Taiwan Tenders - 5 May 2025 (Page 5 of 7)

1,275 tenders published in Taiwan on 5 May 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 5 May 2025, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation-Railways, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Meters, Telecom, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Logistics, Management Consultancy, Medical Consumables, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

This is page 5 of 7 for tenders published in Taiwan on 5 May 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation-Railways, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Meters, Telecom, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Logistics, Management Consultancy, Medical Consumables, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

7841592 114th Annual General Classroom Environment Improvement Project Deadline12 May 2025 7841593 Miaoli County Animal Protection Education Park (Sheat) Passage Road Repair and other projects Deadline12 May 2025 7841594 A batch of cleaner parts Deadline15 May 2025 7841595 Shiziqi (Cailiao branch line) wild stream renovation project Deadline14 May 2025 7841596 Xiulin National Middle School Cihui Class Leisure and Leisure Equipment Procurement Case Deadline12 May 2025 7841597 114th Annual Pharmaceutical Refrigerator Purchase Case Deadline12 May 2025 7841598 Physical examination of driving personnel in Kaohsiung Locomotive Depot in the 114th Annual Taiwan Railway Co., Ltd. Deadline20 May 2025 7841599 AI intelligent customer service system construction plan Deadline26 May 2025 7841600 Dexingying District Military House Renovation Project Deadline14 May 2025 7841601 114th Annual Campus Environment Improvement Project (Improving barrier-free facilities in the activity center, and improving campus barrier-free elevators) Deadline09 May 2025 7841602 Procurement of special MCT equipment for Haozhi system Deadline19 May 2025 7841603 Yizai Primary School 114 Annual Door Passing and Extended Area Pavement Improvement Project Deadline15 May 2025 7841604 2 diesel stacker Deadline15 May 2025 7841605 114 New Taipei City Pollution Prevention and Control Clean Ocean Plan-Marine Waste Treatment (New Taipei City Fisheries and Fishing Port Management Office)-Marine Waste Recycling a Deadline15 May 2025 7841606 Nursing station red light system (including ward installation link) Deadline12 May 2025 7841607 345kV Daguan, Mingtan~Fenglin Line #50 and #52 tower foundation reconstruction project Deadline09 May 2025 7841608 Taiwan's domestic longan honey 1,260 kg Deadline12 May 2025 7841609 The wood carving preservation and maintenance plan of the Amei Dulan tribe (‘Etolan) and the Beinan tribe (Kasavakan) are commissioned to purchase labor Deadline19 May 2025 7841610 Electrophysiological system maintenance in the second catheter room of cardiology Deadline12 May 2025 7841611 Zhufu Baoshan Township Aishan Forest Construction Company's new installation project Deadline20 May 2025 7841612 IEC61850 Dianyi test equipment 2 sets Deadline15 May 2025 7841613 A set of air-conditioning equipment for physical fitness classrooms in Guangfu Campus Stadium Deadline09 May 2025 7841614 Safety restoration and reinforcement project of hall structure Deadline12 May 2025 7841615 114th Annual Touxing Street Side Game Mat Renovation Project Deadline12 May 2025 7841616 Construction of mobile water pump platform in Kohu Township Breeding Area Deadline16 May 2025 7841617 Nanzhuang Township County Road 124 Line B 6k+100-7k+090 Road Wideband Project Commissioned Design and Subsequent Expansion Supervision and Land Use Technical Services Deadline22 May 2025 7841618 The first phase of Xinfeng Township Road Tree Pruning and Road Falling and Renovation Project in 114 (Opening Contract) Deadline16 May 2025 7841619 Construction of rural market construction project of Dabiu Recreation Area in Dawu Township Deadline15 May 2025 7841620 Diesel engine generator procurement Deadline14 May 2025 7841636 114 years of construction of the electric meter room of Xueqishe Electrical Meter Room in Mansion Campus Deadline19 May 2025 7841638 114 Luping Special Project Project Deadline13 May 2025 7841640 Refrigeration air conditioning and energy system "Power supply with solar system simulation" purchase case Deadline15 May 2025 7841641 Green light laser fiber (including equipment) unit