USA Tenders - 31 August 2026 (Page 7 of 8)

1,506 tenders published in USA on 31 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in USA on 31 August 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Telecom, Education & Training, Real Estate, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Armored Steel, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages.

This is page 7 of 8 for tenders published in USA on 31 August 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for USA?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering USA and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Telecom, Education & Training, Real Estate, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Armored Steel, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from USA.

14601120 REPLACE & MAINTAIN HVAC SYSTEMS Deadline14 Sep 2026 14601123 Space Power and Reactor Capabilities (SPARC) - Draft Request for Proposals (DRFP) Deadline28 Sep 2026 14601285 20--BLADDER,ACCUMULATOR,HY Deadline14 Sep 2026 14601286 47--TUBE,METALLIC Deadline14 Sep 2026 14601288 61--MOTOR,DIRECT CURREN Deadline10 Sep 2026 14601290 47--TUBE,METALLIC Deadline14 Sep 2026 14601292 43--FILTER ELEMENT,FLUID Deadline10 Sep 2026 14601294 43--SLEEVE,SHAFT,PUMP Deadline10 Sep 2026 14601296 29--PUMP,FUEL,CAM ACTUA Deadline14 Sep 2026 14601298 15--RIB,RUDDER Deadline08 Sep 2026 14601299 16--STOWAGE COMPARTMENT Deadline08 Sep 2026 14601301 25--SEAT,BALL SOCKET Deadline10 Sep 2026 14601316 6550--PHADIA 250 REAGENT AND CONSUMABLES Deadline04 Sep 2026 14601416 NOAA Oscar Sette CHT Tank Cleaning and Repairs Deadline03 Sep 2026 14601426 BULKHEAD CONNECTORS Deadline11 Sep 2026 14601427 Engine Replacement FS Vehicle 6383 Lassen National Forest Deadline09 Sep 2026 14601465 FA302026Q0119 Pro Tech FT14F 14 Foot Snow Pusher Fork Tube Attachment, Brand Name or Equal. "ONLY SMALL BUSINESSES MAY SUBMIT" Deadline03 Sep 2026 14601470 Joint Region Marianas Fire & Emergency Services Air Compressor Maintenance Deadline04 Sep 2026 14601495 USAGM Landscaping Service, Kuwait Transmitting Station Deadline09 Sep 2026 14601496 REGLINK REGOLITH - AFSD MATERIAL BEHAVIOR STUDY Deadline02 Sep 2026 14601498 1000-gallon aluminum live fish tank Deadline03 Sep 2026 14601499 Real-time PCR System and Service Deadline03 Sep 2026 14601502 Advanced Fuel Accessories Test System (AFATS) 02-02 Upgrades Deadline14 Sep 2026 14601504 Nutrition Care Services; Forts Irwin, Leonard Wood, Riley, Stewart, and West Point Deadline01 Oct 2026 14601505 MORA - SUPPLY AND DELIVER SEWER JETTER Deadline07 Sep 2026 14601506 ONGOING ENGINEERING SUPPORT Deadline03 Sep 2026 14601560 Fabrication and Installation of Front Seat Isolation Barriers for Four (4) Toyota RAV4 Vehicles at Naval Air Facility Atsugi Security Department Deadline08 Sep 2026 14601561 Over the Horizon Radar (OTHR) Infrastructure Deadline03 Sep 2026 14601586 45637N: Provide Sprinkler System Modifications & Testing Deadline23 Sep 2026 14601660 Hose Connection and Fire Hose Manifold (SRF-JRMC) Yokosuka, Japan Deadline10 Sep 2026 14601702 Relays Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601703 House and Garage Demolition with Site Restoration Deadline17 Sep 2026 14601704 Replace Roofs - Various Buildings Deadline23 Sep 2026 14601705 K26-10387666AN Dredge Pipe Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601706 IT Consultant Services for the Rockland County Sheriff’s Office Deadline24 Sep 2026 14601707 Lake Flower Apartments, Infrastructure Upgrades Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601708 GME CURRICULUM SUBSCRIPTIONS Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601709 Project Management Consultant Services for Fan Plant Component Repair and Fiber