USA Tenders - 31 August 2026 (Page 2 of 8)

1,506 tenders published in USA on 31 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in USA on 31 August 2026, across industries like Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Access Control, Defence, IT-Software, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Logistics, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Research & Development, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, GIS/GPS.

This is page 2 of 8 for tenders published in USA on 31 August 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for USA?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering USA and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Access Control, Defence, IT-Software, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Logistics, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Research & Development, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from USA.

14595174 Library of Congress - Researcher Consulting Services Deadline28 Sep 2026 14595175 J065--Intent to Sole Source Steris Surgical System Services Deadline04 Sep 2026 14595176 MCB Camp Pendleton, CA Industrialized Construction Projects for Barracks via Other Transaction Authority (10 USC 2808a) Deadline01 Oct 2026 14595177 S209--GEC Laundry Service Deadline14 Sep 2026 14595178 REMOVE HAZARDOUS TREES FROM CONVOY POINT Deadline09 Sep 2026 14595179 Praia - 2026 Toyota HiAce 2.8L GL High Roof or Equivalent - 19CV1026Q0009 Deadline13 Sep 2026 14595180 541-25-504 – Replace Rehab Medicine AHU Deadline02 Sep 2026 14595181 NEC - High Efficiency AHU Air Filter Deadline15 Sep 2026 14595182 52000QR260027812- USCGC CLARENCE SUTPHIN JR. FM-200 Inspect and Test, Galley Hood System Clean and Inspect Deadline07 Sep 2026 14595183 SWIVEL, QUICK RELEAS NSN 1005-01-529-9309 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14595184 Mowers for Standing Rock Agency Deadline11 Sep 2026 14595185 16--CAP,VENT,LOX Deadline11 Sep 2026 14595186 53--PIN,GROOVED,HEADED Deadline12 Sep 2026 14595206 Unmanned Underwater Vehicle (UUV) Operator and Maintainer Training Deadline31 Aug 2026 14595208 Liquid Nitrogen Freezer Deadline30 Aug 2026 14595209 Estimated schedule – 2026 Executive Committee session Deadline28 Aug 2026 14595313 City of Desoto CDBG 2025 bid advertisement Deadline13 Oct 2026 14595335 Y1DA--Drop Ceiling Demo, Disinfect and Replace at the Brooklyn VA Medical Center Deadline01 Sep 2026 14595336 TOTAL METALS - SAMPLE ANALYSIS Deadline11 Sep 2026 14595337 Powered Air Purifying Respirator (PAPR) Systems Deadline04 Sep 2026 14595492 ELECTRONIC ACCESS CONTROL (EAC) AND SECURE DOOR SYSTEMS MAINTENANCE & REPAIR BLANKET PURCHASE AGREEMENT (BPA) Deadline04 Sep 2026 14595518 Fire Department Rooftop Unit Replacements Deadline01 Oct 2026 14595519 26-001 Deadline30 Sep 2026 14595520 27032-Q: Woodland Link Multi-Use Path Project Deadline30 Sep 2026 14595540 Berla iVe Forensic Hardware/Software Platform Renewal Deadline02 Sep 2026 14595592 59--ANTENNA Deadline11 Sep 2026 14595594 DISK,VALVE Deadline11 Sep 2026 14595595 Bulk Liquid Oxygen - Delivery and Refill Deadline07 Sep 2026 14595596 6515--Bariatric Mattress Covers and Sheets Deadline07 Sep 2026 14595597 Lake Greeson