Germany Tenders - 31 August 2026 (Page 5 of 11)

2,079 tenders published in Germany on 31 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Germany on 31 August 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Defence, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Cyber Security, Energy, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation-Railways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Renewable Energy.

This is page 5 of 11 for tenders published in Germany on 31 August 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Germany?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Germany and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Defence, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Cyber Security, Energy, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation-Railways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Germany.

14599885 Framework agreement for maintenance, support and further development of the existing Jitsi environment at IT.NRW Deadline18 Sep 2026 14599886 Ventilation of X-ray gymnasium Remscheid Deadline17 Sep 2026 14599887 Line 19 - Planning-related surveying work Deadline17 Sep 2026 14599888 Federal City of Bonn: Hardtbergbad - Basin equipment Deadline17 Sep 2026 14599889 Renewal of control desks Deadline21 Sep 2026 14599890 Maintenance and inspection of fire safety doors and fixed installations Deadline17 Sep 2026 14599891 2026-0453 Alert transmission facilities concession invitation (AEA) Deadline17 Sep 2026 14599892 Acquisition of a motor vehicle carrier including attachments and annual maintenance Deadline21 Sep 2026 14599893 Cleaning services at the Krefeld Central Accommodation Facility Deadline05 Oct 2026 14599894 Aluminum, glass and metal construction works Renovation of instruction swimming pools Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599895 "Living floodplains in the district of Höxter" - Measures for the optimization and structural enrichment of wet habitats Deadline15 Sep 2026 14599896 Exhibition contribution of the RVR to the Future Garden Dortmund (IGA 2027 Ruhr area) Deadline01 Sep 2026 14599897 L336, Morsbach, BW 5112 501 Morsbach Bridge Bridge renovation and Water brine renewal Deadline15 Sep 2026 14599898 VST BNB coordination SG1 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599899 District Administration Heinsberg - Modernization of the elevator installations Haupttreppenhaus Deadline15 Sep 2026 14599900 Baramundi Management Suite & Managed Software - Subscription License and Suspicious and Client License Maintenance Services Deadline02 Sep 2026 14599901 Delivery of garden waste bags from LDPE granules for awm Münster Deadline09 Sep 2026 14599902 Renovation of track installations after flooding Deadline15 Sep 2026 14599903 B265 (abs 53) /L34 Emergency measure for manufacturing a right turn Deadline22 Sep 2026 14599904 Condition detection of the Meschede-South-West main channel network, shafts and connecting lines in the course of the SüwVO Abw Deadline14 Sep 2026 14599905 Scaffolding work - OGS expansion Goetheschule Deadline15 Sep 2026 14599906 Weinsbergstraße Kanalbau Deadline15 Sep 2026 14599907 Framework agreement on the supply of latex and nitrile gloves Deadline07 Sep 2026 14599908 Delivery and expansion of an equipment truck IuK Deadline14 Sep 2026 14599909 Redesign of the pedestrian zone in Marl-Hüls - gardening and landscaping and road construction Deadline15 Sep 2026 14599910 Occupational health / psychological care Deadline15 Sep 2026 14599911 Procurement of a mobile flood protection system "NOAQ Boxwall 102" for the civil protection of the city of Essen Deadline07 Sep 2026 14599912 GPU compute node Deadline02 Sep 2026 14599913 Shadow system Kita Neye Deadline22 Sep 2026 14599914 Framework agreement on sand cleaning in urban areas Deadline14 Sep 2026 14599915 BLB NRW DU / University of Duisburg-Essen / Ceiling renovation / Electric / 020-26-00203 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14599916 Cleaning of the earth basins of the Bielefeld - Heepen sewage treatment plant Deadline07 Sep 2026 14599917 KiK commissioning support children's clinic Deadline15 Sep 2026 14599918 UzK, born 101, WISO, Pollutant Remediation Deadline15 Sep 2026 14599919 Fire protection services Deadline15 Sep 2026 14599920 Green care works municipality Roetgen 2027 / 2028 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14599921 Sanitary work swimming