USA Tenders - 31 August 2026 (Page 5 of 8)

1,506 tenders published in USA on 31 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in USA on 31 August 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation-Railways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Energy, Research & Development, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Park Management, Renewable Energy, IT-Access Control, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Food & Beverages.

This is page 5 of 8 for tenders published in USA on 31 August 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for USA?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering USA and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation-Railways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Energy, Research & Development, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Park Management, Renewable Energy, IT-Access Control, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from USA.

14599552 15--BRACKET,STRUCTURAL Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599590 ACTRUCK AND VACUUM REPLACEMENT PARTS TO REPAIR AND MAINTAIN TRACK EQUIPMENT Deadline22 Sep 2026 14599788 Liability Claims Adjusting Services RFP Deadline03 Oct 2026 14599789 90906 Real Estate Acquisition, Relocation, and Property Management Svc Deadline03 Sep 2026 14599790 Fence and Wall Installation, Maintenance and/or Repairs Deadline06 Oct 2026 14599805 Psychiatry Services at Sacramento County's Youth Detention Facility Open Enrollment Deadline02 Jul 2028 14599806 Capital Projects (CP) - Community Care Expansion (CCE) Preservation Program Deadline01 Jan 2028 14599807 Operating Subsidy Payment (OSP) Program - Community Care Expansion (CCE) Preservation Program Deadline01 Jan 2028 14599808 Request for Proposals for Agricultural Leases in the Natomas Basin Deadline19 Sep 2026 14599809 On-Call General Engineering Services Deadline14 Sep 2026 14599810 Six (6) 10-Wheel Dump Trucks Deadline10 Sep 2026 14599811 Two-Axle Dump Truck Deadline09 Sep 2026 14599812 Request for Proposals - Facilities Condition Assessment (FCA) and Asset Management Services for Sacramento County Department of Airports Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599813 Main Jail - Hall of Justice - Replace Walk-in Refrigeration (Rebid) Deadline03 Sep 2026 14599814 Paper Recycling Services Deadline01 Sep 2026 14599856 GIN23009-10069 – Développement et Déploiement du Portail de l’Innovation de la République de Guinée Deadline18 Sep 2026 14599860 MRT23002-10267 – Marché public de fourniture relatif à “ l’acquisition de 5 chambres froides solaires pour produits maraichers et Installati Deadline17 Sep 2026 14599863 MRT23002-10269 – Marché de fourniture, installation mise en service et formation pour une bonne utilisation d’équipements mobiles de refroidis Deadline02 Sep 2026 14599864 MRT24001-10155 – Marché public de fournitures relatif à “Dotation en semence et matériels aratoires de production agricole et fourrager pour Deadline01 Sep 2026 14599866 MRT24001-10012 – Marché public de services relatif à “Recrutement d’un consultant / bureau d’études / institution spécialisée pour l’ Deadline11 Sep 2026 14599867 GIN19007-10064 – Acquisition d’engins roulants et Pont bascule Deadline11 Sep 2026 14599868 GIN19007-10202 – Fourniture, installation et mise en service de pompes immergées ainsi que la formation des opérateurs. Deadline01 Sep 2026 14599869 COD23003-10114 – Marché public de fournitures relatif à l’acquisition d’équipements et consommables pour l’atelier de soudure du Centre d Deadline07 Sep 2026 14599965 41--COOLER UNIT,AIR Deadline10 Sep 2026 14599972 Aaon Alpha Class Low Temperature Heat Pump/Air Conditioning Units (Qty: 6) Deadline03 Sep 2026 14599973 Notice to Bidders - HVAC Products, Installation, Labor Based Solutions, and Related Products and Services Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599993 Phragmites Treatment at Green Lakes State Park Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600009 High Throughput Four Laser Flow Cytometer Deadline09 Sep 2026 14600010 H312--Fire Door Inspection and Repair Service Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600011 Comprehensive Support for Removal Operations II Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600012 CREW CAB 4X4 UTILITY TERRAIN VEHICLES Deadline11 Sep 2026 14600013 BOAST RFOP - Mount, Telescope - NSN: 1240-01-277-0473 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14600014 U.S. Government Property Warning Sign Panels Deadline01 Sep 2026 14600015 26Z5AR6 - REPLACE INTERIOR FINISH Deadline04 Sep 2026 14600016 Repair Water Tower B738 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14600017 6515--Helmer Fridge Pedestals Deadline02 Sep 2026 14600018 4EWS ISO Shelters Deadline04 Sep 2026 14600019 Replace HVAC Controllers Deadline15 Sep 2026 14600020 JBER Chapel Flooring Replacement Deadline01 Sep 2026 14600021 