Taiwan Tenders - 5 May 2025 (Page 4 of 7)

1,275 tenders published in Taiwan on 5 May 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 5 May 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Energy, Park Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Security Printing, Transportation-Railways, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

This is page 4 of 7 for tenders published in Taiwan on 5 May 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Energy, Park Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Security Printing, Transportation-Railways, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

7831393 3 procurement cases of non-LianBiao Shou Materials Deadline19 May 2025 7831396 3 procurement cases of non-LianBiao Shou Materials Deadline19 May 2025 7831488 114 Taichung City Shalu Gaogong FANUC robot arm education competition set procurement case Deadline06 May 2025 7831489 114th annual police diesel van type detection and protection vehicle (1 vehicle) procurement case Deadline13 May 2025 7831492 Meijiafu Allogenic Leather Powder Deadline06 May 2025 7831507 Video conferencing system and video wall construction Deadline02 Jun 2025 7831510 Water supply civil engineering project in Bei'an Lijian Nanshan Gao area, Zhongshan District Deadline15 May 2025 7831511 Various motor repair work of electric-connected vehicles Deadline06 May 2025 7831513 The benefits and impact of three-phase four-wire 110/220V low-voltage power supply mode Deadline08 May 2025 7831515 Electric Power Communications Department's 114th Annual Scale Optical Cable Accumulation Point Project in Northern Region Deadline14 May 2025 7831516 4 items of lubricating spray, etc. Deadline07 May 2025 7831517 Improvement project of the rural road in the neighborhood of Dashu Taijiao and Wangcuo Bantian Village Community Deadline13 May 2025 7831519 Indicator spare parts procurement Deadline15 May 2025 7831520 Set up smoking beetle control heating equipment Deadline07 May 2025 7831522 Floor renovation project of the west side game field and activity center of Anli National Primary School in Shengang District, Taichung City Deadline06 May 2025 7831523 Improvement project of rural road in Fude section community in Nantou City Deadline13 May 2025 7831524 Drone technical service case Deadline06 May 2025 7831526 114th Annual Outsourcing Public Property Business Litigation Cases Labor Procurement Case (Open Deed) Deadline08 May 2025 7831527 Improvement of hillside drainage facilities in the tank test site Deadline06 May 2025 7831528 Cleaning of residual waste ammonia liquid in the ammonia tank of Zhongsan Machine Deadline08 May 2025 7831530 Construction and one-year maintenance of the legal newspaper platform Deadline14 May 2025 7831531 Student uniform procurement case for the 114 academic year Deadline07 May 2025 7831532 Wugu District Wuquan Wuluo Road and Wugong Liu Road and other pipeline replacement projects Deadline23 May 2025 7831533 Planning and design of the restoration and reuse of the original Haizhuang service ground in Xincheng Township, Xincheng Township, and the restoration and reuse of Japanese-style o Deadline13 May 2025 7831535 Waterproof and thermal insulation in the teaching building A Deadline09 May 2025 7831536 Beigan Qiaozai Village Sewer System Improvement Project Deadline12 May 2025 7831537 Chiayi Jiaozhi Pottery Hall Expansion Real-life Construction Labor Commission Case Deadline22 May 2025 7831538 Lunch ingredients purchase for 114 academic year of Lilunbei National Middle School in Yunlin County Deadline20 May 2025 7831539 Automatic extraction system for organic chemical substances in water Deadline02 Jun 2025 7831540 Printing and distribution of new residents' Chinese textbooks for the 114th academic year Deadline19 May 2025 7831541 114-year funeral home high-voltage transformer replacement project Deadline12 May 2025 7831542 Three procurement items including rectifier diodes Deadline06 May 2025 7831543 MC50BR switch chassis procurement Deadline06 May 2025 7831544 7 items of milling wheel and rail head inserts, etc. Deadline06 May 2025 7831545 114 Pingtung County Urban Plan Management Information System Data Update and Maintenance Case Deadline12 May 2025 7831546 1 set of software and hardware systems for post-table distributed resource integration Deadline08 May 2025 7831547 15 items of purchase of ring power supply rails (fruit Ferris wheel) and other Deadline06 May 2025 7831548 Anti-corrosion maintenance