USA Tenders - 31 August 2026 (Page 1 of 8)

1,506 tenders published in USA on 31 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in USA on 31 August 2026, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Logistics, Telecom, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Access Control, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, GIS/GPS, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services.

This is page 1 of 8 for tenders published in USA on 31 August 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for USA?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering USA and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Logistics, Telecom, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Access Control, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, GIS/GPS, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from USA.

14592972 Metal Plate Embossing Machine and Red Medical Alert Tags Deadline07 Sep 2026 14592982 Fitness Equipment Service and Repair Deadline03 Sep 2026 14592988 High-Cut Ballistic Helmets Deadline28 Sep 2026 14592990 Learning Management System (LMS) Options Deadline21 Sep 2026 14593001 48--VALVE,LINEAR,DIRECT, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OF Deadline14 Sep 2026 14593002 48--SEAT,VALVE Deadline13 Oct 2026 14593004 CERTIFICATE OF INSURANCE (COI) AND LETTER OF CREDIT (LOC) COMPLIANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AND ASSOCIATED PROFESSIONAL SERVICES Deadline16 Sep 2026 14593009 USNS COMFORT (T-AH 20) CLA-VAL Remote Sensor Relief Valve Deadline09 Sep 2026 14593010 48--SEAT,VALVE Deadline13 Oct 2026 14593011 STEM,FLUID VALVE Deadline28 Sep 2026 14593014 White City VA Digital Recirculation Valves Service Maintenance Deadline10 Sep 2026 14593017 62--FLASHLIGHT Deadline10 Sep 2026 14593019 Brand Name Mandatory Northrop Grumman Trip Throttle Valve Seat Deadline09 Sep 2026 14593022 FDM 3D Printer Deadline04 Sep 2026 14593024 48--VALVE,LINEAR,DIRECTION Deadline10 Sep 2026 14593026 48--SEAT,VALVE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14593027 48--VALVE,ANGLE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14593030 48--CAGE,VALVE Deadline14 Sep 2026 14593032 48--VALVE,REGULATING,FLUID Deadline10 Sep 2026 14593033 48--SEAT,VALVE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14593034 48--DISK,VALVE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14593036 Consultant Selection for Human Capital Management HCM Human Resource Information System HRIS Deadline17 Sep 2026 14593038 48--VALVE,REGULATING,FL Deadline10 Sep 2026 14593040 48--DISK,VALVE Deadline14 Sep 2026 14593041 48--PARTS KIT,VALVE Deadline14 Sep 2026 14593043 43--VALVE,REED Deadline10 Sep 2026 14593044 48--STEM,FLUID VALVE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14593045 48--GUIDE,VALVE STEM Deadline10 Sep 2026 14593046 48--VALVE,SOLENOID Deadline10 Sep 2026 14593049 48--STEM,FLUID VALVE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14593051 48--VALVE,FLOW CONTROL Deadline10 Sep 2026 14593053 48--VALVE,REGULATING,FL Deadline10 Sep 2026 14593054 29--VALVE,FUEL SYSTEM Deadline10 Sep 2026 14593055 48--COMPRESSOR,VALVE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14593058 48--CYLINDER AND VALVE ASS Deadline10 Sep 2026 14593060 Monaco Fire