India Tenders - 1 September 2026 (Page 22 of 37)

7,236 tenders published in India on 1 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in India on 1 September 2026, across industries like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings.

This is page 22 of 37 for tenders published in India on 1 September 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for India?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering India and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from India.

14614569 CONSTRUCTION OF RAJIV GANDHI UNIVERSITY OF KNOWLEDGE TECHNOLOGIES IIIT BRANCH MAHABUBNAGAR Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614570 Layig of Paver blocks at temple premises on Pushkar Ghat road in Mancherial Municipal Corporation Deadline15 Sep 2026 14614571 Estimates for Revalidation Renewal of Orders Issued Vide G O Rt No 92 and for New Works i e i Mothey LIS to 36L Minor Balance works ii Mothey LIS to 22L Minor iii Lining of Deadline05 Sep 2026 14614572 Construction of Toilet blocks and Bathroom blocks on Pushkar Ghat road in Mancherial Municipal Corporation Deadline15 Sep 2026 14614573 SDF 2023-24- Construction of Reddika Sangam at Ethonda V of Kotagiri M in Badswada Assembly Constituency in Nizamabad District Esst cost Rs 30 00 LAkhs Deadline08 Sep 2026 14614574 CDP -Construction of Additional Class Rooms 2 near Masjid U M at Pothangal V of Pothangal M in Banswada Assembly Constituency in Nizamabad District Esst cost RS 20 00 Lakhs Deadline08 Sep 2026 14614575 Construction of CC Drain from Boddula Radha H to CSI Church in W No 11 and 22 Of Metpally Municipality 2nd call Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614576 R F R and B Road to Model school in Chityal V and M in Chityal M of JS Bhupalpally District Estimate Cost Rs 20 00 Lakhs Grant CRR 5th Call Deadline08 Sep 2026 14614577 Construction of R F Bandi Mallaiah H to Maatu in Chinnakodepaka V in Kothapally Gori M of JS Bhupalpally District Estimate Cost Rs 20 00 Lakhs Grant CRR 5th Call Deadline08 Sep 2026 14614578 Construction of R F PR Road to Venkatraopally B via Akulapally in Tekumatla M of JS Bhupalpally District Estimate Cost Rs 20 00 Lakhs CRR Grant 5th Call Deadline08 Sep 2026 14614579 MRR 2024-25 - NH44 to Tirmanpally via Markal of Sadasivnagar M in Yellareddy Assembly Constituency in Kamareddy District Est Cost of Rs 120 00 Lakhs Deadline08 Sep 2026 14614580 Quarterly maintenance for attending normal and emergent civil water supply and sanitary repair works in the premises of New MLAs Quarters Adarsh Nagar Hyderabad for the 2nd quarter Deadline02 Sep 2026 14614581 Laying of CC road from Chinthala Rajareddy H to Sohail Khan H in W No 20 of Metpally Municipality This work is reserved for Waddera Sagara Societies Individuals only 2nd Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614582 Construction of CC Drain from Arise Shankar H to Thallapalli Bakkanna H in Ward No 3 of Metpally Municipality 4th Call Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614583 Restoration of CC Roads Drainages Repairs of Culverts in Ward Nos 05 07 14 20 and 24 of Metpally Municipality 4th Call Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614584 C o Internal CC roads in SC Colony at Prodduturu Chinthakani Mandal Khammam District Est Cost Rs 75 00 Lakhs Deadline08 Sep 2026 14614585 C o Internal CC roads in SC Colony at Kodumuru Chinthakani Mandal Khammam District Est Cost Rs 66 00 Lakhs Deadline08 Sep 2026 14614586 C o Internal CC roads in SC Colony at Nerada Chinthakani Mandal Khammam District Est Cost Rs 62 00 Lakhs Deadline08 Sep 2026 14614587 Filling Gravel and Laying CC floring at Proposed DRC and Composed Roof Shed at Fasalwadi Dumpyard in Sangareddy Town Under Municipal General Funds or any other Govt Funds Rs 41 00 Deadline05 Sep 2026 14614588 Procurement of spares for oil purification centrifuges installed at TG area 2x600 MW STPP Jaipur Mancherial Telangana Deadline21 Sep 2026 14614589 Arranging of Ganesh immerssion at Mella chervu Pedda chervu and Nagula kunta chervu in Division no 263 in Circle 46 SLP Zone CMC Rs 12 50 Lakhs 2026-27 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14614590 Arranging of Ganesh immerssion at Enka chervu Kardhanoor chervu and Suravani kunta chervu in Division no 263 in Circle 46 SLP Zone CMC Rs 9 50 Lakhs 2026-27 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14614591 Arrangement for fixing of Portable tank - size 20 mt x 10 mt depth 1 32 mt for Ganesh idol nimmarjan in Sakkicheruvu in Ward-266 Patancheru