pool renovations SDR MMS Deadline17 Sep 2026 14599922 Heating work for swimming pool renovations SDR MMS Deadline16 Sep 2026 14599923 Support for Leader Peergroups after completion of the Leadership Programme Deadline15 Sep 2026 14599924 Renovation of Historic Town Hall - Heat and Cold Production Deadline15 Sep 2026 14599925 Screed work - new Kita and office building Melaten Deadline15 Sep 2026 14599926 Security Advisory Service Deadline15 Sep 2026 14599927 UzK, born 330, Neubau Chemie, Förderanlagen-Aufzug Deadline16 Sep 2026 14599928 Grüne-Aue-School, new building - delivery, installation, commissioning and maintenance of the sanitary installation DIN 18381 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14599929 Winter service on footpaths (Streuplan C) 2026 to 2028 (Optional 2028 to 2030) in three lots. . Deadline15 Sep 2026 14599930 Scanning service administrative files Deadline15 Sep 2026 14599931 Technical building equipment Sanitary - Heating - Cold - Digital pathology, modular construction Deadline15 Sep 2026 14599932 Framework agreement Conceptualization and implementation of the interdisciplinary seminar offer (Q seminars) in the BLB NRW Deadline15 Sep 2026 14599933 2026-0491 Model project Stark in the north - TP13 - Object planning open spaces, new building Jugendzentrum Bahnstr. / Harnackstr., 47166 Duisburg Deadline16 Sep 2026 14599968 Air conditioning systems for the new building of the Ibbenbüren secondary school Deadline29 Sep 2026 14599969 Air conditioning systems for the new construction of the Sporthalle Ibbenbüren Deadline29 Sep 2026 14599982 Air handling systems for the new Ibbenb ren secondary school Deadline30 Sep 2026 14599990 High School Leubnitz - air conditioning attic Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599991 Air conditioning systems - 3. Construction phase of new primary school Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599992 Establishment of a room temperature control and air conditioning of the multifunctional building of the Winterberg Sports Center Deadline22 Sep 2026 14599996 LVR Klinik Bedburg-Hau, Energ. Renovation of cogeneration plants Deadline28 Sep 2026 14599997 Electric water technology Deadline11 Sep 2026 14599998 B265 Pollutant reports Deadline22 Sep 2026 14599999 Speed extension Antonius School: Flooring work Deadline16 Sep 2026 14600000 Ruhr highway (RS 1) Deadline18 Sep 2026 14600001 LVR-Klinik Viersen, LVR-Klinik für Orthopädie Viersen and LVR-Klinik Mönchengladbach, maintenance and inspection work of elevator installations Deadline01 Sep 2026 14600002 Supply of fire brigade pressure hoses to meet demand for 2026 Deadline22 Sep 2026 14600003 Preparation of a municipal thermal planning Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600004 Ordinary funeral Deadline09 Sep 2026 14600005 University Hospital Münster - 1012 Renovation and extension AWT - P29 Object Planning LP 3 - 8 Deadline22 Sep 2026 14600006 Renovation of the city hall Meinerzhagen: demolition/deconstruction work Deadline28 Sep 2026 14600007 Tunnel scanning for structural testing according to BOStrab in accordance with DIN 1076 in test section E of the Cologne light rail system Deadline21 Sep 2026 14600008 New building OGS Schulstraße 15, 41065 Mönchengladbach - Screed work Deadline09 Sep 2026 14600026 New building Hilgenbergschule Interior doors Deadline17 Sep 2026 14600027 Manufacture of construction containers for the new construction of the Berufskolleg Meschede Deadline17 Sep 2026 14600028 Renovation of the Mergelkuhle Bridge Deadline09 Sep 2026 14600029 BLB NRW / NL Do / HSBO (WE1997)/ DO, IS, HS BO, BT B Renovation roofs / Construction logistics / 010-26-00266 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14600031 2026-0223, VHF Keramik Fassade, Landrat Lucas Gymnasium Sanierung Fassade SEK II, Peter-Neuenheuser-Straße 7-11, 51379 Leverkusen Deadline17 Sep 2026 14600032 Reconstruction and extension of the Raphaelschule Recke; Tiling work Deadline09 Sep 2026 14600034 Construction readiness of a new ambulance with fire brigade Deadline18 Sep 2026 14600036 Roof and facade renovation South Restoration of 8 stone sculptures from the tower facades, Historical City Hall Wuppertal Deadline21 Sep 2026 14600038 Glass exchange, doors, windows + metal construction work - - Digital pathology, modular construction Deadline17 Sep 2026 14600039 Acquisition of laboratory equipment including service and maintenance services for