Equipment Instillation Deadline31 Aug 2026 14593061 PLAN, STANDARD, TASER 10 CERTIFICATION, Deadline02 Sep 2026 14593063 48--ROD,PILOT VALVE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14593064 48--STEM,FLUID VALVE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14593067 48--VALVE,REGULATING,FLUID Deadline10 Sep 2026 14593068 48--DISK,VALVE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14593070 48--VALVE,SUCTION VENT Deadline10 Sep 2026 14593071 48--VALVE,REGULATING,TE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14593072 48--VALVE,LIQUID OXYGEN Deadline10 Sep 2026 14593073 48--STEM,FLUID VALVE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14593075 STEM,FLUID VALVE Deadline28 Sep 2026 14593081 RFQ-IS-27260108 - 937201 LICENSING FEES - Closing: 9/1/2026 12:00 PM Deadline01 Sep 2026 14593087 Z--Jack Mountain Multi-Use (JMMU) Range Upgrades, Rep Deadline01 Sep 2026 14593098 Palo Alto Firewall Appliances & Licenses Deadline12 Sep 2026 14593103 UPDATE 8/28/2026 NMMC Standalone RFID Firearm Accountability System Deadline09 Sep 2026 14593111 Microsoft 365 Data Migration Project Deadline09 Sep 2026 14593124 Virtual Reality Training System for Gas Turbine Generator - Pearl Harbor, HI Deadline10 Sep 2026 14593125 Virtual Reality Training System Deadline08 Sep 2026 14593133 Body-Worn Camera Solution Deadline03 Sep 2026 14593145 Riot Gear Deadline04 Sep 2026 14593147 Tactical Gear Deadline08 Sep 2026 14593150 Dry Cargo TUGCON Deadline01 Sep 2026 14593155 Quadruped Unmanned Ground Vehicle Deadline04 Sep 2026 14593156 Superconducting Nanowire Single-Photon Detection (SNSPD) System Deadline02 Sep 2026 14593158 50mm weapon based Air Defense Counter-Unmanned Aircraft System (C-UAS) Deadline31 Aug 2026 14593164 50mm weapon based Air Defense Counter-Unmanned Aircraft System (C-UAS) Deadline31 Aug 2026 14593169 Notice of Intent to Sole Source 20mm Rifled Gun Barrel with 1 in 20” Rifling and Surface Hardened Bore Deadline02 Sep 2026 14593184 4BDE JR Air Rifles Deadline04 Sep 2026 14593186 Tactical Equipment Deadline26 Sep 2026 14593192 Design-Build of a Tier II Mobile Command Post Vehicle (MCPV) Trailer Deadline15 Sep 2026 14593201 25--ARMOR,TRANSPARENT,V Deadline11 Sep 2026 14593214 58--RECEIVER,COORDINATE, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OF Deadline13 Oct 2026 14593215 58--RECEIVER,COORDINATE, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OF Deadline13 Oct 2026 14593216 12--CASE,OPTICAL INSTRUMEN Deadline14 Sep 2026 14593217 58--RECEIVER,RADIO, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OF Deadline13 Oct 2026 14593220 SCISR 2.1 Radios Pre-solicitation Notice Deadline04 Sep 2026 14593223 Repair of NIIN 016691341; NOMEN: RECEIVER-TRANSMITTER,RADAR Deadline27 Sep 2026 14593224 Amendment 1: Pharmacy Intrusion Detection System (IDS) Installation and Integration - KSU Deadline04 Sep 2026 14593225 Building 179 Access Control System Replacement and Intrusion Detection System Upgrade Deadline07 Sep 2026 14593226 5810--PORTABLE TWO-WAY RADIOS Deadline04 Sep 2026 14593228 Streaming Media Hosting, Management, and Distribution Services Deadline17 Sep 2026 14593229 Q-50 Radar Repair Deadline07 Sep 2026 14593230 Police Radios for Spokane VAMC Deadline07 Sep 2026 14593233 5 Year Indefinite Delivery, Indefinite