India Tenders - 2 September 2026 (Page 27 of 28)

5,516 tenders published in India on 2 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in India on 2 September 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Oil and Gas, Meters, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Park Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics.

This is page 27 of 28 for tenders published in India on 2 September 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for India?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering India and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Oil and Gas, Meters, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Park Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from India.

14648137 TN04-02-10 - AIP - SBM G - 2026-27 - Nallampalli Block - P10 - 1 Construction of Segregation Shed Nallampalli H o Nallampalli - Rs 300000 - 2 Construction of Community Compost Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648138 WBMAD ULB KHM NIT-04 26-27 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648139 Perundhalaivar Kamarajar Break Fast Scheme 2026-27 in Thenkarai Town Panchayat Coimbatore Diostrict Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648140 Repair of Concrete road from Chandan Das to Gopal das in ward No 12 within Chandrakona Municipality Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648141 MambakakamPTSoakPit3Nos Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648142 Construction of road with Concrete Paver Block Hospital to Sangram Sangha Math in ward no 11 within Chandrakona Municipality Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648143 TN04-02-09 - AIP - SBM G - 2026-27 - Nallampalli Block - P09 - 1 Construction of Segregation Shed Mittareddihalli H o Mittareddihalli - Rs 300000 - 2 Construction of Community Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648144 Construction of concrete Road from Ramrangi Kalimandir to Mina Singh and Ajodhya Road in ward no 10 under Chandrakona Municipality Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648145 TN04-02-08 - AIP - SBM G - 1 Construction of Segregation Shed Madhemangalam H o Madhemangalam - Rs 300000 - 2 Construction of Community Compost Pit Madhemangalam H o Madhemanga Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648146 Repair of pitch road from Nirmal Khan to Anup Bishal Via Nirmal Khan in ward no 09 under Chandrakona Municipality Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648147 TN04-02-07 - AIP - SBM G - 1 Construction of Segregation Shed Kammampatti H o Kammampatti - Rs 300000 - 2 Construction of Community Compost Pit Kammampatti H o Kammampatti - Rs Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648148 Repair of pitch road from Jayantipur ICDS to DalmadalBhimTala and Biswajit Dutta to Shibaprasad Ghosal house in ward no 08 under Chandrakona Municipality Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648149 Erode Zone Erode District Vellottamparappu Town Panchayat General Fund 2026 2027 Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648150 Repair of pitch road from Khepa Meat Shop to Bonain ward no 07 under Chandrakona Municipality Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648151 Procurement of 90 GSM Plain Kraft Sheets of various sizes for Unit I Deadline11 Sep 2026 14648152 Construction of road with Concrete Paver Block Road Churipukur to Nilapath kali Mandir in ward no 06 within Chandrakona Municipality Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648153 Erode Zone Erode District Vellottamparappu Town Panchayat General Fund 2026 2027 Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648154 Repair of pitch road from Nimai Das to Regulated Market and sati Bazar in ward no 05 under Chandrakona Municipality Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648155 Roc No 1513 2026 A2 Dt 31 08 2026 TN04-01 Dharmapuri GENERAL FUND 2026-27 P01 Providing New borewell Motor with Pipe line at Onniyampatti Kurumbarkottai for 10000 Ltr OHT H Deadline18 Sep 2026 14648156 Estimate for Repair of pitch road from Bhagabat Ashram to Nitai dutta Via GajipurPrymari school in ward no 04 under Chandrakona Municipality Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648158 Repair of Concrete road from Bhiguramkhetua to Towards Airtel tower in ward No 03 within Chandrakona