India Tenders - 4 September 2026 (Page 9 of 28)

5,404 tenders published in India on 4 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in India on 4 September 2026, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Park Management, Defence, Transportation-Railways, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Oil and Gas.

This is page 9 of 28 for tenders published in India on 4 September 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for India?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering India and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Park Management, Defence, Transportation-Railways, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from India.

14672583 Bottled Water Dispenser V3 ISI Marked to IS 17681 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14672584 REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING FIRE ALARM SYSTEM AND PROVISION OF PA SYSTEM IN AUDITORIUM HALL AT POST GRADUATE GOVT COLLEGE FOR GIRLS SECTOR-42 CHANDIGARH Deadline07 Sep 2026 14672585 ANNUAL COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE OF 2 NOS LIFTS OF JOHNSON MAKE LIFTS INSTALLED IN MENTAL HEALTH INSTITUTE SECTOR-32 CHANDIGARH FOR THE PERIOD 2026-2027 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672586 Repair Renovation of Public Washrooms Male and Female in Emergency Area at Civil Hospital Sector-22 U T Chandigarh Deadline07 Sep 2026 14672587 AUTOMATIC FLOOR CLEANER MACHINE Deadline04 Sep 2026 14672588 Renovation of Male Surgical Ward 1st Floor of Multistorey Block Old at Govt Multi Speciality Hospital Sector-16 U T Chandigarh Deadline07 Sep 2026 14672589 Repair Maintenance of day to day complaints of Public Health Services Sanitary Installation and other allied work at Civil Hospital Sector-45 Chandigarh Deadline07 Sep 2026 14672590 Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries V3 Conforming To IS 15549 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14672591 Repair and Maintenance of Fire Fighting at various NRBs under juridition of S D E W S Sub Division No 3 Chandigarh Deadline07 Sep 2026 14672592 Running Maintenance of Public Health Services in various Govt Schools in Sector-45 U T Chandigarh Deadline07 Sep 2026 14672593 Emergent repair of damaged existing machine holes near H No 3420 Block No 2004 and near Sindhi Sweets Sector 32 falls under the jurisdiction of SDE MCPH Sub Division No 18 Ch Deadline09 Sep 2026 14672594 P L of 700mm 28inch i d 600mm 24inch i d 450mm 18inch i d RCC NP-2 pipe line for smooth functioning of SWD system at various Location in S 41 AandB Chandigarh Repair Res Deadline09 Sep 2026 14672595 Special repair Renovation of Fire Station Building and Residential Quarters in Sector 38-C Chandigarh Composite work Deadline09 Sep 2026 14672596 Reformer Catalyst Tubes Deadline04 Sep 2026 14672597 Repair Works in the Common Areas of Small Flats Sector 38 W and 49 Chandigarh Deadline10 Sep 2026 14672598 Repair Works in the Common Areas of Small Flats located at Ram Darbar and Mauli Jagran Chandigarh Deadline10 Sep 2026 14672599 Raising of water meter chambers for 1600 Small Flats at Dhanas Chandigarh Deadline10 Sep 2026 14672600 Raising of water meter chambers for 1728 Small Flats at Dhanas Chandigarh Deadline10 Sep 2026 14672601 Raising of water meter chambers for 576 Small Flats at Ram Darbar and 608 Small Flats at Sector 56 Chandigarh Deadline10 Sep 2026 14672602 K3 7220-000009 LINOLIUM SHEET 3 2MM THICK BROWN Deadline04 Sep 2026 14672603 REPAIR OF INSPECTION CHAMBER and GULLY TRAP IN THE COMMON AREAS OF SMALL FLATS AT DHANAS MALOYA I SECTOR 38 WEST SECTOR 49 RAM DARBAR AND MAULI JAGRAN IN CHANDIGARH Deadline10 Sep 2026 14672604 Running maintenance of Public Health Services in I T Park and Institutional Area Sarangpur and various location U T Chandigarh Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672605 Renovation of New GO Mess 1st Floor Room No 109 to 113 Police Line Sector-26 Chandigarh Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672606 MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION IN NON-RESIDENTIAL BUILDING AT CHANDIGARH REPLACEMENT OF DEFECTIVE ELECTRICAL POINTS WIRING AND ACCESSORIES INSTALLED IN THE VARIOUS ARE Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672607 Repair and Maintenance of already installed Fire Fighting System at Chandigarh Armed Police Complex Dhanas U T Chandigarh Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672608 MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION IN NON RESIDENTIAL BUILDING AT CHANDIGARH REPLACEMENT OF DEFECTIVE ELECTRICAL POINTS ACCESSORIES AND SWITCHGEAR INSTALLED IN THE VARIOUS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672609 MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION IN RESIDENTIAL BUILDING AT CHANDIGARH REWIRING OF ELECTRICAL POINTS IN HOUSE NO 4255 4243-A AND 4427-A SECTOR-46 CHANDIGARH Deadline09 Sep 2026 14672610 Renovation of toilets Inside Wards of Ladies Gents Staff and DDR at Level-VI Area-62 63 and 64 of Block C under GMCH Sector-32 Chandigarh Deadline07 Sep 2026 14672611 Providing and Fixing of 14 Nos Window Type Air Conditioners of 2 0 TR Capacity in Mess Area Common Room and Office Space at Newly Built Hostels MBBS Boys and Girls at Sector-48 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672612 Providing and Fixing of all Sanitary Fittings and Fixtures in House No 3109 Type-VI for GMCH Complex Sector-48 Chandigarh Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672613 Renovation of various toilets in Govt Civil Hospital Manimajra U T Chandigarh Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672614 Providing and Fixing of Sewer and Water Line for New Canteen at Civil Hospital Manimajra U T Chandigarh Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672615 Providing and Fixing of 6 Nos Split Type Air Conditioners of 1 5 TR Capacity in Govt Model Middle School Pocket No 10 Manimajra U T Chandigarh Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672616 Annual repair of Non Residential GRIID Building Block-A Ashadeep Sector-31 Chandigarh for the year 2026-27 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672617 Annual repair of Non Residential GRIID Building Block-C Ashadeep Sector-31 Chandigarh for the year 2026-27 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672618 Annual repair of Non Residential GRIID Building Block-B Ashadeep Sector-31 Chandigarh for the year 2026-27 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672619 AUTOMATIC FLOOR CLEANER MACHINE Deadline04 Sep 2026 14672620 Special repair of Non Residential GRIID Building Block-A Ashadeep Sector-31 Chandigarh for the year 2026-27 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672621 MAINTENANCE OF ROADS IN R-II SUB DIVISION U T CHANDIGARH PROVIDING AND APPLING ROAD MARKING BOLLARDS AND RETRO REFLECTIVE TAPE ON THE CYCLE TRACK ON PURV MARG JN 38 TO JN 63 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14672622 Repair and mtc of various schools in village Maulijagran U T Chandigarh under mtc booth FJ-13 Chandigarh Ch to 2215 N P Rural Water Supply Deadline10 Sep 2026 14672623 Goods Transport Service Per Trip based Service - Household Office Closed Body LCV Truck 19 F Deadline04 Sep 2026 14672624 Providing of alternate source to 33kV ZP Office SS by laying of 2 24KM of 33KV 3X400sq mm XLPE UG Cable Single Run from 33kV Hussain Sagar SS to 33 KV ZP Office SS for extending Deadline17 Sep 2026 14672625 Providing of 33kV interlinking line between 33 11kV Bathukammakunta SS and 33 11kV Amberpet SS for providing alternate incoming sources to both the Substations from 132 33kV Moosar Deadline17 Sep 2026 14672626 All in One PC A HP 1108 Printer B HP 1108 Printer Microtek or equivalent UPS 1 KVA EPSON or Equival Deadline04 Sep 2026 14672627 SUPPLY INSTALLATION OF 500 LPH RO PLANT WITH 3 YRS CMC AFTER COMPLETION OF WARRANTY PERIOD AT KKOCP MM AREA Deadline21 Sep 2026 14672628 Providing of Temporary lighting in view of Vinayaka Chavithi Festival 2026 Immersion of Idols at various ponds and lakes and approaching main roads in 269 270 271and 272 divi Deadline05 Sep 2026 14672629 Procurement of Central light materials for maintenance of Central lights in main roads in Sircilla Town Deadline05 Sep 2026 14672630 Filling and Levelling with Gravel of pot holes in various localities of Town-1 of Sircilla Municipality Deadline05 Sep 2026 14672631 Filling and Levelling with Gravel of pot holes in various localities of Town-2 of Sircilla Municipality Deadline05 Sep 2026 14672632 High End Desktop Computer Deadline04 Sep 2026 14672633 Repairs to the existing Street lights highmast lights and necessary materials required at Gummadidala Municipality Under MGF 2026-27 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14672634 Defibrillator Deadline04 Sep 2026 14672635 Engaging of manpower Skilled and unskilled in Gummadidala Municipality under MGF Grants 2026-27 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14672636 RELOCATING THE EXISTING TOILET BLOCK AT BONTHAPALLI KAMAN TO THE NEAREST FEASIBLE PLACE AND PROVIDING NECESSARY CIVIL INFRASTRUCTURE AT GUMMADIDALA MUNICIPALITY UNDER MGF 2026-27 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14672637 Development of Junction at Kanukunta X Road of Gummadidala Municipality Under NAGARABHIVRIDHI FUNDS-2025-26 5th Recall Deadline11 Sep 2026 14672638 Direct Evaporative Air Cooler V2 ISI Marked To IS 3315 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14672639 