price opening contract Deadline02 Jun 2025 7841643 1 bridge inspection vehicle Deadline03 Jun 2025 7841645 Ultrasonic scanner Deadline12 May 2025 7841647 Drainage improvement project of 3 neighbors in Xipuli (Xiyezhai Community) Deadline12 May 2025 7841649 Jiuru Wood Storage Farm Update Overall Planning Project Deadline13 May 2025 7841650 8 unit price opening contracts, including capsule gastrointestinal endoscope photography system Deadline13 May 2025 7841652 Ward 14A cloth washing Deadline12 May 2025 7841654 Purchase of third-year graduation memorial booklets for the 114th academic year Deadline12 May 2025 7841656 Robot (industrial bionic automatic patrol device) Deadline14 May 2025 7841657 114th "Land Plan Theme Website" Construction Commission Professional Service Case Deadline22 May 2025 7841659 Hsinchu County's 114 national summer camp activities for visually impaired students in primary and secondary schools, accommodation, catering, venues, equipment and vehicle rentals Deadline20 May 2025 7841661 Outsourcing management, maintenance and maintenance of Penghu Port Mechanical and Electrical Equipment in 114-115 Deadline12 May 2025 7841663 The radio equipment of Zilili, Houliao, Jianxingli and Zhongyuanli were replaced Deadline12 May 2025 7841665 Survey on the ecological status of crown thorn starfish and coral reefs in Taiping Island, Nansha Deadline20 May 2025 7841667 The first regular safety assessment of Hushan Reservoir Deadline05 Jun 2025 7841669 The 5th and 9th Student Dormitory Accessible Elevator Contract Project Deadline20 May 2025 7841671 Construction of the Memorial Park for the Imperial Bar Event Deadline21 May 2025 7841673 (High rain in September 2013 and Typhoon in Shantuoer in October) Post-disaster reconstruction project of the Guang'an section of the Wandan drainage upper reaches of Wandan Townsh Deadline12 May 2025 7841675 Okabayashi Ri 6th Los Angeles Road (Okabayashi 116 left 13A5) Road surface improvement process Deadline13 May 2025 7841677 Construction of security system of the Animal Magnetic Contrast Laboratory of Medical College Deadline13 May 2025 7841679 Environmental improvement project next to Xikoutai multi-functional gathering in Fuxing District Deadline15 May 2025 7841681 Outdoor education labor procurement for 6th grade students in the 114th academic year of Liren Primary School in Bei District, Tainan City Deadline12 May 2025 7841684 Luohan Fruit Concentrated Juice 160kg Deadline12 May 2025 7841685 114-year dormitory furniture procurement case Deadline12 May 2025 7841687 Online Database - EDS Resource Exploration Service Platform 1-year Deadline13 May 2025 7841689 114th Shetou Township Small Restoration Project Deadline08 May 2025 7841691 114 years of various envelope procurement cases Deadline12 May 2025 7841692 8 high resistance meters Deadline12 May 2025 7841694 114th annual agricultural information mobile services and information opening Deadline19 May 2025 7841696 Phthalaldehyde high-level test paper 2-year unit price opening contract Deadline21 May 2025 7841698 2 electric drill bits including unit price opening contracts Deadline15 May 2025 7841700 Research and development of social communication and fair transformation mechanism for ocean current energy generation (114-115) Deadline22 May 2025 7841701 5-group procurement case for car body sheet metal multifunctional maintenance group Deadline19 May 2025 7841702 114-year employee three-day tour of Penghu Fireworks Festival Deadline12 May 2025 7841703 1 set of 900mm ultrasonic water meter and 1 set of 2200mm ultrasonic water meter (including installation and trial operation) Deadline19 May 2025 7841704 Bidding case for the opening contract of bacterial filter of the General Branch from 114 to 116 Deadline09 May 2025 7841705 Pingtung Post Office's 114 annual mail sorting and distribution labor contracting Deadline04 Jun 2025 7841706 Nantou Branch Dormitory Phase 7 Renovation Project Deadline19 May 2025 7841707 Schoolbag procurement case for the 114-115 academic year Deadline12 May 2025 7841708 114th annual water gate repair project Deadline13 May 2025 7841709 Environmental monitoring work of Sipu Forest Farm Campus Development Plan from 114 to 116 Deadline21 May 2025 7841710 Fluorescent-free single-sided coated paper 250 orders Deadline15 May 2025 7841711 1 large-scale engineering vehicle for substation Deadline19 May 