Municipality Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648159 ANNUAL MAINTENANCE FOR WATER SUPPLY DISTRIBUTION LINE AT WARD 13 To 24 IN MUSIRI MUNICIPALITY Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648162 Road Repair work from Sani Mandir to Animal Health Centre Thakur baribazr to Choto asthal and Adak para in ward No02 under Chandrakona Municipality Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648163 Providing FHTC and Pumping line in lake view nagar at Gendirachery Panchayat under Panchayat General Fund for the year 2026-27 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648165 Road Repair work from Gonsaibazar to Tetultala Bazar and Animal health Centre To Kalyanshree in ward no 01 under Chandrakona Municipality Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648166 PeriyakadamburPTSoakPit3Nos Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648168 NIe-T- 62 2026-27 Sl No - 02 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14648170 KarthikeyapuramSoakPit3Nos Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648171 KMC EE C BR-XII 107 22 26-27 Deadline12 Sep 2026 14648173 Roc No 3030 2025 A3 Dt 31 08 2026 TN04-01 Dharmapuri MPLAD fund - 2025-26 P01 Constrution of Compound wall at Lakkiyampatti Virupachipuram Muslim Burial ground Deadline18 Sep 2026 14648174 NIe-T- 62 2026-27 Sl No - 01 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14648176 Providing mini highmast Light 12 50m pole Near Bus Stop at Melarungunam Panchayat Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648178 KMC EE C BR-XII 102 02 26-27 Deadline12 Sep 2026 14648179 Procurement of Liquid Defoamer Size Press for Paper Machine 1 and 3 at Unit I Deadline12 Sep 2026 14648180 Deployment of truck for drinking water supply with polytheen storage tank in different pockets spots habitation under 15th FC RWS fund within the jurisdiction of Jampui Hill RD Blo Deadline07 Sep 2026 14648182 KMC EE C BR-XII 101 03 26-27 Deadline12 Sep 2026 14648183 PROCUREMENT OF SULPHAMIC ACID COMMERCIAL FOR UNIT I Deadline09 Sep 2026 14648184 Clearing of jungles in the Store yard A D Nagar Agartala under Stores Division office PWD RnB Agartala Tripura West SH Clearing of jungle Cutting of trees maintenance of dra Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648186 12 2nd Call OF 2026-27 OF SSE WBSWC Deadline21 Sep 2026 14648187 General fund work 2026-2027 - 7 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648188 Maintenance of Drinking water supply scheme under NRDWP RWS FFC fund in North Tripura District during the year 2026 27 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14648190 NNT - 2025-2026 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14648191 12 2nd Call OF 2026-27 OF SSE WBSWC Deadline21 Sep 2026 14648192 Maintenance of Drinking water supply scheme under FDR SDRF RWS fund in North Tripura District during the year 2026 27 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14648194 TN04-02-13 - AIP - SBM G - 2026-27 - Nallampalli Block - P13 - 1 Construction of Segregation Shed Samichettipatti H o Samichettipatti - Rs 300000 - 2 Construction of Community Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648195 12 2nd Call OF 2026-27 OF SSE WBSWC Deadline21 Sep 2026 14648197 Maintenance of Drinking water supply scheme under FDR SDRF RWS fund in North Tripura District during the year 2026 27 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14648198 Engaging 10 Nos of Data Entry Operator through outsourcing agency for Tax Collection and Non tax Collection related works at Central Zone in Coimbatore City Municipal Corporation Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648200 12 2nd Call OF 2026-27 OF SSE WBSWC Deadline21 Sep 2026 14648201 Repair and Maintenance of Lebacherra Godown under Karbook Agri Sub Division Gomati Tripura for the year 2026 27 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648202 Providing Additional works Painting Weathering Coarse Electrical Works Door and Windows at Valluvar Thidal Kalaiyarangam in Karambakkudi Town Panchayat Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648204 WBHOUSING EE BANKDIVN eNIT03 2026-27 SL01 Deadline24 Sep 2026 14648205 Maintenance of damaged boundary wall at Sanicherra store yard west side during the year 2026-27 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648207 