Construction of Toilets at Ameenpur Circle office building in Ward 271 Ameenpur 47 SLP Zone CMC 2026-27 Rs 5 00 lakhs Reserved for Waddera individuals and Societies only Deadline05 Sep 2026 14672640 Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model - Vegetarian Breakfast Lunch Dinner Snac Deadline04 Sep 2026 14672641 Electronic component cleaner co2 Cheese Cloth Deadline04 Sep 2026 14672642 Providing Men and Machinery for Removal and Transportation of Ganesh Idols during Ganesh Festival from IDL Lake and Various Lakes and Ponds in Kukatpally Circle-52 Kukatpally Zone Deadline09 Sep 2026 14672643 TGGENCO - YTPS - 5x800MW - CHP - EM-I - Carrying out of Preventive Operational and Emergency maintenance works of DCS System EWS OWS LVS Networking DSPH 2 and 3 CSU DE DS Deadline05 Sep 2026 14672644 TGGENCO YTPS 5x800MW CHP EM-I Carrying out of Preventive Operational and Emergency maintenance works of LT Switchgears LT Motors LT Bus ducts LT Cables Scoop Panels TTR p Deadline05 Sep 2026 14672645 Supply delivery and Installation of UPS system With Wiring at Nakkalagutta office under GWMC limits Recall - I Deadline05 Sep 2026 14672646 Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments Version 2 - Manufacturing Unit Deadline04 Sep 2026 14672647 special branch pruning on the occasion of ensuing Vinayaka Chavithi Procession routes and internal Colony Routes in circle 01 Keesara Malkajgiri Zone MMC for 30 days during the yea Deadline07 Sep 2026 14672648 special branch pruning on the occasion of ensuing Vinayaka Chavithi Procession routes and internal Colony Routes in circle 02 Alwal Malkajgiri Zone MMC for 30 days during the year Deadline07 Sep 2026 14672649 special branch pruning on the occasion of ensuing Vinayaka Chavithi Procession routes and internal Colony Routes in circle 05 Malkajgiri Malkajgiri Zone MMC for 30 days during the Deadline07 Sep 2026 14672650 special branch pruning on the occasion of ensuing Vinayaka Chavithi Procession routes and internal Colony Routes in circle 03 Bowenpally Malkajgiri Zone MMC for 30 days during the Deadline07 Sep 2026 14672651 special branch pruning on the occasion of ensuing Vinayaka Chavithi Procession routes and internal Colony Routes in circle 04 Moula Ali Malkajgiri Zone MMC for 30 days during the y Deadline07 Sep 2026 14672652 Supply Delivery Erection and Commissioning of 125 KVA Diesel Generator at Planetarium Warangal within GWMC limits Deadline09 Sep 2026 14672653 Supply Delivery Installation Testing and Commissioning of Lift System to ICCC Building at Head Office GWMC Deadline09 Sep 2026 14672654 Providing Infrastructure Facilities in the Existing Government SC College Girls Hostel-I Subashnagar Karimnagar under Package Deadline09 Sep 2026 14672655 Providing Major Repairs to Existing UPS Vitalnagar V of Ramagundam M in Peddapalli District Deadline09 Sep 2026 14672656 Online e-Tender for procurement of EDC Lab Equipments for University College of Engineering Husnabad-505467 Satavahana University Deadline09 Sep 2026 14672657 Pre-fabricated Multi Purpose Hall Deadline04 Sep 2026 14672658 Renovation of Baktha Ramadasu Kalakshetram in Lenin Nagar in Khammam Municipal Corporation Deadline10 Sep 2026 14672659 Procurement of LED WORK LAMP 9 TO 33 V 3000 LUMEN required at GDK Coal Mine No 2 2A and 5 RG-1 Area Deadline23 Sep 2026 14672660 Procurement of Gear Couplings for use at GDK-1 CSP RG-1 Area Deadline23 Sep 2026 14672661 Procurement of SHOVEL ROUND NOSE and FOUNDATION BOLT WITH NUT for use at GDK-2 and 2A Incline and GDK-1 and 3 Incline RG-1 Area Deadline23 Sep 2026 14672662 Procurement of silica sand for replacement in Rapid Gravity filters 04 Nos near GM office at manuguru Area -Reg Deadline23 Sep 2026 14672663 Providing Basic Amenities at Ganesh Immersion Points at Various Bunds in Gummadidala Municipality under MGF 2026-27 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14672664 Procurement of LED Street light materials for maintenance of Street lights in Town -1 of Sircilla Municipality under 15th untied grant Deadline05 Sep 2026 14672665 PAINT ALUMINIUM W PASTE Deadline04 Sep 2026 14672666 Procurement of LED Street light materials for maintenance of Street lights in Town -2 of Sircilla Municipality under 15th untied grant Deadline05 Sep 2026 14672667 Providing Men and Machinery for Removal and Transportation of Ganesh Idols during Ganesh Festival from Durgam Cheruvu and Kaidamma Kunta in Madhapur Circle-50 Kukatpally Zone C Deadline09 Sep 2026 14672668 Providing of PSCC Poles and new lights at Sri sai nagar colony near Bus depo road Ramachandrapuram division 268 in Ameenpur Circle-47 in Serilingampally Zone CMC 2026-27 Rs Deadline05 Sep 2026 14672669 Supply of General Purpose Welding Electrodes of Make