India Tenders - 2 September 2026 (Page 26 of 28)

5,516 tenders published in India on 2 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in India on 2 September 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Meters, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Real Estate, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas.

This is page 26 of 28 for tenders published in India on 2 September 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for India?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering India and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Meters, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Real Estate, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from India.

14647935 Construction work of RCC covered drain from Padu Nagar Gurudwara turn to Nir Chheer intersection under Zone 06 Ward 64 Sarvaday Nagar Deadline16 Sep 2026 14647936 TRM Inter College Allenpur Grant me Water Cooler RO ka Sthapana Karya Vikas Khand Mankapur Deadline08 Sep 2026 14647937 Strengthening of Gangajal Construction of Utility rooms Toilet rooms Painting Repairing M S Aluminum S S Work and Other Misc Civil Work at different Gangajal of UGRs in Deadline15 Sep 2026 14647938 Construction work of drains footpaths and road using HMP Hot Mix Plant from Vishnupuri Tiraha to VIP Road under ward 13 Purana Kanpur Zone-4 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14647939 zone-01 ward-56 ke antargat H N 90 244 se 90 245 Dr Anwar ke Clinic se hote hue 90 254 Heeraman Purwa Police Chaucki tak ki sadak ka C C Dwara Nirmman Karya and 79 93 Alif Glass H Deadline16 Sep 2026 14647940 Strengthening of Gangajal Supply and Fixing of 220 HP Submersible Motor Pumps Starters and Panel at Master UGR in Sector-65 Noida Deadline15 Sep 2026 14647941 Construction of RCC deep drain at various places under Zone 06 Ward 33 Vijay Nagar Deadline16 Sep 2026 14647942 Construction of the road by HMP from Mayur Hotel Road and Gwaltoli Crossing to Maqbara Gate under ward 75 Sooterganj Zone-4 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14647943 Improvement of Road by HMP work from Samadhi puliya to Arround Kamla Park taudhakpur road in ward 22 Zone02 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14647944 RFP for Selection of Consultant for Comprehensive Design EPC Bid Process Management Construction Supervision and Project Management Consultancy PMC Services for Development of Deadline18 Sep 2026 14647945 Engagement of Agency for Hi Tech Lab Equipment Calibration Surveillance Assessment Reassessment Audit and ISO IEC17025 2017 Training along with all other associated works for NAB Deadline16 Sep 2026 14647946 Vidhayak Nidhi Dumariyaganj Vikas Khand-Dumariyaganj Gram-Bangawa Nankar Mukhya Marg Se Maszid Tak 160 Mtr C C Raod Ka Nirman Karya Deadline08 Sep 2026 14647947 Nagar Panchayat Sasni mei Ward No 1 mei Pradeep Netaji keghar se Lakhmi chand ke ghar tak road ke dono ore R C C Nala Nirman Kary Deadline08 Sep 2026 14647948 Nagar Panchayat Sasni mei J P Verma ke makan se Madan Mohan ki Factory nanau Road tak R C C Nala Nirman Kary Deadline08 Sep 2026 14647949 Nagar Panchayat Sasni ke Ward No 8 mei Mahipal sharma ke ghar se Abhaypal Singh ke Ghar tak Nali Nirman Kary Deadline08 Sep 2026 14647950 Lot-22 Work of silt removal situated on the right left bank of the Chaff Branch between km 5 100 and km 5 500 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14647951 Lot-21 Work of silt removal situated on the right left bank between km 4 700 to km 5 100 of the Chaff Branch Deadline08 Sep 2026 14647952 LOT1 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14647953 Lot-20 Work of silt removal situated on the right left bank between km 4 300 to km 4 700 of the Chaff Branch Deadline08 Sep 2026 14647954 Lot-19 Work of silt removal situated on the right left bank of the Chaff Branch between km 0 800 and km 1 200 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14647955 Lot-18 Work of silt removal on the Jokwa Dy between km 7 800 and km 14 000 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14647956 Lot-17 Work of silt removal situated on the right left bank of the Mathia Branch between km 12 000 and km 14 000 