Taiwan Tenders - 5 May 2025 (Page 6 of 7)

1,275 tenders published in Taiwan on 5 May 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 5 May 2025, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Telecom, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Medals & Coins, Park Management, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, IT-Access Control.

This is page 6 of 7 for tenders published in Taiwan on 5 May 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Telecom, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Medals & Coins, Park Management, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

7841862 Full digital procurement ultrasonic scanning system probe Deadline09 May 2025 7841863 Biosafety Operating Bench Deadline13 May 2025 7841864 Design and supervision service for the improvement project of Xinghua Street and Xinsheng Road, Renhe Road, Hukou Township Deadline13 May 2025 7841865 Lianjiang County's 114th Annual Air Quality Maintenance Plan Deadline15 May 2025 7841866 114th National Student Tutoring Consulting Center and Business Section Chief Labor Procurement Case Deadline15 May 2025 7841867 Tainan Municipal Government Zengwen Municipal Vision Park Zhiyilou Telephone Network System Installation and Procurement Case Deadline14 May 2025 7841868 T91 gun frame (20 entry) and 14 items Deadline14 May 2025 7841871 900,000 postal chip financial cards Deadline26 May 2025 7841873 Our Department commissioned the production of the Guoguang Sports Gold Medal in 114 (open contract) Deadline12 May 2025 7841875 Environmental reorganization work under the jurisdiction of Fenglin Branch, Hualien Work Department in 114 Deadline16 May 2025 7841876 Operation and management plan for the ecological experience base in Zhuoshuixi Danda area from 114 to 115 Deadline26 May 2025 7841877 Endometrial scraper 2-year unit price opening contract Deadline27 May 2025 7841878 Procurement case for the multi-functional stadium floor renovation project of Sizhangli National Primary School in Beitun District, Taichung City Deadline12 May 2025 7841879 General maintenance and regular maintenance of pulverized coal machines from Xingyi to 4 machines Deadline04 Jun 2025 7841880 2 procurement items including door control electric station Deadline12 May 2025 7841881 114-year contract for road patrol and maintenance of ancillary facilities under the jurisdiction of Minxiong Township, Jiayi County Deadline15 May 2025 7841882 The Procuratorate's Investigation Case of the 114th Annual Procuratorate's Investigation Case Deadline03 Jun 2025 7841883 Renovation project of Huai'entang of Chishang Township Cemetery Deadline15 May 2025 7841884 Intestinal microfungal cluster detection and two items Deadline12 May 2025 7841885 Student dormitory hot water system maintenance and maintenance services (open contract) Deadline12 May 2025 7841886 Feeling integrated swing game Deadline12 May 2025 7841887 Repair and replacement of the Hsinchu area (114) Deadline12 May 2025 7841888 Repair and maintenance project of building and surrounding landscape facilities in the museum area (opening contract) Deadline09 May 2025 7841889 114th annual 5th machine overhaul instrument calibration work Deadline12 May 2025 7841890 114-year Taoyuan Industrial Park Public Facilities Repair Labor Service Procurement Case (Open Contract) Deadline12 May 2025 7841891 Taipei City’s 114th Annual Southeast Asian Sustainable Campus Local Exchange Activities Deadline12 May 2025 7841892 In October 2013, Shantuoer Typhoon, Beinan Township Nanshan and Subayang Industrial Road Disaster Reconstruction Project Deadline12 May 2025 7841893 Maintenance of civil construction facilities in Tamsui Xinyi Line Deadline09 May 2025 7841894 Emergency repair project of historical buildings in Taroko Archway Deadline15 May 2025 7841895 Maximum infusion system 3 years 6 months maintenance contract Deadline12 May 2025 7841896 Yilan County Government uses space addition project to entrust feasibility assessment technical services Deadline19 May 2025 7841897 114 years of purchasing offshore water desalination machines Deadline14 May 2025 7841898 Drainage and repair projects such as drainage channels in 114 (opening contract) Deadline12 May 2025 7841899 Body moisture composition measuring instrument [diagnosis category] Deadline14 May 2025 7841900 3 items including digestive system cancer detection (open contract) Deadline12 May 2025 7841901 Hsinchu Municipal Government entrusts the 114th annual baby care center evaluation Deadline12 May 2025 7841902 2025 Lugang Agricultural and Fishery Products Promotion Activities Labor Procurement Case Deadline13 May 2025 