Circle-46 SLP Zone CMC Rs 8 00 Lakh Deadline02 Sep 2026 14614592 Construction of excavated ponds of size 20 x 10 m for Ganesh idol nimmarjan in Sakicheruvu in Ward-266 Patancheru Circle-46 SLP Zone CMC Rs 12 80 Lakhs 2026-27 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14614593 Providing amenities and arrangements for Vinayaka Nimmajjanam at Sakkicheruvu at Ward No 266 Patancheru and Timmakka Cheruvu and Bandlaguda Cheruvu in Ward No 267 JP Colony in P Deadline02 Sep 2026 14614594 Estimate for Providing of Temporary lighting in view of Vinayaka Chavithi Festival 16 Immersion of Idols at various ponds and lakes and approaching main roads in 263 265 266 and 2 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14614595 Construction of Certain Developmental Works at Sri Ramalingeshwara Swamy Temple Dharmaram V Geesugonda M Warangal District Deadline15 Sep 2026 14614596 Reconstruction of Sri Madelaiah Temple Dharmaram V Geesugonda M Warangal District Deadline15 Sep 2026 14614597 Reconstruction of Sri Kanta Maheshwara Swamy Temple Dharmaram V Geesugonda M Warangal District Deadline15 Sep 2026 14614598 Construction of Sri Vinayaka Temple Vegetable Market Laxmipuram Warangal Town and District Deadline15 Sep 2026 14614599 Construction of Sri Maisamma Thalli Temple Vegetable Market Laxmipuram Warangal Town and District Deadline15 Sep 2026 14614600 Construction of Compound Wall and CC Flooring around the Sri Renuka Yellamma Thalli Temple Dharmaram V Geesugonda M Warangal District Deadline15 Sep 2026 14614601 AM to Kaghaznagar to Penchikalpet road from Km 0 0 to 35 0 for the year 2026-27 in Kumurambheem Asifabad District Reserved for SC category 2nd call Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614602 AM to Madaram to Lingapur road from km 0 0 to 14 0 for the year 2026-27 in KumuramBheem Asifabad Reserved for SC Cotegory 2nd call Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614603 Engaging of Static Cranes 15T and 30T along with labour and Vehicle Machinery for immersion of Ganesh Idols at Pattikunta and Kismatpura in view of Ganesh Festival in Rajendran Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614604 Engaging of Static Cranes 15T and 30T along with labour and Vehicle Machinery for immersion of Ganesh Idols at Palli cheruvu in view of Ganesh Festival in Attapur Circle- 20 R Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614605 Engaging of Static Cranes 15T and 30T along with labour and Vehicle Machinery for immersion of Ganesh Idols at Mir alam tank in view of Ganesh Festival in Bahadurpura Circle- 2 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614606 Engaging of Static Cranes 15T along with labour and Vehicle Machinery for immersion of Ganesh Idols at Rajannabavi including Excavation in view of Ganesh Festival in Jangammet Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614607 Routine Maintenance of Public Health Work at Punjab and Haryana High Court Sector-1 Chandigarh Deadline02 Sep 2026 14614608 Repair of various civil work alongwith other allied work at Sewer Treatment Plant Raipur kalan U T Chandigarh Ch To 2215 Non Plan Deadline02 Sep 2026 14614609 Providing and Installation of 2 nos Split Type of Air Conditioners Inverter Type of 1 5 TR Capacity in Computer Server Room at District Court Complex Sector-43 Chandigarh Deadline02 Sep 2026 14614610 Providing and fixing of various sizes of stainless steel repair clamps for repair rectification of leakages cracks in CI DI HDPE TT WS pipeline of various size of TT water network Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614611 B I of 01 no 12 inch x 8 inch 304 80 x 203 20 mm i d deep bore tubewell in lieu of low-discharge abandoned t well no 3 at Mauli Jagran complex U T Chandigarh by percussion-cum- Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614612 Urgent repair and replacement of cracked damaged 800mm 32 inch id existing PSC TT water suppply pipeline by providing and fixing of 800mm 32 inch id MS pipeline near CRPF Post sect Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614613 Manufacturing supplying and fixing of MS grating on various sluice valve brick masonary chambers and other allied works contigent thereto in various sectors under maintainence boot Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614614 Repair and renovation of comunity toilet block Sulabh Sauchalaya situated at village Attawa sector 42 chd under the charge of SDE MCPH Sub Div NO 10 Chd ch to Revenue Head Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614615 