committee for various types of high-pressure gas cylinders Deadline08 May 2025 7831549 114 Annual Teaching Excellence Team Japanese Education Visit Procurement Case Deadline06 May 2025 7831550 Longtan Shipping Center and Xinpu Institute Safety Mother Rope Improvement Deadline13 May 2025 7831551 Peace Building Stair Accessible Environment Improvement Project Deadline14 May 2025 7831552 National Sports University's 114-year indoor swimming pool roof renovation project Deadline08 May 2025 7831554 Public and private purchasing case for lunch in the 114th academic year Deadline15 May 2025 7831555 "Foresight and Improved Project on R&D of Building Fire Prevention Technology and Smart Applications (I) Collaborative Research Plan" Selection of Collaborative Researchers Deadline09 May 2025 7831556 A batch of 6 high-voltage motors Deadline03 Jun 2025 7831557 114 Annual Atomizer Disc Renovation Update Deadline12 May 2025 7831558 2025 Zhenshui Peering Mid-Autumn Festival Promotion Activities in Hengshan Township Deadline14 May 2025 7831559 114th Yanchao Campus Heat Pump Update Energy Saving Performance Guarantee Project Deadline08 May 2025 7831561 Single bed group and three system furniture Deadline13 May 2025 7831562 The 11th phase of public facilities pipeline project commissioned construction work in Hualien County Deadline16 May 2025 7831564 Pingtung Station air conditioning cooling water tower heat dissipation material replacement work Deadline13 May 2025 7831566 1 non-invasive cardiac output monitor Deadline09 May 2025 7831567 Air purification indoor circulation machine (procurement belt installation) batch Deadline15 May 2025 7831568 1 cardiac shock device Deadline09 May 2025 7831569 114th annual jet motorcycle procurement case Deadline06 May 2025 7831570 1500mm manual vertical butterfly valve (long body type A) 3 sets Deadline13 May 2025 7831571 New Taipei City Energy-saving Street Lamp Dressing and Maintenance Case (Phase 2) Commissioned Special Project Management Deadline28 May 2025 7831572 114 years ago, the tree pruning and labor procurement of campuses in Nanguo Primary School Deadline06 May 2025 7831573 Green beautification planting of headquarters and conference center from 114 to 115 (opening contract) Deadline06 May 2025 7831574 Changhua-114 water pump replacement Deadline15 May 2025 7831575 Glass wool filter parts (brand: United Filters International) A batch Deadline14 May 2025 7831576 114 academic year mechanical internship tool procurement case Deadline09 May 2025 7831577 A batch of high ball supply plug valves Deadline19 May 2025 7831578 Engineering such as geological drilling, trial excavation, geophysical detection method and manhole cover improvement in the 114-115th year of the South District Construction Depar Deadline21 May 2025 7831579 Hualien County's 114 Annual Bridge Restoration Project Second Standard (Opening Contract) Deadline16 May 2025 7831580 114th academic year sixth grade graduation memorial book purchase Deadline22 May 2025 7831581 Smart pipe tracking sensor set Deadline12 May 2025 7831582 114 school year after-school care service procurement Deadline15 May 2025 7831583 Improve the environment of national primary and secondary schools in 114 - classroom air conditioning installation and local power improvement Deadline06 May 2025 7831584 Generator procurement case in 114 years Deadline13 May 2025 7831586 114-116 years of air compressor equipment maintenance and procurement case for 2 years Deadline06 May 2025 7831587 3 items including hemodialysis machine Deadline06 May 2025 7831588 Nipro hollow fiber dialysis cylinder 15H Deadline06 May 2025 7831589 Maintenance of factory and construction elevators in 114-116 Deadline14 May 2025 7831590 Influenza virus A+B antigen quick screening reagent opening contract Deadline13 May 2025 7831591 Comprehensive review of Wenshan and Chunsheli District in Taichung City and overall planning of land use in surrounding areas Deadline08 May 2025 7831592 Maintenance of iron parts for the Taochang K373 storage tank and sandblasting and rust removal paint work Deadline13 May 2025 7831593 114th annual fencing field sports floor mat property purchase Deadline08 May 2025 7831594 1 batch of medical paper and ribbon for fully automatic lozenges subcontracting machine from 114 to 117 Deadline09 May 2025 7831595 Kaohsiung Shidiao replaced 2 L3 network switches (label: CISCO) Deadline13 May 2025 7831596 Hsinchu City 114 Annual Information Technology Classroom and General