the GMP-compliant manufacture of CAR-T cell therapy medicinal products and related quality contro Deadline17 Sep 2026 14600040 Facility management in central accommodation facilities Deadline05 Oct 2026 14600041 Conclusion of a framework contract for the supply of stacking chairs for the city of Essen Deadline17 Sep 2026 14600042 Staging installations Einleitbauwerk Hambach - General planning Structures Deadline17 Sep 2026 14600043 Federal City of Bonn: Heiderhof Primary School - TGA Planning Service Deadline17 Sep 2026 14600044 Metallbau interior doors Leibniz-Gymnasium Remscheid Deadline15 Sep 2026 14600045 Sanitary X-ray Gymnasium Remscheid Deadline15 Sep 2026 14600046 Heating X-ray Gymnasium Remscheid Deadline15 Sep 2026 14600047 Construction field clearance - new building psychiatry Deadline15 Sep 2026 14600048 Newly built Gymnasium am Neandertal; VE247 - outdoor facilities Deadline16 Sep 2026 14600049 Media supply systems - infrastructure measures in new construction projects Deadline15 Sep 2026 14600050 IPA coach Deadline15 Sep 2026 14600051 Supply of electrical energy from 01.01.2027 Deadline21 Sep 2026 14600052 Family service for the Landesbetrieb Straßenbau NRW for 2027 to 2030 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14600053 Planning services - New construction of a mixed water treatment plant and a dirty water pumping plant for the inner city catchment area Deadline17 Sep 2026 14600054 District management Neustadt - urban renewal Gelsenkirchen-Neustadt, Gelsenkirchen-Neustadt, 45879 Gelsenkirchen Deadline16 Sep 2026 14600055 Renovation and extension of the Katharinen primary school in Straelen - Electrical Engineering Deadline15 Sep 2026 14600056 HZM - Geb.20 Enhancement of fire protection - pollution remediation Deadline02 Sep 2026 14600057 Cycle path connection / gap closure Eikeloh - Bad Westernkotten Deadline17 Sep 2026 14600058 Procurement of a municipal service vehicle - kilometer leasing over 60 months for a purely electric car (BEV, class M1) Deadline09 Sep 2026 14600059 B1, Abs.180 Stat. 0,589 to Abs. 182 Stat. 0,200 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14600060 Renewal of the precipitant metering plant - Gewerk Anlagen-Technik Deadline22 Sep 2026 14600061 Assignment of hazard prevention services according to § 107 Abs. No. 4 GWB here: INDICATIVE offers Deadline18 Sep 2026 14600062 Rolling dumpers Deadline15 Sep 2026 14600063 Reitwegerefurbishment in the forestry district (FBB) Hardtburg of the Regional Forestry Office Hocheifel-Zülpicher Börde Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600064 Operational medical and safety assistance Deadline04 Sep 2026 14600065 Ceiling renovation Baarstraße B233 in Iserlohn Deadline01 Sep 2026 14600066 Sealing work Deadline09 Sep 2026 14600067 055-26-00158 - 2.BA Renovation Uni Bielefeld Partial unloading and cleaning paths B and D in individual areas Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600068 L581 Rhede-Krommert Roadway Renovation Deadline01 Sep 2026 14600069 Urban area, 32257 frets, water maintenance 2027 and 2028; Mowing, earthwork and hydraulic works Deadline02 Sep 2026 14600070 Modernization of equipment at the educational institution BGE Aachen in the areas of the metalworking workshops (13 lots) Deadline07 Sep 2026 14600093 Operating physician for the LVR-Klinik Köln Deadline31 Aug 2026 14600124 Wired network provision<br/><small>Public tender</small> Deadline03 Sep 2026 14600209 Old Paderborner Landstraße Ceiling renewal, road construction work Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600210 2026-0508 Road construction work on Kaßlerfelder Straße in Duisburg-Mitte Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600211 Road development, canal, land connections, earthworks water pipeline, electricity and lighting cables Bahnhofstraße and Sülemicker Straße, city of Bergneustadt Deadline17 Sep 2026 14600537 Administration building 9.23a - VE 31.2 Metal construction works Deadline30 Sep 2026 14600577 Electricity tender municipality of Aschau a. Inn 2027/2028/2029<br/><small>Open procedure</small> Deadline15 Sep 2026 14600578 Rosenheim Clinic - Extension Processing Endoscopy<br/><small>Open procedure</small> Deadline07 Sep 2026 14600579 Building cleaning for the District Court of Obernburg a. Main<br/><small>Public tender</small> Deadline15 Oct 2026 14600580 Delivery of an emergency control van 1 / ELW 1 for the Volunteer Fire Department of the