec 2023 4043500 113 Safari Feed-Meat Deadline04 Dec 2023 4043501 Sanhe Branch 113 years of mobile pump maintenance and transportation operation rescue (open contract) Deadline28 Nov 2023 4043502 113 Years of Patriotic Elementary School Lunch Transportation Service Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043504 112 AC improvement projects on 5 rural roads in Shoufeng, Ruisui, Yuli and Fuli Deadline28 Nov 2023 4043505 100-ton crane lifting commission and other 3 items Deadline27 Nov 2023 4043506 Purchase of sports equipment in 2012 Deadline30 Nov 2023 4043508 A batch of explosion-proof HART planners Deadline28 Nov 2023 4043509 Energy storage system standards and testing technology construction plan from 110 to 114 years - transportation and storage safety system cabinet (box) procurement case with explos Deadline07 Dec 2023 4043510 Roof improvement project of flower stand pavilion in Zhuangjing Park, Banqiao District, New Taipei City Deadline30 Nov 2023 4043511 113-114 County and City Implementation Effectiveness Research Plan on Tobacco Damage Control Laws Deadline13 Dec 2023 4043512 Taichung City 113th East District Neighborhood Group Ping An Insurance Deadline28 Nov 2023 4043513 Daweimian tablets 5 mg (or equivalent) case Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043514 1 set of pneumatic skin removal unit and skin rolling machine system group Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043515 113 years of working at the counter waiting to collect electricity bills Deadline05 Dec 2023 4043516 Design and supervision technical services commissioned for the demolition project of Fugui Public Retail Market in Zhongzheng District, Keelung City Deadline14 Dec 2023 4043517 Addition project of ossuary cabinet in Zhuqi Township Charity Hall Memorial Park Deadline27 Nov 2023 4043518 1 sealed non-contact nucleic acid fragmentation instrument Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043530 112-Retaining wall project next to the agricultural road on the branch line of Xinghai Road in Gangkang Village, Manzhou Township Deadline30 Nov 2023 4043532 Basic maintenance projects such as roads and drainage in Qishan District in 2013 (open contract) Deadline04 Dec 2023 4043533 113 Annual Operation Fund Accounting Entrustment Processing Deadline05 Dec 2023 4043535 Desktop biosafety cryogenic centrifuge Deadline30 Nov 2023 4043536 112th Annual Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043537 New Taipei City Government Police Yonghe Branch 113th Annual Outsourcing Cleaning and Maintenance Case of Public Environment Areas Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043539 113 Annual Construction of Digitally Resilient Society Main Axis Promotion Strategy and Advanced Collaboration System Plan Deadline06 Dec 2023 4043541 Purchase of bicycle rack additions and updates Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043542 Yilan County Reserve Command Reserve Soldiers' Promotion and Commendation Event Catering Dinner Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043543 Zhiyuan Building Waterproofing and Insulation Project Deadline04 Dec 2023 4043545 In 2013, the Deadline04 Dec 2023 4043546 113th Taichung City No. 1 Traffic Signal Maintenance and Disaster Emergency Repair Project Deadline27 Nov 2023 4043548 Visiting one-day cross-strait economic, trade and tourism activities Deadline27 Nov 2023 4043553 Kinmen County Government’s 113th Spring Festival Arrangements Deadline28 Nov 2023 4043554 "New North American Arts and Cultural Activities Promotion Plan" Procurement Case Deadline07 Dec 2023 4043555 In 2012, three years of consistent new planting and forestation operations were carried out in the afforestation land No. 112-3 of the 12th forest class in Qingshuigou Forestry Are Deadline30 Nov 2023 4043556 113 annual wild animal feed-grains, granular feed, large chicken feed, etc. Deadline04 Dec 2023 4043558 "Using single identification and source flow mechanism of medical devices to strengthen post-marketing management" in 2013 Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043559 Batch B of Japanese Journals in 2024 Deadline27 Nov 2023 4043560 Tainan City Xiaolong Football Stadium Facilities and Equipment Improvement Project Deadline27 Nov 2023 4043561 Taoyuan City 113th Annual Hengai Day Care Service Center for People with Disabilities Deadline05 Dec 2023 4043562 National Defense Medical College 113th Air Conditioning Box Equipment Update Deadline28 Nov 2023 4043563 2024 Spanish single journal, 4 types in total. Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043564 "Bei'anli Comprehensive Stadium and Outdoor Basketball Court Improvement Project" commissioned design and supervision Deadline27 Nov 2023 4043565 113th Issue 9 Distribution Feeder Automation Equipment Procurement and Installation Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043566 Purchasing of water wheel accessories for Tianlun #5 unit Deadline30 Nov 2023 4043567 113th Annual Mission Magazine Resource Sharing Platform Service Deadline27 Nov 2023 4043568 6 new street lights project in Gongguan Township Deadline27 Nov 2023 4043569 113-year Xinwu Environmental Education Park Landscape Environment Maintenance and Facility Repair Plan Deadline05 Dec 2023 4043570 Square floor mat renewal purchase case Deadline27 Nov 2023 4043571 113 Cleaning and maintenance of Yuanshan Regional Park in Zhonghe District, New Taipei City Deadline30 Nov 2023 4043572 National Kansai Senior High School Deadline27 Nov 2023 4043573 One BC-255 new bridge container crane Deadline25 Dec 2023 4043574 Purchase case for 1 cleaning and disinfection machine Deadline28 Nov 2023 4043575 113 Annual Qidu Locomotive Depot General Business Waste Removal and Treatment Work Deadline30 Nov 2023 4043576 The 113th Taoyuan City Government Maintenance Engineering Office has jurisdiction over the park and street tree civil facilities repair project (open contract) Deadline12 Dec 2023 4043577 Purchase a batch of leather shoes for duty Deadline28 Nov 2023 4043578 113 Procurement case for administrative building clerical assistant, Penghu visitor center and Penghu airport interpretation service and cleaning service Deadline05 Dec 2023 4043579 Accessible ramp improvement project Deadline27 Nov 2023 4043580 Tainan City Family Caregiver Mutual Aid Home Entrustment Case Deadline07 Dec 2023 4043581 The design and implementation of wall cleaning and gravel beautification of the front wall of the commander's podium Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043582 "The Johnson Administration and Foreign Affairs" and other 6 databases Deadline28 Nov 2023 4043583 Air conditioning installation materials (opening contract) Deadline27 Nov 2023 4043584 Purchase of gift certificates for the 112th Annual Faculty and Staff Cultural and Recreational Activities Lottery Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043585 113th Annual Employee Incentive Event Meal Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043587 112th grade sixth grade off-campus teaching procurement case Deadline27 Nov 2023 4043588 113 annual Fuzhong 15 cleaning and maintenance services Deadline06 Dec 2023 4043589 Sustainable Development Goals Online (SDGO 17 Goals) database Deadline28 Nov 2023 4043590 Multiple teaching materials online learning network maintenance including virtual reality augmented information services Deadline06 Dec 2023 4043591 Dawulun Phase I parking lot slope collapse treatment project Deadline30 Nov 2023 4043592 Final accounts statement review operation and industrial and commercial administrative business entrustment service Deadline04 Dec 2023 4043593 The Taoyuan City Labor Bureau entrusted the handling of the 113-year Taoyuan City Labor Quarterly Compilation Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline05 Dec 2023 4043594 Construction project of junior high school league auxiliary room and additional consultation room before the beginning of 2012 Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043595 Electric shock device contains TCP Deadline28 Nov 2023 4043598 113 annual electricity bill waiting work Deadline06 Dec 2023 4043599 113-114 Annual Environmental Impact Assessment Document Inquiry System Management and Maintenance Project Work Plan Deadline04 Dec 2023 4043600 Pump renewal case for Baxian, Xiaoyi, Tailin and Langgou 1 pressurizing stations Deadline08 Dec 2023 4043601 113 Annual Operation Department Raw Materials Procurement Case-Cartons Deadline28 Nov 2023 4043602 113th Annual Nantou County Environmental Protection Case Rapid Investigation and Technology Monitoring Plan Deadline11 Dec 2023 4043603 113 Year old (over) age and other water replacement quantities to be replaced by the planning committee for outsourced replacement operations Deadline05 Dec 2023 