Quantity Contract for Radio Frequency Amplifier NSN Deadline28 Sep 2026 14593234 Comprod Duplexers Deadline08 Sep 2026 14593235 145794 MOTOROLA RADIO COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT AND RELATED ACCESSORIES Deadline03 Sep 2026 14593239 Bus Radio Systems Deadline29 Sep 2026 14593665 Hazardous Building Material Survey, Edward MacDowell Lake, Peterborough, NH Deadline02 Sep 2026 14593666 Repair Punta Borinquen Lighthouse at USCG Base Borinquen, Aguadilla, Puerto Rico (PNUM 2993811) Deadline11 Sep 2026 14593667 41--PLENUM ASSY,LH SIDE Deadline28 Sep 2026 14593669 59--MICROCIRCUIT,HYBRID Deadline12 Sep 2026 14593670 16--REEL,SHOULDER HARNE Deadline28 Sep 2026 14593671 15--TANK ASSEMBLY,FUEL,, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OF Deadline28 Sep 2026 14593672 HVAC Cooling Chiller System Repair Deadline02 Sep 2026 14593673 16--TOOL COMPRESSION FU Deadline28 Sep 2026 14593674 RFQ: Requirement to reaward a 50MB commercial lease Intra-SWA. Deadline28 Sep 2026 14593676 HyperWorks/SEAM Software/Support Deadline31 Aug 2026 14593677 Fair Opportunity to Quote - 26107-0010 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14593859 66--INERTIAL NAVIGATION - AND OTHER REPLACEMENT PARTS, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OF Deadline28 Sep 2026 14593860 DLA Disposition Services_CONUS-Wide, Hawaii & Alaska - Drain & Purge (D&P) Deadline04 Sep 2026 14593861 16--MODULE,DRIVE,AIRCRA, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OF Deadline28 Sep 2026 14593862 59--CHASSIS,ELECTRICAL-, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OF Deadline25 Nov 2026 14593863 MOTOR,PUMP,CIRCULAT Deadline08 Sep 2026 14593864 Cabinet Interface Circuit Card Assembly _End_Item_GRN-29 ILS-M (ILS 2100)_NSN_5998015223084_PN_012096-0001 Deadline05 Sep 2026 14593865 TRIPOD,DISPL MOUNT Deadline08 Sep 2026 14593866 SEAT,AIRCRAFT Deadline14 Sep 2026 14593867 POCOSIN LAKES NWR Roof Repair of Field Station Deadline11 Sep 2026 14593868 DISPLAY UNIT,HEAD-U Deadline08 Sep 2026 14593869 FY27 1ST QTR DAIRY FCI MANCHESTER Deadline03 Sep 2026 14593870 G004--Intensive Outpatient Program (IOP) Beds to be located in Summit County, OH Deadline18 Sep 2026 14593871 METER,FLOW RATE IND Deadline28 Sep 2026 14593872 TANK,FUEL,AIRCRAFT Deadline14 Sep 2026 14593956 HOSE,AIR DUCT Deadline28 Aug 2026 14594457 BXL-15924 – Framework Agreement for Evaluation Expertise Services Deadline21 Sep 2026 14594460 Replacement of the Outdated Fire Alarm System, Curtius Annex, U.S. Embassy Berlin, Germany Deadline21 Sep 2026 14594461 J065--568-26-4-5006-0060 - Service - ASCOM Software Support & Maint - BH (VA-26-00073668) Deadline07 Sep 2026 14594462 61--ANALYZER-CHARGER,BA Deadline13 Oct 2026 14594463 16--COMPUTER,MISSION, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OF Deadline13 Oct 2026 14594464 Water and Electrical Utility Lines, Minooka Park C Loop Campground at Wilson Lake, Kansas Deadline09 Sep 2026 14594465 Flooring Abatement and Replacement Deadline09 Sep 2026 14594466 402-26-C05 Address Patient Safety Findings Presque Isle Deadline09 Sep 2026 14594467 CSS 99142 Flooring and Wall Upgrade Deadline10 Sep 2026 14594468 Synopsis for Aircraft Escape Slide, NSN - 4240010756640 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14594469 