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14647957 Lot-16 Work of silt removal situated on the right left bank of the Mathia Branch between km 10 750 and km 12 000 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14647958 Lot-15 Work of silt removal situated on the right left bank of the Mathia Branch between km 9 650 and km 10 750 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14647959 Auction of Silt situated between km 3 800 to km 8 100 Right Bank of Utraula Main Canal Deadline15 Sep 2026 14647960 Processing and Remediation of legacy waste in Trenching Ground Puchhari Deadline14 Sep 2026 14647961 Lot-14 Work of silt removal situated on the right left bank of the Mathia Branch between km 8 300 and km 9 650 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14647962 Auction of Silt situated between km 0 000 to km 3 700 Right Bank of Utraula Main Canal Deadline15 Sep 2026 14647963 Auction of Silt situated between km 0 000 to km 3 700 Left Bank of Utraula Main Canal Deadline15 Sep 2026 14647964 nagar palika parishad mallawan ke antargat jal kar parisar me e ricsha tatha teen set ka nirmand karya Deadline23 Sep 2026 14647965 Janpad Nyayalaya Gorakhpur ke antaargat Pratham charan me manniye Janpad Nyayadhish evam Apar Janpad Nyayadhish ke nyayalaya kakshoin evam chamber janpad nyayalaya mukhyalaya evam Deadline11 Sep 2026 14647966 Assistance Regional Transport Office Distt-Balrampur Office Building Painting Boundary wall Raising Toilet and other Repair work Deadline08 Sep 2026 14647967 Replacement and interconnection of 102 meter 250mm dia NP-3 damaged drainage line at near Badi Idgaah purnana pul in Daniyalpr ward no -37 sarnath zone-7 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14647968 laying jointing and testing of sewer line from New Ashok Vihar colony Tarna ward in Varunapaar zone-5 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14647969 Lot-13 Work of silt removal situated on the right left bank between km 7 300 and km 8 300 of the Mathiya Branch Deadline08 Sep 2026 14647970 Lot-12 Work of silt removal situated on the right left bank of the Mathiya Branch between km 6 250 and km 7 300 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14647971 Lot-11 Work of silt removal situated on the right left bank of the Mathiya Branch between km 5 700 and km 6 250 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14647972 Lot-10 Work of silt removal situated on the right left bank between km 5 200 and km 5 700 of the Mathiya Branch Deadline08 Sep 2026 14647973 Lot-09 Work of silt removal situated on the right left bank of the Mathiya Branch between km 4 650 and km 5 200 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14647974 Lot-08 Work of silt removal situated on the right left bank between km 3 900 and km 4 650 of the Mathiya Branch Deadline08 Sep 2026 14647975 DRAIN CONSTRUCTION WORK Deadline08 Sep 2026 14647976 Lot-07 Work of silt removal situated on the right left bank between km 3 500 and km 3 900 of the Mathiya Branch Deadline08 Sep 2026 14647977 Lot-06 Work of silt removal situated on the right left bank of the Mathiya Branch between km 3 000 and km 3 500 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14647978 Lot-05 Work of silt removal from the right left bank between km 2 500 and km 3 000 of the Mathia Branch Deadline08 Sep 2026 14647979 DRAIN CONSTRUCTION WORK Deadline08 Sep 2026 14647980 Lot-04 Work of silt removal situated between km 2 000 and km 2 500 of the Mathiya Branch Deadline08 Sep 2026 14647981 Lot-03 Work of silt removal situated on the right left bank between km 1 100 and km 2 000 of the Mathiya Branch Deadline08 Sep 2026 14647982 Lot-02 Work of silt removal situated on the right left bank of the Mathiya Branch between km 0 550 and km 1 100 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14647983 Development of road from Saradapally road to Ratiabari Petrol Pump road via Kalyan Ashram in c allied road at Ratiabari Length 550 00 160 00 710 00 mtr under Scheme for Spe Deadline07 Sep 2026 14647984 Construction of Type- II staff quarter 6 unit at Chawmanu RD Block under RD Manu division during the FY-2026-27 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14647985 Construction of Recreation Centre for