USA Tenders - 31 August 2026 (Page 8 of 8)

1,506 tenders published in USA on 31 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in USA on 31 August 2026, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

This is page 8 of 8 for tenders published in USA on 31 August 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for USA?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering USA and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from USA.

14603794 Peripheral Nerve Stimulation System Deadline09 Sep 2026 14603795 System-Wide Telecom Consultant Services - Dark Fiber Leasing Deadline09 Sep 2026 14603796 2027 Pump Station, Wet Well Cleaning, and Disposal Deadline10 Sep 2026 14603797 RESTORATION OF BOILERS AT BROOKLYN NAVY YARD BUILDING 62 Deadline21 Sep 2026 14603798 Elmira Correctional Facility Electrical Switchgear Testing/Partial Discharge Testing Deadline09 Sep 2026 14603799 SUNY Brockport Campus Store Renovation at SERC Deadline15 Sep 2026 14603800 Collection/Disposal of Refuse and Recyclables, Davis Park Refuse and Garbage Disposal District Deadline01 Sep 2026 14603801 Replacement of Genung Road Bridge over Cascadilla Creek Deadline14 Sep 2026 14603802 Construct New Bio Tech Multidisciplinary Research Building Deadline10 Sep 2026 14603803 TOWN HALL ADA WALKWAY Deadline28 Sep 2026 14603804 Legal Services Deadline01 Sep 2026 14603806 BOAT CREW DRY SUITS Deadline09 Sep 2026 14603807 Construction Manager Services (Construction Phase) for Renovation and Addition for Wellness & Recreation – Clark Hall; Construct Geothermal Wellfield – Parker Hall; Renovate Pa Deadline11 Sep 2026 14603808 AscendRural Innovation Challenge: Bridging Distance to Rural Care & Services Deadline06 Oct 2026 14603809 CUNY Borough of Manhattan Community College Emergency Sewer Repair at Theater 1 (open only to MWBE/Small) Deadline22 Sep 2026 14604240 Yokota AB Refuse Disposal Commercial Solutions Opening (CSO) Deadline30 Nov 2026 14604241 Water Analysis BPA Deadline10 Sep 2026 14604242 USAG-S MARFOR Repair/Reno Deadline03 Sep 2026 14605096 26001 economic impact assessment services Deadline30 Sep 2026 14605101 Request for quotation rfq 06a3185 radio repairs and maintenance Deadline15 Sep 2026 14605103 Ifpq 03a4189 general building repair services in kingvale in nevada county Deadline11 Sep 2026 14605106 59a1426 a e oncall structure construction office d engineering inspection services district 07 Deadline21 Sep 2026 14605109 sb mb or dvbe option irrigation smart controllers services in san diego county Deadline04 Sep 2026 14605111 certified sb mb dvbe only window repair replacement and maintenance services in riverside and san bernardino counties Deadline03 Sep 2026 14605115 Sb minor b construct communication system mendocino county Deadline21 Sep 2026 14605118 05a3042 independent cost estimator ice and construction scheduler in support of cmgc project development and construction services Deadline16 Sep 2026 14605121 Vegetation and tree removal services in amador and mariposa counties Deadline17 Sep 2026 14605123 Laundry services los angeles and ventura counties Deadline15 Sep 2026 14605125 Hazardous lab cleaning services san bernadino and san diego county Deadline17 Sep 2026 14605128 Cosumnes ecological reserve oak woodland restoration project sacramento county Deadline17 Sep 2026 14605742 MA9500 Brake Pad Kits- 92-86-0028 Deadline29 Sep 2026 14605751 Bid #10 HEMV 2026-2027 - Renovation of Existing 3rd Floor at 1 Helen Keller Way in the Inc. Village of Hempstead Deadline29 Sep 2026 14605752 Illick Enabling Projects, Walters Hall Lab Relocations (Lab 202 and 322) Deadline29 Sep 2026 14605753 Linen Services Deadline30 Sep 2026 14605754 A5400 - 29th to 44th Street Landscape & Esplanade - Construction Management Services Deadline07 Oct 2026 14605755 Replace Windows - Bouck and Champlin for Energy Conservation Deadline30 Sep 2026 14605756 2026 Fair Haven Beach State Park Invasive Shrub Cut Stump Herbicide Treatment Deadline22 Sep 2026 14605757 TCPDC Snow Removal 2026-2027 Deadline16 Oct 2026 14605758 Bactec FX Preventative Maintenance Service Agreement Deadline22 Sep 2026 14605759 Adaptive Tricycles and Acessories Deadline15 Sep 2026 14605760 CD24099 Troy Schenectady Road - Sidewalk Replacement Deadline14 Sep 2026 14605761 Employee Benefits & Health Insurance Consultant Deadline17 Sep 2026 14605762 Statewide Mobility Services for NYSDOT Deadline14 Sep 2026 14605763 Building Security Services Deadline28 Sep 2026 14605764 Purchase of Auto Max Drone Deadline18 Sep 2026 14605765 GROUNDSKEEPING -COMMERCIAL LAWN EQUIPMENT, SERVICE AND REPAIR Deadline29 Sep 2026 14605766 Request for Proposals for Performance of Expert Professional Program