Space Planning and Design Deadline04 Sep 2026 14594470 16--VALVE ASSEMBLY,HYDR, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OF Deadline13 Oct 2026 14594471 SCREW SOCKET HEAD Deadline04 Sep 2026 14594472 Nickel Rods - Foreign Military Sales (FMS) Case IS-B-ZPA Deadline08 Sep 2026 14594473 American Chemical Society All Access Subscription Services Deadline12 Sep 2026 14594474 ACC-DTA Ground Maneuver Commercial Solutions Opening (CSO) Deadline09 Jan 2029 14594683 FCI GILMER - PHARMACY TECHNICIAN SERVICES Deadline28 Aug 2026 14594749 CA-SONNY BONO SALTON SEA NWR COMPLX HERBICIDE APPL Deadline10 Sep 2026 14594773 2027 009 SPALDING COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS SPLASH PADS Deadline22 Sep 2026 14594792 No 2 Heating Oil for Fiscal Year 2027 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14594797 Refrigeration/Freezer/HVAC Maintenance- Lancaster, TX CMOP Deadline08 Sep 2026 14594798 Multiple Ship Sustainment Partnership (MSSP) Single Award Indefinite Delivery Indefinite Quantity (SA-IDIQ) Contracts for Fleet Maintenance Availabilities and Incremental Selected Deadline14 Sep 2026 14594799 fluid system components Deadline03 Sep 2026 14594800 Shelving and Lab Stools for ARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14594801 IO Industries Camera and RodeoGrande Kit Deadline02 Sep 2026 14594802 26-OP-028 Gimcheon Wheeled Excavator with Grapple and Thumb Bucket Deadline11 Sep 2026 14594803 Intent to Sole Source: Maintenance Support for NIST SPHERE UV Lamp Systems Deadline04 Sep 2026 14594804 Q301-- New Lab Staffing Contract Fiscal Year 2027-Path & Lab Deadline15 Sep 2026 14594805 Corrective and Preventative Maintenance of Electronic Security Systems at the Ronald Reagan Building Deadline11 Sep 2026 14594806 Elemental Analyzer Deadline11 Sep 2026 14594807 Dry-Dock (DD)USCGC PAMLICO DD FY21 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14594808 3-Row Sugarcane Cultivator Deadline18 Sep 2026 14594809 Wapiti Ranger District Warehouse Roof Replacement Deadline17 Sep 2026 14594810 7230--531 | Wall-mounted Window Shades & Installation | Boise, ID Deadline03 Sep 2026 14594811 Rod, Operating, Aft Deadline04 Sep 2026 14594813 Armed Services Blood Program (ASBP) Donor Incentives Deadline11 Sep 2026 14594814 Construction of Lane Formation Deadline16 Sep 2026 14594815 Blood Donor Testing Services Deadline10 Sep 2026 14594816 USCG Base Portsmouth C5I Trailer Roof Replacement Deadline01 Sep 2026 14594817 6515--Brand Name Ampa One TMS or Equal (with U.S.–Made Preference) Deadline11 Sep 2026 14594818 84--INSIGNIA,GRADE,ENLI Deadline18 Sep 2026 14594819 25--INSTALLATION KIT,VEHIC Deadline07 Sep 2026 14594820 DLA Leased Vehicles-Djibouti Deadline04 Sep 2026 14594821 CDAIO FY26 Databricks Professional Services Deadline04 Sep 2026 14594998 MOF Marlinton RDO HVAC Replacement Deadline09 Sep 2026 14594999 AED Medical Oversight and Management Services Deadline18 Sep 2026 14595051 Advantor Ground Based Radar Deadline01 Sep 2026 14595054 6810--Bulk Road Salt Albany VAMC Deadline11 Sep 2026 14595055 Trimble GPS Survey Equipment Purchase Deadline08 Sep 2026 14595056 NTV Lease for Fort Hood Range Operations support Deadline11 Sep 2026 14595057 Real-Time Peak Power Sensor Deadline04 Sep 2026 14595058 Bolivar Dam Gatehouse Roof