USA Tenders - 31 August 2026 (Page 4 of 8)

1,506 tenders published in USA on 31 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in USA on 31 August 2026, across industries like Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Real Estate, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Armored Steel, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training.

This is page 4 of 8 for tenders published in USA on 31 August 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for USA?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering USA and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Real Estate, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Armored Steel, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from USA.

14596901 USCG Base Kodiak Security System Upgrade Deadline10 Sep 2026 14596941 MULTNOMAH BASIN ROAD WATERBAR MAINTENANCE COLUMBIA RIVER GORGE NATIONAL SCENIC AREA Deadline07 Sep 2026 14596943 KLF MPA & Pavement Repairs Deadline10 Sep 2026 14596954 Eagle Avenue Overpass Deck Repairs Deadline14 Sep 2026 14597063 Male & Female Gym Locker Room Renovations at Sector San Francisco Deadline16 Sep 2026 14597064 USACE Portland - Bow Thruster Propeller Purchase Deadline11 Sep 2026 14597065 N0017326Q5334 - Lidar Optical Optimization Project Deadline01 Sep 2026 14597068 Cleaning and/or Mold Remediation, NPS-CRLA Deadline15 Sep 2026 14597069 Shower Tub Replacement and Bathroom Restoration Deadline16 Sep 2026 14597090 MMD and HAHD Woody Debris Chipping Service (Equipment w/ Operator) Deadline29 Aug 2026 14597091 Synbiosis ProtoCOL 3 Plus HD Deadline29 Aug 2026 14597236 IMPROVED TURBINE ENGINE PROGRAM (ITEP) PRODUCTION Deadline29 Aug 2026 14597237 FMS-Synopsis-N0038326PR0R800-MOTOR-PUMP,HYDRAULIC Deadline29 Aug 2026 14597238 U.S. Department of Agriculture Seeks to Lease Office and Related Space in Hernando-Nesbit, MS Deadline29 Aug 2026 14597679 The METS Stroking Seat Mechanism system repair parts at ASTC PAX Deadline03 Sep 2026 14597741 FY26 NPTU Combustible Dust Testing Deadline04 Sep 2026 14597742 Government Owned Pre-Engineered Steel Building Erection Deadline14 Sep 2026 14597778 RFQ 480758 - 100MHz RF Power Amplifier System (Revised) Deadline28 Sep 2026 14597779 Fiber Installation Deadline10 Sep 2026 14597780 Kitchen Equipment Deadline04 Sep 2026 14597781 Service, Landscaping Services within Virgin Island Deadline10 Sep 2026 14597782 LSFO VAULT TOILETS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14597783 USCG Station Bodega Bay Fuel Containment System Repairs Deadline04 Sep 2026 14597784 B515 Carpet and Vinyl Installation Deadline18 Sep 2026 14597785 Y--Gate Opener Replacement, Roseburg Oregon Deadline05 Sep 2026 14597786 AF Military Housing Management Specialists AAS Support Deadline11 Sep 2026 14597787 CNRSE Port Operations Support Services Deadline18 Sep 2026 14597788 Stair Towers (2 ea) Dismantle and Package for Disposal IAW PWS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14597789 Selective Harnessing of Intrinsic Neuroplasticity Engineering (SHINE) Deadline09 Oct 2026 14597790 50 SFS Enterprise Protection Risk Management Deadline07 Sep 2026 14597791 Renewal of Financial Times Limited (The) FT Professional Online Subscription Access for all USDA Users Deadline09 Sep 2026 14597792 Brand Name ALLISON Transmission, NCTC Port Hueneme, CA Deadline02 Sep 2026 14597793 S--DEVA- STRUCTURAL FIRE SYSTEMS ITM Deadline04 Sep 2026 14597794 PR-CULEBRA NWR-JANITORIAL SERVICES