Dietmannsried market<br/><small>Public tender</small> Deadline05 Oct 2026 14600582 Framework contract for containers - containers - canisters - barrels for special waste and infectious waste<br/><small>Open procedure</small> Deadline28 Sep 2026 14600588 Design and development services<br/><small>Non-open procedure with competition (Part 1)</small> Deadline15 Sep 2026 14600645 Municipality of Bischberg LF 10<br/><small>Open procedure</small> Deadline07 Oct 2026 14600646 Relocation services for the UKM Deadline29 Sep 2026 14600647 Renovation of SZ Lechenich - outdoor facilities E-tract Deadline30 Sep 2026 14600648 BLB NRW Cologne / University of Bonn / New Molecular Biology (ImBIG) / Building Physics Deadline29 Sep 2026 14600819 Deck layer renewal S-curve in 02828 Klingewalde/ Görlitz | Lot 1 – Road construction | Public tender according to SächsVergabeG i. V. m VOB/A Deadline09 Sep 2026 14600822 Ground and road construction work for the relaying of district heating lines + cables / empty pipes Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600826 Road construction - new pedestrian crossing with light signal system Deadline15 Sep 2026 14600827 Fundamental expansion of Leipziger Straße in 04643 Geithain Deadline18 Sep 2026 14600943 Extension of the Rinkerode primary school - shell construction measures Deadline28 Sep 2026 14600946 BLB NRW Cologne / Technical College Cologne, Campus Deutz, Infrastructure, Foyerplatz Deadline29 Sep 2026 14600949 Electricity tender municipality of Sauerlach 2027/2028<br/><small>Open procedure</small> Deadline29 Sep 2026 14600999 Delivery of a BW Truck loading crane with platform structure and loading platform Deadline29 Sep 2026 14601019 Maintenance extension for licenses of the manufacturer Commvault<br/><small>Open procedure</small> Deadline28 Sep 2026 14601107 BLB NRW DU / Essen / UDE / Renovation and demolition, building R12 R, Campus Essen / Structure planning using the BIM method (020-25-00535) Deadline29 Sep 2026 14601205 Delivery of a tank extinguishing vehicle TLF2000 cross-country according to DIN 14530-18:2019-11 Deadline29 Sep 2026 14601213 Free plant planning Deadline02 Oct 2026 14601214 RS1 Essen/Unna Building Ground Inspection Deadline06 Oct 2026 14601248 Procurement of four ambulances for the fire brigade of the city of Iserlohn Deadline29 Sep 2026 14601249 Conclusion of a framework agreement for the supply of civil radio patrol cars in functions 031-034 for the police NRW Deadline12 Oct 2026 14601283 BLB NRW DU / Essen / UDE / Renovation and demolition, building R12 R, Campus Essen / Specialist planning Technical Equipment Electric GLT, plant groups 4, 5, 6 and 8 (020-25-00531) Deadline29 Sep 2026 14601284 Michaelschule - Heating Works 2nd BA Deadline07 Oct 2026 14601312 Renovation and extension of the primary school Kaufering - carpentry work curtains 2.BA<br/><small>Open procedure</small> Deadline02 Oct 2026 14601317 Supply of natural gas to the purchase points of the city of Straelen and the municipalities of Issum, Kerken, Rheurdt and Wachtendonk Deadline29 Sep 2026 14601318 Supply of electricity to the purchase points of the city of Straelen and the municipalities of Issum, Kerken and Rheurdt Deadline29 Sep 2026 14601351 Delivery and expansion of 14 ambulances (KTW) DIN EN 1789 type A2 with optional further KTW Deadline05 Oct 2026 14601466 Heating MBA - MBG, new building Martin-Behaim-Gymnasium<br/><small>Open procedure</small> Deadline05 Oct 2026 14601508 Tissue paper Deadline05 Oct 2026 14601509 Delivery of trees for autumn - winter 2026/2027 in 3 lots Deadline22 Sep 2026 14601510 03-1702 AA63 - Compensation Surface Care 2026-2029, SM Legden and Rhede Deadline16 Sep 2026 14601511 Participation process for the re-establishment of the Local Transport Plan for the Rheinisch-Bergische Kreis Deadline21 Sep 2026 14602077 Station forecourt Muldenstein Deadline09 Sep 2026 14602181 Supply of food supply/lunch and Vesper supply for the Naturkita in Oschatz Deadline04 Sep 2026 14602182 Dynamic purchasing system: food delivery Deadline30 Jun 2028 14602314 Glass cleaning city area Gelsenkirchen - in 5 lots Deadline17 Sep 2026 14602316 Cleaning of road entrances and sinks as JV 10.26 - 09.27 (extension option) Deadline17 Sep 2026 14602359 Personenbeförderung mit Omnibussen nach dem PBefG; MVV-Regionalbuslinie 352 Deadline19 Oct 2026 14602418 Maintenance cleaning/basic cleaning and basic cleaning optional at schools - elementary