Installation at Various Locations (State) Deadline01 Oct 2026 14601710 Controlled Demolition of Residential Structures Containing Asbestos, No Asbestos and Asbestos Abatement, Rebid Deadline08 Sep 2026 14601711 Kidney Acquisition Exemption Deadline04 Sep 2026 14601712 Kidney Acquisition Exemption Deadline04 Sep 2026 14601713 SUNY Monroe Community College - Furnish and Deliver Newport Equipment Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601714 FOR LEASE: Light Industrial and Office Space – 485 Cayuga Road, Cheektowaga, NY Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601715 Renovate Peregrine Dining Hall, Bldg. No. 032 Deadline23 Sep 2026 14601716 Transportation Planning, Mapping, Scheduling, and Public Outreach Platform Deadline16 Sep 2026 14601717 Harding Avenue Pump Station Emergency Replacement Deadline17 Sep 2026 14601718 Project Management Consultant Services for PA/CIS B-Division: Upgrade Phase 0 Stations (State). Deadline30 Sep 2026 14601719 Franklin County MIP3 - Wireless Network Microwave Installation Deadline08 Sep 2026 14601720 Grand Central Terminal Existing Security System State of Good Repair and Expansion - Phase 1 Deadline14 Oct 2026 14601721 Supply and Deliver Case Equipment and Parts to Port Authority Warehouses in NY and NJ - Two (2) Years Requirements Contract Deadline04 Sep 2026 14601722 Supply and Deliver Camfil Air Filters for PATH PA-5 Railcars HVAC System – Three (3) Year Requirements Contract Deadline03 Sep 2026 14601723 ED Physician Coding and Billing Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601724 Lyrasis Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601725 First Aid, CPR, Narcan Administration and Bleeding Control Training Deadline10 Sep 2026 14601726 Design Services under a Term Agreement for Value Engineering Studies and Constructability Review - Statewide (Contract 1) Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601727 SMD_Services_IDIQ Contract for Repair of Gravity Roof Tanks at Various NYCHA Buildings Citywide. Deadline24 Sep 2026 14601728 Underground Utility Repair and Infrastructure Services Deadline10 Sep 2026 14601729 Catharine Court Needs Assessment Study Deadline28 Sep 2026 14601730 Johnson City DRI Small Project Fund contractor solicitation Deadline25 Sep 2026 14601731 2027 - 2031 Janitorial Services for Day Program Centers in Dutchess and Ulster Counties Deadline07 Oct 2026 14601732 Erbe USA Inc. Gastrointestinal Endoscopy Products Deadline10 Sep 2026 14601733 Servo Ventilator System & Related Items Consortia Contract Premier PP-NS-2192 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14601734 Doors, Hardware Supplies, Repairs & Installation 2026 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14601735 ICU ventilators & Related Items Consortia Contract Premier PP-NS-2193 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14601736 Construction Manager Services: Construct New Hospital Annex for the Emergency Department, Burn Unit and Surgery & Construct New Hospital Annex for Emergency Department, Burn Unit Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601737 ThoughtFarmer Intranet Redesign Services Deadline10 Sep 2026 14601738 PROVIDE AN ELEVATED WATER STORAGE TANK Deadline10 Sep 2026 14601739 Supply of 300 ton Chillers (2 units) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14601741 6ID0103 - Lewiston, ID Office or Retail Space for Lease (3,784 - 4,162 ABOA SF) Deadline01 Oct 2026 14601742 138th FW Base Wide Electrical Repairs Deadline09 Sep 2026 14601743 N--AK-KENAI NWR-AUDIOVISUAL REPAIR Deadline21 Sep 2026 14601744 Electrical maintenance/retrofit for Devlieg Mill Machining Center Deadline08 Sep 2026 14601745 Aircraft Regulated Garbage Services (Pick-Up & Disposal), Travis