Gas Meter Replacement Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600022 Crane Services with Operator IDIQ Deadline01 Sep 2026 14600023 Fiber Optic Cabling Bench Stock Deadline04 Sep 2026 14600024 Building 1055 Chiller Replacement Deadline01 Sep 2026 14600084 LaGuardia Airport – Rehabilitation of Runway 13-31 and Associated Taxiways Deadline24 Sep 2026 14600094 70Z03026QCLEV0097 - U.S. Coast Guard Station Lorain Gate Replacement Deadline31 Aug 2026 14600095 S208--Janitorial OKC VAMC Base w/4OY 09-01-2026 to 08-31-2027 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14600097 Unified Communications and Contact Center Solutions Deadline29 Sep 2026 14600100 Infab LLC Radiation Protection Products Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600101 Supply and Deliver Motor Oil and Lubricants to Various Port Authority Warehouses in New York and New Jersey – Two (2) Year Requirements Contract Deadline03 Sep 2026 14600102 LeChase Construction Services, LLC Seeking MWBE & SDVOB Vendors for SUCF Renovate Tuttle Complex Deadline11 Sep 2026 14600103 FlowPhysix FlowRunner Aspiration System Products Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600104 Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act Title II and Welfare Education Program Funding WIOA RFP (2027-2032) Deadline13 Nov 2026 14600105 Engineering Svcs - Plum Point Lane Bridge Rehabilitation Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600106 ATTN: WBE/MBE/DBE Subcontractors Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600107 CRER-0461C: Med-El Corporation Cochlear Implant Systems and related items. Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600108 Energy-Focused Air Quality and Health Effects Research Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600109 Re-Bid Alum Storage Tank Compliance Deadline17 Sep 2026 14600110 Collegiate Athletics Compliance and Recruiting Software Solution Deadline15 Sep 2026 14600111 Ophthalmic Products Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600112 Greater Capital Region Household Travel Survey Deadline18 Sep 2026 14600113 REFLECTIVE MATERIAL FOR TRAFFIC SIGN FACES AND SIGN BLANKS Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600114 Fleet Wash at the OC DPW Deadline16 Sep 2026 14600115 CDBG MAP Grantee Training Services Deadline18 Sep 2026 14600116 Clinton County New T-Hanger PIA Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600117 Skytron Rental Extension Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600118 Impartial Hearing Officer Training and Complaint Investigations Deadline16 Oct 2026 14600119 UH Replace N. Penthouse AHU's - Phase 1 Deadline30 Sep 2026 14600120 Upstate Weapons Detection and Pressure Monitor Replacement Deadline18 Sep 2026 14600121 Traumatic Brain Injury Family, Advocacy, Counseling and Training Services (SOI OPD-2026-56) Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600122 Power Washing Various Locations Village Wide Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600123 SOI 1275 New York Statewide Fatherhood Engagement Initiative Deadline25 Sep 2026 14600125 Office of College & University Evaluation (OCUE) Modernization Deadline13 Oct 2026 14600126 Charge Ready NY - Large Public Sector Project Program Deadline20 Oct 2026 14600127 Tilt Deck Trailer Deadline01 Sep 2026 14600128 KITEWORKS SOLUTIONS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600129 IFB #2525 Upholstery and Panel Fabrics Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600130 AMBU NEONATAL RESUSCITATOR PRODUCTS AND RELATED ITEMS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600131 Track Ballast Regulator with 13 Cubic Yard Hopper Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600132 Diagnostic Classification of Mental Health and Developmental Disorders of Infancy and Early Childhood (DC:0-5™) and Foundational Training in Infant and Early Childhood Mental Hea Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600133 PUMP REPAIR AND REBUILD FOR THE PORT AUTHORITY NEW JERSEY MARINE TERMINALS – THREE (3) YEAR CONTRACT Deadline09 Sep 2026 14600134 MTA C&D Contract VN-9A, Finger Joints and Miscellaneous Steel Repairs at The Verrazzano-Narrows Bridge. Deadline23 Sep 2026 14600135 CRER 1268 CYCS TA and Training-CSG Justice Center Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600136 CRER 1259 IRC & TRC Water Treatment Operator Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600137 2026 RIOC RFP for Real Estate Advisory and Consulting Panel Deadline09 Sep 2026 14600138 Community Greening Initiative - Request for Applications Deadline16 Oct 2026 14600139 TOWN OF ULYSSES GROUND-MOUNTED SOLAR ENERGY SYSTEM REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL Deadline30 Sep 2026 14600140 MH253023 - Crisis Intervention Teams (CIT) and Adjacent System Transformation Programs Deadline14 Oct 2026 14600141 SMD_A&CM_RFQ #517996 - Elevator Rehabilitation at Straus and