Deadline14 Sep 2026 14597795 355 CMS Fuel Compressors Maintenance Deadline04 Sep 2026 14597796 F--OR - Klamath Marsh NWR -FUEL REDUCTION Deadline01 Sep 2026 14597797 Flow Imaging Microscopy combined with Light Obscuration Capabilities Deadline04 Sep 2026 14597802 Steel-Georgia State Prison Deadline12 Sep 2026 14597803 RFP #26-15 REDEVELOPMENT OF COUNTY OWNED PROPERTY Deadline24 Sep 2026 14597809 53--SPRING, FAIRING Deadline30 Sep 2026 14597810 Add Fire Alarm Building 117 and 126 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14597811 New Electronic Overcurrent (EOC) 1606 Box with part number 751398-K01 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14597812 Metal Roof Installation Deadline15 Sep 2026 14597813 Blueberry Greenhouse Demolition and Construction Deadline14 Sep 2026 14597814 56--REGULATORY, TRAFFIC SIGNS Deadline04 Sep 2026 14597815 Replace Fisher House 1 HVAC System Deadline21 Sep 2026 14597816 DEVA - REPLACE BADWATER VAULT TOILET Deadline10 Sep 2026 14597817 NOAA NWFSC LCMS Support and Maintenance Services Deadline07 Sep 2026 14597818 FA481926R0040 - Maintenance Dredging at Tyndall Deadline23 Sep 2026 14597819 Det. 218 OSI B5710 Carpet/Furniture/Pest Control Deadline01 Sep 2026 14597820 Hybrid P25 Satellite System equipment Deadline14 Sep 2026 14597821 Solicitation 75H70726Q00104 - Laboratory Quality Control Materials - Zuni Comprehensive Community Health Center (ZCCHC) Deadline03 Sep 2026 14597822 UMSB Electrical Study Deadline08 Sep 2026 14597826 SYSTEM SOURCEMETER - DUAL CHANNEL 200V LOW CURRENT Deadline03 Sep 2026 14597827 TrueMark, TaqMan, Qubit, and Other Laboratory Consumables Deadline05 Sep 2026 14597828 Cisco 1000 Mbps Multi-Mode Rugged SFP Transceivers Deadline08 Sep 2026 14597829 Scullery Dishwashing Machine Lease and Maintenance, NSA Panama City, FL Deadline02 Sep 2026 14597830 TOC in a BOX - Tactical Transit Case Deadline02 Sep 2026 14597831 BEARING,SLEEVE Deadline30 Sep 2026 14597832 Emergency Power and Switchgear Deadline21 Sep 2026 14597833 Headspace Gage Modification Deadline04 Sep 2026 14597834 CMR PERIMETER WALL REINFORCEMENT DESIGN Deadline31 Aug 2026 14598192 Operation of a Food & Beverage Concession Deadline09 Sep 2026 14598193 Operations of a Food and Beverage Concession Deadline09 Sep 2026 14598194 Operation of Food, Beverage, and Marine Fuel Concessions Deadline03 Sep 2026 14598195 Notice to Bidders - Kitchen Equipment for the Cairo Senior Center Project Deadline08 Sep 2026 14598228 IFB 26-066 - Commissary Items Deadline10 Sep 2026 14598329 31--BEARING,SLEEVE, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OF Deadline13 Oct 2026 14598331 COMFORT STATION PUMPING Deadline08 Sep 2026 14598335 16--CONTROL ASSEMBLY,LA, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OF Deadline13 Oct 2026 14598337 16--DRIVE UNIT,HYDRAULI, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OF Deadline13 Oct 2026 14598339 16--FUSE-HYDRAULIC,AIRC Deadline14 Oct 2026 14598341 59--CONTROL,ANTENNA Deadline14 Oct 2026 14598343 Firefighting Equipment for the Emergency Management Service (EMS) of Georgia in Kazbegi and Ajara Regions) in Georgia Deadline03 Sep 2026 14598345 16--VALVE ASSEMBLY,ENVI Deadline14 Oct 2026 14598614 Website and Intranet Support and Maintenance Services Deadline19 Sep 2026 14598625 J041--HVAC PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR Deadline08 Sep 2026 14598626 SU/MH/SOT in Rochester, NY Deadline04 Sep 2026 14598627 SU/MH/SOT in Detroit, MI Deadline04 Sep 2026 