7841903 114th Annual Touteng Town Road Restoration and Ancillary Facilities Project (Opening Contract) Deadline12 May 2025 7841904 114th Annual Pingtung County Ligang Land Affairs Office Archives Scan Digital Save Deadline09 May 2025 7841905 2025 Zhushan Midsummer Water-friendly Festival Planning Entrusted Professional Service Case Deadline13 May 2025 7841906 Tuberous cast iron pipe shock-resistant joint (NS type) straight pipe and related pipe fittings Deadline04 Jun 2025 7841907 Singapore branch has scrapped information equipment demagnetization and damage procurement case Deadline09 May 2025 7841908 Fengren Primary School Hakka Environmental Facilities and Teaching Equipment Procurement Case Deadline09 May 2025 7841909 Yongping High School's 114th Annual Campus Tree Pruning Labor Purchase Case Deadline12 May 2025 7841910 2 items of material procurement including driven shaft-handlebar drive shaft 18.5KW, etc. Deadline12 May 2025 7841911 The 114-year state-owned afforestation plan is the National Chase 4, National 45, National 95, National 103, National 109, National 110 afforestation and cultivation work, and the Deadline12 May 2025 7841912 Fengshan Stadium Echo Improvement Project Deadline09 May 2025 7841913 114 Jiji River-blocking Iron Business Management System Facilities Improvement and Products Procurement Deadline05 Jun 2025 7841914 Changfu Primary School Exhibition Stage and Accessible Ramp Floor Renovation Project Deadline14 May 2025 7841915 114 years of turtle rescue, shelter and field maintenance in Penghu area Deadline27 May 2025 7841916 Renovation of public space of Green Garden House and Restaurant in Minxiong Campus Student Dormitory Deadline15 May 2025 7841917 Red Grapefruit Concentrated Juice 3,800kg Deadline08 May 2025 7841918 114th Annual "Sidewalk System Maintenance Plan" Deadline19 May 2025 7841919 114-year chlorine dioxide generator rental in the pediatric medical building Deadline12 May 2025 7841920 114 years of playground turf renovation project Deadline15 May 2025 7841921 New Taipei City Qinxian National Middle School's 113 existing school buildings (technology classrooms, physics and chemistry classrooms and activity centers) reissue license procur Deadline12 May 2025 7841922 114th academic year sixth grade outdoor education Deadline13 May 2025 7841923 114-year operating room mobile C-arm X-ray machine maintenance labor procurement case Deadline12 May 2025 7841948 Technical services for the update of aviation ground light monitoring and other systems and construction commissioned planning and design supervision Deadline04 Jun 2025 7841950 The fourth regular safety assessment of Liyutan Reservoir Deadline05 Jun 2025 7841952 Electronic endoscopic imaging system (Otolaryngology Department) Deadline12 May 2025 7841954 Stationery supplies opening contract procurement case from 114 to 116 Deadline21 May 2025 7841955 Updated high-voltage circuit breaker of the first water intake station Deadline13 May 2025 7841957 Two items for purchasing special materials for hematology (case procurement) Deadline12 May 2025 7841959 The 113th annual Meishan Broadcasting Station Tower and Lightning Protection System and Computer Room Foundation Construction Deadline19 May 2025 7841961 114th 2018 Dapi Township Rainwater Sewer Cleaning Project Deadline08 May 2025 7841963 Yizhu Beigang District Pipeline Maintenance and Water Leakage Investigation Operation (Open Contract) Deadline13 May 2025 7841965 General surgical medical special materials procurement 6 items (open contract) Deadline12 May 2025 7841967 Plastic straw (large package) opening contract for the main branch Deadline19 May 2025 7841969 Improvement project of rural road in Sichunli 187 Bang Community, Chaozhou Town Deadline14 May 2025 7841971 Changhua County's 114 annual mosquito media public environment cleaning plan purchases 10 hot smoke machines Deadline13 May 2025 7841973 114 June-December 114 Workers' General Service Procurement (Committee 1) Deadline13 May 2025 7841974 12 lifeboats and 16 rubber boats in 114 years Deadline15 May 2025 7841976 A batch of PLC control module and related spare parts in the comprehensive wastewater treatment plant (including installation) Deadline12 May 2025 7841978 New Taipei City Nuclear Accident Area Public Protection Response Plan Entrusted Professional Service Case Deadline12 May 2025 7841980 Emergency repair project (estimated) of parking lots and urban road-related facilities (including shelters) in Yunlin County in 113 (estimated) Deadline16 May 2025 7841982 Unit price procurement of pipeline projects under the jurisdiction of Tongxiao Tongluo Operation (114 years) (Open