2025 7841712 (114) Screen 125 line 1K+210-1K+910 road improvement project Deadline19 May 2025 7841713 Taichung Municipal Hockey Stadium Strengthens Sports Field Service Function Improvement Project Deadline21 May 2025 7841715 Electric small truck (including battery) 10 vehicles Deadline13 May 2025 7841716 Two sets of high-order and low-order GPU servers Deadline15 May 2025 7841717 Reconstruction of 10 Linnong Road, Shuizaiwei, Yumin Village Deadline15 May 2025 7841718 114 Keelung City Cultural and Financial Protection Professional Service Center Plan Deadline19 May 2025 7841719 Construction project of the ice water host energy management system of Songshan Station Deadline20 May 2025 7841722 114 "Promotion Planning and Application Construction of Emergency Medical Rescue Data Exchange Standard Mechanism" Deadline27 May 2025 7841724 Construction of the sports skylight of the basketball court in Sanlong Park, Shulin District, New Taipei City Deadline09 May 2025 7841726 Caohuxi Zhuzaikeng embankment renovation project (section 57~59) Deadline14 May 2025 7841728 (114) County Road 187 Line 21K+600-26K+800 and other road selection and improvement projects, such as the best roads, Deadline19 May 2025 7841729 Soluble hemostatic gauze procurement case Deadline15 May 2025 7841732 Survey on the supply and demand of labor market for middle-aged and elderly people Deadline15 May 2025 7841733 Two projects including the disaster reconstruction project of Shangfang Nong Road, Fu'an Palace, 5 neighboring Dongxing Village Deadline15 May 2025 7841734 114 and 115 regular maintenance of machinery and equipment Deadline13 May 2025 7841736 The construction of the 114 annual digital monitoring system of Kinmen County Animal and Plant Epidemic Prevention Institute Deadline12 May 2025 7841737 Kaohsiung Port Tourism Center Phase 2 Decoration and Management System Integration Project Deadline14 May 2025 7841740 114th Five German Min Primary School New Kindergarten Classroom Renovation Project Deadline12 May 2025 7841741 Tremelimumab inj. 20mg/ml 15ml drug procurement case Deadline12 May 2025 7841746 Lilo Ting a batch of cervical vertebrae implants with multiple angles, unit price contract Deadline14 May 2025 7841748 600µm open contract for laser fiber Deadline15 May 2025 7841749 (114) County Road 187 Line 0K+000-0K+530 Road Improvement Project Deadline19 May 2025 7841750 Taichung City Greenhouse Gas Survey and Energy Saving Tutoring Plan in 114 Deadline20 May 2025 7841752 114 annual ecological inspection work entrustment professional service case Deadline19 May 2025 7841754 Metal detectors and automatic magnetic metal separators are added and purchased and installed Deadline19 May 2025 7841755 General antique survey and research plan for Tainan City with important antiquities and national treasure potential (first issue) Deadline13 May 2025 7841757 8 heavy-drilling projects including Well No. 5, Nanmenpi Deadline16 May 2025 7841758 Batch B equipment such as micro hardness tester Deadline13 May 2025 7841759 Deep development and optimal planning of forest products in mountain villages Deadline20 May 2025 7841761 Taichung City Electric Locomotive Subsidy Management Plan for 114 Deadline20 May 2025 7841762 Xinfeng Well No. 1 and other 3 new drilling projects Deadline16 May 2025 7841763 1 fluorescent quantizer Deadline12 May 2025 7841765 (114) Screen 53 line 0K+000-1K+840 road selection and improvement project Deadline19 May 2025 7841766 114 Annual Wanda Power Plant Survey Deadline12 May 2025 7841767 (114) Screen 132 line 0K+400-2K+360 (inverse) and 4K+280-4K+685 road selection and improvement project Deadline19 May 2025 7841768 Friendly environment improvement project around Ping'anli Changbashu Park in Houbi District Deadline19 May 2025 7841769 114 annual smart irrigation operation platform and farmland water conservancy facilities inspection and management system Deadline02 Jun 2025 7841770 Three heavy (new) drilling projects including Yanshu Well 2 Deadline16 May 2025 7841771 Public primary and secondary school campus environment safety improvement plan-Student activity center waterproof repair project Deadline12 May 2025 7841772 Velexbru tab 80 mg 28's/bx one batch Deadline12 May 2025 7841773 Over 98% sulfuric acid Deadline03 Jun 2025 7841774 13, 20, 25 and 40 mm B-class threaded water meter Deadline04 Jun 2025 7841775 Environmental