Rutgers Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600142 RFP 521165 - Risk Management Consulting Services Deadline03 Sep 2026 14600143 Structural Timber Defense Pilot for Certified MWBE Partners: CSI Div 06 & AWPA M4 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14600254 07a6502 oncall roadway construction services Deadline22 Sep 2026 14600289 J065--INTENT TO SOLE SOURCE "NEW" Annual Maintenance - Compass Pro DICOM (VA-27-00002652) 10/01/2026-09/30/2027 PLUS FOUR OPTION YEARS Deadline09 Sep 2026 14600339 RQ26-002 AGGREGATES FOR MAINTENANCE USE ON VENDOR PLACED PAVING PROJECTS – CLINTON COUNTY Deadline31 Aug 2026 14600405 City of North Tonawanda WWTP Solids Handling Improvements Project Deadline22 Sep 2026 14600406 Brooklyn College – Campus-Wide Building Management System Phase 1 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14600407 Big Horn Sheep Bench Area Concrete Repair/Replacement Deadline01 Sep 2026 14600408 City of Watervliet Outdoor Pool Complex Modernization Deadline02 Sep 2026 14600409 Request for Expressions of Interest Regarding the Redevelopment of 32 Abeel and 33-39 Abeel St Deadline30 Sep 2026 14600410 WMBE Opportunity - Porter Ave Cantilever Sign Structure Deadline21 Sep 2026 14600411 Statewide Level I Load Rating and Testing of Highway Bridges Deadline01 Sep 2026 14600412 MBE, WBE, and SDVOB Subcontractor Procurement for DASNY – Brooklyn College Campus - 4 Buildings: Heating Plant Fire Pump Replacement and Standpipe Extensions for West End Buildin Deadline09 Sep 2026 14600413 Hunter College - Access Control System Upgrade Project Deadline25 Sep 2026 14600414 PiSmart Six-Hopper Laser Cassette Printers Deadline04 Sep 2026 14600415 New York State Vaccine Program Supply Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600416 High Frequency Jet Ventilator Deadline04 Sep 2026 14600417 Shineman Hall steam and Condensate Pipe Repair Deadline01 Sep 2026 14600418 Sensory Room, Classroom, and Therapeutic Products - Catalog Discount Contract Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600419 Arch Street Reconstruction and Pedestrian Improvements Project Engineering and Design Services Deadline09 Sep 2026 14600420 CRYSTAL STREET RECONSTRUCTION PROJECT Deadline03 Sep 2026 14600421 Long Island DDSOO 2027-2032 Janitorial Services for Plainview Maintenance Office Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600422 L09142 Grant Hall Minor Rehab Deadline02 Sep 2026 14600423 MWBE SDVOB Subcontractors Deadline21 Sep 2026 14600424 VACANT PROPERTY CLEARANCE PROGRAM- 1 NORTH WILLIAMS Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600425 Bolton Point Office Roof Replacement Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600426 Customized Sensory Boxes - Furnish and Deliver Deadline03 Sep 2026 14600427 Knit Fabric - Rib Knit (Flat & Tubular), Sweatshirt Fleece, and Twill (Shirting & Suiting) Deadline15 Sep 2026 14600428 Operation of a Food Truck Concession Deadline03 Sep 2026 14600429 Removal of 1 PBS Underground Tank located at Caleb Smith State Park Deadline02 Sep 2026 14600430 East Strand Force Main Replacement Deadline01 Sep 2026 14600431 RFP For the City of Fulton Local Waterfront Revitalization Program Deadline16 Sep 2026 14600432 Repair of Concrete Steps and Metal Railing - First Baptist Church Macedon, NY Deadline04 Sep 2026 14600433 IFB S-1520 - Insurance Collection Services (High-Dollar Accounts - $500-$2,500) Deadline17 Sep 2026 14600434 Generator System Upgrades at 8 Movable Dams in Fonda Section Deadline09 Sep 2026 14600435 Narcan Vending Machine Implementation and Management Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600436 Charter Schools Program (CSP) Start-up Grants Deadline18 Sep 2026 14600437 Charter Schools Programs (CSP) Expansion Grants Deadline18 Sep 2026 14600438 CUNY CCNY – Aaron Davis Hall Renovation and Associated Asbestos Abatement Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600439 OMH Hutchings Psychiatric Center Roof Replacement & Associated Asbestos & Hazardous Materials Abatement Buildings 6, 11, 15, 17 – Phase 1 (EOI) Deadline02 Sep 2026 14600440 Mosaic LCD Carts Deadline01 Sep 2026 14600441 Outdoor Recreation Legacy Partnership Program (ORLP) Deadline01 Oct 2026 14600442 Project Manager Services Deadline18 Sep 2026 14600443 SECTION 5311 OPERATING AND CAPITAL ASSISTANCE PROJECT PUBLIC NOTICE Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600448 59--SWITCH,ROTARY Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600449 48--VALVE,BUTTERFLY Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600450 48--VALVE,SAFETY RELIEF Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600451 31--BUSHING,SLEEVE Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600452 43--FILTER,FLUID Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600453 48--VALVE,BALL Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600454 12--CAP,AIM,OPAQUE Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600456 