contract) Deadline20 May 2025 7841984 114-year fire disaster prevention museum web page expansion and promotion case Deadline20 May 2025 7841986 Taichung City promotes the printing of labor and government business promotion calendar Deadline12 May 2025 7841988 "2025 Tongxiao Sand Sculpture Art Festival Marketing Promotion" commissioned professional service case Deadline15 May 2025 7841990 1 medical special item for anesthesia (spiral plastic syringe) (opening contract) Deadline07 May 2025 7841993 No. 58, Minguo Road, Hualien City has been changed to single house renovation project commissioned planning, design and supervision technical service Deadline20 May 2025 7841995 114th Wanqiao Branch Nurse Call Bell Purchase Case Deadline09 May 2025 7841997 The second Chinese and English book purchase in the 113 academic year Deadline13 May 2025 7841999 Ultra-low temperature freezer Deadline09 May 2025 7842001 Student uniform purchase for the 114th academic year Deadline16 May 2025 7842003 Pavement improvement project of Niuchouneinong Road, Zuo Town, Zuo Town District (12 of 29 right) Deadline13 May 2025 7842004 114th Annual Zhunan Town disaster reconstruction, flood prevention and rescue, and maintenance and transportation operations of mobile pumping units (opening contract) Deadline13 May 2025 7842005 6 injection needles Deadline08 May 2025 7842006 Outdoor education activities for the first semester of the 114th academic year Deadline13 May 2025 7842007 114th Science Museum and Criminal Forensic Building Air Conditioning Consumables Deadline12 May 2025 7842008 2026 Pingtung Lantern Festival-Wannianxi Lantern District Planning and Implementation Deadline19 May 2025 7842009 2025 Valley Sunrise Music Festival commissioned professional service case Deadline16 May 2025 7842010 The third regular safety assessment of Jiji River Banding Weir Deadline05 Jun 2025 7842011 114th annual "Pig farm feces, urine and water resource treatment measures and wastewater treatment operation optimization guidance" procurement case Deadline15 May 2025 7842012 E-Created Nursing Mobile Cars with 6 computers Deadline08 May 2025 7842013 Typhoon Shantuoer in October 20113-N1 category-Jinfeng Township Lawan Bridge Link Road Disaster Reconstruction Project Deadline15 May 2025 7842014 Plan to improve the accessibility campus environment (new accessibility elevator project) Deadline26 May 2025 7842015 Survey on long-spinned reflective seismic geological structure outside Hualien sea Deadline12 May 2025 7842016 114 Lugang Town Office Chongyang Shou Noodle Line Purchase Case Deadline15 May 2025 7842017 Multifunctional optical analyzer Deadline12 May 2025 7842018 Nanhua Multi-Train-Nanhua to Zuo Town Water Supply Pipe (IV) Continued Deadline16 May 2025 7842019 Procurement case for commissioned planning design and supervision technical service for the renovation project of the hall Deadline12 May 2025 7842020 This bureau's job rotation is in charge of the renovation project of the job dormitory Deadline15 May 2025 7842021 Ultrasonic level meter accessories (label: SIEMENS) a batch Deadline12 May 2025 7842023 Liver tissue detector parts replacement and repair Deadline12 May 2025 7842058 Jiaoxi Primary School Kindergarten Environmental Preparation Project Deadline15 May 2025 7842068 114 National Library Server, Storage Equipment and Personal Computer Related Hardware Equipment Maintenance Outsourced Services Deadline12 May 2025 7842070 Extracting special image data for ultrasonic systems Deadline09 May 2025 7842071 Taichung City Environmental Impact Assessment Business Management and Environmental Education Promotion Plan for 114 Deadline09 May 2025 7842072 Master key switch purchase Deadline07 May 2025 7842073 Telescopic shaft sleeve procurement Deadline07 May 2025 7842074 1 batch of ion exchange resin for water treatment in Zhunan Brewery Deadline08 May 2025 7842075 3 items including nitrogen, 6CZ╕BT Deadline14 May 2025 7842076 114 Annual Traffic Volunteer Police Coordination Condolences (Gift Certificate) Purchase Case Deadline12 May 2025 7842077 Billiards classroom equipment procurement Deadline09 May 2025 7842078 New energy vehicle internship factory teaching environment equipment construction property procurement case Deadline12 May 2025 7842079 114 years of employee cultural and health, environmental education and resource recycling business observation activities Deadline12 May 2025 7842080 Professional services commissioned for the sixth grade off-campus teaching activities in the 114th academic year Deadline03 Jun 2025 7842081 114 years of function expansion and maintenance of the information system of the map management in the