Children with Intellectual Disabilities G 3 storied building considering G 3 storied foundations behind the building of the Institute for Sp Deadline14 Sep 2026 14647986 Development of road from KF PWD road to Akhil Das house via Gourish Dhar house Fatikroy GP L 300 00 M under Special Assistances for Capital investment during the year 2026 27 w Deadline07 Sep 2026 14647987 Extension of pipeline Other allied works in different locations of existing water supply schemes with constriction of RCC plat form hydrant post of Paschim Chebri GP Uttar Chebr Deadline07 Sep 2026 14647988 Renovation of store godown 3 nos toilet and Mtc of office chamber of EE along with other maintenance under RD Amarpur Division Gomati Tripura Deadline07 Sep 2026 14647989 Development of road from Rajnagar-Ekinpur road to Bhairabnagar under Rajnagar Sub-Division PWD RandB during the year 2026-27 Ch from 0 00 Km to 2 933 Km Deadline08 Sep 2026 14647990 Improvement of road from Belonia-Gouranga Bazar road to Indiranagar SC Colony under Rajnagar Sub-Division PWD RandB during the year 2026-27 Ch from 0 00 Km to 2 150 Km Deadline08 Sep 2026 14647991 Improvement of road from Barpathari-Tulamura road near Satsangha Ashram to Paul Para road under Rajnagar Sub-Division PWD RandB during the year 2026-27 Ch from 0 00 Km to 1 400 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14647992 Providing Consultancy Services for preparation of Detailed Project Report Deadline10 Sep 2026 14647993 Development of road from KF PWD road to Akhil Das house via Gourish Dhar house Fatikroy GP L 300 00 M under Special Assistances for Capital investment during the year 2026 27 w Deadline07 Sep 2026 14647994 Construction of Interlocking Concrete Block Pavements ICBP Road from Nripa Palli Barowari to Taraknath Enterprise ward 16 within Kalna Municipality Deadline16 Sep 2026 14647995 Development of road from Rajnagar Panchayet Office to Rajnagar S B school and Rajnagar Panchayet Office to MDF road under Rajnagar GP under Special Assistance for Capital investm Deadline07 Sep 2026 14647996 Construction of Interlocking Concrete Block Pavements ICBP Road from Ghomta kalibari to Bapi Sadhukhan Ward-16 within Kalna Municipality Deadline16 Sep 2026 14647997 Construction of Type- III staff quarter 6 unit at Manu RD Block under RD Manu Division during the FY 2026-27 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14647998 Construction of Interlocking Concrete Block Pavements ICBP Road from Sen Para Pump house to Misti Mukh via Sejo Kali bari within Kalna Municipality Deadline16 Sep 2026 14647999 Up gradation of road from PWD Road to Masauli School Length 0 500 Km under Special assistant for capital investment during the year 2026 27 within the jurisdiction of PWD R and Deadline07 Sep 2026 14648000 Construction of Type- III staff quarter 6 unit at Chawmanu RD Block under RD Manu Division during the FY-2026-27 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14648001 Construction of Interlocking Concrete Block Pavements ICBP Road from Shaw Sarkar More to Baro Kalitala within Kalna Municipality Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648002 Construction of RCC double stories Ward office for ward No 45 AMC Deadline07 Sep 2026 14648003 Providing Consultancy Services for preparation of Detailed Project Report Deadline10 Sep 2026 14648004 Construction of Interlocking Concrete Block Pavements ICBP Road from Lions Club to Professor para road within Kalna Municipality Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648005 02 Avenue Plantation NH-19 HD of 2026-27 2nd Call Deadline23 Sep 2026 14648006 Providing Consultancy Services for preparation of Detailed Project Report Deadline10 Sep 2026 14648007 Construction of Interlocking Concrete Block Pavements ICBP Road from bank of India to bazar Kolkata within Kalna Municipality Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648008 LIMITED E-TENDER NOTICE FOR INSURANCE OF VIDYUT BHAVAN ASSETS OF WBSEDCL FOR THE YEAR 2026-27 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14648009 Construction of Interlocking Concrete Block Pavements ICBP Road from Shimultala to Purobitan Park within Kalna Municipality Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648010 