AFB CA Deadline04 Sep 2026 14601746 Mold Sanitization Deadline01 Sep 2026 14601747 MAHG251029 Repair Water Tower #8 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601835 Workbenches Deadline31 Aug 2026 14601858 COD22022-10116 – Marché public de services relatif à “l’acquisition d’une expertise spécialisée pour le développement, l’intégration Deadline07 Sep 2026 14601860 GIN23001-10202 – Mise en œuvre d’un parcours d’accompagnement à l’entrepreneuriat et d’accès à l’emploi dédié aux jeunes apprenant Deadline03 Sep 2026 14601886 144545R1 Propane for LADWP Microwave Stations - California & Nevada Deadline03 Sep 2026 14601887 90921 ENVIRONMENTAL ASSESSMENT SERVICES Deadline16 Sep 2026 14601888 145728 OEM ODYSSEY BATTERIES, HEAVY DUTY AUTOMOTIVE AND EQUIPMENT Deadline17 Sep 2026 14601889 Port Pantry Operator Deadline24 Sep 2026 14601890 Site Design Analysis RFP 2026 Deadline14 Oct 2026 14601891 CEO-RISK-RFP-26-01 - Workers' Compensation Claims Third-Party Administration Services - Closing: 10/7/2026 3:00 PM Deadline07 Oct 2026 14601892 LABSC CENTRALIZED SERVICE PROVIDERS 2026 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601893 (Sole Source) TOS No. 49 - Northeast San Fernando Valley Equestrian Trial Connection Plan Deadline01 Sep 2026 14601894 RFB-IS-26201033 - Personal Care Products - TSPECS - Closing: 9/10/2026 12:00 PM Deadline10 Sep 2026 14601895 RFB-IS-27200105 - IRRIGATION SUPPLIES - THREE (3) YEAR AGREEMENT - Closing: 9/18/2026 12:00 PM Deadline18 Sep 2026 14601900 Methane Surface Emissions Monitoring Deadline16 Sep 2026 14601938 Equipment Support Services, Contiguous United States Deadline08 Sep 2026 14601940 GIN23009-10068 – Marché de services relatif au développement d’un package d’innovation pour la mesure et le renforcement de l’autonomisatio Deadline31 Aug 2026 14601984 Matsushima JASDF Base Storage Shelter Deadline16 Sep 2026 14602137 Review & Update Modeling Relationships and Associated Computerized Applications – CADET, Hull Lines Flexibility, Powering & Emissions Handling, Ballast Templates & Wake Screening Deadline03 Sep 2026 14602138 RFEI # : 526301 - Mattress Collection and Recycling Services Deadline22 Sep 2026 14602139 TAB 26-6R, D215074 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14602141 Upper Bridge Feasibility Study Deadline14 Sep 2026 14602142 2027 - 2031 Janitorial Services for Offices in Columbia, Dutchess, Putnam, and Ulster Counties Deadline30 Sep 2026 14602143 Greenburgh Police Department HVAC Improvements - Single Prime Bid - 2026 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14602144 Legal Services Deadline11 Sep 2026 14602145 2026 Temporary Fence Installation around Building 59 at the Finger Lakes DDSOO Newark Campus in Wayne County-MWBE/SDVOB- Deadline02 Sep 2026 14602146 Construction Inspection Services for BRIDGE PAINTING: PUTNAM, ROCKLAND, & WESTCHESTER COUNTIES Deadline02 Sep 2026 14602147 Street Flusher "ELP" Units Deadline16 Sep 2026 14602148 Village of Piermont Drainage Installation - Erie Path to Hudson Terrace Deadline18 Sep 2026 14602149 MWBE/SDVOB Opportunity - NYSOGS - Conklingville Dam Foundation Remediation and Concrete Repair Deadline02 Sep 2026 14602150 ARC FLASH Deadline09 Dec 2026 14602151 Chaplain Services Deadline03 Sep 2026 14602152 Gastrointestinal Endoscopy Products Deadline02 Sep 2026 14602153 Renovate Tuttle Complex - Renovate Tuttle North for Surge Deadline16 Sep 2026 14602154 Kosciuszko Bridge (K Bridge): Specialized Technical Support for Stay Cable Maintenance and Inspection Deadline01 Sep 2026 14602155 2026 Threat Assessment and Management (TAM) Team Summit Deadline02 Sep 2026 14602156 Alternative Refrigerant Safety Research: Evaluation of Leaks between Secondary and