information system Deadline20 May 2025 7842082 Cihui Building Elevator Replacement and Update of Saint-Young Building General Passenger Elevator Car Replacement (including some parts update) case Deadline15 May 2025 7842083 114 Fengyuan Water Supply Plant Outside Inspection Operation Deadline13 May 2025 7842084 Updated and procurement of indoor circulation fans in the whole school Deadline16 May 2025 7842085 Floating platform procurement Deadline19 May 2025 7842086 114-year drone procurement operation case Deadline14 May 2025 7842087 E and F shed plant power frequency converter repair case Deadline12 May 2025 7842088 In 114, Lianjiang County Climate Change Mitigation and Adjustment and Promotion of Low-Carbon Sustainable Home Implementation Planning Committee Deadline15 May 2025 7842089 114 Tainan Dongyuan Primary School post-disaster reconstruction project Deadline15 May 2025 7842090 Panel assembly procurement Deadline13 May 2025 7842091 114 school lunch order box (bucket) meal purchase Deadline15 May 2025 7842092 Physiological signal upload system (open contract) Deadline13 May 2025 7842093 114 years of overseas Youth Culture Ambassador Association (FASCA) freshman training (Australia line) Deadline12 May 2025 7842094 Remediation project of pit and ditches beside the 2064-2 Zhuolan section of Pinglinli Deadline12 May 2025 7842095 Campus safety maintenance digital monitoring system and emergency rescue bell system construction project Deadline13 May 2025 7842096 New construction of green space in Huzinei Community Park, Chiayi City Deadline16 May 2025 7842097 114-year official document system function expansion case Deadline12 May 2025 7842098 Ice water main unit and three items Deadline14 May 2025 7842099 114th Annual Construction Project of the Side Wall and Top-Floor Daughter Wall and Various Fall-Anti-Floor Anti-Floor Facilities Projects Deadline15 May 2025 7842100 The Supreme Administrative Court's 114th Annual Replacement of the Surveillance and Video System Property Procurement Case Deadline12 May 2025 7842101 Purchase of eighth grade off-campus teaching visit activities for the 114th academic year Deadline09 May 2025 7842102 Jinning Factory purchased 12 sets of lead-acid batteries for electric stacker in 114 years Deadline15 May 2025 7842103 5 items including endoscopic surgery automatic roller flushing machine Deadline13 May 2025 7842104 Professional services for students swimming teaching in 114 academic year Deadline12 May 2025 7842105 The earthquake resistance capacity enhancement project of Yongfeng Community Activity Center Deadline19 May 2025 7842106 Two projects including the Jingchang Bridge maintenance project of the old 85th line of Baishatun re-demarcated area Deadline09 May 2025 7842107 The design supervision (including construction records) case of the steel trellis and emergency support project of Xinpu Caiwu and Cai Yintang in the county Deadline12 May 2025 7842108 National Highway 1 Yuanshan Bridge Extension and Reinforcement and Improvement Project (M19th Standard) Deadline03 Jun 2025 7842109 Vacuum organization teaching machine Deadline12 May 2025 7842110 The land development case of the MRT Ring Line North Ring Line Y20 Station MRT Development Zone 4 is solicited for investor operation and professional service consultant Deadline19 May 2025 7842111 114th annual renewal procurement case for 800 battery batteries Deadline03 Jun 2025 7842112 4 items including minimally invasive proximal joint reduction instrument group for trauma Deadline12 May 2025 7842113 114 Annual Outsourcing of Labor Vocational Training Plan for Unemployed Workers (Business Category 2) Deadline26 May 2025 7842114 7 items including pneumatic thermoplastic molding machine Deadline13 May 2025 7842115 New Taipei City 114th academic year student health examination labor procurement Deadline02 Jun 2025 7842116 113 years in 10th, Lekangrui Typhoon Datong Township Yulanong Road (to Xingfu Village) disaster reconstruction project Deadline12 May 2025 7842117 The Presidential Office's 114th Annual Microsoft Integration Support Suite and Security Strengthening Project Deadline12 May 2025 7842119 The official website of the National Library (including the southern part of the library) is a project to build a platform Deadline16 May 2025 7842121 1 street sweeper in 114 Deadline12 May 2025 7842122 Large-scale planting and pruning of the cultural layer of Zhanlongshan Archaeological Site (Central Hill) in the 114th Annual Zanglongshan Deadline09 May 2025 7842125 Outside inspection of valve bolts in Taichung Water Supply Plant in 114 Deadline13 May 2025 7842126 Face recognition access control card