Replacement Deadline08 Sep 2026 14595059 Mobile Track Storage Systems Deadline15 Sep 2026 14595061 2026 Gifford Pinchot Culvert Supply Deadline14 Sep 2026 14595063 59--SWITCH,PRESSURE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14595065 CP2713M Replace Runway Switches Deadline17 Sep 2026 14595067 Pre-Solicitation Notice - Upgrade and Replace Current Marquee Signage Deadline11 Sep 2026 14595069 480883 Request for Quote (RFQ): Procurement of Ultra-High Vacuum Compatible Hybrid Pixel Detector System for the Booster Polarimeter Deadline02 Sep 2026 14595071 Construction of the Power Generation with Microgrid at Joint Base McGuire-Dix-Lakehurst (JBMDL), New Hanover, NJ Deadline28 Sep 2026 14595073 CL25346011 NSN 2510-01-558-4138 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14595075 MH-65 Swivel Ring Assembly Deadline14 Sep 2026 14595076 Mission Planning Software Deadline04 Sep 2026 14595078 NJ-CAPE MAY NWR-HOMELESS ENCAMP CLEAN UP Deadline15 Sep 2026 14595080 CHIPS R&D Custom Diffractometry and Fourier Ptychography Endstation Deadline09 Sep 2026 14595082 Into-Plane 2.3 West Domestic: Amd 0001 KMHR Resolicit Deadline11 Sep 2026 14595084 Repair AMSA/ECS- Arden Hills Army Reserve Center, Minnesota Deadline04 Sep 2026 14595086 Sewell Mill Heights Water Main Replacement Deadline10 Sep 2026 14595087 Bldg. 202 Chiller Replacement Deadline11 Sep 2026 14595089 Electron Tube Deadline15 Oct 2026 14595091 FY26 Boiler Inspections Deadline02 Sep 2026 14595093 S--UMESC TRASH REMOVAL Deadline14 Sep 2026 14595095 RFI-MARFORRES COMMSTRAT Deadline03 Sep 2026 14595097 HVAC Replacement, Fort Buchanan, Puerto Rico Deadline02 Sep 2026 14595099 FDA Berthold Centro or equal microplate luminometer Deadline03 Sep 2026 14595101 QBI Topic Independent Verification and Validation (IV&V) Deadline30 Dec 2026 14595104 R--Technical Services Support Deadline16 Sep 2026 14595106 RPT, EFM Plotter, EFM Mapper, and EFMSim - Maintenance and Support for HEC Java Software related to Ecosystems Deadline04 Sep 2026 14595108 SPRING WIRE SUPPORT 1710-006263917 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14595110 Freezer Inventory Software: Freezerworks Base Edition Deadline14 Sep 2026 14595113 Tire Changer Deadline04 Sep 2026 14595161 Presolicitation Notice for Full-Line Food and Beverage Item Distribution for DLA Troop Support's Customers in Northern New England and Surrounding Areas (Maine, New Hampshire, and Deadline30 Sep 2026 14595162 Refuse Services in Fairview, PA (PA209) Deadline04 Sep 2026 14595163 Modular vacuum chamber 2x2x2 with accessories Deadline01 Sep 2026 14595164 PUMP UNIT, CENTRIFUGAL Deadline01 Sep 2026 14595165 Forklift Deadline01 Sep 2026 14595166 Procurement of - "Standard Beds, Box Springs, Mattresses & Headboards" Aboard Naval Vessel Deadline01 Sep 2026 14595167 Olmsted Dive Support Services Deadline15 Sep 2026 14595168 RFP FOR INSTALLATIONS SERVICES Deadline04 Sep 2026 14595169 Electrosurgical unit (ESU) Deadline02 Sep 2026 14595170 Sources Sought - Utility Carts/ Golf Carts Deadline04 Sep 2026 14595171 FLC AHU Replacement for Building W-143 at Naval Station Norfolk, Norfolk, Virginia Deadline04 Sep 2026 14595172 Electrical Rebuild, Black Rock Lake Dam, Thomaston, Connecticut Deadline10 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us