Urgent repair replacement of Bursted damaged cracked PSC TT WS of 500mm with respective size of 500mm MS pipeline running under 11KV Electric pole near Petrol Pump Sec 29 31 divid Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614616 Construction of additional road gullies and machine holes and repairing of existing road gullies V3 road grain Market Tee Point to Near Sant Kabir Public school at Sector 26 Chd un Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614617 Repair of broken boundary wall of Amrit Sarovar at Khuda Ali Sher Chandigarh under the jurisdiction of SDE MCPH Sub Divn 11 Chandigarh Chargeable To Revenue Head Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614618 Making scour arrangement to mitigate the muddy dirty water supply mass complaints for House No 800 and 920 in Sector 40 A Chandigarh under the jurisdiction of SDE MCPH Sub Divn No Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614619 Refurbishment of existing old public toilet blocks near booth no 1 sector 23c and near 22 23 light point sector 23 chandigarh as per water plus guidelines under the jurisdiction o Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614620 SPECIAL REPAIR FOR RESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS OF GOVT ITI FOR WOMEN SECTOR 11 CHANDIGARH FOR THE YEAR 2026-27 UNDER THE CONTROL OF S D E CONST SUB DIVISION NO 11 SECTOR 12 CHAND Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614621 PROVIDING HIGH MAST LIGHTING AND REPLACEMENT OF DEFECTIVE STREET LIGHT FITTINGS IN POST GRADUATE GOVT COLLEGE FOR GIRLS SECTOR 42 CHANDIGARH Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614622 E-Auction of Operation of Night Shelter including canteen at Idle Truck Parking Transport Area Sector 26 Chandigarh Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614623 RENOVATION OF ROOMS AT 3rd FLOOR DELUXE BUILDING SECTOR-9 CHANDIGARH E I WORK IBM NO W2 2026 26010 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614624 SHIFTING AND RE-LYING THE CABLES ON THE CABLE TRAYS PLACED ON CLAMPS AT THE ROOF OF GYANE BLOCK AND OLD BLOCK BUILDING OF GMSH SECTOR-16 CHANDIGARH Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614625 Repair of Old damaged UGR near market Sector 42 C chd by water profiting treatment under the jurisdiction of SDE MCPH Sub Div No 10 Chd Ch to Revenue Head Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614626 RENOVATION OF O o SUB DIVISIONAL ENGINEER ROAD SUB DIVISION NO 2 ADDITIONAL DELUXE BUILDING SECTOR-9 CHANDIGARH E I WORK IBM NO W2 2026 26178 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614627 Urgent repair of existing damaged SWD near Cremation Ground Manimajra under the charge of SDE MCPH Sub Division No 20 Sector-13 Chandigarh Deadline02 Sep 2026 14614628 Urgent repairing of existing sewer system by providing and laying 8 inch i d sewer line near H No 1179 Morigate Manimajra under the charge of SDE MCPH Sub Division No 20 Sector-13 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14614629 P F of MS grating by replacing damaged RCC road gully grating being heavy loaded vehicular traffic to pass out SWD on entry point of each gali no 1 to 4 Gobindpura and gali no 5 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14614630 PROVIDING FIRE DETECTOR AND ALARM SYSTEM IN AAM AYUSH SECTOR-27 CHANDIGARH Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614631 PROVIDING 160 KVA DG SET IN DART BUILDING SECTOR-32 CHANDIGARH Deadline09 Sep 2026 14614632 PROVIDING STREET LIGHTING THROUGH UNDERGROUND CABLE NEAR NMIMS UNIVERSITY ROAD AT U T CHANDIGARH Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614633 Repair Works in the Common Areas of Small Flats located at Maloya-I Chandigarh Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614634 PROVIDING AIR CONDITIONERS IN COMMUNITY CENTRE SECTOR-41 CHANDIGARH Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614635 Enamel Paints of Columns in Block A B and C as required in GMCH Sector 32 Chandigarh Deadline02 Sep 2026 14614636 Renovation of H No 201 Type 11 Sector 7 Chandigarh IBM Scheme No W4 2026 26188 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614637 Water proofing of Aashreya Home Sector-47 Chandigarh Deadline02 Sep 2026 14614638 SPECIAL REPAIR OF STREET LIGHTS V4 ROAD SECTOR- 32 UNDER SUB DIVISION NO 3 M C CHANDIGARH Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614639 Special Repair for Non Residential Building of NCC complex Sector-31 Chandigarh for the year 2026-27 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614640 