Classroom Computer Equipment Removal and Information Maintenance Human Resources Procurement Case Deadline12 May 2025 7831597 114th School Year Happy Nutritional Breakfast Deadline15 May 2025 7831598 Cooling water tower treatment agent a batch Deadline12 May 2025 7831599 114th Annual Bamboo 3D GIS System and Three-Dimensional Pipeline Display Platform Maintenance Case Deadline07 May 2025 7831600 114-The road improvement project by No. 92 Xincuo Road, Shekou Village, Wandan Township Deadline07 May 2025 7831601 The case of increasing the microwave transmission capacity of the eastern trunk line Deadline21 May 2025 7831602 Kaohsiung Metropolitan Area Volkswagen MRT System Gangshan Road Bamboo Extension Line RKC02A-2 Construction Standard Project Deadline15 May 2025 7832035 114 New Taipei City Medical Institutions and Medical Personnel Out of the Commission for the Procurement of Different Actions Labor Services Deadline07 May 2025 7832036 114th Annual Business Exchange Activities for the Advisory Parliament for Farmland Water Conservancy Affairs Deadline08 May 2025 7832038 Two community agricultural road improvement projects including Dayuan Lane, Ershui Township Deadline15 May 2025 7832039 Taichung Shengang Public Market earthquake resistance capacity enhancement project Deadline07 May 2025 7832040 Sportswear purchase of athletes and team staff in Taoyuan Sports Games in 114 Deadline08 May 2025 7832041 Laser fiber-3m (or equivalent) Deadline08 May 2025 7832042 114th 60th Farmland Water Conservancy Cup Clothing Purchase Deadline13 May 2025 7832043 Design and printing of 114 annual convenience service manual for Dawu Township Office in Taitung County Deadline08 May 2025 7832045 Changyi High School Tongxue Trail Renovation Project and Commissioned Planning, Design Supervision and Procurement Case for Guard Room, School Gate, Off-campus Shop, Mechanical and Deadline08 May 2025 7832046 Hengchun Zhenli Library's 114 Annual Book Material Procurement (Open Contract) Deadline06 May 2025 7832047 2025 Tainan Astronomical Carnival Opening Event Plan and Execution Plan Deadline08 May 2025 7832049 Door camp equipment procurement Deadline12 May 2025 7832051 Improvement project of 10 and 13 Linnong Road, Nanhu Village, Dahu Township Deadline13 May 2025 7832052 Outdoor education procurement for sixth grade students in the 114th academic year Deadline07 May 2025 7832053 Road improvement projects such as Minquan Road (Zhongshan Road~Xinyi Road), Nanfatou Bridge in South 1, and ASEAN Industrial Front ~ 171 Road and other road improvement projects Deadline13 May 2025 7832054 Kaohsiung Qixian Primary School's 114-year telephone system update and broadcast system equipment integration procurement case Deadline08 May 2025 7832056 "Hengchun Town Elderly Activity Center" earthquake-resistant reinforcement project Deadline06 May 2025 7832058 114th year of faculty, vocational and technical staff and school recruitment personnel knowledge and ability seminar B Deadline12 May 2025 7832059 Road pavement improvement projects such as Chengxinyi Street, Mengxiang Lane and Mengli Road in Niaosong District Deadline06 May 2025 7832060 Improvement projects of community agricultural roads such as Fengbai Road Branch in Ershui Township Deadline15 May 2025 7832061 Online learning system host replacement type 1 Deadline08 May 2025 7832064 114th Tainan Boaiguo Small English Village Waterproofing and Insulation Project Deadline12 May 2025 7832065 114th Classroom Digital Blackboard Equipment Procurement Case Deadline07 May 2025 7832066 Emergency medical care cage building project for endangered wild animals Deadline13 May 2025 7832068 114 Beitou Shilin Science and Technology Park Industrial Service and Promotion Plan Commissioned Service Case Deadline12 May 2025 7832070 7 hydraulic push beds Deadline07 May 2025 7832072 The procurement of teaching equipment for "Computer Numerical Control Comprehensive Processing Machine" in Mechanical Science Deadline13 May 2025 7832073 Sports clothing procurement case for the 114th National Volunteer Firefighter Physical Skills Exchange Activity of Tainan Municipal Government Fire Department Deadline13 May 2025 7832074 Chiayi City Boai Guomin Primary School East Side Atrium Renovation and Improvement Project Deadline12 May 2025 7832075 Improvement project of the 7.5K branch of Zhongxiang Nong Road Deadline13 May 2025 7832076 113 annual fire equipment procurement Deadline15 May 2025 7832077 114th annual vaccine cold transportation