Esab L and T D and H Ador Modi and Prima required for carrying out ensuing Capital Overhaul works of Stage-I and CHP circle Deadline10 Sep 2026 14672670 TGGENCO - YTPS 5x800MW - CHP- EM-I - Carrying out of Preventive Operational and Emergency maintenance works of 11KV and 3 3KV HT Switchgears HT Motors HT Bus ducts Oil Type Tra Deadline05 Sep 2026 14672671 Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries V3 Conforming To IS 15549 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14672672 Providing Men and Machinery for Removal and Transportation of Ganesh Idols during Ganesh Festival from Ambeer Cheruvu and Pariki Cheruvu in Allwyn Circle-51 Kukatpally Zone CMC Deadline09 Sep 2026 14672673 Construction of CC Drain cum Footpath from CRG towers to Indira Nagar X road Both sides in Khammam Municipal Corporation Deadline10 Sep 2026 14672674 SUPPLY OF HIPS High-Impact Polystyrene 8-CAVITY PROTRAYS TO TGOILFED NURSERIES Telangana Deadline07 Sep 2026 14672675 TGGENCO 5X800MW YTPS SCC Circle Stage-I Carrying out of work and handling of liquid chlorine tonners while loading and unloading from Transport vehicle and during cha Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672676 TGGENCO-YTPS- Supply of various types and sizes of HT bolts nuts and washers for Stage-I mechanical maintenance in Coal Handling Plant Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672677 Construction of Synthetic Tennis Court Synthetic all Weather coating 8 layer system 2 layer of re s Deadline04 Sep 2026 14672678 TGGENCO-YTPS-Supply of Special purpose Welding electrodes and Filler wires required at YTPS Stage-I Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672679 Construction of Health Sub Center at Siripura village under Hathnoora PHC of Narsapur Constituency of Sangareddy District Deadline11 Sep 2026 14672680 Supply of Manifolds for various transmitters in I and C Div Stage-I and II BTPS Deadline22 Sep 2026 14672681 Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin Deadline04 Sep 2026 14672682 Laying of Footpath from Indira Nagar Junction to Lakaram Junction Both sides in Khammam Municipal Corporation Deadline10 Sep 2026 14672683 Installation of portable tanks of size 20mtx10mt depth 1 32mt for immerssion of Ganesh Idols at various locations in Sec-bad Zone GHMC Deadline07 Sep 2026 14672684 Supply of Decomposed Cocopeat and Neem Cake for TGOILFED Oil Palm Nurseries in Telangana Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672685 DESIGN PROPOSAL LEISURE VALLEY SECTOR 10 CHANDIGARH UNDER LANDSCAPING PROVIDING AND FIXING OF GYMNASTIC EQUIPMENTS AND CHILDREN PLAY EQUIPMENTS Deadline04 Sep 2026 14672686 Attending BT CC potholes patchworks restorations to the road cuttings etc works at various locations in the view of Ganesh festival 2026 in Kavadiguda Ward -166 Bansilalpet Ward Deadline05 Sep 2026 14672687 A3 Size Multifunction Printer MFP Deadline04 Sep 2026 14672688 Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity V2 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14672689 DECOY OF LBMFSTAR SYSTEM Deadline04 Sep 2026 14672690 Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for Maintenance of Railway Track of Private Siding Deadline04 Sep 2026 14672691 Sheeting Tickings and Bedsheets V2 as per IS 175 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14672692 Desk and Bench Set for Classroom Training Area Deadline04 Sep 2026 14672693 Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer UTM Access Control Lighting Environmental Control System L Deadline04 Sep 2026 14672694 Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity V2 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14672695 Tool pin DL One Five Zero Zero oblique one zero one for Tyre changing machine Spring One Eight DL O Deadline04 Sep 2026 14672696 Goods Transport Service Per Trip based Service - Food Grains Closed Body LCV Truck 19 FT LCV Deadline04 Sep 2026 14672697 Brinjal Lady Finger Pumkin Snake Gourd Arvi Cabbage Tomato Ripe Bitter Gourd Ginger Chilli Green Co Deadline04 Sep 2026 14672698 EO6064D GS1DD3 GS1AH101 GS1AE9 E06064D GS1 QQ3 GS1 AH130 GS1AE2 EO6064D LC1D09M7 E06064D LC1D09M7 L Deadline04 Sep 2026 14672699 Guide shaft for Mounting Arm Part No DLOne Five Zero Zero Oblique One four Two for Tyre Changing Ma Deadline04 Sep 2026 14672700 TANK LIQUID STORAGE METAL V53001340037 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14672701 ASSY RACK TUBULAR 6745-132-Sb5521 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14672702 RMO Electrical and Mechanical Services at NES ED-M-251 Delhi Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672703 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 29 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672704 