improvement project around the mysterious aura of Bay Chuli, Nanxi District Deadline19 May 2025 7841776 Three-piece position drainage electric treatment bed Deadline14 May 2025 7841777 Road improvement project of Heping Road 261 Lane Deadline13 May 2025 7841778 Hemostatic powder unit price opening contract Deadline03 Jun 2025 7841779 114th School of Science and Technology Waterproof Renovation Project Deadline16 May 2025 7841780 13 procurement items including dew point meter (after correction) Deadline12 May 2025 7841781 114 "my country's Children's Prevalence Prevalence R&D Plan" Deadline20 May 2025 7841782 Electric beds for general wards Deadline12 May 2025 7841783 114th school year lunch fruit procurement case Deadline12 May 2025 7841784 114 National Secondary School Student Sports Club Cadre Study Camp" Committee Deadline15 May 2025 7841785 Two 3-year unit price opening contracts, including Chlamydia pneumonia IgG antibody testing Deadline26 May 2025 7841786 113th Annual Housing Housing Maintenance Project (Estimated) Deadline16 May 2025 7841787 114 years of improvement in the library's performing arts equipment Deadline15 May 2025 7841788 New Taipei City Police Bureau 114th Annual Xindian Branch Najiu Police Station Sloping Roof Rain Covering Hall Renovation Project Deadline12 May 2025 7841789 "Renovation of the F506 Computer Classroom Space of Audiovisual Hall" Purchase Case Deadline19 May 2025 7841790 (114) Screen 123 line 0K+000-0K+610 road improvement project Deadline19 May 2025 7841791 3 items of rehabilitation science instruments and equipment Deadline12 May 2025 7841792 114th school year for children's meals in Li Kindergarten, Kohu Township, Yunlin County Deadline16 May 2025 7841793 114th annual Taoyuan Municipal Government Transportation Bureau official vehicle procurement case Deadline16 May 2025 7841794 114th Annual Liuying Science and Technology Industrial Zone and Environmental Protection Park Environmental Management and Environmental Monitoring Plan Deadline20 May 2025 7841795 Commissioned planning and design and technical service for repair project of public private infant care center in Zhutian Township, Pingtung County Deadline12 May 2025 7841796 114th Annual Ward Equipment Deadline12 May 2025 7841797 114 years of summer cleaning of student dormitory dormitory (including public spaces) Deadline13 May 2025 7841798 2 purchases of 321/341 brake blocks, etc. Deadline09 May 2025 7841799 The first museum of the Jinde Campus School of Science Deadline16 May 2025 7841800 The third file warehouse of Yilan County Government has added fire equipment project Deadline12 May 2025 7841801 Road disaster repair project in Sanjiaoshi Village, Xixing Village, Dapu Township Deadline21 May 2025 7841802 114th Jiayi County Dongshi Fisherman's Wharf Playing Area Cleaning and Maintenance Case Deadline09 May 2025 7841803 The ceiling installation of the standby room of the joint office of the Ministry of Law Investigation Bureau and the transfer of air conditioning pipelines Deadline19 May 2025 7841804 Pulse oscillation lung function instrument procurement case Deadline14 May 2025 7841805 114th Annual Operating Room Sex (Open Contract) Deadline12 May 2025 7841806 Single-use rotary cutting stapler Haicai unit price opening contract Deadline21 May 2025 7841807 Digital mammogram X-ray machine (three years) maintenance and maintenance procurement case. Deadline19 May 2025 7841808 114th Annual Nine Song District Park Greenland Cleaning and Maintenance and Emergency Repair Work (Opening Contract) Deadline04 Jun 2025 7841809 Added generator for raw water distribution equipment of Weng Park Water Purification Field Deadline04 Jun 2025 7841810 WelchAllyn 2-in-1 Physiological Monitor Ear Thermometer Unit Price Contract Deadline12 May 2025 7841811 Student Group Insurance for the 114th Academic Year Deadline12 May 2025 7841812 Procurement of exterior wall equipment and equipment of Tuzaka Village Activity Center Deadline12 May 2025 7841813 Dongju National Small Classroom Large Screen Purchase Case Deadline14 May 2025 7841814 Renovation of the wooden platform and surrounding floors in front of Ximen Primary School Library Deadline09 May 2025 7841815 The purchase of heat exchanger at Beiling Pressure Station of Dagangshan Factory Deadline12 May 2025 7841816 114th Hualien County Environmental Protection Bureau official vehicle (pure