48--VALVE,SAFETY RELIEF Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600457 47--PLUG,AIRCRAFT FUEL TAN Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600458 43--INDICATOR,FILTER WARNI Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600460 53--BOLT,MACHINE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600461 16--LAP ASSEMBLY,RELIEF Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600462 47--PLUG,TUBE FITTING,T Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600463 66--CELL ASSEMBLY,CARBO Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600464 59--SWITCH Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600465 43--FILTER ELEMENT,FLUID Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600466 43--PUMP UNIT,ROTARY Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600467 16--PARTS KIT,LINEAR ACTUA Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600468 47--TUBE ASSEMBLY,METAL Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600469 59--SWITCH,SENSITIVE Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600470 43--SEAL ASSEMBLY,SHAFT,SP Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600471 43--INDICATOR,MODULE AS Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600472 53--PIN,STRAIGHT,HEADLESS Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600473 61--MOTOR,DIRECT CURRENT Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600474 59--SWITCH,PRESSURE Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600475 Cash Kiosks Deadline31 Aug 2026 14600476 59--SWITCH ASSEMBLY Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600477 16--PIN AND BEARING ASS Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600478 61--MOTOR,ALTERNATING CURR Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600479 59--SYNCHRO,CONTROL TRANSF Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600480 43--SEAL ASSEMBLY,SHAFT Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600481 61--CONTROLLER,MOTOR Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600482 59--CONNECTOR,PLUG,ELEC Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600483 53--WASHER,FLAT Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600484 61--CABLE,RADIO FREQUENCY Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600485 43--DIFFUSOR ASSEMBLY Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600486 PERFLUOROCARBON TRACERS SERVICES Deadline31 Aug 2026 14600487 31--BEARING,ROLLER,NEEDLE Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600488 59--CONTACTOR,NEUTRAL Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600489 48--VALVE ASSEMBLY Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600490 48--SLEEVE AND SLIDE,DI Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600491 66--VOLTMETER Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600492 61--MOTOR,ALTERNATING C Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600493 43--FILTER ELEMENT,FLUID Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600494 15--TRAILING EDGE,AIRCR Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600495 48--VALVE,SAFETY RELIEF Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600496 61--PROTECTOR,THERMAL-OVER Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600497 43--CYLINDER BLOCK UNIT,HY Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600498 Hotel Furniture Deadline31 Aug 2026 14600499 48--VALVE,SAFETY RELIEF Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600500 48--VALVE,GLOBE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600501 47--NUT,TUBE COUPLING Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600502 48--VALVE,CHECK Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600503 Woods Planting at Four Mile Creek Deadline31 Aug 2026 14600504 Boat Basin Dredging Deadline31 Aug 2026 14600505 RFP 12-2026 - Insurance Broker and Captive Manager Deadline31 Aug 2026 14600506 Rehabilitate Physical Education Building- Basement, First Floor and Site Work Deadline31 Aug 2026 14600507 Harrison Hall Hot water heater installation Deadline31 Aug 2026 14600509 Security Box Delivery Deadline31 Aug 2026 14600510 HEMODIALYSIS AND RENAL THERAPY (CRRT/PD/HD) DISPOSABLE PRODUCTS AND RELATED ITEMS Deadline31 Aug 2026 14600511 ESPRIT CAD Software Deadline31 Aug 2026 14600559 Modulight ML6600 laser platform Deadline30 Aug 2026 14600560 FCI Leavenworth FY27 QTR 1 Halal Requirement Deadline30 Aug 2026 14600561 Retail Space to Lease – San Diego, California Deadline31 Aug 2026 14600562 Community Reforestation 2026 Deadline04 Nov 2026 14600563 RFP: Independent Audit Services Deadline01 Sep 2026 14600564 CUNY Graduate School of Public Health and Health Policy - New Workstations, Glazing Upgrade for Storefront, IT and HVAC Work Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600565 Project Management Consultant Services for the Rehabilitation of Emergency Exits at Various Locations Deadline14 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us