Bear Creek Pre-Fab Restroom Deadline10 Sep 2026 14595598 4820013586846 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14595599 FDA-Approved Radiopharmaceutical Supplies and Cold Kits Deadline10 Sep 2026 14595600 59--RESOLVER,ELECTRICAL Deadline08 Sep 2026 14595601 Towed Array Transporter and Dockside Handling Deadline04 Sep 2026 14595602 DÜRR X-Ray Digital Detector Array and accessories Deadline03 Sep 2026 14595603 Laundry Services Deadline19 Sep 2026 14595604 Cape Generators Deadline03 Sep 2026 14595605 Y1DA--Drop Ceiling Demo, Disinfect and Replace at the Brooklyn VA Medical Center Deadline15 Sep 2026 14595606 Fire Extinguisher Service BPA Deadline09 Sep 2026 14595607 52000QR260027910-CGC OLIVER BERRY – FM200 and Galley Hood Inspection Deadline07 Sep 2026 14595637 Bid No. 27006-1306, FY 2027 Watson Complex Landscape Contract Deadline28 Sep 2026 14595638 27028-Q: Sandy Creek Road Multi-Use Path Project Deadline30 Sep 2026 14595639 27030-Q: Kenwood Road Multi-Use Path Project Deadline30 Sep 2026 14595649 NOAA: RF Generator Hardware and LabView Software for the NWS National Reconditioning Center in Grandview, MO. Deadline03 Sep 2026 14595650 Modify Humidification System at OKX Deadline04 Sep 2026 14595651 89--FPC Duluth Q1 FY27 - Subsistence Deadline11 Sep 2026 14595652 Task Order RFP for CA MATOC - HAP 88195 Medical Clinic Deadline08 Sep 2026 14595653 QUESTA ONE Deadline03 Sep 2026 14595654 Mobile Fencing, Base Signage, Gazebos Deadline24 Sep 2026 14595655 SU MH in Great Falls, MT Deadline03 Sep 2026 14595656 CONTROL BOX, ELECTRICAL_End_Item_B-1B_NSN_1660011433525_PN_783421-1-1 Deadline05 Sep 2026 14595657 RPFO-NCA VAULT TOILET AND REMOVAL Deadline09 Sep 2026 14595658 USCG South Portland Door Replacement Deadline01 Sep 2026 14595659 PORTABLE LATRINE AND HAND-WASHING STATION RENTAL AND SERVICING Deadline14 Sep 2026 14595660 Z--Stewart Lee Udall Building Concrete Spalling Deadline09 Sep 2026 14595661 43--SEPARATOR,WATER,LIQUID Deadline07 Sep 2026 14595662 61--POWER SUPPLY Deadline09 Sep 2026 14595663 ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES Deadline08 Sep 2026 14595664 X1DB--New Braunfels, TX OPC | EOI Deadline28 Sep 2026 14595665 1st Qtr FY27 Food Service Meat- FDC Houston Deadline08 Sep 2026 14595666 J041--Maintenance Services for Chiller for the VA Salt Lake City, Utah Medical Center Deadline14 Sep 2026 14595667 40 TON PACKAGE CHILLER - FORT BRAGG Deadline04 Sep 2026 14595668 Access Control Doors in support of 45th Medical Group (MDG), Patrick Space Force Base (SFB), Florida Deadline02 Sep 2026 14595669 N00024-20-R-5525 - Nulka Mk234 Payload Production and Modification Deadline14 Sep 2026 14595670 Solicitation - Residential Reentry Services and Home Confinement Services within city limits of Pawtucket, Rhode Island. Deadline27 Oct 2026 14595671 VACCO Industries pneumatic tee-type filter Deadline03 Sep 2026 14595672 500-Ton Trailer-Mounted Air-Cooled Chiller Deadline10 Sep 2026 14595673 Pryze App Inc. Software Support for DLA Information Operations - Advanced Digital Concepts( Deadline04 Sep 2026 14595674 J065--ScriptPro Remote Access Software Deadline09 Sep 2026 14595675 Crane Certification Course Deadline18 Sep 2026 14595676 Audio Distribution System for Human