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 28 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672705 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 27 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672706 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 26 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672707 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 25 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672708 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 24 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672710 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 23 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672711 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 22 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672712 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 21 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672713 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 20 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672714 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 19 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672715 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 18 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672716 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 17 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672717 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 16 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672718 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 15 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672719 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 14 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672720 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 13 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672721 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 12 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672722 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 11 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672723 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 10 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672724 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 09 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672725 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 08 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672726 Providing and fixing of Fountain at UT State Guest House II Sector 18-A Chandigarh Deadline09 Sep 2026 14672727 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 07 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672728 Repair and renovation of Steam Sauna Room at various health club Sports facilities in NRBs at Chandigarh Ch to 2215 N P NRB Deadline09 Sep 2026 14672729 Construction of boundary wall and entrance gates to protect the Kharkhari Jatmal forest land in Najafgarh zone in Matiala Assembly Constituency AC-34 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14672730 Supply of Meat Products at AIHM Sector 42 D Chandigarh Deadline24 Sep 2026 14672731 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 06 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672732 Providing placing and carriage of various type of plants and other materials at Govt Nursery Sector-23-C Chandigarh Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672733 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 05 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672734 Supply of Housekeeping and Electrical items at AIHM Sector 42-D Chandigarh Deadline24 Sep 2026 14672735 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 04 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672736 Supply of Dairy Products at AIHM Sector 42 D Chandigarh Deadline24 Sep 2026 14672737 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 03 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672738 REPAIR and RENOVATION OF GAUSHALA SECTOR 25 CHANDIGARH Deadline10 Sep 2026 14672739 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 02 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672740 SPECIAL REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF COMMUNITY CENTRE SECTOR 22 CHANDIGARH Deadline10 Sep 2026 14672741 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 01 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672742 Renovation work in the Building of Industries Department Plot No 39 Industrial Area Phase-II Chandigarh Deadline10 Sep 2026 14672743 NIT No 09 2026-27 Item No 2 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14672744 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 39 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672745 