India Tenders - 2 September 2026 (Page 28 of 28)

5,516 tenders published in India on 2 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in India on 2 September 2026, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Telecom, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

This is page 28 of 28 for tenders published in India on 2 September 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for India?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering India and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Telecom, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from India.

14648434 Operation And Maintenance Of Other Machines And Plants - Operation And Maintenance O M Of Single Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648435 38229090 -SYN Peptide peptide sequences A 38229090 -SYN Peptide peptide sequences B 38229090 -SYN P Deadline23 Sep 2026 14648436 Consumable of Ion Chromatograph Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648437 Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Unskilled High School Others Deadline11 Sep 2026 14648438 Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical Computer science engineer Gradu Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648439 Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Outstation 25-27 Non Deluxe NDX 1200 Km s 180 Hr s Deadline14 Sep 2026 14648440 Test Equipment Trolley Steel of Size 32 inch x 20 inch x 30 inch Heavy Duty ISI Marked Bench Worksh Deadline11 Sep 2026 14648441 Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial Items For Related to Cummins make 320 KV Deadline11 Sep 2026 14648442 Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV Mahindra Scorpio The age of vehicl Deadline12 Sep 2026 14648443 Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - MUV 1500 km x 260 hours Local Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648444 ADJUSTING RING PSV MODEL 1910T P1 P2 040 DISK COLLAR PSV MODEL 1910T P1 P2 029 DISC DWI CON SR 0057 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648445 Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type V3 ISI Marked to IS 1391 Part 2 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14648446 8048260530 EXPANDER FOR SWINGING FORK Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648447 Sample xa0Warping xa0Machine Deadline17 Sep 2026 14648448 Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments Version 2 - uprvunl panki pan Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648449 All in One PC V2 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14648450 Designing Software V3 Deadline12 Sep 2026 14648451 Counter Model XC 410B Power Supply 90 to 270 VAC Barrel As Indented Make I S Struck Through Globe C Deadline11 Sep 2026 14648452 IGNITION COIL ELEMENT AIR FILTER TAP AND STRAINER OPERATING GEAR CONTROL CHAIN PRIMARY CABLE ASSY C Deadline12 Sep 2026 14648453 INSERTS WNMG 432 TF IC 907 INSERTS CNMG 432 TF IC 3250 INSERTS S890 S2MU 080408 PNRMM IC 830 INSERT Deadline03 Sep 2026 14648454 As Per Tender Notice Deadline18 Sep 2026 14648455 AMC of pest control of sugar godown and packing house Deadline10 Sep 2026 14648456 Repairing and printing of drinking water over head tank Deadline10 Sep 2026 14648457 Civil Job in Mill and Colony Deadline10 Sep 2026 14648458 Sugar Handling Job Deadline10 Sep 2026 14648459 AMC and Maintenance of Electronic Weigh Bridges at Cane Centers Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648460 Cleaning of cane carrier during crushing season Deadline10 Sep 2026 14648461 Different Size Of Magnates Deadline10 Sep 2026 14648462 Pan Discharge valve pan cut over valve Deadline10 Sep 2026 14648463 Servicing of sugar bag stacker and its spares Deadline10 Sep 2026 14648464 Cleaning of juice pan evaporator tubes Deadline10 Sep 2026 14648465 Cane Transportation from Guljarpur Centre to Mill Gate Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648466 Electric Motor Deadline17 Sep 2026 14648467 Cane Transportation from Himmatpur Block Centre to Mill Gate Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648468 Replacement of worm out portion of molasses tank Deadline10 Sep 2026 14648469 Cane Transportation from Noorpur Centre to Mill Gate Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648470 Cane Transportation from Peerumadara A Centre to Mill Gate Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648471 Cane Transportation from Ramnagar Kaniya Centre to Mill Gate Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648472 Cane Transportation from Mehetavan Centre to Mill Gate Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648473 Cane Transportation from Kundeshwari Centre to Mill Gate Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648474 Cane Transportation from Tanda Mallu Centre to Mill Gate Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648475 Cane Transportation from Peerumadara C Centre to Mill Gate Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648476 Cane Transportation from Peerumadara B Centre to Mill Gate Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648477 Cane Transportation