4043604 The OSCE examiner scoring system is connected and integrated with the system of our college. Type 1 Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043605 26 items of special medical materials for orthopedics department (open contract) Deadline22 Dec 2023 4043606 Decellularized dermal tissue processing fee Deadline30 Nov 2023 4043607 In 2013, computer digital traffic violations were reported and automatic printing labor procurement case was reported. Deadline28 Nov 2023 4043608 Procurement case for extended surgical gowns for the Nursing Department Deadline27 Nov 2023 4043609 113 Annual Counter Waiting for Electricity Bill Collection Deadline04 Dec 2023 4043610 113 Annual Operation Department Raw Materials Procurement Case-Green Coffee Beans Deadline27 Nov 2023 4043611 8 improvement projects including 4.5K-8K industrial road on Guangfeng Highway in Guangfu Township Deadline30 Nov 2023 4043613 113 annual AI dual-track plan business entrusted labor procurement Deadline12 Dec 2023 4043614 China Journal Full-text Database (CJFD) and Endnote bibliographic management software rental fees in 2024 Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043615 Reactor Pavilion Emergency Diesel Generator Repair Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043616 Surgical scissors and other two items of unit price open contract Deadline20 Dec 2023 4043617 113 Linkou Guishan Taoyuan and other district metering pipe network outsourced closed construction project Deadline07 Dec 2023 4043618 Sporadic work such as pruning, planting and maintenance of trees and flowers in the green space environment of Dalin Factory and outside the factory Deadline28 Nov 2023 4043619 "112th Annual Media Forum and Municipal Publicity Press Conference" Procurement Case Deadline27 Nov 2023 4043620 The Hsinchu City Government commissioned the North District Daycare Resource Center and Parent-child Center Deadline13 Dec 2023 4043621 113 annual police digital relay system and various types of radio equipment repair and maintenance cases Deadline06 Dec 2023 4043622 113th Zhongli District Stormwater Sewer System Inspection, Dredging, Maintenance Management and Improvement Project (Opening Contract) Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043623 113th Harbor No. 1 Crew Business Outsourcing Procurement Case Deadline11 Dec 2023 4043624 113 Annual Operation Section Raw Materials Procurement Case-North and South Grocery Categories Deadline27 Nov 2023 4043625 113 Comprehensive Security Management and Maintenance Services for Zhitan Community in Xindian District, New Taipei City (Open Contract) Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043626 Mouse feeding system type 1 Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043627 112-year subsidy for national high school toilet repair projects in remote and non-mountainous and non-urban areas Deadline27 Nov 2023 4043628 113-114 Deadline18 Dec 2023 4043629 Keelung City Reserve Command Reserve Soldiers’ Promotion and Commendation Event Catering Dinner Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043630 Procurement of hats and property for the 113th annual temple fair event Deadline06 Dec 2023 4043631 Burn and scald hydrotherapy flushing device and other 4 items Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043632 Seal wear ring (including gasket ring) and other 2 purchases Deadline28 Nov 2023 4043633 1 Gemini Diode Laser Deadline11 Dec 2023 4043634 113 Annual Operation Section Raw Materials Procurement Case - Raw Materials Deadline27 Nov 2023 4043635 1 portable multi-function imaging system host Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043636 SNP gene chip detection (including CNV probe and SNP probe) Deadline07 Dec 2023 4043637 20 purchases including high-density machine frames Deadline29 Nov 2023 4043638 Kaiyuan Security Checkpoint Accommodation Area Post-Disaster Recovery Turnkey Project Deadline30 Nov 2023 4043639 MRT transportation interruption connection entrusted service case (open contract) Deadline04 Dec 2023 4043640 Procurement of steam oven equipment for Chongxue Elementary School in 2012 Deadline28 Nov 2023 4043641 Procurement of 113-year lease of color laser photocopiers Deadline04 Dec 2023 4043642 113 Annual Labor Procurement of Bagasse Shipping Work at Huwei Organic Fertilizer Farm Deadline05 Dec 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us