Special Repair of Electrical Installations at Cremation Ground in Industrial Area Phase-I Chandigarh Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614641 Providing installation testing and commissioning and handing over Wall Mounting Split AC s with other allied works in Room No 98 in Punjab and Haryana Vidhan Sabha in Sector-1 Ch Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614642 INSTALLATION OF CCTV CAMERAS IN VARIOUS VENDING ZONES UNDER ELECTRICAL SUB DIVISION NO 3 M C CHANDIGARH Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614643 Recarpeting of Uttar Marg to Chandigarh Club Road and Parking at Chandigarh Club Sector 1 UT Chandigarh Deadline04 Sep 2026 14614644 Installation of CCTV Cameras in various vending zones under electrical sub division no 2 M C Chandigarh Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614645 Installation of aluminum partition in Physiotherapy Department and providing and fixing shed near ambulance and NTEP department other misc work in Civil Hospital Sector-45 Chand Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614646 Annual Maintenance and running of Medical Gases System alongwith other related Appartunances installed for New OPD of Dentistry Department Level-II Block-D in GMCH Sector 32 Chan Deadline02 Sep 2026 14614647 RESTORATION OF ROAD CUT MADE BY P H WING IN FRONT OF SHOWROOM MARKET IN SECTOR 23 C UNDER THE JURISDICTION OF ROADS SUB DIVISION NO 2 M C CHANDIGARH CH TO REVENUE HEAD MINOR Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614648 Special Repair for Non Residential Building of Police Station Sector-31 Chandigarh for the year 2026-27 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614649 Running Maintenance of various motors and electrical items of various Govt Schools Anganwaries Creches Dispensaries and various NRB Building of Sector-31 32 48 49 Ramdarbar Deadline02 Sep 2026 14614650 Reconstruction of Footpaths along Main Roads in Sector 25 D Chandigarh Deadline04 Sep 2026 14614651 Replacment Raising of Kerb Channel at Uttar Marg Jn1 to Jn3 Jn3 to Lake One Side and Jn2 to PP Battalion Chandigarh Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614652 Repair road cut Paver Cut for the work of Strengthening Tertiary Treated Water Supply System and Laying of TT Water Line from Bhaskar Chowk to Dumping Ground UT Chandigarh Deadline02 Sep 2026 14614653 Renovation of toilet blocks in sampark centre at Village Raipur Khurd U T Chandigarh IBM No W4 2026 26374 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614654 REPAIR OF DAMAGED PAVER BLOCKS ADJOINING NEIGHBOURHOOD PARKS IN SECTOR 22 A and B CHANDIGARH Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614655 SPECIAL REPAIR OF AANGANWARI CENTER NO 1 BDC AANGANWARI CENTER NO 2 BDC AANGANWARI CENTER NO 3 BDC TENEMENTS BDC AANGANWARI MAULI COLONY AANGANWARI MAULI VILLAGE CRECHE IT Deadline04 Sep 2026 14614656 Annual Repair and Day to Day Maintenance of Split Window Type Air Conditioners in Civil Hospital Manimajra Chandigarh Deadline02 Sep 2026 14614657 WATERPROOFING OF ROOF OF DIVISONAL LIBRARY SOUTH SECTOR-34 CHANDIGARH Deadline04 Sep 2026 14614658 Repair and Renovation of Sampark and Anganwadi Building at Village Sarangpur Chandigarh Composite Work Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614659 RE-CONSTRUCTION AND RAISING THE LEVEL OF FOOTPATH AROUND THE PARK IN SECTOR - 5 and 7 CHANDIGARH Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614660 ANNUAL REPAIR FOR NRB GOVT SCHOOL BUILDING SECTOR- 34 CHANDIGARH UNDER SUB-DIVISION C-8 FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR OF 2026-27 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14614661 Providing and Fixing Chain Link Fencing on Reserve Land in various Sectors area under the jurisdiction of SDE R3 Sector 9 UT Chandigarh Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614662 ANNUAL REPAIR OF CTU WORKSHOP 1 CTU WORKSHOP II ADMIN BLOCK I ADMIN BLOCK II INDUSTRIAL AREA PHASE-I CHANDIGARH FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR OF 2026-27 NON RESIDENTIAL BUILDING CR Deadline04 Sep 2026 14614663 Maintenance and repair of Brick on Edge Parking at Punjab and Haryana Vidhan Sabha Sector 1 Chandigarh Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614664 ANNUAL REPAIR FOR GOVT HIGH SCHOOL IND AREA COLONY NO 4 CHANDIGARH FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR OF 2026-27 NON RESIDENTIAL BUILDING Deadline04 Sep 2026 14614665 Installation of Micky Mouse Dummies Two and Fiber Dummy Animals in the park of Rajeev Vihar