and refrigeration equipment refrigeration storage compressor unit and automatic generator Deadline12 May 2025 7832078 114th Annual Criminal Exemplary Biochemical Analysis Consumables Deadline20 May 2025 7832080 Demolition and land preparation project of dormitories No. 216 and 217, Section 2, Liuchuan East Road, West District Deadline05 May 2025 7833596 16,501 reams of new version NT$500 Banknote Paper Deadline03 Jun 2025 7841431 114th annual employee work clothes (flying jacket) Deadline27 May 2025 7841432 Centralized busbar protection power line B Deadline03 Jun 2025 7841433 WSUS Smart Management System Type 1 Deadline12 May 2025 7841434 Infrared thermal imager disaster prevention real-time network intelligent monitoring system and follow-up application plan for related sites in Taoyuan District and Pingzhen Distri Deadline19 May 2025 7841435 "Rainbow Laser and 4 Medical Materials" Unit Price Opening Contract Deadline02 Jun 2025 7841436 2025 Hakka Art Exhibition Platform Deadline19 May 2025 7841437 United environment cleaning Deadline12 May 2025 7841438 Slope drainage improvement project of Fanziwo Simple Water Plant Deadline09 May 2025 7841439 The renovation project of the long-term care service park is built in the dormitory area of ​​the Sinopec Kaohsiung Oil Refinery Deadline26 May 2025 7841440 1 item for medical specialty (Jingshuyi brewing drink and Shuangberry Yijian ingot) in the Department of Children's Medicine (open contract) Deadline12 May 2025 7841441 Technical Services for Design Supervision of Sewage Sewer Reception Project Deadline27 May 2025 7841442 Phase II of the Remediation of 2 adjacent pits in Lixing Village Deadline09 May 2025 7841443 8 official vehicles leased in 114 Deadline13 May 2025 7841444 Yexiu Management Project of Dazhan Lane, Hengshanli, Yanchao District Deadline13 May 2025 7841445 Drainage improvement project in Xinyi Road, Ziguan District Deadline13 May 2025 7841446 Drainage improvement project of Jiazhan Road, Ziguan District (Lian 496, Jiazhan Road to No. 476, Jiazhan Road) Deadline13 May 2025 7841447 Road improvement project of Zhong 89 (2K+640~4K+740) in Fengyuan and Tanzi District, Taichung City Deadline15 May 2025 7841448 Product efficacy comparison test Deadline09 May 2025 7841449 Ecological survey of Dajiaxi power plant in 114-117 Deadline20 May 2025 7841450 IBMS Next Generation Administrative Operation Integrated Management System Deadline03 Jun 2025 7841451 114 Annual Warning and Promotional Notice Board Setting Plan Deadline16 May 2025 7841452 114th Annual Field Staff Sweater Deadline15 May 2025 7841453 114 Kaohsiung City Engineering Heavy Machinery Equipment, Operators and Everyone Investigation and Management and Online Login Work Case Deadline12 May 2025 7841454 114 years of five-in-one urine screening reagent property case Deadline12 May 2025 7841455 A set of multi-cavity physical vapor deposition system Deadline03 Jun 2025 7841456 Three procurement cases including audio equipment engineering of Maliwang Tribal Club Deadline13 May 2025 7841457 Drainage improvement project in Lane 145, Yilin Road, Rende District Deadline19 May 2025 7841458 Open collection materials application plan procurement case Deadline19 May 2025 7841459 "Taihu Community Activity Center Renovation Project Subsidy Plan" Technical Service Case Deadline12 May 2025 7841460 5 kidney dialysis machines Deadline12 May 2025 7841461 "114th Police Large Heavy Locomotive (2)" Property Purchase Case Deadline15 May 2025 7841462 Black soldier fly small automatic feeding system Deadline20 May 2025 7841463 Taipei Hakka Youth Talent Cultivation Streaming Plan Deadline19 May 2025 7841464 Zhongxiao Building daughter wall tiles repair project commissioned technical services Deadline12 May 2025 7841465 In the second half of 2014, the correction agency of the Ministry of Justice and the Ministry of Correctional Affairs and Law jointly bid for the hostage's non-staple food-fruit an Deadline15 May 2025 7841466 Reconstruction project on the left bank of the upper section of the Yaogou Creek in Douliu City Deadline20 May 2025 7841467 Feeding equipment for Taochang oil sludge rotary kiln incinerator (including installation, testing, education and training, etc.) Deadline12 May 2025 7841468 The second phase improvement project of Shanglinli 10 neighboring wild streams in Guanxi Town Deadline15 May 2025 7841469 Automatic external cardiac defibrillator (AED) consumable procurement (opening contract) Deadline12 May 2025 7841470 