Space Flight Deadline14 Sep 2026 14595677 Equipment Relocation Services Deadline03 Sep 2026 14595678 1st Qtr FY27 Food Service Kosher - FDC Houston Deadline08 Sep 2026 14595679 Triadelphia - B9 Piping Project Deadline08 Sep 2026 14595684 AU ANIMATION LAB Deadline29 Sep 2026 14595696 H540 Tube Sets Neoprene Hypalon Deadline31 Aug 2026 14595697 Mail Routing Services Deadline31 Aug 2026 14595698 Class D Duty Cycle Crane Deadline31 Aug 2026 14595743 SDP-01-2026 "Diseño Programa de Capacitaciones a Empresas en Seguros Inclusivos" Deadline14 Sep 2026 14595790 RFP 27-15-5211 Concession Services Operations Program Deadline24 Sep 2026 14595794 ACC/A4S TSS-DFT Sustainment Support Package Deadline03 Sep 2026 14595796 Pueblo Warehouse Support Deadline04 Sep 2026 14595798 NALCOMIS Virtual Environment System Administration Support Deadline06 Oct 2026 14595800 Unipolar Diffusion Aerosol Charger Deadline18 Sep 2026 14595802 6115--Mobile Diesel Generator Deadline08 Sep 2026 14595804 INL_RFQ-PR16175580 Graykey Mobile License Renewal (Brand Name) Deadline14 Sep 2026 14595806 Monongahela National Forest_ Extensive Stand Exams Deadline11 Sep 2026 14595809 MX SERVICES FOR INSTRUMENTS Deadline14 Sep 2026 14595811 FCI EL RENO FY 27 1ST QTR - SUBSISTENCE Deadline11 Sep 2026 14595813 Transfusion Service Deadline04 Sep 2026 14595815 USS WICHITA (LCS 13) Docking Selected Restricted Availability (DSRA) - Paint OEM and Technical Services Deadline21 Sep 2026 14595816 Alta's One-on-One Meeting Opportunities Deadline10 Sep 2026 14595831 Economic Development Council Five Year Action Plan Deadline25 Sep 2026 14595959 Cockpit Doubler Deadline02 Sep 2026 14595960 Lease for office space - 4,200 sf required Deadline02 Sep 2026 14595961 58--LIMITER,ELECTRICAL NOI Deadline17 Sep 2026 14595962 Procurement of Various Items Deadline04 Sep 2026 14595963 J065--Rad Source Blood Irradiator Maintenance Service - NWI Deadline11 Sep 2026 14595964 Vo2 Max Analyzer Deadline04 Sep 2026 14595965 Molecular Analyzer Equipment Purchase Deadline04 Sep 2026 14595966 Tree removal - Fullerton Lake Recreation Area - Calcasieu RD Deadline11 Sep 2026 14595967 Mobile Aisle System Deadline04 Sep 2026 14595968 Weighed System Railings Deadline08 Sep 2026 14595969 Structural Firefighting Gear Deadline14 Sep 2026 14595970 Repair HICS Gates Deadline03 Sep 2026 14595971 6515--Sterilization Caskets for Endoscope Deadline08 Sep 2026 14595972 Lease for office space - 7,600 SF Required Deadline02 Sep 2026 14595973 Comprehensive Human Performance Suite Deadline04 Sep 2026 14595974 Chromium Consumables Deadline08 Sep 2026 14595975 Q--Speech Therapy for Rocky Ridge Boarding School Deadline04 Sep 2026 14595976 Outdoor Volleyball Court Sand and Liner Replacement B1657 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14595977 J--GWMP - ARHO BUNKER HVAC Deadline19 Oct 2026 14595978 CATSMART CONTINOUS AUTOTRANSFUSION Deadline09 Sep 2026 14595979 ELUTRIATOR FOR EXTRACTING WEED SEED, USDA, ARS , PULLMAN, WA Deadline02 Sep 2026 14595980 Disaster Overseas Transportation Support - U.S. Virgin Islands/Puerto Rico Deadline28 Aug 2026 14595981 6530--Ceiling Mounted Patient Lifts with Installation and Removal of Existing Patient Lifts Deadline31 Aug 2026 14596073 PA014-26 