Army Welfare Housing Society Ward No 6 Manimajra Sector-13 Chandigarh Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614666 RENOVATION REPAIR OF BOUNDARY WALL WATERPROOFING OF ROOF KOTA STONE POLISHING IN CRECHE SECTOR 44 CHANDIGARH Deadline04 Sep 2026 14614667 Repair Maintenance of Roundabouts at Junction No2 and Jn No3 at Uttar Marg Chandigarh Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614668 FIXING OF M S GRILLS RAILING AT AANGANWARI CENER NO 1 2 and 3 BAPU DHAM SECTOR 26 CHANDIGARH Deadline04 Sep 2026 14614669 Various works required in the department of transfusion medicine Block D GMCH Sector-32 Chandigarh Deadline02 Sep 2026 14614670 REPLACEMENT OF WOODEN FLOORING OF CHAMBER OF COURT ROOM NO 10 OF HONBLE PUNJAB AND HARYANA HIGH COURT SECTOR 1 CHANDIGARH Deadline04 Sep 2026 14614671 Operation and maintenance of Multi Media laser show on water screen along with Ultra Fast Action Musical Dancing Fountain at Plaza Sector 17 Chandigarh under the charge of SDE MCPH Deadline04 Sep 2026 14614672 S R for N R B the Management Juvenile Justice in Sector-25 Chandigarh for the Financial Year 2026-2027 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614673 Annual Maintenance of Community Centre Sector 38 West Chandigarh Deadline04 Sep 2026 14614674 Soil Investigation for 03 Nos of Bore Holes and Structural Drawings for Construction of New Mechanic Electric Vehicle Trade Workshop in Sector-28B Chandigarh Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614675 Providing And Fixing Paver Blocks Back Side Area of Small Flats EWS Colony Sector 56 Chandigarh Deadline04 Sep 2026 14614676 Maintenance and Repair works at Sukhna Lake Chandigarh Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614677 Raising and Re-Construction of Damaged Footpath around the Various Parks Of HIG and MIG Houses in Sector 39-B Chandigarh Deadline04 Sep 2026 14614678 Proposed Toilet near Staircase No 4 at Sukhna Lake Chandigarh Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614679 Annual Maintenance of Community Centre Sector 40 Chandigarh Deadline04 Sep 2026 14614680 RELOCATION OF THE MAIN GATE OF GOVT MODEL SR SECONDARY SCHOOL POLICE COMPLEX POLICE LINES SECTOR-26 CHANDIGARH Deadline04 Sep 2026 14614681 Modification of Roads of A-Type Houses in Panjab University Campus Sector-14 Chandigarh Deadline22 Sep 2026 14614682 ANNUAL COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE OF FIRE SENSING SYSTEM INSTALLED IN BLOCK-D GMCH SECTOR-32 CHANDIGARH FOR THE YEAR 2026-2027 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14614683 NITNo2ItemNo6 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614684 NITNo2ItemNo5 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614685 NITNo2ItemNo4 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614686 NITNo2ItemNo3 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614687 NITNo2ItemNo2 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614688 M o Parks and Gardens 2026 27 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614689 EOR of Food and Supply office Circle 55 Trilokpuri situated at DDA Shopping Complex 2nd floor Mayur Vihar Phase I Delhi 110091 SH Repair and renovation of office complex Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614690 NITNo2ItemNo1 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614691 EOR to upgradation and renovation of roof at library CAL Lab and other misc work at Govt Co Ed Sr Sec School C Block Metro Vihar Holambi Kalan Delhi 110082 School ID1310407 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14614692 28 EE Education wing 2026-27 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614693 RMO Electrical Mechanical Services in various Residential Building at Lok Niwas Marg LG Secretariate under M-4512 SH- Miscellaneous Electrical Installations Work in CCTV all Deadline02 Sep 2026 14614694 NIT No 31 2 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14614695 NIT No 31 1 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14614696 EOR to Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya Janki Devi Pocket II Mayur Vihar Phase I Delhi School ID 1002034 SH Water Proofing Treatment of Roofs Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614697 EOR for Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya Rani Garden School ID 1003030 dug 2025 26 SH Upgradation Renovation of rooms for development of a resource centre Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614698 NIT No 20 EE C -24 2026-27 Item No 03 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614699 