Engaging 10 Nos of Data Entry Operator through outsourcing agency for Tax Collection and Non tax Collection related works at South Zone in Coimbatore City Municipal Corporation Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648208 KMC EE C BR-XII 106 020 26-27 Deadline12 Sep 2026 14648209 Maintenance of Drinking water supply scheme in North District under NRDWP RWS FFC fund during the year 2026-27 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14648211 Engaging 10 Nos of Data Entry Operator through outsourcing agency for Tax Collection and Non tax Collection related works at North Zone in Coimbatore City Municipal Corporation Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648212 WBMAD ULB SDDM NIT225 9 26sl16 Deadline19 Sep 2026 14648213 Maintenance of drinking water supply schemes under NRDWP RWS FCC Fund in North Tripura District during the year 2026 27 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14648215 Providing 150 mm Dia Borewell With Sintex Tank at Ward No-14 Nadiyan Street in Karambakkudi Town Panchayat Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648216 WBMAD ULB SDDM NIT225 9 26sl15 Deadline19 Sep 2026 14648218 Deployment of truck for drinking water supply by polythene storge tank in different pockets spots habitations under 15th FC RWS fund within the Jurisdiction of Laljuri RD Block un Deadline07 Sep 2026 14648219 Engaging 10 Nos of Data Entry Operator through outsourcing agency for Tax Collection and Non tax Collection related works at West Zone in Coimbatore City Municipal Corporation Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648220 WBMAD ULB SDDM NIT225 9 26sl14 Deadline19 Sep 2026 14648222 RWS JJM RIDF Schemes in North Tripura District during the year 2026-27 SH Rewinding of burnt up motor and repairing of different types of pump etc under DWS Sub Division Damcherr Deadline07 Sep 2026 14648223 Providing 150 mm Dia Borewell With Sintex Tank at Ward No-01 Mela Harizana Street in Karambakkudi Town Panchayat Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648225 O M of RWS JJM 15th FC scheme within the jurisdiction of DWS Sub Division Damcherra under North Tripura District during the year 2026 27 SH Providing and applying of Bleaching pow Deadline07 Sep 2026 14648226 Engaging 10 Nos of Data Entry Operator through outsourcing agency for Tax Collection and Non tax Collection related works at East Zone in Coimbatore City Municipal Corporation Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648228 Mtc of Water supply scheme SWTP at Khedacherra under the Jurisdiction of DWS Subdivision Damcherra during the year 2026 27 SH Barbed wire fencing Steel gate etc Deadline07 Sep 2026 14648229 Construction of Strom Water Drainage With Cover Slab at Ward-10 Near Government Boys Higher Secondary School East side North to South side in Karambakkudi Town Panchayat Pudu Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648231 Development of different roads within the Jurisdiction of Ganganagar P W D R and B Sub Division Under Special Assistance for capital investment during the year 2026 27 SH Re Deadline07 Sep 2026 14648233 Providing Drainage Cover Slab at Ward No-8 Kulakaran street Murugan kovil Back side in Karambakkudi Town Panchayat Pudukottai District Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648235 Repairing and Maintenance of Santirbazar M C Agri Sub Seed Store under Bagafa Agri Sub Division during the Year 2026 2027 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648236 Construction of Strom Water Drainage With Cover Slab at Ward-10 Near Government Boys Higher Secondary School East side South to North side in Karambakkudi Town Panchayat Pudu Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648238 Hiring of Maruti Eeco vehicle for official purpose in the office of the principal Agartala Government Medical college Agartala Deadline21 Sep 2026 14648239 Extension of Pipe Line and Sintex Tank at Ward No-4 Thattara Street in Karambakkudi Town Panchayat Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648241 Upgradation Of Fatikroy Bazar interior road and road from Fatikroy Kailashahar road to Fatikroy Kailashahar road via Fatikroy Tashil office Fatikroy PS under Special Assistance for Deadline07 Sep 2026 14648242 Restoration of Road cut made by Torrent Gas at New Avadi Road Anna Nagar 1st