Primary Working Fluid Deadline23 Sep 2026 14602157 Quantum Technology Commercialization Hubs Deadline14 Oct 2026 14602158 Calumet Avenue Sewer Rehabilitation Deadline03 Sep 2026 14602159 30--CONNECTING LINK,RIGID Deadline14 Sep 2026 14602160 47--ELBOW,PIPE TO TUBE Deadline14 Sep 2026 14602161 20--COVER,LRAD-1000 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14602162 MAINTENANCE FOR ELECTRICAL RECEIVING AND DISTRIBUTION SYSTEMS AND FACILITIES, AND SUPERVISORY CONTROL AND DATA ACQUISITION SYSTEM FOR THE U.S. NAVAL AIR FACILITY, ATSUGI, JAPAN Deadline04 Sep 2026 14602163 4340 Alloy Steel Round Bar - Watervliet Arsenal Deadline10 Sep 2026 14602164 Liaison and Director of Special Operations (LADS) Support Services Deadline09 Sep 2026 14602165 Building 36000 2nd Floor Reconfiguration to Conference Space Deadline03 Sep 2026 14602166 DFAC Bldg. 780 Fire Alarm System Modernization Deadline07 Sep 2026 14602167 Storage Containers (Conex Boxes) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14602168 Minot Air Traffic Control Tower (ATCT) and System Support Unit (SSU) Janitorial Services, ND Deadline01 Sep 2026 14602169 Y1DA--573-21-106 EHRM Infrastructure Upgrades and Data Center Construction - Gainesville VAMC Deadline09 Sep 2026 14602170 BRAND NAME OR EQUAL FITNESS EQUIPMENT Deadline02 Sep 2026 14602171 Intraoral Scanners for the IHS, MATHC and MHC Deadline09 Sep 2026 14602172 GRIT, STEEL, SHOT Deadline01 Sep 2026 14602173 Building 333 - Roof Repair Deadline11 Sep 2026 14602174 NISC Enterprise Support Tasking (NEST) Deadline15 Oct 2026 14602175 AFIT Window Washing Deadline08 Sep 2026 14602176 Replace Switchgears at FRCE, Phase 1 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14602177 Town of Cairo - Water System Improvement Project Deadline08 Sep 2026 14602178 321 STS - Extreme Cold Weather Gear Deadline10 Sep 2026 14602179 AFNORTH Carpet Replacement Deadline07 Sep 2026 14602214 WWTP FC436 Clarifier Repairs and G575 Lift Station Repairs Deadline31 Aug 2026 14602215 Z--HVAC replacement, repair, cleaning, and maintenanc Deadline31 Aug 2026 14602216 Section 32 Grapfruit Deadline31 Aug 2026 14602217 Section 32 Fresh Oranges Deadline31 Aug 2026 14602218 Snowplow Blades Deadline31 Aug 2026 14602429 Physical Fitness Equipment Deadline03 Sep 2026 14602445 RFP C27-03 CMR Services for Garden City Elementary School Renovation Project Deadline29 Sep 2026 14602626 DA10--Pre-Solicitation Notice with Intent to Sole Source R&D VR Tech Support Services for Immersive VR Training Tool Modification and Maintenance Deadline09 Sep 2026 14602759 USAGM Facilities Maintenance, Philippines Transmitting Station Deadline07 Sep 2026 14602760 Drycleaning/Laundry Services Deadline08 Sep 2026 14602994 88TH RD US ARMY RESERVE CENTER ARLINGTON HEIGHTS, IL WATER INFRASTRUCTURE IMPROVEMENTS- SOLICITATION Deadline16 Sep 2026 14602995 Double Door Replacement Assemblies for HQ USMEPCOM Deadline07 Sep 2026 14602996 Retail Space to Lease – Vista, California Deadline01 Sep 2026 14602997 SOURCES SOUGHT: Electric Forklift Reach Trucks Deadline03 Sep 2026 14603042 FCI Leavenworth FY27 QTR 1 Kosher Requirement Deadline31 Aug 2026 14603050 FCI Leavenworth FY27 QTR 1 Subsistence Requirement Deadline31 Aug 2026 14603062 Rausin Auditorium SVTC Wall Prep Deadline31 Aug 2026 14603070 CDM_Thermal Battery EAP12312-August2026 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14603072 BPA Floor Scrubber Deadline31 Aug 2026 14603084 Americal Diplomacy House Mural Painting Deadline31 Aug 2026 14603098 LPD-18 Various Jettison Locker; refurbish Deadline31 Aug 2026 14603115 RFQ - PAS Program Design for American Spaces Deadline31 Aug 2026 14603122 60--Yellowstone National Park - Fiber Broadband to Bridge Bay, Lake, Fishing