NIT No 20 EE C -24 2026-27 Item No 02 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614700 NIT No 20 EE C -24 2026-27 Item No 01 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614701 Maintenance and Payment of electrical consumption charges of street lighting on PWD North West Roads under NWED SH Modification in EPABX SIP Telephony System Based on Server Soft S Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614702 47 EE BM-II E 26-27 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614703 NIT No 30 5 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14614704 NIT No 30 4 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14614705 NIT No 30 3 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14614706 NIT No 30 2 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14614707 NIT No 11 10 EE C -17 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614708 NIT No 11 9 EE C -17 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614709 NIT No 11 8 EE C -17 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614710 NIT No 11 7 EE C -17 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614711 NIT No 11 6 C -17 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614712 NIT No 11 5 C -17 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614713 NIT No 11 4 C -17 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614714 NIT No 11 3 C -17 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614715 NIT No 11 2 C -17 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614716 NIT No 11 1 C -17 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614717 A R and M O various roads under SRD Project Division-II PWD New Delhi during 2026-27 SH- Provision of inspection Vehicle for use of Executive Engineer SRD Project Division-II Deadline05 Sep 2026 14614718 Total Station Survey for Detailed Plotting of Entire Area Boundary Wall Levels for Soil Filling and other details upto entire satisfaction Engineer-in-Charge in proposed New Govt Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614719 30 2 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14614720 Geotech Investigation for the Construction of Additional Bocks in Govt Model Sr Sec School Sector-27 Chandigarh Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614721 NIT No 30 1 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14614722 30 1 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14614723 DESIGN PROPOSAL LEISURE VALLEY SECTOR 10 CHANDIGARH UNDER LANDSCAPING PUBLIC HEALTH WORK Deadline04 Sep 2026 14614724 M o Hort works at residential buildings under Hort Sub Division- East - III Hort Divn-East M-214 PWD Delhi during 2026-27 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614725 Construction of water fountain on Vikas Marg at Geeta colony cut under Sub Div - IV of East Road Division M-212 during 2026 - 27 SH- Civil and Electrical Works Deadline05 Sep 2026 14614726 Structural Design for the Construction of Additional Blocks in Govt Model Sr Sec School Sector-27 Chandigarh Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614727 M o Hort Work at Collage of art at Tilak Marg New Delhi under Hort Sub Division East-II HD-East PWD GNCTD Delhi dg 2026-27 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614728 Upgradation and replacement of Chillers and AHUs at different locations of Lok Nayak Hospital New Delhi SH 1 Upgradation and replacement of old outlived existing water cooled chi Deadline05 Sep 2026 14614729 Providing and Fixing 100mm thick Paver Block along Patiala Ki Rao near Damping Ground Dadumajra UT Chandigarh Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614730 M o different Hort Works at Residential buildings under Hort Sub Division- East III Hort Divn-East M-214 PWD Delhi during 2026-27 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614731 Providing Sanitation conservancy Services SH Providing Sanitation conservancy Services by Mechanized cleaning and sweeping work for Palika Bhawan Complex New Delhi Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614732 Maintenance and Operation of Subways Storm Water Pumps FOBs and related Electrical Installation LT Panel Board DG Set and Dewatering Pumps under PWD South East New Delhi Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614733 DESIGN PROPOSAL LEISURE VALLEY SECTOR 10 CHANDIGARH LANDSCAPING PROVIDING AND PLANTING OF PLANTS Deadline04 Sep 2026 14614734 Maintenance and repair of various offices of JCD 5 New Delhi during 2026-27 SH - Providing Data Entry Operator