Avenue Jn to Vidya Nursery in Div-100 101 Zone-08 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648244 Upgradation of road from Sripur to Hamari English Medium school and Fatikcherra Panchyat office to Mailong VC road Fatikcherra Dasarath Deb VC under Special Assistance for Capital Deadline07 Sep 2026 14648246 Development of different road from Jagannathpur to Vidiyasagar Setu and road from NH208 to MDF road via zilla savadhipati house and Road from Radhanagar Panchayat office to new r Deadline07 Sep 2026 14648248 Repair and Maintenance of the Bhuratali Agri Sub Seed Store under Satchand Agri Sub Division South Tripura for the year 2026 2027 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648251 Construction of 5 Nos Poly House Green House with Fan Pad Cooling System Deadline14 Sep 2026 14648253 Construction of R wall H O Surjala Debnath at Siddi Ashram Santa nagar under ward No 46 AMC Deadline07 Sep 2026 14648255 Hiring of Maruti vehicle Eeco Model not earlier than 2024 along with driver and fuel lubricant etc for Office of the Assistant Engineer DWS Sub-Division Kamalpur under DWS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648258 Running Mtc and Repair of existing water supply pipeline leakage blockages rewinding of Pump motor sets repair and replace of other allied work etc at Uttar Halhali GP under D Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648260 Repair and maintenance motor and pump mtc of V T pumps and motor mtc of starter main switch repair of sluice valves and other spare parts etc of SWTP Garadtilla under DWS Su Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648262 Maintenance of road during the year 2026_27_Maintenance of road from house of Uttam sutradhar up to nandan nagar west PWD road Don bosco _noagaon Bazar road via house of Nagend Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648265 Development of road during the year 2026_27_ Maintenance of road From South Nandannagar Starting from Raj Kumar Rudra paul to house of Paresh Rudra Paul via house of Ranjit Naha Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648267 Maintenance and Beautification of Khosbagan Kali Bari Pond SH Beautification of Pond including development of Walk way Sitting Arrangements and allied items Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648270 Infrastructure Development of Netaji Subhash Vidyaniketan at Agartala West Tripura under RIDF-XXX during the year 2025-26 SH Building portion including internal water supply sanit Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648272 Construction of 01 one TTS Barrack at M T Section Dhajanagar Police line under Gomati District Tripura Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648274 ENGAGING THE HIRE CHARGES FOR JCB FRONT-END BACKHOE LOADER CONVEYANCE AND LABOUR CHARGES FOR TEMPERORY FLOOD WORKS AT ZONE-III IN KANCHEEPURAM CORPOATION Deadline17 Sep 2026 14648276 General Fund - 2026-27 Maintanance and GI pipeline and GI Specials at Near Ezhumuram Annachi Kadai to Thirunavukarasu Baskar House Tank ward No 07 in Gudalur Municipality Deadline17 Sep 2026 14648278 ENGAGING THE HIRE CHARGES FOR DEWATERING USING DIESEL ENGINE PUMPSET AND LABOUR CHARGES FOR TEMPORARY FLOOD WORKS AT ZONE - III IN KANCHEEPURAM CORPORATION Deadline17 Sep 2026 14648279 NCTPS I Operation Circle CMP Dn Supply Installation and Commissioning of Telephone Exchange at Vallur Camp and connected with RF Wireless Antenna to NCTPS I site Exchange Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648280 Z O II C No E1 751825 2026 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14648281 ENGAGING THE HIRE CHARGES FOR POCLAIN HYDRAULIC EXCAVATOR CONVEYANCE AND LABOUR CHARGES FOR TEMPERORY FLOOD WORKS AT VEGAVATHI SUB-CHANNEL ZONE-III IN KANCHEEPURAM CORPOATION Deadline17 Sep 2026 14648282 UNLOADING AND STACKING OF LIME STONE BY STORES AT TNPL UNIT - II Deadline14 Sep 2026 14648283 Z O II C No E1 751848 2026 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14648284 Engaging the Hire charges for JCB and Conveyance charges for Temporary Flood works Ward No 19 to 30 and 34 Zone - II in Kancheepuram Corporation Deadline17 Sep 2026 14648285 Consulting Services for preparation of the Detailed Project Report DPR for construction of Modern Slaughterhouses with Effluent Treatment Plant facilities for Coimbatore