Bridge Deadline31 Aug 2026 14603135 Recording Available: “Doing Business with TSA” June 2026 Webinar Deadline31 Aug 2026 14603151 36 LRS VEHICLE MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS FOR SIX (6) VEHICLES (AAFB, GUAM) Deadline14 Sep 2026 14603152 36 LRS Fuel Contaminated Soil Wastewater Andersen AFB Deadline02 Sep 2026 14603153 Weed Control and Vegetation Management Services Deadline31 Aug 2026 14603154 SOURCES SOUGHT: Polaris MRZR Repair Parts (Brand Name: Polaris) (AAFB, GUAM) Deadline03 Sep 2026 14603155 ActuatorElectroMechanicalLinear Deadline06 Sep 2026 14603311 Pipe Bending Machine Deadline10 Sep 2026 14603312 6515--Patient Transfer Chairs Deadline01 Sep 2026 14603314 Inspection, Maintenance, Testing and Repair Services for Commercial Chillers and Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning (HVAC) Systems at Journal Square Transportation System ( Deadline18 Sep 2026 14603460 NYS DOCCS Albany Training Academy Firing Range Deadline18 Sep 2026 14603511 Nuclear Medicine Deadline07 Oct 2026 14603629 Centre County Cao Deadline23 Oct 2026 14603705 CC01030-GRM Deadline01 Sep 2026 14603764 Contract to provide On-Airport Towing and Motorist Assistance Services - Two (2) Year Contract Deadline01 Sep 2026 14603765 Bridge Replacement and Maximum Probable Loss Valuations Deadline10 Sep 2026 14603766 Renovate Outdoor Athletic Facility and Track to Improve Safety and Performance Deadline17 Sep 2026 14603767 Request for Proposals - Design and Engineering Services Deadline21 Sep 2026 14603768 Request for Qualifications Engineering Consultant Services CDBG Electrical Project Deadline18 Sep 2026 14603769 WORKBOAT Deadline10 Sep 2026 14603770 Request for Proposal (RFP) for Grant Administration Services CDBG Electrical Project Deadline18 Sep 2026 14603771 Taylor Dunn Utility Vehicles Deadline10 Sep 2026 14603772 Arc Flash Coordination Study Deadline30 Sep 2026 14603773 RFP: Paratransit Camera Security System Deadline30 Sep 2026 14603774 Partial Discharge Testing Deadline30 Sep 2026 14603775 Invitation for Bids for Utility Vehicles Deadline17 Sep 2026 14603776 UCO-1019 Virtual Bookstore Operations Deadline24 Sep 2026 14603777 Buffalo Lakeside Commerce Park - Lawn, Landscape & Snow Plowing Services Deadline10 Sep 2026 14603778 K26-10387249AN Aluminum Workboats Deadline10 Sep 2026 14603779 Woodland Water District Needs Analysis RFP Deadline10 Sep 2026 14603780 Request for Statement of Qualifications to Provide Certain Real Property Tax Valuation Services Deadline21 Sep 2026 14603781 IFB 26-016 988 NYS Promo Items Deadline10 Sep 2026 14603782 REQUEST FOR STATEMENTS OF QUALIFICATIONS TO PROVIDE CERTAIN ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING SERVICES Deadline21 Sep 2026 14603783 REQUEST FOR STATEMENTS OF QUALIFICATIONS TO PROVIDE CERTAIN TITLE-INSURANCE RELATED SERVICES (RFQ #2026-12) Deadline21 Sep 2026 14603784 Electrical Safety Standards Inspection Program Deadline09 Sep 2026 14603785 Software License and Maintenance Support Deadline01 Sep 2026 14603786 CUNY Graduate School of Public Health Deadline09 Sep 2026 14603787 RE-ROOF THREE CABINS AT S-3: 402, 414 & 415 AT HARRIMAN STATE PARK, GROUP CAMPS. Deadline09 Sep 2026 14603788 Office of Mental Health STARC - Hospital Beds & Mattresses Deadline09 Sep 2026 14603789 CH 1st Floor Nuclear Medicine Renovation Deadline09 Sep 2026 14603790 Van Ness Feldman LLP- Legal Services Deadline09 Sep 2026 14603791 Installation of Shoring at the Shepard Place Fire Station Deadline03 Sep 2026 14603792 Nutanix Virtual Infrastructure Support and Enhancement Deadline09 Sep 2026 14603793 NYC H + H Woodhull Outposted Therapeutic Housing Units Deadline22 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us