Heightening of Concrete Road of Harichapra at Ward -13 within Kalna Municipality Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648011 Cluster B Implementation of Standalone Battery Energy Storage System BESS of 23MW 57 5MWh capacity at Dehradun Rural and Urban UPCL under capacity charged Based Competitive Bidd Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648012 Cluster A Implementation of Standalone Battery Energy Storage System BESS of 36MW 90MWh capacity at Rudrapur Kashipur Haldwani Pithhoragarh UPCL under capacity charged Based C Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648013 Cluster C Implementation of Standalone Battery Energy Storage System BESS of 41MW 102 5MWh capacity at Uttarkashi Haridwar Roorkee Tehri UPCL under capacity charged Based Com Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648014 Supply of Heavy Chemicals Deadline14 Sep 2026 14648015 Supply of Boiler chemical for boiler water treatment Deadline14 Sep 2026 14648016 BAGASSE HANDLING Deadline14 Sep 2026 14648017 Sugar Bags Stitching Thread Tirpal and Polythine Sheet Deadline14 Sep 2026 14648018 Electrical and Allied work for Exam Hall and Multiskill Development Centre at Govt Degree College Chinyalisaur Uttarkashi Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648019 Restoration of sukai water supply scheme Deadline07 Sep 2026 14648020 Restoration of Pabou Punargathan water supply scheme Deadline07 Sep 2026 14648021 Restoration ofDanda nagraza Pumping water supply scheme Deadline07 Sep 2026 14648022 Restoration of Pipli dharkot water supply scheme Deadline07 Sep 2026 14648023 06 EE E M Ichari Dam 2026-27 Deadline21 Sep 2026 14648024 RENOVATION WORK AT GOVT BAL SHISHU GRAH AND BAL KISHORI GRAH BAKH ALMORA DISTT -ALMORA Deadline21 Sep 2026 14648025 UNDER HONBLE C M ANNOUCEMENT NO 654 of 2019 CONSTRUCTION OF MEDIA CENTER BUIILDING AT LOHARIYASAL TALLA HALDWANI DISTRICT NAINITAL Deadline21 Sep 2026 14648026 Construction Of Proposed Type 3 Quarters 06 Units For New Thana Shyampur Distt Haridwar Deadline21 Sep 2026 14648027 Canal Covering work of 500m length of Bachhinagar canal coming from kathghariya- kamluaganja main road under kaladhungi Assembly Consitituency of Nainital District Reach - 0 000 k Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648028 Rajya yogna ke antragath janpad pauri garhwal ke vidhanshaba chetra yamkeshwar ke vikaskhand dawarikhal ke antragath mastkhal pulayasu utinda se badiyu motor margh ke avasheh bhag Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648029 Selection of an Anchor Industry Partner AIP for Upgradation of ITI Deadline23 Sep 2026 14648030 Rennovation and Beautification work of Dam Kothi Guest House at Haridwar Deadline14 Sep 2026 14648031 Rennovation and Beautification work of Shamshan Ghat Situated at Kankhal Haridwar Deadline14 Sep 2026 14648032 Construction works of Ghat between Thokar no 13 and 14 in downstream of Sadani Ghat along right bank of Ganga river in Dudhiyabundh area of Bahadarabad block of district Haridwar Deadline18 Sep 2026 14648033 Rennovation and Beautification work of Shamshan Ghat Situated at Khadkhadi Haridwar Deadline14 Sep 2026 14648034 Retender For Laying of interlocking tiles under NCAP in the parking lot located in the Municipal Corporation main office premises Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648035 Retender For Development work of park located near Hatwal village under Municipal Corporation area Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648036 Retender For Construction of CC road near the house of Shri Vijay Singh Panwar and security wall near the house of Shri Kishan Singh Chhetri in Ward-04 Rajpur Road Chandralok Bas Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648037 Retender For Renovation beautification and other necessary works of Ward54 Ajabpur Mini Stadium under Infrastructure Development Fund Scheme Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648038 Retender For Development work of the park located near the water tank in Adhoivala under the Municipal Corporation area Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648039 Improvement of road from Satsang Bhawan Maharajpur to Gangdaspur in Laksar Constituency of district Haridwar