Madurai Deadline29 Sep 2026 14648286 Z O II C No E1 781788 6 2026 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14648287 Engaging the Hire charges for Diesel Engine Pumpset for Temporary Flood works Ward No 19 to 30 and 34 Zone - II in Kancheepuram Corporation Deadline17 Sep 2026 14648288 Z O II C No E1 781788 5 2026 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14648289 Lab Equipment Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648290 Z O II C No E1 781788 4 2026 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14648291 Z O II C No E1 781788 3 2026 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14648292 Z O II C No E1 781788 2 2026 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14648293 Z O II C No E1 781788 1 2026 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14648294 Z O II C No E1 781788 2026 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14648295 Engaging the Hire charges for Diesel Engine Pumpset for Temporary Flood works Ward No 1 to 10 16 17 18 Zone - I in Kancheepuram Corporation Deadline17 Sep 2026 14648296 Supply and Retrofitment of 245kV Circuit Breakers at various substation of NR-II SR-I SR-II WR-I and NER of POWERGRID Spec No NCN0333 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14648297 765kV AIS New Substation Package SS176T Deadline09 Sep 2026 14648298 STATCOM Package ST20T Deadline09 Sep 2026 14648299 765kV AIS New Substation Package SS177T Deadline09 Sep 2026 14648300 Supply and Retrofitment of 400 kV DBR Isolators at various substations of SR-I of POWERGRID Spec no NCN0367 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14648301 GEM 2026 B 7747207 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14648302 765kV AIS New Substation Package SS181T for Establishment of 765 400 kV Lucknow-II S s Deadline06 Sep 2026 14648303 GEM 2026 B 7910107 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14648304 AMC Contract for De Weeding and grass uprooting work inside the premises of 400 by 220 kV substation Prayagraj for a period 02 years Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648305 Supply of furniture for Guest house at Gorakhpur substation Deadline05 Sep 2026 14648306 Supply of Godrej-made furniture and furnishing items including porta cabins chairs and almirahs at RHQ Lucknow Deadline05 Sep 2026 14648307 Hiring of manpower for Kanpur TL Maintenance Assistance manpower for Substation maintenance assistance manpower towards hiring of driver for 02 no Electric vehicles and manpower Deadline04 Sep 2026 14648308 Hiring of 34 Mbps bandwidth under NIC-NKN for connecting DHQ Sagar Satna and Guna and 100 Mbps bandwidth under IB MAC for the period of Three years Through GeM Portal Deadline03 Sep 2026 14648309 Annual Maintenance Contract including Preventive Maintenance of Underground Overhead OFC Links of Nagpur Intracity Network and LMC for providing last mile connectivities at Nag Deadline23 Sep 2026 14648310 Supply and installation of 04 Nos of 2TR Split Air Conditioner at 400 220 KV POWERGRID Rourkela Substation Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648311 Supply of 66kV and 33kV Potential Transformers PTs for various Substations of ER-I WR-I and Odisha of POWERGRID Specification No NCN0383 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648312 Balance Civil Works for 400 by 220 kV Allahabad Substation Extension SS-119 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648313 Hiring of 10 Mbps P2P bandwidth at SP Office MAIHAR SP Office PANDHURNA and SP Office MAUGANJ for the period of Five years Through GeM Portal Deadline04 Sep 2026 14648314 Supply of 1000KVA 6600 433V 3 Ph Dry type LT Transformer for auxiliary supply system at Dadri HVDC Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648315 Hiring of 01 No Brand New Closed Body 9-Seater Diesel Jeep with AC Mahindra Bolero or Equivalent Higher Model for Transmission Line Maintenance work under Berhampore for a perio Deadline24 Sep 2026 14648316 Renovation of kitchen of C-type Guest House VIP guest house and repairing of Godrej Furniture on PAC basis in Amritsar SS Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648317 Procurement of two 6-seater Godrej Dining table with chairs for guest house at New Wanpoh Substation through GeM portal Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648318 Hiring dark