Supplement Provision of Water Quality Analytical Services on an Annual Contract Deadline04 Sep 2026 14596182 DG10--Virtual Town Hall Services Base plus 4 Option Years Deadline02 Sep 2026 14596183 dCODE Dextramer® Deadline08 Sep 2026 14596184 Test, Diagnostic, and Measurement Equipment Deadline04 Sep 2026 14596185 J065 - Terumo Cardiovascular System Deadline04 Sep 2026 14596186 DDSP Toner Deadline03 Sep 2026 14596189 Right of Way Turnkey Acquisition Services PI 0015382 Deadline29 Sep 2026 14596190 Right of Way Turnkey Acquisition Services PI 321715 Deadline29 Sep 2026 14596202 PNA 484-081326 CEI US 278 Grade Separation over CSX Railroad Deadline08 Oct 2026 14596205 Travis AFB - Meter Machine Replacement Deadline13 Sep 2026 14596206 High Precision Electromagnetic Probe Deadline04 Sep 2026 14596207 F--SFO 2026 SALTCEDAR TREATMENT Deadline06 Sep 2026 14596208 SERVICE CONTRACT FOR MASS SPECTROMETER Deadline18 Sep 2026 14596209 SERVICE RIBBONS Deadline14 Sep 2026 14596210 Motor T Prefabricated Modular In-Plant Classroom Deadline09 Sep 2026 14596211 25--BRAKE SHOE Deadline07 Sep 2026 14596212 SP-POL-CMP-INSPECT-NVL-PO 35 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14596213 940 MXS - Breathing Air System Servicing and Inspection Deadline04 Sep 2026 14596214 5995--GI Custom Cable and Install Deadline10 Sep 2026 14596215 P-23 Engine for the 186th ARW Deadline11 Sep 2026 14596216 MMW Chiller For Balance of Plant Deadline09 Sep 2026 14596217 A Concession Business Opportunity to Provide Commercial Services at Silos Recreation Area, Canyon Ferry Reservoir, Townsend, MT Deadline11 Sep 2026 14596218 Defense Sciences Office (DSO) Office-wide BAA Deadline27 Aug 2027 14596219 MARCH AIR RESERVE BASE NODE UPGRADE Deadline11 Sep 2026 14596220 S208--Tree Removal and Trimming Services Deadline04 Sep 2026 14596221 Culver Gulch Shaft Closure Deadline04 Sep 2026 14596222 Zeiss Microscopy Camera Axiocam 820, and accessories Deadline11 Sep 2026 14596234 A Long-term Agreement on Maintenance services for Fujifilm Apeos C3060 at GOUNH Deadline14 Sep 2026 14596236 TROOP SUPPORT MATERIALS Deadline11 Sep 2026 14596237 Closed Circuit Television (CCTV) Expansion Deadline07 Sep 2026 14596238 Optical Microscope Deadline08 Sep 2026 14596239 MAGAZINE POUCHES Deadline02 Sep 2026 14596240 VAULT SEWAGE AND PORTABLE TOILET SERVICES Deadline28 Sep 2026 14596241 MSA-Tiger LH050T Flight Helmets Deadline01 Sep 2026 14596242 Government seeking office space in Lakeland, FL Deadline17 Sep 2026 14596243 Joystick Deadline02 Sep 2026 14596244 Enterprise Patient Radiation Dose Tracking System Deadline03 Sep 2026 14596245 Prescription Pickup Kiosk Deadline10 Sep 2026 14596246 Council Bluff Primary Electric And Well Improvements Deadline28 Sep 2026 14596247 MSTC 2101 Virtual Reality System Deadline03 Sep 2026 14596248 Fence & Defensive Barrier Installation for TSA at Milwaukee Mitchell International Airport (MKE) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14596249 Overhaul of the Wheels, Brakes and associated components to support the HC-144 and HC-27J Aircraft Deadline11 Sep 2026 14596250 U009--GE Cardiac Proficient Training | New One Time Buy | Start: Deadline04 Sep 2026 14596251 18th FAB Refrigeration Truck and Ice Deadline01 