school on the Heath, including sports hall and elementary school Hugo Junkers Deadline03 Sep 2026 14602523 Facade work on component 4 of the Bocholt West Vocational College Deadline18 Sep 2026 14602524 Ground surveys of several structures Deadline22 Sep 2026 14602525 Delivery of two identical firefighting vehicles LF10 according to DIN 14530-5 for the city of Miltenberg<br/><small>Open procedure</small> Deadline08 Oct 2026 14602526 Delivery of a storage server Deadline02 Sep 2026 14602527 FWGH Lieme - New construction - Metal construction works windows and exterior doors Deadline08 Sep 2026 14602528 Winter service to the city. Property Deadline21 Sep 2026 14602530 Delivery of a fire protection container - TBG Greven Deadline08 Sep 2026 14602531 Supply of two flatbed vehicles Deadline08 Sep 2026 14602532 Engineering services for modernisation and refurbishment of Gradierwerk I BWK Deadline10 Sep 2026 14602533 BLB NRW D/real estate Düsseldorf/ Framework contract Disposal of kitchen and canteen waste for real estate of NL Düsseldorf 065-26-00202 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14602535 Transport and recovery of 340 mg of calcined material from the Gütersloh-Putzhagen sewage treatment plant Deadline08 Sep 2026 14602536 Extension of Amplonius-Gymnasium by a natural science tract Deadline08 Sep 2026 14602537 Acquisition of a lorry of category N2 Deadline22 Sep 2026 14602538 2026-0506 Construction of a modular building in container construction - exhibition and demonstration room "KlärBar" in Liebigstraße in Duisburg-Hochfeld Deadline18 Sep 2026 14602539 BLB NRW BB / BI / GFM General Field Marshal Rommel Kaserne Augustdorf / Building 314 Repair of the heating power plant / Heating work / 080-26-00602 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14602621 Provision of a LoRaWAN-based IoT infrastructure with associated maintenance and support contract Deadline22 Sep 2026 14602632 EU_KCM_Rahmenvereinbarung für Beratungsleistungen im Zusammenhang mit allgemeinen Fragen zum ÖPNV in den Jahren 2027-2028 Deadline07 Oct 2026 14602633 2D/3D X-ray apparatus Deadline15 Sep 2026 14602634 KITA Wassenberg - Supply and assembly of a PV system Deadline09 Sep 2026 14602635 Framework Contract Electrical Articles Deadline18 Sep 2026 14602636 Aggertalklinik, new MTT hall, metal construction work Deadline15 Sep 2026 14602637 Headquarters - Maintenance Air Conditioning and Ventilation Deadline14 Sep 2026 14602638 ELT Elektro - Zahnklinik Geb. 355 - Zentralsterilisation Deadline09 Sep 2026 14602639 Production of four tree beds Deadline22 Sep 2026 14602640 R0 Metalwork and locksmith work Deadline21 Sep 2026 14602641 Wood order Deadline08 Sep 2026 14602642 Delivery, installation, commissioning of a computer-controlled flat knitting machine incl. Programming workplace Deadline23 Sep 2026 14602643 Framework agreement on security services for the City Library in Wuppertal Deadline28 Sep 2026 14602644 BLB NRW / NL BB / GlüKa (WB 7716) /90-32-7716-16-001/Implementation GAK LEK WV/planting compensatory measures Deadline10 Sep 2026 14602645 Small construction work Deadline23 Sep 2026 14602646 Delivery of an ambulance (RTW) type C according to Din EN 1789 Deadline22 Sep 2026 14602647 Moldrickx-Quartier 3.BA: Hs.1: 6 FF+2 wt. (lot 1),Hs.2+3: 22 ÖG Whg.with TG (lot 2), Monastirplatz 1-5/Moldrickx-Allee 3, 48159 Münster - cellar partitions Deadline15 Sep 2026 14602648 NPS Benchmark Study in Tracking Design Deadline16 Sep 2026 14602649 453 - LVR-Frida-Kahlo-School Sankt Augustin - New construction, specialised planning dismantling Deadline23 Sep 2026 14602650 Autotunnel Bernestraße/Porscheplatz - Decommissioning of natural stone wall cladding Deadline21 Sep 2026 14602651 Dry construction - new construction intermediate wing Hubertusschule Deadline17 Sep 2026 14602652 Planning service - barrier-free expansion and elevator retrofitting of the underground light rail station "Foreign Office / Federal Audit Office" Deadline14 Sep 2026 14602653 Preparation of ground assessments including all necessary field and Laboratory tests Deadline15 Sep 2026 14602654 Bicycle path signage Deadline08 Sep 2026 14602655 Electricity supply 2027-2030 Deadline24 Sep 2026 14602656 Grugapark - delivery of summer planting 2027 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14602657 Framework agreement for on-site pipette service and calibration Deadline14 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us