fiber on lease from third party for protection of NCB Guwahati Deadline07 Sep 2026 14648319 Dark Fiber Lease from HVDC Butibori office to CICR for the period of three years Deadline07 Sep 2026 14648320 Dark Fiber Lease from ICCC ISCDL AICTSL campus to POWERTEL Vijay Nagar office for the period of three years Deadline07 Sep 2026 14648321 Dark fiber leasing from Bhopal POP to NHAI and NIC to NPR for the period of three years Deadline07 Sep 2026 14648322 Supply of TLSA for 400 kV Transmission lines under Odisha Projects Specification No NCN0382 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14648323 Supply and Retrofitment of Ni-Cd Battery Banks at various Substations in NR-III and Odisha Regions of POWERGRID Specification No NCN0344 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14648324 Supply of Automatic Contact Resistance Meter Kit at various locations of WR-I and SR-II of POWERGRID Specification No NCN0371 Deadline12 Sep 2026 14648325 Providing and fixing of Paver blocks Kerb stones and associated civil works at PAL Complex Manesar Deadline28 Sep 2026 14648326 Execution of bypass and restoration arrangements of 33 kV 22 kV 11 kV LT lines to facilitate erection and stringing activities for the 400 kV KNPP3 a4 Tuticorin GIS Dc Line Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648327 Supply and Installation of False Ceiling with LED Light at Community centre Control Room and Conference Room at 400KV Bareilly Substation Deadline17 Sep 2026 14648328 Procurement of counterweight for installation in I type suspension pilot string in 800KV HVDC Champa-Kurukshetra Bi-pole line under Auraiya and Mainpuri TLM Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648329 Procurement of Rotating type Bird Guards for TLM Group Jalandhar to seize tripping of Transmission Lines due to bird nest Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648330 Procurement of 02 nos of Winch Machine for Narwal TL Office Deadline01 Oct 2026 14648331 Supply and repair of Godrej Furniture spare parts on a PAC basis at the Powergrid Chamba Substation Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648332 ADSS cable Laying and dismantling work of Bilaspur on LTE basis Through GeM Portal Deadline11 Sep 2026 14648333 Supply of Air cell for for 220kV 25 MVAR BHEL Make Bus Reactor Deadline01 Oct 2026 14648334 Construction of new trench covers pre-cast for covering cable trench in Khandwa substation switchyard Deadline30 Sep 2026 14648335 WC-4746 i Conversion of existing 765KV Bus reactor bays to 765KV Switchable Line Reactor bays including NGR bypass scheme at 765 400KV Raichur substation ii Supply installatio Deadline03 Sep 2026 14648336 765kV AIS New Substation Package SS183 for i Establishment of 765 400 kV Asana Chandauli S S-AIS ii Extension of 765kV Lucknow-II S S AIS for switchable line Reactor Bays iii E Deadline07 Sep 2026 14648337 Supply of Surge Arresters and accessories for various Substations of ER-II and WR-II of POWERGRID Spec No NCN0378 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14648338 construction of balance works Transit Camp Store and other misc civil works like approach roads drains etc electrical works under civil package-II at Fatehgarh III Ss Deadline03 Sep 2026 14648339 Construction of balance works of boundary wall at Fatehgarh-III S s Deadline03 Sep 2026 14648340 765kV GIS Extn Substation Package SS182T Deadline14 Sep 2026 14648341 Providing and fixing of Paver block rectified tiles etc in Courtyard area of B C and D type quarters at Powergrid Nalagarh SS Deadline04 Sep 2026 14648342 Procurement of 400 Nos Hexa Damper spacer Deadline03 Sep 2026 14648343 Transmission Line TL01 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14648344 GEM 2026 B 7724489 Deadline05 Sep 2026 14648345 Supply and Erection of Electrical Smart Power Fence ESPF along the Boundary wall to mitigate intrusion entry in the POWERGRID campus at Ludhiana Deadline07 Sep 2026 14648346 Supply and Installation of CCTV-based VMS System at 400 220 kV Samba Sub-Station Deadline07 Sep 2026 14648347 Bay extension and Bay upgradation works at MaduraiSS for Upgradation Conversion of Udumalpet Madurai 400kV Sc lineto Udumalpet Madurai 400kV quad Dc line and reconductoring of Puga Deadline07 Sep 2026 14648348 Bay upgradation works at Pugalur SS for Reconductoring of Pugalur-Madurai 400 