electric vehicle) procurement case Deadline12 May 2025 7841818 Improvement of boat tractor and surrounding facilities in Xinpu Fishing Port, Tongxiao Town Deadline14 May 2025 7841819 26 medical materials opening contract bidding case for the Ophthalmology Department of the General Branch from 114 to 115 Deadline02 Jun 2025 7841822 The collapsed treatment project of forest class 5 in Area A Deadline16 May 2025 7841823 The 114th Annual Personal Computer Purchase Case of the Legal Affairs Department and its affiliated agencies Deadline03 Jun 2025 7841824 114th Chiayi County Public Facilities Pipeline Database and Management System Integrated Application Construction Plan Commissioned Information Service Deadline16 May 2025 7841825 Two-year business staff domestic waste (H-0002) cleaning unit price opening contract Deadline20 May 2025 7841826 Supply of auxiliary teaching materials for kindergarten in 114 academic year of Kohu Township Kindergarten in Yunlin County Deadline03 Jun 2025 7841827 Standard substrate procurement Deadline09 May 2025 7841828 "Taiwan Bank Guiyang Building Cleaning and Maintenance" Purchase Case Deadline12 May 2025 7841829 Saddle belt water splitting tuck integrated shape, etc. Deadline15 May 2025 7841830 Optimization project of 12liao mountaineering trail in Emei Township, Hsinchu County Deadline16 May 2025 7841831 Purchase of original consumables for EPSON and KYOCERA laser printers Deadline03 Jun 2025 7841832 Credit card fee clearance service for two years Deadline20 May 2025 7841833 114 Annual Employment Service Assistance Volunteers and Employment Service Personnel Venue and Farm Service Procurement Case Deadline15 May 2025 7841834 The first phase of infrastructure construction reset plan_Reset project of telecommunications power module in the jurisdiction of Hsinchu Electric Power Branch Deadline15 May 2025 7841835 Road drainage improvement project in Qianzhen Science and Technology Industrial Park (Phase 1) Deadline20 May 2025 7841836 Updated 12 zone metering pipeline monitoring equipment in 2014 Deadline13 May 2025 7841837 114th Annual Campus Integration Gaming Field Construction Project Deadline19 May 2025 7841838 114th Puzi City Datong National Primary School Air Conditioning Power Improvement Project Deadline13 May 2025 7841839 Tuberous cast iron pipe (K3 type pipe) 700mm2,502 meters Deadline21 May 2025 7841840 114th Taoyuan Municipal Government Water Affairs Bureau Electric Vehicle Property Procurement Case Deadline12 May 2025 7841841 Projector and other equipment batch B Deadline13 May 2025 7841842 Room R8-46, 8th Floor, East Site Clinical Research Building Deadline12 May 2025 7841843 114th Annual "Drug GMP/GDP Management System Expansion Case" Deadline15 May 2025 7841844 Tanaka Town 114 Annual Disaster Rescue and Repair Opening Contract Deadline09 May 2025 7841845 Student Group Peace Insurance for the 114th School Year Deadline28 May 2025 7841846 Shop improvement project of Nantiangong Square, Zhongkengli, Nanhua District Deadline14 May 2025 7841847 Taroko Cultural and Creative Products Commissioned Design and Production Case Deadline19 May 2025 7841848 Electric burner Deadline09 May 2025 7841849 Miaoli Parent-Child Pavilion and Public Private Baby Certificate Center Decoration Project Commissioned Design Supervision Technical Service Deadline15 May 2025 7841850 114th annual water conservancy group business inspection and study activities Deadline19 May 2025 7841851 Dongxing Village 6 neighboring industrial road disaster reconstruction project Deadline14 May 2025 7841852 Supercharged breathing device Deadline09 May 2025 7841853 "Related information on domestic bills concentrated operation and labor contracting" procurement case Deadline13 May 2025 7841854 Dental implants Deadline13 May 2025 7841855 Outpatient central monitoring computer replacement (including EBI monitoring software upgrade) Deadline09 May 2025 7841857 Keelung City promotes comprehensive environmental education management plan in 114 Deadline12 May 2025 7841858 Elastic intramedullary reaming drill Deadline09 May 2025 7841859 114th annual personal light guide procurement case Deadline09 May 2025 7841860 Anxi Primary School Gate Update Purchase in 114 Deadline12 May 2025 7841861 114-118 Carl ZEISS brand surgical microscope parts supply contract Deadline14 May 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us