Sep 2026 14596252 US Government Seeks to Lease Office Space around Hanscom AFB Deadline30 Sep 2026 14596253 Charleston CMOP Forklift Deadline03 Sep 2026 14596254 B--ONYX RANCH SVRA PROJECT Deadline04 Sep 2026 14596255 Region 9 GIS Call Order - MRITSS Deadline11 Sep 2026 14596256 Barracks Camera Systems Deadline09 Sep 2026 14596257 Laboratory Sterilizer Preventative Maintenance and Curative Repair Services Deadline02 Sep 2026 14596258 R425 - OPTEVFOR/VX-1 Technical and Analytical Support Services Deadline10 Sep 2026 14596259 Little West Fork prefab concrete vault toilet Deadline04 Sep 2026 14596260 Maintenance Equipment Deadline05 Sep 2026 14596261 Lease office space - 3,400 sf required Deadline02 Sep 2026 14596262 LCR Meter and Impedance Measurement Test Accessories Deadline04 Sep 2026 14596263 SCROLL HOUSING,AIRC Deadline29 Sep 2026 14596264 VAERS Monitoring, Analytics, Reporting and Automation Enhancement Deadline08 Sep 2026 14596265 DA10--Logicare System Services Deadline31 Aug 2026 14596266 U099--FY26:Wood workshops at MHD and CLC - BPA Deadline01 Sep 2026 14596267 J045--Grease Trap and Lift Station Maintenance Deadline02 Sep 2026 14596268 J041--OBVAMC Chiller Maintenance Service- RFQ Deadline04 Sep 2026 14596269 Z--SEAL COAT PAVEMENT IN MAINTENANCE AREA Deadline04 Sep 2026 14596270 AFRL/ETB Ultrasound Task Trainer Deadline04 Sep 2026 14596271 Government seeking office space in Winter Haven, FL Deadline17 Sep 2026 14596272 Electric Golf Cart Deadline04 Sep 2026 14596273 PKAB Maintain Missile Alert Fields (MAFs) Septic Tanks and Grease Traps (Services) AMENDMENT 01 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14596274 Forest Wide Well Decom Deadline23 Sep 2026 14596275 USCGC_MIDGETT_SSDG_Overhaul_Repairs Deadline03 Sep 2026 14596276 New 4x4 utility vehicle for Brookville Lake Deadline14 Sep 2026 14596277 High Mast Lighting Install w/ Crane Rental & Operator Deadline10 Sep 2026 14596278 Overhaul - Various Accumulators Deadline07 Sep 2026 14596294 Renovations to Jefferson County Health Department Building Deadline06 Oct 2026 14596298 Z--Replace Roof at Maintenance & Admin Bldg LEWI Deadline03 Sep 2026 14596299 Sources Sought/Request for Information for the Follow-On AUTEC Operations and Maintenance Contract Deadline09 Sep 2026 14596300 Fish Barrier Maintenance and Repair IDIQ Deadline09 Sep 2026 14596301 SA MATOC - Covered Parking Building at Cristobal Colon Deadline10 Sep 2026 14596302 25-DAY DRY CARGO TIME OR VOYAGE CHARTER Deadline03 Sep 2026 14596303 MRI 16 Channel Preamplifier Interface Boxes Deadline14 Sep 2026 14596304 X- The US Government Seeks to Lease Office and Related Space in Savannah, GA Deadline21 Sep 2026 14596305 Attending Veterinarian (AV) Services for the Engineer Research and Development Center (ERDC) Environmental Laboratory (EL) Animal Care and Use Program Deadline07 Sep 2026 14596306 Border Router Upgrades Deadline02 Sep 2026 14596307 Utility Float Modifications for Naval Station Everett Port Operations Deadline08 Sep 2026 14596308 Q--The Therapeutic Role of Soluble Adenylyl Cyclase Inhibition in Ameliorating Inf Deadline04 Sep 2026 14596309 PKA - Midsize Digital Console Replacement Deadline15 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us