kV D C line with HTLS conductor and Bay upgradation works at Tirunelveli SS for Reconductoring of Tiru Deadline07 Sep 2026 14648349 Retrofitting of Control and Relay Panel Deadline09 Sep 2026 14648350 Supply of 765kV 210 kN CLR Insulator at Sundergarh Odisha of POWERGRID Specification No NCN0361 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14648351 3rd party for implementation of SFQP Koppal Gadag-II 2nd DC line Deadline12 Sep 2026 14648352 765kV Reactor Package 7RT-34-BULK Deadline07 Sep 2026 14648402 High End Desktop Computer Deadline01 Oct 2026 14648403 AMC OF PHACOEMULSIFICATION MACHINE CV-9000R Deadline17 Sep 2026 14648404 Stainless Steel Shoe Rack Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648405 Corrugated sheet Silvassa Small Corrugated sheet Silvassa Big Corrugated sheet Taloja Small Corruga Deadline11 Sep 2026 14648406 Custom Bid for Services - IT FMS Manpower Service Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648407 Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Chair for General Purpose Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648408 Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV 3000 km x 720 hours Outstation 24 7 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14648409 Ordinary Portland Cement V3 Conforming to IS 269 for Bulk Buying Deadline11 Sep 2026 14648410 construction of artificial turf volleyball courts Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648411 Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Unskilled High School Admin Deadline11 Sep 2026 14648412 Mortuary Cabinet V2 Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648413 Interactive Panels with CPU Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648414 Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Sedan 2024 2025 Local Outstation Plain 120K Deadline11 Sep 2026 14648415 Country Jute Twine V2 as per IS 1912 Q3 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14648416 SET OF INDEXABLE SELF GRIP SLITTING CUTTER AS PER ISCAR CODE OR EQ IN FOLLOWING MAKES 1-CUTTER D Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648417 3 Inch Casting Floor Side Fencing of Wall Fabrication of Overhead Structure Installation Brooder Li Deadline11 Sep 2026 14648418 Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled AS PER SCC SOW OF TENDER DOCUMENT Others M Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648419 Enterprise Backup Solution Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648420 Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Computer Printer V2 A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648421 VZ8720050010 VZ8720050020 VZ8720050030 VZ8720050040 VZ8720050050 VZ8720050060 VZ8720050070 VZ872005 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14648422 Ground Granulated Blast Furnace Slag For Use In Cement Mortar And Concrete V2 Conforming to IS 1 Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648423 Operation And Maintenance Of HVAC System Heating Ventilation And Air Conditioning System - Compl Deadline11 Sep 2026 14648424 Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance V2 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648425 LED Rope Light LED Strip Light Conforming To IS 10322 Part 5 Section 9 Under BIS Scheme - II Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648426 XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1 1 KV Marked To IS 7098 Part 1 XLPE Cable for Deadline11 Sep 2026 14648427 Journal Bearing Rear for Journal Size 99 85mm dia with Standard Clearance of 0 14mm Pos No 12 Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648428 Handling Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Handling Transport Servi Deadline23 Sep 2026 14648429 Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments Version 2 - REPAIR AND SERVICE Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648430 Sheeting Tickings and Bedsheets V2 as per IS 175 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14648431 Plain Copier Paper V3 ISI Marked to IS 14490 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14648432 Floor cleaner 500 ml Liquid toilet cleaner 500 ml Liquid disinfectant 500 ml Wiper with stick Liqui Deadline11 Sep 2026 14648433 Tuyere stock castable for Blast furnace Deadline16 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us