from Danpur A Centre to Mill Gate Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648478 Cane Transportation from Kamola Centre to Mill Gate Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648479 Cane Transportation from Mohanpur Rautella Centre to Mill Gate Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648480 Cane Transportation from Bandarjuda Centre to Mill Gate Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648481 Cane Transportation from Bailpadav Centre to Mill Gate Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648482 Cane Transportation from Harsaan Centre to Mill Gate Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648483 Cane Transportation from Mandaya Hattu Centre to Mill Gate Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648484 Cane Transportation from Baithkhedi Centre to Mill Gate Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648485 Cane Transportation from Gajraula Centre to Mill Gate Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648486 Retender For Development work of the park located near Kirsali Maan State under the Municipal Corporation area Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648487 Retender For PROVIDING and FIXING OF JAAL BY SIDE OF VARIOUS NALAS RIVERBANKS AT VARIOUS PLACES OF NAGAR NIGAM DEHRADUN Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648488 Retender For Development work of park located near Loharwala slum under Municipal Corporation area Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648489 Retender For Construction of Panchayat Ghar Park and Tin Shed in Ward 84 Banjarawala Monal Enclave under Honble Chief Ministers Announcement No 1455 2021 Assembly Constituency Dha Deadline22 Sep 2026 14648490 TD-557 26 Deadline25 Sep 2026 14648491 Ward No 11 Chhoti Mainer ke Pas Rain Basera ka Nirman Deadline12 Sep 2026 14648492 Improvement of cc raod work from barra west tulsi vihar barra-4 house no lig-124 to lig-90 and hig-2 25 to mig-15 sf Under Ward-67 Zone-5 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648493 Improvement of cc through different lane work from ratanlal nagar gujaini a-block house no a-302 to a-318 a-399 to a-383 and a-200 to 213 a-226 to a-236 a-237 to a-244 a-245 t Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648494 Improvement of different lane interlocking work from govind nagar east d-block and e-block Under Ward-93 Zone-5 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648495 Improvement of different lane through interlocking work from dabauli vest tikona park near house no mig-71 to 36 and house no -54 to mig-70 Under Ward-72 Zone-5 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648496 Improvement of interlocking work from ratanlal nagar gurudwara back side Under Ward-34 Zone-5 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648497 Improvement of interlockig tiles though lane work from ravidaspuram tatyatope nagar fase-1 house no o-75 to o-99 and l-23 to 7R LIG-41 to to l-68 Under Ward-09 Zone-5 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14648498 Interconnection of 300 mm dia Sewer Line 35 Mtr Sewer Line 15 feet deep Near H No D-334 J S Chauhan in Shyam Nagar Ward No 74 Kanpur Deadline10 Sep 2026 14648499 Lallan Prasad Memorial School Mudadeeh Siswa Gonda me 01 Adad Shikshan Kaksha avam Varanda ka Nirman Karya Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648500 Vikaskhand Chapia me Gram Veerpur me Navnirmit Ambedkar Park me 01 Adad 12 50 mtr Pole par Highmast Light ki Sthapana karya Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648501 Ramdihal Inter College Banraha me Water Cooler RO ka Sthapana Karya Vikas Khand Chapia Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648502 Water Chlorination Repairing Operation and Maintenance of Chloromak Chlorination plants at UGR-76 77 80 and 81 Noida AMC for Two Years Deadline08 Sep 2026 14648503 Ward No 04 Sabalgarh Uttari Prathmik Vidyalay Tokha ka Purawa me 10 Desk Bench ka Adhishthapan Karya Deadline12 Sep 2026 14648504 M o Sewerage P F F R C Cover Frame Sector Cleaning of Sewer line Manhole by Portable Re-cycler Jetting cum Suction Machine De-Silter equipment in Manaywar kashiram Colony Durga Deadline08 Sep 2026 14652898 10030774-Providing Technical Assistance on Industrial Decarbonisation, CBAM Readiness, Gender Inclusion, Pilot and Upscaling Deadline02 Oct 2026 14653605 Engaging of 26 unskilled Mandays per day for Housekeeping cleaning and other peripheral works at Pellet Plant at Admin Building Laboratory Peripheral Roads CISF Security Rooms Deadline21 Sep 2026 14653606 OPERATION OF DEWATERING PUMPS AT 994 BENCH OF 11C MINING AREA Deadline08 Sep 2026 14653607 GOLD COINS Deadline04 Sep 2026 14653608 Hiring of JCB Backhoe Loader of Loading Bucket capacity 1 1 Cum with operator for OCSL Plant Donimalai for a period of one year extendable for one more year on mutual consent b Deadline08 Sep 2026 14653609 Construction of Bituminous Road at Khyber Pass of KIOM Deadline22 Sep 2026 14653610 Toilets Mortuary kitchen Rooms Deadline08 Sep 2026 14653647 Procurement of IR Thermal Imager Deadline19 Sep 2026 14653648 Supply of 100Nos