14598683 Z2DA--589A4-25-102, Install Dedicated Pharmacy Air Handler Deadline11 Sep 2026 14598688 146513 6-POLE AND 10-POLE SWITCHES Deadline10 Sep 2026 14598691 146694 DISC, ABRASIVE, FLAP Deadline04 Sep 2026 14598695 UMSB Cages Installation Deadline08 Sep 2026 14598697 Mats Deadline05 Sep 2026 14598707 146721 FILTER, BAG Deadline04 Sep 2026 14598721 R4-PR-Cabo Rojo NWR-126204A4CI0 Janitorial Service Deadline18 Sep 2026 14598727 6515--NUTRACE R+SCANNER FOR SPS Chalmers P. Wylie VA Ambulatory Care Center Deadline02 Sep 2026 14598729 Scalable Wastewater Surveillance for Routine and Emerging Infectious Disease Pathogens Deadline02 Sep 2026 14598731 Navarro Mills Shelter Top Repairs Deadline20 Sep 2026 14598734 IT Support & Network Operations (NetOps) Infrastructure Equipment Deadline04 Sep 2026 14598736 Air Compressor Maintenance Deadline04 Sep 2026 14598739 AFRL Alpha/Beta Gas Counters Deadline04 Sep 2026 14598741 CNAFR C-40A Calibration and Certification Deadline01 Sep 2026 14598743 Cincinnati Lathe MO Retrofit Deadline11 Sep 2026 14598776 Preventive Maintenance for Carousels Deadline31 Aug 2026 14598779 Vehicle installation and Removal Services for Emergency Equipment Deadline08 Sep 2026 14598780 NNMC Surgical Power Tools and Accessories Deadline01 Sep 2026 14598783 146572 FISH RODS Deadline17 Sep 2026 14598784 146408 ATI / METRO TELECOM - TC COMMUNICATIONS PARTS Deadline17 Sep 2026 14598786 146392 EV5000 SWITCHBOARD Deadline10 Sep 2026 14598793 RFB-IS-27200137 - 1090246 - NETWORKING - TRANSCEIVERS - PALO ALTO (BRAND ONLY) - Closing: 9/11/2026 12:00 PM Deadline11 Sep 2026 14598795 Brokerage Services Deadline15 Sep 2026 14598797 145955 Castaic Unit 3 Dust Collector Kit Deadline11 Sep 2026 14598799 146505 FIELD LOCK GASKETS Deadline04 Sep 2026 14598800 145820R1 FORMS, PRINTED Deadline04 Sep 2026 14598802 146722 FLUID, TURBINE CONTROL, "FYRQUEL" Deadline09 Sep 2026 14598804 RFB-IS-27200131 - Landscape/Maintenance Serv. MANDATORY JOB WALK - Closing: 9/11/2026 12:00 PM Deadline11 Sep 2026 14598806 RFB-IS-27200133 - 27006513-STARLINK SATELLITE COMMUNICATION SERVICES - BRAND S - Closing: 9/3/2026 12:00 PM Deadline03 Sep 2026 14598807 RFB-IS-27200136 - 2708006 - SOFTWARE- RENEWAL - IVANTI (BRAND ONLY) - Closing: 9/10/2026 12:00 PM Deadline10 Sep 2026 14598809 RFB-IS-27200134 - EDITSHARE SERVER AND NETGEAR SWITCH - BRAND SPECIFIC ONLY - Closing: 9/17/2026 12:00 PM Deadline17 Sep 2026 14598811 RFB-IS-27200132 - APRU 6L Autonomous Portable Refrigeration Unit - Fire Dept. - Closing: 9/10/2026 12:00 PM Deadline10 Sep 2026 14598813 RFB-IS-27200135 - Furniture - North Hollywood Health Center - Closing: 9/8/2026 12:00 PM Deadline08 Sep 2026 14598815 146594 ROPE, COTTON ROVING, 1-INCH Deadline02 Sep 2026 14598817 141954R1 Beacon BESS - Specialized Maintenance Services Deadline03 Sep 2026 14598818 146510 FIBERGLASS POLE Deadline09 Sep 2026 14598820 132400 CABLE CUTTERS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14598822 TOS No. 307 - Staff Augmentation for Mobility Program Deadline25 Sep 2026 14598823 8085 Van Norman 2 PS - Standby Gensets and Paralleling Switchgear Deadline10 Sep 2026 14598825 ***MARKET RESEARCH ONLY*** MULCH, COMPOST Deadline01 Sep 2026 14598827 145802R1 CAPACITORS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14598829 146666 ADAPTOR, BUSHING Deadline09 Sep 2026 14598831 RFB-IS-27200121 - 2708007 COMPUTER - SERVER & STORAGE - HPE - Closing: 9/8/2026 12:00 PM Deadline08 Sep 2026 14598832 RFB-IS-27200127 - ARMADA'S COMMANDER OS PLATFORM - BRAND SPECIFIC - Closing: 9/16/2026 12:00 PM Deadline16 Sep 2026 14598834 RFB-IS-27200126 - 2724717 - EMSB - MEASURE B - BLOOD TRANSFUSION EQUIPMENT - Closing: 9/9/2026 12:00 PM Deadline09 Sep 2026 14598836 RFB-IS-27200125 - 588997 SOFTWARE - LICENSE - VEEAM - Closing: 9/8/2026 12:00 PM Deadline08 Sep 2026 14598838 146463 COPES VULCAN REHEAT INTERSTAGE DESUPERHEATER Deadline02 Sep 2026 14598840 Preparation of a Nexus Study Update for the Affordable Housing Linkage Fee Deadline24 Sep 2026 14598841 Utility Room Upgrades Deadline15 Sep 2026 14598843 RFB-IS-27200113 - 588549 - HARDWARE SUPPORT - RENEWAL - NETAPP (BRAND ONLY) - Closing: 9/2/2026 12:00 PM Deadline02 Sep 2026 14598845 RFB-IS-27200111 - 589047 - CONSULTANT - Closing: 9/2/2026 12:00 PM Deadline02 Sep 2026 14598847 RFB-IS-27200110 - O274481,556-27012-SPOK SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT RENE - Closing: 9/2/2026 12:00 PM Deadline02 Sep 2026 14598859 7A21--V12 Hands Free Clinical Communication and Workflow System Deadline09 Sep 2026 14598915 DetectaChem Apex7 Spectrometer Deadline07 Sep 2026 14598917 Y--BLM-CO GAOA UFO MPLC WAREHOUSE IMPROVEMENT Deadline09 Sep 2026 14598919 Record Retrieval Services Deadline01 Sep 2026 14598935 Albany Pine Bush Preserve Trailhead parking area paving Deadline09 Sep 2026 14599025 146558 TOOLS, VARIOUS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14599026 146235 VACUUM, MEDIUM-VOLTAGE, RETROFILL FOR DS-124 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14599027 RFB-IS-27200100 - SNACKS - DMH - Closing: 9/11/2026 12:00 PM Deadline11 Sep 2026 14599028 RFB-IS-27200117 - 588930 - PH LAB SUPPLIES MEDIA - Closing: 9/4/2026 12:00 PM Deadline04 Sep 2026 14599029 RFB-IS-27200116 - 27-0081 MONTHLY - GAS TANKS - Closing: 9/9/2026 12:00 PM Deadline09 Sep 2026 14599030 Independent Investigator Services Deadline02 Oct 2026 14599031 90917 Contractor Safety Management Software and Services Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599032 BROADWAY-MANCHESTER ACTIVE TRANSPORTATION EQUITY- Federal Project No. ATPL-5006(895) Deadline23 Sep 2026 14599033 146387 BONNET, ASSEMBLY, CAST-IRON, FIRE-HYDRANT Deadline09 Sep 2026 14599034 RFB-IS-27200048 - RFSS-2026-2027-00001 BACKGROUND CHECK SERVICES - SOW - Closing: 9/8/2026 12:00 PM Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599035 RFB-IS-27200112 - 1089415-BRAND SPECIFIC-FREEZER DOOR (MANDATORY JOB WALK-P.19 - Closing: 9/15/2026 12:00 PM Deadline15 Sep 2026 14599037 RFB-IS-27200114 - 7901151 MENS DISPOSABLE UNDERWEAR - Closing: 9/10/2026 12:00 PM Deadline10 Sep 2026 14599038 90918 Program Management Consulting Services for Water Programs Deadline10 Sep 2026 14599039 145916 Van Nuys E-hub DC Fast Chargers Deadline04 Sep 2026 14599040 BRC0000678 - On-Call Building and Safety Inspection, Permit Technician, and Related Services - Closing: 9/15/2026 5:30 P Deadline16 Sep 2026 14599041 Lawnmower Repair, Parts and Related Supplies Deadline04 Sep 2026 14599090 Vip phone, replacement parts for flight helmets and vip phone Deadline01 Sep 2026 14599091 Security Archive Workstation 2 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599095 FCRHC Medical Gas Evaluation and Inspection Services Deadline13 Sep 2026 14599096 USNA Distributed Antenna System (DAS) Maintenance and Support Deadline02 Sep 2026 14599101 Virgin Islands ARNG Estate Nazareth HVAC Services Deadline18 Sep 2026 14599102 146686 SIGNS Deadline04 Sep 2026 14599106 