and Project Management Services for the John F. Kennedy International Airport Phase II Redevelopment Program as Deadline25 Sep 2026 14605767 BackBlaze Capacity Storage Deadline22 Sep 2026 14605768 CAFETERIA TABLES FOR PS 99 Deadline23 Sep 2026 14605769 Inspection, Maintenance and Repair of Emergency Generators Deadline22 Sep 2026 14605770 FIRE SPRINKLER/PUMP INSPECTION AND REPAIR Deadline24 Sep 2026 14605771 Bretford CUBE 32-Device Charging Carts Deadline11 Sep 2026 14605772 Dance Studio Sound System at B.A.V.P.A. Deadline18 Sep 2026 14605774 ROCK SALT & ICE MELT Deadline21 Sep 2026 14605775 Rehabilitate Building Facade/Replace Roof-Optometry Deadline22 Sep 2026 14605776 Project Management Consultant Services for Design-Build Services for Station State of Good Repair Work – Package 3 (State) Deadline09 Oct 2026 14605777 Pharmacy Inventory Service Deadline22 Sep 2026 14605778 Bid #26038 - First Congregational Church in New Village, Window & Facade Restoration Deadline11 Sep 2026 14605779 Actuarial and Benefits Management Consulting (ABMC) Services RFP Deadline09 Oct 2026 14605780 RFI 26-001 - Crypto Currency Consulting Services Deadline22 Sep 2026 14605781 NeuroLogica CereTom NL3000 mobile CT systems Support Deadline22 Sep 2026 14605782 Bid #26039 - Brookfield Presbyterian Church in Manorville, Window & Facade Restoration Deadline11 Sep 2026 14605783 Renovate Algonquin Dining Hall for Admissions Deadline30 Sep 2026 14605784 Marketing Promotional Items Deadline30 Sep 2026 14605925 Projektēšanas, autoruzraudzības un būvniecības darbi objektā 2304 Massachusetts Ave., NW Washington DC Amerikas Savienotajās valstīs Deadline12 Oct 2026 14605971 SIGNAL CONDITIONER- Deadline28 Sep 2026 14605972 CONNECTOR,THRU-HULL Deadline11 Sep 2026 14605973 SWITCH Deadline28 Sep 2026 14605974 SEAL Deadline18 Sep 2026 14605975 COUPLER,ANTENNA Deadline14 Sep 2026 14605976 CIRCUIT CARD ASSY Deadline14 Sep 2026 14605977 TRANSMITTER,INFRARE Deadline18 Sep 2026 14606289 Blair Bridge Road at Oak Ridge Road Riverside Parkway B2456 Deadline24 Sep 2026 14606604 Surgical Disposable Scopes Deadline01 Sep 2026 14607167 CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMB Deadline31 Aug 2026 14607460 59--ELECTRONIC MODULE,S, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OF Deadline28 Sep 2026 14607461 BLANKET, LEAD WOOL Deadline25 Sep 2026 14607462 WASHER,FLAT Deadline28 Sep 2026 14607463 BEARING Deadline28 Sep 2026 14607464 CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMB Deadline04 Sep 2026 14607713 GLOVES,NITRASAFE Deadline21 Sep 2026 14607918 Mail Screen Facility (MSF) Container and Biological Safety Cabinet Deadline09 Sep 2026 14607919 CONTROL-POWER SUPPL Deadline02 Sep 2026 14607920 ELECTRONIC COMPONEN Deadline14 Sep 2026 14607921 Emergency Lighting and Siren Systems Deadline03 Sep 2026 14607922 VALVE,BUTTERFLY Deadline14 Sep 2026 14607923 MTG CABLE ASSY PW9 Deadline13 Oct 2026 14607924 CONTROL ASSY,HEATER Deadline18 Sep 2026 14607925 TTAP SBC Deadline18 Sep 2026 14607926 CRANE ASSEMBLY Deadline14 Sep 2026 14607927 POWER SUPPLY Deadline23 Sep 2026 14607928 CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMB Deadline14 Sep 2026 14608379 Commissioning of a Virtual Reality (VR) Simulation Component Deadline15 Sep 2026 14609018 Domestic Water Supply Pipe Replacement Services for the U.S. Consulate General Sapporo Deadline10 Sep 2026 14609019 Staff Room Restoration at the U.S. Consulate General Sapporo Deadline10 Sep 2026 14609020 99--LRF AMPLIFIER Deadline28 Sep 2026 14609021 59--ADAPTER,CONNECTOR Deadline18 Sep 2026 14609071 Implementation of the Eastern Caribbean Sustainable Terrestrial and Marine Ecosystems Deadline30 Oct 2026 14609072 Consultancy Services - Preparation of the Disaster Risk Management and Climate Change Adaptation Plans for the Kalinago Territory Deadline19 Sep 2026 14609073 Consultancy Services - Preparation of a Five-Year Development Plan for the Kalinago Territory and training of the Kalinago Council and Committee Members Deadline19 Sep 2026 14609074 Consultancy Services - Preparation of a Building Maintenance Manual and Training of the Residents from the Kalinago Territory Deadline19 Sep 2026 14609075 Consultancy Services - preparation and development of an inclusive public awareness and education campaign for the Kalinago Territory Deadline19 Sep 2026 14609103 Consultancy Services - Environmental Safeguards and Health and Safety Specialist Deadline01 Sep 2026 14609104 Consultancy Services - Community Liaison Officer Deadline01 Sep 2026 14609105 Consultancy Services - Procurement Officer Deadline01 Sep 2026 14609669 66--TESTER,TORQUE WRENCH Deadline08 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us