REPAIR OF DAMAGED 60MM THICK PAVER BLOCKS ADJOINING NEIGHBOURHOOD PARKS IN SECTOR 23 A B C and D CHANDIGARH Deadline10 Sep 2026 14672746 NIT No 09 2026-27 Item No 1 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14672747 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 38 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672748 UPGRADATION OF FLOORING AT FRONT SIDE OR BACK SIDE OF MARKET SHOWROOMS SECTOR 22 A CHANDIGARH Deadline10 Sep 2026 14672749 NIT No 17 2026-27 Item No 3 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672750 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 37 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672751 PROVIDING SOLAR BLINKER ON VARIOUS ROAD AT VARIOUS SECTORS AS PER SURVEY REPORT OF CHANDIGARH TRAFFIC POLICE IN CHANDIGARH IBM SCHEME NO W3 2026 26289 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14672752 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 36 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672753 NIT No 17 2026-27 Item No 2 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672754 RENOVATION OF SAINIK REST HOUSE SECTOR-21 CHANDIGARH ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION WORK Deadline09 Sep 2026 14672755 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 35 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672756 NIT No 17 2026-27 Item No 1 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672757 Request for Proposal RFP For Selection of an Anchor Industry Partner AIP for Up gradation of ITI Under National Scheme of PM-SETU for ITI Up gradation Chandigarh cluster Deadline30 Sep 2026 14672758 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 34 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672759 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 50 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672760 CONSTRUCTION OF RETAINING WALL FROM HOUSE NO 735 TO 776 SECTOR 16 CHANDIGARH Deadline10 Sep 2026 14672761 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 33 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672762 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 49 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672763 Re-Construction of Damaged Boundary Wall ands Miscellaneous i e Doors Window Cupboard White Wash etc Work in various Anganwadi cum Creche Building in Ramdarbar Phase-I and Deadline10 Sep 2026 14672764 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 32 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672765 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 48 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672766 Invites E-tender through e-tendering for providing Tentage Electrical arrangement and other goods on requirement basis Deadline24 Sep 2026 14672767 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 31 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672768 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 47 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672769 Providing and Fixing 60mm thick paver blocks in street Shanti Nagar Gali no 00 to 10 Manimajra Chandigarh Deadline10 Sep 2026 14672770 EIUS Capital Deadline16 Sep 2026 14672771 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 46 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672772 RE-CONSTRUCTION OF EXISTING PEDESTRIAN PATH ALONG OLD ROPAR ROAD FROM RAILWAY UNDER BRIDGE TO POLICE STATION CHOWK MANIMAJRA CHANDIGARH Deadline10 Sep 2026 14672773 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 30 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672774 NIT No 22 EE EM M-11 26-27 Item No-3 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672775 Short NIT No 32 Item no 1 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14672776 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 53 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672777 NIT No 22 EE EM M-11 26-27 Item No-2 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672778 NIT No 26 1 EE C -35 2026-27 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14672779 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 52 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672780 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 45 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672781 NIT No-11 EE EM M-1 26-27 Item No 51 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672782 RMO Various E and M Services in Deputy Commissioner office South East at Old Gargi college Building Lajpat Nagar -IV New Delhi Deadline08 Sep 2026 14672783 LV7 T-815 442-070-850-394 OIL FILTER LV7 T-815 130-976-300-114 WINDOW DROPPER LV7 T-815 150-130-022 Deadline04 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us