Hexagonal Cast Iron Weights per specification given in tender for NMDC Limited Bacheli Complex Deadline08 Sep 2026 14653649 Remote Controls for Primary Secondary EOT Cranes of Crushing Plant 11C Deadline19 Sep 2026 14653650 Providing and installation of Sprinkler system on Haul Roads for Dust Suppression and Environment Protection at DMP Panna M P Deadline03 Oct 2026 14653651 Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Gate Pass Management System at Pellet Plant Chokawada Jagdalpur Chhattisgarh Deadline14 Sep 2026 14653656 Invitations for Expression of Interest EOI for entering into Long Term Agreements with NSL for the supply of Hard Coking Coal Deadline31 Mar 2027 14653657 Invitations for Expression of Interest EOI for entering into Long Term Agreements with NSL for the supply of Soft Coking Coal Deadline31 Mar 2027 14653658 Invitations for Expression of Interest EOI for entering into Long Term Agreements with NSL for the supply of PCI Coal Deadline31 Mar 2027 14653659 Invitations for Expression of Interest EOI for entering into Long Term Agreements with NSL for the supply LVHR Coal Deadline31 Mar 2027 14653660 550KW Squirrel Cage Induction Motor for Pump House of SP-1 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14653661 Mechanized excavation loading transportation and unloading of 8 00 Lakhs Tons 20 of iron ore fines from Dep-10 11A Fine Ore Stockpile LP Tech-Pro Siding to Fine Ore Dump Deadline04 Sep 2026 14653662 Telehandler with Tyre Handling Attachment for OTR Tyres Deadline11 Sep 2026 14653663 Other Balance Electrical Works Deadline08 Sep 2026 14653664 AMC for Repair Maintenance of Operator Cabin Air Conditioning System fitted in HEMM Ancillary Equipment Deadline10 Sep 2026 14653665 CLEANING OF SPILLAGE MATERIAL IN AND AROUND LOADING PLANT CONVEYORS AND SURROUNDING AREAS DURING MONSOON PERIOD AT LOADING PLANT BIOM KIRANDUL COMPLEX IN THE YEAR 2026-27 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14653666 7 5 kVA Online UPS with suitable battery bank for CCTV Surveillance System Deadline04 Sep 2026 14653667 Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Air Circuit Breaker ACB at SP-II TCP and Dismantling of old ACB Deadline07 Sep 2026 14653668 MILLED FERROSILICON Deadline04 Sep 2026 14653669 Sp CCFA Flowability Liners 10 11-11 12mm Sp CCFA Flowability Liners 7 8- 8 9mm Deadline04 Sep 2026 14653670 Road repair work within RMHS battery limit Deadline04 Sep 2026 14653671 Procurement of Drill Rods Deadline08 Sep 2026 14653672 Outsourcing of Contract for Maintenance of Instrumentation Installation of RMHS Coke Oven By-Product Sinter Plant and Auxiliaries for 3 0 MTPA Integrated Steel Plant at Nagarnar Deadline04 Sep 2026 14653673 Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract CAMC of Servicing Maintenance of UPS Systems C IT and Electrical Department for a period of Three years Deadline03 Sep 2026 14653674 Renovation of Old Toilets in Mines Plant of BIOM Bacheli Complex Deadline23 Sep 2026 14653675 Hiring of one backhoe loader commonly known as JCB with loader bucket capacity not less than 1 1 cu m for 1 818 hours 20 for a period of one year for various repair mainte Deadline18 Sep 2026 14653676 Water Sprinkling of 3400 trips -20 on a stretch of 06 KM dispatch road along Malliamma Temple Junction to swamyhalli rake siding for a period of two years 1700 trips -20 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14653677 3C 50 SQMM Copper Flat Cable 2000 Meters for Mines Dewatering Pump Deadline11 Sep 2026 14653678 Hiring of Agency for Debricking application of Refractories for Blast Furnace Tuyere Stock Assembly for a Period of 02 Year for 3 0 MTPA Integrated Steel Plant at Nagarnar near J Deadline04 Sep 2026 14653679 Construction of Hall and Room at 1st Floor of Bengali Club at BIOM Kirandul Complex Deadline19 Sep 2026 14653680 Extension of Network Internet Facility for 1 Two New Weighbridges at DIOM and 2 Robotics Lab Automatic Sample Collection System Centre Deadline19 Sep 2026 14653681 Repairing of MS Roofing and False Ceiling works at Old control Room of Screening Plant DIOM Deadline19 Sep 2026 14653682 Repair of one no of Inline magnetic Separator for JH70C1 at Coke Oven and one no of Inline magnetic Separator of Blast furnace of NSL Deadline05 Sep 2026 14653683 Construction of Office for HR Department over the Existing Building BIOM Kirandul Complex Deadline22 Sep 2026 14653684 Hiring of One Motor Grader Blade width ranging from 3 5 m to 4 0 m for 1 818 hours 20 for a period of one year for various repair maintenance of dispatch roads parking are Deadline21 Sep 2026 14653685 PROCUREMENT OF SHARP MAKE CARTRIDGES TONERS FOR FY 2025-26 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14653686 PROCUREMENT OF CANON MAKE A4 PRINTER CONSUMABLES FOR THE YEAR 2025-26 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14653687 Repairing of Fuel Gas Lines and Replacement of Pipes and Structures at Energy management dept of NSL Nagarnar Deadline05 Sep 2026 14653696 Procurement of a 44-inch Plotter cum Sanner for Works Bacheli Deadline15 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us