under State Sector Honble CM Ghoshna No -543 2025 Deadline25 Sep 2026 14648040 Strengthening and renovation work by DBM and BC on Road No 17 under Phase-I Block-C SIIDCUL Sitarganj from Plot No C6B to Plot No C107 Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648041 Cane Seed Transportation From Cane Research Centres Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648042 Installation of Weighment Bridge at Centers and Uninstall it from Centers and bring back to Mill Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648043 AMC of Electronic Weigh Bridges at Mill Gate Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648044 Sale and Shifting work of Pressmud Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648045 Hutment Work At Cane Centers Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648046 Supply of ID fan of Boiler Deadline10 Sep 2026 14648048 Restoration of Road cut made 1 by Torrent Gas at MTH Road in Div 98 Zone 08 2 by Torrent Gas at Anna Nagar Raju Street in Div 98 Zone 08 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648049 Restoration of Road cut made by Torrent Gas at New Avadi Road Vidya Nursery to Halls Road Jn in Div- 100 101 Zone-08 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648050 Restoration of Road cut made 1 by Torrent Gas at Anna Nagar 13th Main Road in Div 104 Zone 08 2 by Torrent Gas at Taylors Road in Div 100 Zone 08 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648051 Restoration of Road cut made by Torrent Gas at New Avadi Road MTH Road Jn to near New Avadi Road Railway Museum in Div-95 Zone-08 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648052 Restoration of Road cut made by Torrent Gas at New Avadi Road ICF Link Road to Anna Nagar 1st Avenue in Div-102 Zone-08 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648053 Restoration of Road cut made by CMWSSB at Perambur High Road North in Div 71 Zone 06 by CMWSSB at Perambur High Road South in Div 71 Zone 06 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648054 Restoration of Road cut made by Torrent Gas at Ayanavaram Road in Div-98 Zone-08 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648055 Restoration of 1 OFC Road cut made by BhartiAirtel Limited at Velachery Main Road Gurunanak College Road in Div 172 and 178 Zone 13 2 Road cut made by CMWSSB at Raju Naga Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648056 Restoration of Road cut made by CMWSSB at Cemetry Road and MS Koil Street in Division- 50 52 Zone- 5 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648057 Restoration of OFC Road Cuts TANGEDCO at Kolathur Redhills Rd Vodafone Idea Telecom Infrastructure Ltd at Dr Alagappa Rd Nelson Manickam Rd Tata Communications Ltd at Mogappair W Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648058 Restoration of Road cut made 1 by CMWSSB at Raju Nagar 1st Main Road in Div-195 Zone-15 2 by CMWSSB at Raju Nagar 2nd Main Road in Div-195 Zone-15 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648059 Restoration of Road cut made by CMWSSB at Anderson Road Konnur High Road in Div-75 Zone-06 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648060 Providing paver block with drianage at Kaliamman Kovil Street AD Colony in Viraganur Pt Deadline24 Sep 2026 14648061 Bund formation to Gowrivakkam Lake Near ward 41 Jansi Rani street at Ward No 41 zone lll Deadline17 Sep 2026 14648062 Desilting and earth work excavation to Alavattamman koil kulam at Ward No 41 zone lll Deadline17 Sep 2026 14648063 Ward No-6 Rama Gounder Street Kudiyanakuppam SF No 266 and 267 2 Municipal Park Place 4 Side Fencing and Pipe line Works in Jolarpet Municipality Deadline18 Sep 2026 14648064 Conducting a Survey of Street Vendors and Certificate and Identity Cards Issued in Jolarpet Municipality Deadline18 Sep 2026 14648065 Tirupathur District - Construction of Boys Toilet in Athimakulapalli PUE School at Venkatasamuthiram Panchayat at Madhanur Block under 15th CFC VP -2025-26 Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648066 Planting of 10feet height Sarakonrai Trees 220 nos Tapupiya Trees 150 nos and Magizham Trees 150 nos in Bye pass road in Ambasamudram Municipality Deadline18 Sep 2026 14648067 Tirupathur District - Construction of Boys Toilet in Periya Venkatasamuthiram PUE School at Venkatasamuthiram Panchayat at Madhanur Block under 15th CFC VP -2025-26 Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648068 e- TENDER FOR TRANSPORTATION INCLUDING LOADING AND UNLOADING OF FORTIFIED SALT FROM MVSC VALINOKKAM RAMANATHAPURAM DISTRICT TO 6 DISTRICTS KANCHEEPURAM VELLORE VILLUPURAM MAY Deadline09 Sep 2026 14648069 Repairs and Maintenance to Existing public toilets in Thilagapuram main road in ward 01 Melacolony Kovilkulam in ward 04 Keelaratha veethi Bus Stand Road in ward 06 and Panchayat Deadline18 Sep 2026 14648070 Repairs and Maintenance to Existing community toilets in Mudappalam in ward 05 Manolodai street in ward 10 Arunthathiyar street in ward 11 Kootiyapar mada veethi Urkadu in ward 2 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14648071 Annual Maintenance of Ukkadam Bus stand Terminal 1 and 2 in Ward No 82 Central Zone Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648072 Construction of Bridge across the channel at Rajiv Gandhi Road in Ward No 31 Central Zone Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648073 Construction of ICDS Centre at Gandhi nagar in Ward No 84 Central Zone Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648074 Cross Patrolling of Transmission Lines under SR II Region by hiring Third Party Patrolling Agency Deadline10 Sep 2026 14648075 Balance OPGW stringing works in 33KV Lines under DMS packages of Comprehensive Scheme for Strengthening of T and D System in Arunachal Pradesh Deadline10 Sep 2026 14648076 Diversion of submerged tower locations 400 kV Pavagada_Hiriyur Mysore Dc Line under Hiriyur TLM_Survey Foundation Tower Erection Dismantling Destringing and Stringing Deadline11 Sep 2026 14648077 Supply of 220 kV Circuit Breaker at Moga Substation of Northern Region-II of POWERGRID Deadline03 Sep 2026 14648078 Procurement of 01 no battery operated self-articulated boom lift for 800 kV HVDC Terminal Kurukshetra Deadline04 Sep 2026 14648079 Engagement of Third Party Agency for implementation of SFQP for 400 kV DC Davangere Jagalur_Bellary Holagundi Transmission Line II Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648080 Supply of Various Types of Clamps and Connectors for Conversion of Vertical Take-off to Horizontal Take-off at Various 765 400 kV Substations in Western Region-I of POWERGRID Deadline04 Sep 2026 14648081 Supply and Retrofitment of 245 kV Isolators at various substations of NR-I NR-II and SR-I Regions of POWERGRID Deadline04 Sep 2026 14648082 Re construction of damaged portion of toe revetment wall of tower no 128 127 226 and New Revetment wall tower no 123 of 220kV Alusteng Drass Transmission line Deadline14 Sep 2026 14648083 Diversion of Lines under Raichur TLM in SR-1 Deadline05 Sep 2026 14648084 Engaging agency for Bypassing restoration of 33kV 11kV LT lines for the 765 kV D c Dausa-Ghiror TL Package03 and 765 kV LILO of Aligarh-Orai and Agra -Fatehpur and 400 kV Gh Deadline04 Sep 2026 14648085 Construction of Chain link fencing at Chamba Substation Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648086 Supply and Retrofitting of 400 kV DBR Isolators at various substations of NR-I and NR-II Regions of POWERGRID Specification No NCN0369 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14648087 Annual Maintenance Contract AMC 102 kms for PowerTel intracity OFC Network in Mumbai Navi Mumbai and Padge and Last Mile Contract LMC 18 kms for various customers in various c Deadline17 Sep 2026 14648088 Demolition of Old and Damaged Civil Structures at 400 220 kV Durgapur Substation Deadline17 Sep 2026 14648089 Making of Cover Slab for Switchyard at 220 132kV Siliguri SS Deadline18 Sep 2026 14648090 Deployment of 01 no brand new utility vehicle Bolero Camper GOLD ZX for Transmission Line maintenance work at Subhasgram TL office for a period of 03 years Deadline18 Sep 2026 14648091 training hostel in BNC Deadline17 Sep 2026 14648092 Major uplifting and renovation of Transit camp cum liasion office at POWERGRID Rajbagh Srinagar Deadline21 Sep 2026 14648093 Diversion of 400kV DC Rajgarh- Khargaon TL LOC 539-543 Deadline21 Sep 2026 14648094 Procurement of Tools and Plants for Transmission Line