48--PRESSURE VESSEL RECERTIFICATION Deadline09 Sep 2026 14599113 Electronic Security Systems Upgrades at USCG Eureka Housing Area Deadline16 Sep 2026 14599114 RFQ 26-277 Central Business District Corridor On-Street Parking and Curb Space Management Services Deadline07 Oct 2026 14599117 Contract Delivery Service (CDS) HCR 99863 SITKA MAIN OFFICE, AK - H063, AK Deadline11 Sep 2026 14599119 UTV Deadline04 Sep 2026 14599120 tractor Deadline05 Sep 2026 14599121 Phragmite Removal Offutt AFB Deadline14 Sep 2026 14599165 Dust Collector with Installation Deadline09 Sep 2026 14599166 Repair Steam Service, DLA Distribution Susquehanna PA (DDSP) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599167 Telecommunication Services Offutt AFB, NE Deadline02 Sep 2026 14599168 6 ARS Bose Headsets Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599169 Amendment 1 to 7 Ultrasonic Flowmeters Deadline04 Sep 2026 14599170 Grand Encampment Island Unloading Deadline01 Sep 2026 14599171 IDIQ DESIGN/BUILD, DESIGN BID/BUILD MULTIPLE AWARD TASK ORDER CONTRACT (MATOC) TO PROVIDE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES FOR OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE (OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE) FOR CIVI Deadline11 Sep 2026 14599172 Miter Gate Rack Arm Fabrication for Captain Anthony Meldahl Lock and Dam Deadline09 Sep 2026 14599173 711th HPW Mission Support Services MAC IDIQ Deadline16 Sep 2026 14599174 95--BDO WEST CASTLE JACK LEG FENCE MATERIALS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599175 4 Fuel Tank Crates Deadline07 Sep 2026 14599176 402-23-794 Modernize Campus Corridors Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599177 Central Plant Computer System (CPCS) Maintenance Deadline03 Sep 2026 14599178 B1000 Carpet Replacement Deadline03 Sep 2026 14599179 Aerobics Instructor Services Deadline03 Sep 2026 14599180 MAHG 17-1095 Stennis Hall Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599181 Power Cycling Classes Deadline03 Sep 2026 14599182 6515--501-26-4-0190-0189 Bioshakes & Coldplates (Beckman Coulter) (VA-26-00076912) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599183 B35 Chiller Replacement Deadline11 Sep 2026 14599184 Purchase of Windshield AY Deadline01 Sep 2026 14599185 Interim Cargo Facility Fences Deadline10 Sep 2026 14599186 F-16 Circuit Card Assembly- 5-Year IDIQ Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599187 926 WSA Cubicles Deadline02 Sep 2026 14599188 Johnson Field Repair Deadline14 Sep 2026 14599189 FY26 - Furniture/Carpet Requirement Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599190 F--Santa Cruz Lab Hazardous Waste Removal Services Deadline01 Sep 2026 14599191 117 Sewer Pipe Realignment Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599226 66--TSC STRONG MOTION MONITORING EQUIPMENT Deadline31 Aug 2026 14599231 E-Z-GO Golf Carts Deadline31 Aug 2026 14599239 USDA-Forest Service - Alexandria Forestry Center (AFC) Grounds Maintenance on the Kisatchie National Forest Deadline31 Aug 2026 14599245 Video Teleconferencing and Audio-Visual Systems at Hill AFB (VTC) Deadline31 Aug 2026 14599253 Maintenance/Repair of AB Sciex equipment Deadline31 Aug 2026 14599257 STATION PORT ANGELES HAZMAT STORAGE BUILDING Deadline31 Aug 2026 14599258 Ice Harbor Turbine Maintenance Platform Deadline31 Aug 2026 14599550 CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL TESTING Deadline10 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us