machine purchase Deadline09 May 2025 7842127 8 heavy (new) drilling projects including Qingxi Well No. 11 Deadline16 May 2025 7842128 New construction project of Hukou Office, the business office of the Third District Management Office Deadline20 May 2025 7842130 Attimastnacomi coronary artery application stent system Deadline09 May 2025 7842131 "'Miaose' Guidebook, 'Go Ren Yishi' Catalog" two publications compilation and procurement cases Deadline15 May 2025 7842133 114th Annual Campus Environment Improvement Project (Renovation of Indoor Peripheral Facilities in the Activity Center) Deadline09 May 2025 7842135 114 annual telecom switchboard system procurement Deadline12 May 2025 7842137 114th Annual Campus Environment Improvement Project (Waitstand Renovation) Deadline09 May 2025 7842138 Construction project of Xinghuali Art Park in Sanzhi District Deadline15 May 2025 7842140 Technical service case for commissioned planning, design and supervision of the outer side and floor repair project of Zhengbin Guozhongqian Campus Building Deadline13 May 2025 7842141 114th academic year 8th grade outdoor education activity procurement case Deadline14 May 2025 7842142 345kV Longqian~Renwu Line #44 Tower Reconstruction Project Deadline15 May 2025 7842143 Smart transportation big data infrastructure and application service plan (Ⅳ) Deadline03 Jun 2025 7842145 Purchase and backup server equipment and Solaris database virtualization transfer case Deadline03 Jun 2025 7842146 Technical service for the construction of the job dormitory Deadline09 May 2025 7842147 Bidding case for the opening contract for sticking electrode sheets of the General Branch from 114 to 117 Deadline09 May 2025 7842148 Two 1-year unit price opening contracts, including Granne negative bacterial drug sensitivity card Deadline26 May 2025 7842149 Taiwan-New Zealand Auckland round-trip economy class air tickets, etc. Deadline09 May 2025 7842150 114-116 Taitung Fishing Port Group Facilities Improvement and Management Project Survey and Supervision Deadline09 May 2025 7842152 Three procurement items including electrical lap locking and solidification sets on the rail abdomen Deadline12 May 2025 7842153 Waterproof and thermal insulation project on the north side of Yingxi Building Deadline12 May 2025 7842155 Taitung County Fire Department--A 114 Japanese Foreign Visit Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline09 May 2025 7842156 114th Annual Jiawei A11 old transformer inspection and distribution line maintenance work Deadline12 May 2025 7842157 A batch of capacitor banks and series reactor procurement belts for Zhongshi Substations are installed Deadline14 May 2025 7842159 114 years of agricultural and grain audio and video production promotion Deadline15 May 2025 7842161 Xinglong Primary School-Taidong Second District Joins 114th School Year Outsourcing School Lunch Supply Service Procurement Deadline29 May 2025 7842162 Research and development and guidance installation of Taiwan's offshore trawling fishery reduction equipment and turtle escape device Deadline22 May 2025 7842164 "114 teachers go to private institutions to study (Internet of Things and Image Identification)" Labor procurement case Deadline12 May 2025 7842165 Columvi sol for infu 10 mg/10 ml One batch Deadline12 May 2025 7842166 114 years of AI integration into teaching auxiliary expert system (including server) procurement case Deadline09 May 2025 7842167 Ultrasonic flowmeter replacement and update a batch Deadline12 May 2025 7842168 Toyota Primary School--114 years of enriching the library (room) of public national primary and secondary schools Deadline09 May 2025 7842169 Three heavy (new) drilling projects including Taishan Well 2 Deadline16 May 2025 7842170 Insurance Transportation Procurement Case for Yasuo Numata donated insect specimens in 114 Deadline12 May 2025 7842171 Dongzimao Small Pad 1-11 Zhen Road Strengthening Project Deadline14 May 2025 7842172 76 3D realistic insect models Deadline13 May 2025 7842173 Road capacity improvement project in important sections of Chiayi County (Phase 1) Deadline16 May 2025 7842174 114 Yunlin County Convention on Child Rights Education Training and Awareness Improvement and Children and Youth Welfare Consultation Representative Participation and Power-Recharg Deadline14 May 2025 7842176 Improvement projects such as the third precipitation conservancy team re-scheduling (0K+050) Deadline12 May 2025 7842177 The former Chaozhou Office and Services Office's Japanese-style dormitory group Shimianwa cleaning and handling labor procurement cases Deadline09 May 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us