Maintenance in Kashmir Deadline21 Sep 2026 14648095 Deployment of 01no Brand New closed body E-Vehicle Mahindra XUV TATA Nexon long range equivalent or higher model BS-VI compliant along with driver for Medical welfare and oth Deadline23 Sep 2026 14648096 GEM 2026 B 7954335 Kerala Links Deadline03 Sep 2026 14648097 Procurement of Automatic THRC Measurement Kit for various sub-stations clusters under PESL Deadline23 Sep 2026 14648099 Restoration of OFC Road cut made by Lightstrom Telecom Connectivity Pvt Limited at Sardar Patel Road MathiyaKailash to Adyar LB Road in Div- 173 Zone-13 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648100 As Per Tender Notice Deadline18 Sep 2026 14648101 As Per Tender Notice Deadline18 Sep 2026 14648102 As Per Tender Notice Deadline18 Sep 2026 14648103 As Per Tender Notice Deadline18 Sep 2026 14648104 As Per Tender Notice Deadline18 Sep 2026 14648105 As Per Tender Notice Deadline18 Sep 2026 14648106 LTG 96 V Z-II 26-27 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14648107 Engaging the Hire charges for Front end and Backhoe Loader and Conveyance charges for Temporary Flood works Ward No 1 to 10 16 17 18 Zone - I in Kancheepuram Corporation Deadline17 Sep 2026 14648108 As Per Tender Notice Deadline18 Sep 2026 14648109 OT-21 2026-27 of SE GCC-II CNI Deadline09 Sep 2026 14648110 KMC LTG Z-III VIII 26-27 13 R Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648111 Panchayat Fund VP Manur-26-27 P-1 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648112 ASPH PB TD-02 26-27 Deadline12 Sep 2026 14648113 Panchayat Fund VP Manur-26-27 P-2 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648114 KNDD ESTB E-TENDER 26-27 10 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648115 Panchayat Fund VP Manur-26-27 P-1 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648116 KMC LTG Z-III VIII 2026-27 27R Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648117 15th CFC 2025-26 Omipper P-01 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648118 KMC EE C BR-XII 109 007 26-27 Deadline12 Sep 2026 14648119 NCTPS I Operation Circle Chemical Division Annual Maintenance work Testing of various water samples collection and testing in RO cum DM plant SWAS Panel and operational assista Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648120 KMC EE C BR-XII 107 15 26-27 Deadline12 Sep 2026 14648121 UNLOADING AND STACKING OF GENERAL STORES MATERIAL AT TNPL UNIT - II Deadline14 Sep 2026 14648122 WBMAD ULB HM NIT-3e 2026-27 SLNO 2 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648123 ANNUAL MAINTENANCE FOR WATER SUPPLY DISTRIBUTION LINE AT WARD 1 TO 12 IN MUSIRI MUNICIPALITY Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648124 WBMAD ULB HM NIT-3e 2026-27 SLNO 1 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648125 MurukkampattuPTSoakPIT2Nos Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648126 KMC EE C BR-XII 107 05 26-27 Deadline12 Sep 2026 14648127 TN04-02-12 - AIP - SBM G - 2026-27 - Nallampalli Block - P12 - 1 Construction of Segregation Shed Palayampudur H o Palayampudur - Rs 300000 - 2 Construction of Community Compos Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648128 WBHOUSING AE KNSDIVN-I eNIT 03 OF 2026-27 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14648129 VelancheriptSoakPit1No Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648130 01 EE WBD SWM KMDA of 2026-2027 2nd Call Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648131 General fund work 2026-2027 - 6 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648132 WBMAD ULB KHM NIT-04 26-27 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648133 TN04-02-11 - AIP - SBM G - 2026-27 - Nallampalli Block - P11 - 1 Construction of Segregation Shed Narthampatti H o Narthampatti - Rs 300000 - 2 Construction of Community Compos Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648134 WBMAD ULB KHM NIT-04 26-27 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648135 15th Finance 2025 -2026 Providing New Borewell with Mini Power Pump at Common Burial Ground in Desur Town Panchayat-Re Tender Deadline17 Sep 2026 14648136 WBMAD ULB KHM NIT-04 26-27 Deadline16 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us