Chiayi County Zhongpu Township Office entrusted professional service case for 114 overseas inspection Deadline12 May 2025 7841471 Procurement case for automatic identification of microbials and drug sensitivity analysis and testing reagents Deadline16 May 2025 7841472 Technical service case for the space improvement project commissioned supervision of Tongqing Citizen Activity Center, Yingge District, New Taipei City Deadline12 May 2025 7841473 Taoyuan City Drain Radar Road Inspection Service Deadline16 May 2025 7841474 Taitung County CEDAW Training and Promotion Plan in 114 Deadline09 May 2025 7841475 The intermediate-range plan for the construction of AI smart search and rescue dispatch system-The Executive Yuan National Search and Rescue Command Center AI smart search and resc Deadline15 May 2025 7841476 114th Ministry of Education employee recreation space renovation project Deadline14 May 2025 7841477 Investigation and research case of restoration and reuse plan of Shuang'an Bridge, historic building in Beipu Township Deadline15 May 2025 7841478 Donghai Primary School-114 school year out-of-commissioned school lunch supply procurement Deadline19 May 2025 7841479 114 and 115th annual power plant power generation equipment cleaning and maintenance work case B Deadline16 May 2025 7841480 Post-disaster reconstruction project of Benye Creek, Linneihu Deadline14 May 2025 7841481 MYCOSEL SLANT Opening Contract. Deadline09 May 2025 7841482 Taitung County 113-year-old model and model respect for the elderly Deadline12 May 2025 7841526 114th annual Renai District retaining walls, squares and other facilities improvement commissioned design and supervision technical services Deadline14 May 2025 7841528 114th Annual Shigui Primary School LED Wall Expansion Procurement Deadline09 May 2025 7841529 Bearing 160PC Deadline13 May 2025 7841531 Purchase of late-stage breast cancer drugs Deadline12 May 2025 7841533 114th Annual Quality Capital Gate-Physical Experimental Equipment Procurement Case Deadline12 May 2025 7841535 International exchange plan for the 114 academic year - handle activities for teachers and students from home to visit South Korea Deadline12 May 2025 7841537 Procurement of sports injuries-related protective equipment and auxiliary equipment (LadderBarrel ladder barrel and ComboChair composite functional training chair) in the 113 acade Deadline12 May 2025 7841539 School lunch gas property procurement case for the 114th school year Deadline12 May 2025 7841540 2025 Huafu Overseas Chinese Cultural and Educational Service Center Product Liability Insurance Purchase Case Deadline09 May 2025 7841542 113-year high school quality project-Teaching equipment telescope procurement Deadline09 May 2025 7841544 113 years of improvement of library and surrounding barrier-free facilities Deadline13 May 2025 7841574 Information security management system verification work Deadline12 May 2025 7841575 Yuanli Town Li Swimming Pool Environmental Facilities and Equipment Improvement Project commissioned planning and design and supervision Deadline15 May 2025 7841576 114 school lunch order box (bucket) meal purchase Deadline19 May 2025 7841578 114th annual steel bridge paint project in Muzha section jurisdiction Deadline12 May 2025 7841579 Radiation protection accessories equipment procurement case Deadline12 May 2025 7841580 114th Annual Ohxiong Co-branded Product Channel Integration and Digital Marketing Deadline09 May 2025 7841581 33 items including bearing seat Deadline13 May 2025 7841583 Taichung Municipal Government Fire Department disaster relief personnel positioning assistance system Deadline15 May 2025 7841584 Ophthalmic surgical instrument group Deadline13 May 2025 7841585 Universal price opening contract for single-use ureteral guide sheath Deadline16 May 2025 7841586 4 2-year unit price opening contract for surgical blades Deadline21 May 2025 7841587 114 years of self-reliance activities for faculty and staff Deadline09 May 2025 7841589 114 Annual Environmental Disinfection Flush Aids-Ethylene Alcohol Deadline12 May 2025 7841590 114th Taiwan Taipei District Court Chartered the Payment Office of the Taiwan Taipei District Court to self-pay the receipt of the payment and printed five-paired property procurem Deadline14 May 2025 7841591 Renovation of the 7th floor and roof exterior wall of the Double Science Museum of the Construction Engineering Campus Deadline15 May 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us