USA Tenders - 31 August 2026 (Page 6 of 8)

1,506 tenders published in USA on 31 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in USA on 31 August 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Renewable Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Adhesive & Labels, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical.

This is page 6 of 8 for tenders published in USA on 31 August 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for USA?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering USA and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Renewable Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Adhesive & Labels, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from USA.

14600566 Request for Proposals- 238 Columbia Developent Opportunity Deadline30 Sep 2026 14600567 Downtown Mall Green Infrastructure Improvements Deadline22 Oct 2026 14600568 Parking Lot Rehabilitation Deadline01 Sep 2026 14600569 2027-2032 Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning (HVAC) and Water Heater Inspections, Start Up, and/or Maintenance and Repair/Replacement Service in Columbia and Greene Countie Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600570 Industrial HVAC Critical Infrastructure Service Technicians Deadline01 Oct 2026 14600571 MWBE Structural Timber Defense & CUF Pilot Program | XyloSHIELD Deadline11 Sep 2026 14600572 MWBE & SDVOB Opportunities: 47164-C - Provide Foundation Remediation & Concrete Repair, Conklingville Dam Deadline02 Sep 2026 14600573 Biofilter DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION Services for Mid-Hudson Landfill Gas Biofilters Project Deadline15 Sep 2026 14600574 Town of Gallatin Solar Photovoltaic System Deadline28 Sep 2026 14600575 BRIDGE PAINTING & STEEL REPAIRS - Robert Moses Causeway over Great South Bay Bridges Deadline17 Sep 2026 14600576 Installation of the Bailey Avenue Gateway Arch Deadline17 Sep 2026 14600609 66--METER,AIR VELOCITY Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600610 59--SWITCH,PUSH Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600612 59--HANDSET Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600613 20--COVER,BLADE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600614 53--O-RING SET Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600615 81--CYLINDER,COMPRESSED GA Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600616 14--SPACER,BALL Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600617 48--VALVE,GATE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600618 48--VALVE,BALL Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600619 48--FLOW CNTL REGULATOR Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600620 61--MOTOR,ALTERNATING CURR Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600621 48--VALVE,GATE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600622 59--MAINTENANCE KIT,ELE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600623 61--CONTACTOR,MAGNETIC Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600624 43--SEAL ASSEMBLY,SHAFT Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600625 61--CONTACTOR,MAGNETIC Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600626 59--MAINTENANCE KIT,ELECTR Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600627 59--ADAPTER,CONNECTOR Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600628 43--PUMP,ROTARY Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600629 53--GASKET Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600630 25--HUB,WHEEL,VEHICULAR Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600631 61--POWER SUPPLY Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600632 25--BUSHING,SLEEVE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600633 25--BEADLOCK,PNEUMATIC TIR Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600634 48--ACTUATOR,HYDRAULIC- Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600635 47--TUBE ASSEMBLY,METAL Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600636 15--PLATE,STRUCTURAL,AIRCR Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600637 53--STUD,SELF-LOCKING Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600638 59--CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBLY Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600639 15--DOOR,ACCESS,AIRCRAF Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600650 53--GASKET Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600651 53--O-RING Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600652 58--CONTROL,COMPUTER Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600653 29--CLUTCH,FAN,ENGINE Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600654 25--PROPELLER SHAFT WITH U Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600655 25--MIRROR ASSEMBLY,REARVI Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600656 25--MIRROR ASSEMBLY,REARVI Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600657 53--SEAL,NONMETALLIC SPECI Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600658 66--METER,FLUID FLOW INDIC Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600659 28--CYLINDER SLEEVE Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600660 16--STATOR TUBE,TORQUE, Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600661 16--SENSOR,ANTI-LOCK BR Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600662 48--PARTS KIT,BUTTERFLY VA Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600663 43--PUMP,RECIPROCATING Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600664 47--MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY,H Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600665 59--FUSE,CARTRIDGE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600666 20--SMALL DR ASSY NO 5 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600667 61--NRP,AIR CLEANER A00 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600668 61--CABLE,POWER,ELECTRICAL Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600669 66--INDICATOR,ELECTRICAL P Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600670 43--SEAL ASSEMBLY,SHAFT,SP Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600671 53--SETSCREW Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600672 43--SEAL ASSEMBLY,SHAFT,SP Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600673 61--GENERATOR,ALTERNATING Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600675 47--TUBING,NONMETALLIC Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600676 43--PUMP UNIT,HYDRAULIC Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600677 59--SWITCH,PRESSURE Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600678 43--BOWL,SEDIMENT Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600679 29--PARTS KIT,FUEL TRANSFE Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600680 43--FILTER ELEMENT,FLUID Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600681 61--MOTOR,ALTERNATING C Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600682 43--FILTER ELEMENT,FLUID Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600683 53--SPRING,HELICAL,COMPRES Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600684 43--PARTS KIT,FLUID PRESSU Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600685 43--RING SET,PISTON Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600686 43--FILTER,FLUID Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600687 16--COWLING ASSY,LH,AIR Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600688 43--ROTOR,PUMP Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600689 61--CONDITIONER,POWER L Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600690 48--VALVE,SAFETY RELIEF Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600691 48--VALVE,GATE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600692 48--ACTUATOR,ELECTROMECHAN Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600693 59--CONNECTOR,PLUG,ELEC Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600694 48--VALVE,BUTTERFLY Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600695 48--VALVE,GATE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600696 48--VALVE,GATE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600697 59--CONNECTOR,RECEPTACLE,E Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600698 43--SEPARATOR,WATER,LIQUID Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600699 47--HOSE,NONMETALLIC Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600700 59--MAINTENANCE KIT,ELECTR Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600701 61--CONTACTOR,MAGNETIC Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600702 43--PUMP,ROTARY Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600703 