and MTS etc Deadline05 Sep 2026 14614735 EXTENSION OF VINDHAYA HOSTEL GROUND PLUS SIX AT PUNJAB ENGINEERING COLLEGE SECTOR-12 CHANDIGARH COMPOSITE WORK Deadline14 Sep 2026 14614736 NIT No 22 EE C -15 2026-27 Item No 7 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614737 Reconstruction of Low Height Boundary Wall Adjacent to Ring Road and face lifting of Control Room Building at 220kV S Stn Naraina Deadline17 Sep 2026 14614738 NIT No 22 EE C -15 2026-27 Item No 6 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614739 MLALAD FUND Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614740 Strengthening providing and laying of 300mm 250mm and 200mm i d SW Pipes construction of machine holes for smooth disposal of sewage at Gaushala Church Muslim Graveyard and Cr Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614741 NIT No 22 EE C -15 2026-27 Item No 5 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614742 REPLACEMENT OF LED LIGHTS AND FANS IN DART AND MHI BUILDING SECTOR-32 CHANDIGARH Deadline02 Sep 2026 14614743 RMO of Specialized Electrical and Mechanical services at Saket District Court Complex Saket New Delhi Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614744 NIT No 22 EE C -15 2026-27 Item No 4 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614745 Supplying Installation Testing and Commissioning of 11KV substation with standby transformer near Chemical Department Pilot Plant along with Supplying and laying of LT cables from Deadline15 Sep 2026 14614746 RMO EandM Services installed under Sub division M2531 at Delhi Sachivalaya New Delhi SITC of different type of lights fan and AC grills supply at delhi sachivalya building Deadline02 Sep 2026 14614747 NIT No 22 EE C -15 2026-27 Item No 3 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614748 REPLACEMENT OF 1 NO 10 PASSENGER LIFT IN BLOCK-C GRIID BUILDING SECTOR-31 CHANDIGARH Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614749 Replacement of existing outlived passenger lifts nos 1 2A 3A 4 5A 6 7 8 and 8A in Court Building of District Court Complex Rohini Sector-14 Delhi-110085 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614750 NIT No 22 EE C -15 2026-27 Item No 2 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614751 Urgent Cleaning and disinfection of drinking water underground reservoirs U G R having different capacity at various locations under the jurisdiction of SDE MCPH Sub Division No 16 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14614752 Maintenance and Operation of Street Light and High Mast on Delhi PWD Road under PWD DHC ND Central New Delhi SH- Dismantling of Street light poles and fittings and SITC of High Deadline02 Sep 2026 14614753 NIT No 22 EE C -15 2026-27 Item No 1 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614754 Repair and Restoration of Shed due to fire damaged in Gaushala Maloya Chandigarh Deadline02 Sep 2026 14614755 NIT No 11 2026-27 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614756 NIT No 32 2 Deadline05 Sep 2026 14614757 MTC Of E I IN NON RESIDENTIAL BUILDING AT CHANDIGARH REPAIR OF 1 NO 06 PASSENGER JOHNSON MAKE LIFT INSTALLED AT D C OFFICE SECTOR-17 CHANDIGARH Deadline08 Sep 2026 14614758 Repairing of Voltas Chiller Central AC Plant Capacity 120 Ton at PPS-I Deadline18 Sep 2026 14614759 NIT No 32 1 Deadline05 Sep 2026 14614760 Construction of Table Top for better traffic control around Shivalik Enclave NAC Manimajra Sector 13 UT Chandigarh Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614761 MLALAD FUND Deadline04 Sep 2026 14614762 Improvement of Shankar Market SH Replacement of damaged granite flooring kota stone drain cover and reconstruction of damaged existing GT etc Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614763 SPECIAL REPAIR RENOVATION OF FIRE STATION BUILDING and RESIDENTIAL QUARTERS IN SECTOR 17 CHANDIGARH Deadline02 Sep 2026 14614764 NIT No 42 EE BM-I E 2026-27 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14614765 A R and M O building in BM-PK Division during 2026-22027 SH Repair and Maintenance of Parking Area of Mayur Bhawan Building Deadline07 Sep 2026 14614766 Providing and Fixing of Chequerred Tiles in Booth Market Maloya Colony Chandigarh Deadline02 Sep 2026 14614767 NIT No 04 2026-27 ED-I Deadline02 Sep 2026 14614768 A R and M O Building in BM-PK Division during 2026-27 SH Providing and applying putty distemper and painting work in Palika Kunj Housing Complex under Aliganj Service Centre Deadline07 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us