43--TANK,PRESSURE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600704 59--CABLE ASSEMBLY,SPEC Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600705 61--SWITCHING UNIT,POWE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600706 53--WASHER,FLAT Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600707 25--YOKE,UNIVERSAL JOINT,V Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600708 53--O-RING Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600709 30--SHAFT,SHOULDERED Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600710 53--PACKING WITH RETAINER Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600711 25--NOZZLE,WINDOW WASHER Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600712 61--MOTOR,ALTERNATING C Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600713 66--THERMOSTAT,FLOW CONTRO Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600714 43--RESERVOIR,HYDRAULIC Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600715 49--REPAIR KIT,AIRCRAFT,MA Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600716 29--GOVERNOR,DIESEL ENGINE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600717 40--CHAIN,STUD LINK Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600718 53--PACKING WITH RETAINER Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600719 66--TESTER,MATERIAL HAR Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600720 36--REGULATOR AND HOSE Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600721 25--PROPELLER SHAFT,VEHICU Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600722 25--BELT,VEHICULAR SAFETY Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600723 48--VALVE ASSEMBLY Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600724 61--ADAPTER,BATTERY CHARGE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600725 48--ACTUATOR,HYDRAULIC- Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600726 66--INDICATOR,LIQUID QUANT Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600727 48--VALVE,SAFETY RELIEF Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600728 48--VALVE,SAFETY RELIEF Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600729 48--VALVE ASSEMBLY Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600730 20--SEAT,MARINE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600731 48--VALVE,SAFETY RELIEF Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600732 48--VALVE,SOLENOID Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600733 66--COMPASS,MAGNETIC,UNMOU Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600734 16--PARTS KIT,LINEAR AC Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600735 47--TUBE ASSEMBLY,SENSO Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600736 47--PIPE ASSEMBLY,METAL Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600737 47--TUBE,METALLIC Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600738 53--SEAL,NONMETALLIC SPECI Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600739 25--BRACKET,VEHICULAR COMP Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600740 53--SEAL,GAS TURBINE Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600741 25--LATCH ASSEMBLY,WINDOW, Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600742 29--FILTER BODY,FLUID Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600743 53--COVER,ACCESS Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600744 53--COVER,ACCESS Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600745 45--HEATER,WATER,ELECTR Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600746 53--O-RING Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600747 48--VALVE,GATE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600748 61--BATTERY,STORAGE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600749 48--VALVE,SAFETY RELIEF Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600750 48--VALVE,CHECK Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600751 48--VALVE,GLOBE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600752 61--CABLE,POWER,ELECTRI Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600753 48--ACTUATOR,ELECTROMECHAN Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600754 59--CONNECTOR,RECEPTACL Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600755 59--MICROCIRCUIT,MEMORY Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600756 61--CABLE,RADIO FREQUEN Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600757 47--TUBE ASSEMBLY,METAL Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600758 47--COUPLING HALF,QUICK DI Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600759 53--PACKING WITH RETAIN Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600760 47--TUBE ASSEMBLY,METAL Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600853 84--POUCH,FACE PLATE ST Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600854 31--BEARING,ROLLER,CYLINDR Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600855 40--CHAIN ASSEMBLY,SINGLE Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600856 53--STUD,TURNLOCK FASTENER Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600857 53--SEAL,INFLATABLE Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600858 15--TANK,FUEL,AIRCRAFT Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600859 42--RACK,FIRE HOSE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600860 43--IMPELLER,PUMP,CENTRIFU Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600861 30--GEARSHAFT,SPUR Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600862 34--MILLING MACHINE,VER Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600863 80--ADHESIVE Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600864 47--ELBOW,PIPE Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600865 53--LATCH,RIM Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600866 61--MOTOR,DIRECT CURRENT Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600867 59--SWITCH,PRESSURE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600868 59--ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600869 25--BRAKE SHOE Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600870 48--VALVE,CONTROL Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600871 53--TWISTLOCK,SHIPPING AND Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600872 53--BRACKET,MOUNTING Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600873 53--SEAL,MAGNETIC Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600874 43--CRANKSHAFT,COMPRESS Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600875 29--REGULATOR,ENGINE Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600876 61--WIRE,ELECTRICAL Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600877 39--ELEVATOR,FREIGHT Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600878 12--RETAINER,BATTERY CA Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600879 53--NUT,SELF-LOCKING,HE Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600880 53--BOLT,MACHINE Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600881 25--VENTILATOR,AIR CIRCULA Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600882 48--ACTUATOR,ELECTROMECHAN Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600883 43--FILTER ASSEMBLY,FLU Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600884 48--VALVE,GATE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600885 30--BELT,FLAT Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600886 47--TUBE,CONNECTOR Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600887 10--KNIFE,COMBAT Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600888 66--DAMPENER,FLUID PRES Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600889 25--VISOR,SUN,VEHICLE Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600890 Simmons Road Culvert Replacement Deadline31 Aug 2026 14600891 53--CASTER,SWIVEL Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600892 48--PARTS KIT,GLOBE VAL Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600893 61--BATTERY,NONRECHARGEABL Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600895 61--CABLE,POWER,ELECTRI Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600896 53--WASHER,FLAT Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600897 25--BRACKET,VEHICULAR COMP Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600900 25--BOX,ACCESSORIES STOWAG Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600903 29--FILTER ELEMENT,FLUI Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600905 25--MOTOR,WINDSHIELD WIPER Deadline14 Sep 2026 14601015 2310--Two Specialized Adapted Vehicles for Driver Rehabilitation Program Deadline10 Sep 2026 14601017 Brand Name or Equal Xerox Multifunctional Printers - EPO Deadline08 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us